Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #6

Buckland, MA, August 10, 2009

[Field events ]

Running events

www.bridgeofflowers10K.com


Boys

100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:14.7
     2 Madison Baker                0:17.1
     3 Elijah Wickland-Shearer      0:17.8
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Quinn McDonald               0:23
     2 Trevor Mills                 0:31.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Deandre Brown                0:18.1
     2 Kevin Baumann                0:18.7
     3 Nick Baker                   0:18.8
     4 Dylan Clement                0:24.4
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Justin Ward                  0:16.8
     2 Owa Hughes                   0:17.8

200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:30.4
     2 Madison Baker                0:37.7
     3 Sam Rode                     0:39.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Justin Ward                  0:35.3
     2 Owa Hughes                   0:36.8
     3 Patric Williams              0:39
400 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Evan Wheeler                 1:18.1
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Trevor Mills                 3:00
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kevin Baumann                1:37.3
     2 Bryan Baumann                2:11
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Jacob Meier                  1:35.5
     2 Tucker Mills                 1:41.2
     3 Bryce Jordan                 1:48.8
     4 Owa Hughes                   1:50.6
     5 Alec Jordan                  2:14




50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Quinn McDonald               0:11.7
     2 Jesse Dubreuil               0:13
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Deandre Brown                0:09.5
     2 Kevin Baumann                0:09.7
     3 Nick Baker                   0:09.8
     4 Dylan Clement                0:12.1
Cross Country

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Elijah Wickland-Shearer      4:02
     2 Sam Rode                     4:54
     3 Elijah Wickland-Shearer      5:04
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Tim Shearer                  20:31.8
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Quinn McDonald               6:44
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kevin Baumann                5:03
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Tucker Mills                 4:34
     2 James Shearer                4:50
     3 Munroe Shearer               5:06
     4 Owa Hughes                   5:10
     5 Alec Jordan                  7:05
MILE

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Casey Walsh-Warder           7:14.8
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kevin Baumann                9:01
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Jacob Meier                  7:14
     2 Tucker Mills                 8:02
     3 Owa Hughes                   8:25
     4 Bryce Jordan                 11:25







OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Quinn McDonald               0:11.4
     2 Trevor Mills                 0:16
     3 Andrew Garappolo             0:16.1
     4 Jesse Dubreuil               0:17.1
     5 Riley McDonald               0:19.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Deandre Brown                0:09.7
     2 Tyler Dubreuil               0:09.9
     3 Kevin Baumann                0:09.9
     4 Hunter Wozniak               0:10.5
     5 Anthony Moffatt              0:11
     6 Dylan Clement                0:11.5
     7 Bryan Baumann                0:11.7
     8 Nick Baker                   0:11.8
     9 Evan Josephs                 0:14.5
Girls

100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Ashley Pierce                0:17.4
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Aileen Moffatt               0:27.1
     2 Jacqueline Churchill         1:17.4
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Grace Ward                   0:19.5
     2 Grace Wesoloski              0:21.1
     3 Adrienne Josephs             0:21.3
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Emma Wesoloski               0:17.4
     2 Sophia Tawney                0:17.6
     3 Alayna Tawney                0:17.8
200 M
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Marissa Shaw                 0:35.4
     2 Emma Wesoloski               0:38.7
     3 Alayna Tawney                0:42
400 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Ashley Pierce                2:04
     2 Josephine Meier              2:26
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Natalie Shaw                 2:41

 Age Group             5-7
     1 Grace Wesoloski              2:36
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Marissa Shaw                 1:26.7
     2 Emma Wesoloski               1:49
50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Aileen Moffatt               0:13.5
     2 Natalie Shaw                 0:14.6
     3 Lily Josephs                 0:30
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Grace Ward                   0:09.9
     2 Grace Wesoloski              0:10.1
     3 Adrienne Josephs             0:10.5
Cross Country

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Hannah Kelleher              4:40
     2 Josephine Meier              6:45
     3 Brigit Taylor                8:27
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Aileen Moffatt               6:49
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Grace Wesoloski              6:06
     2 Isabella Tawney              6:07
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Marissa Shaw                 4:09
     2 Emma Wesoloski               4:59
     3 Alayna Tawney                5:38
     4 Sophia Tawney                6:01
     5 Haley Rode                   8:48
MILE

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Ashley Pierce                8:24
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Emma Wesoloski               11:25
     2 Sophia Tawney                11:35

OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Aileen Moffatt               0:14.3
     2 Natalie Shaw                 0:19.9
     3 Lily Josephs                 0:35.6
     4 Jacqueline Churchill         0:39.1

 Age Group             5-7
     1 Grace Ward                   0:10.9
     2 Courtney Churchill           0:11.4
     3 Grace Wesoloski              0:12
     4 Adrienne Josephs             0:12.4
     5 Erika Looman                 0:12.8
     6 Isabella Tawney              0:13.2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News