Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 9, 2009

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 9 / 09          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   415 BRIAN NELSON               28   1/9    M1729            16:22.9   5:17 
    2   561 PAUL FRATINI               44   1/19   M4049 GSH        17:10.5*  5:32 
    3   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        30   1/15   M3039 GSH        18:43.4   6:02 
    4   296 JOE FOIS                   34   2/15   M3039 GSH        19:52.5   6:24 
    5   197 ELAINA MERTENS             22   1/7    F1729            19:56.7   6:26 
    6   355 SPENCER BEAVER             32   3/15   M3039 EORC       20:04.8   6:28 
    7   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              34   4/15   M3039            20:07.1   6:29 
    8     2 JOEL BOUCHER               55   1/20   M5059 EORC       20:08.4   6:29 
    9    13 BILL ROMITO                55   2/20   M5059 GSH        20:12.8   6:31 
   10     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           46   2/19   M4049 EORC       20:15.8   6:32 
   11   573 JIM RYAN                   56   3/20   M5059            20:30.9   6:37 
   12   462 JOHN DENT                  55   4/20   M5059 GSH        20:45.6   6:41 
   13   999 FRANK ROBERTS              26   2/9    M1729            20:47.3   6:42 
   14   100 RAMON ALICEA               57   5/20   M5059 GSH        20:52.2   6:44 
   15   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/10   F4049 GSH        20:59.4   6:46 
   16   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        57   6/20   M5059 EORC       21:11.0   6:50 
   17   496 TONY SORCINELLI            30   5/15   M3039            21:24.0   6:54 
   18   200 PHIL BRICKER               55   7/20   M5059 SMAC       21:26.6   6:55 
   19     6 TIM LONDO                  43   3/19   M4049 GSH        21:29.4   6:55 
   20   433 MARK CHATEL                39   6/15   M3039 TRL        21:35.3   6:57 
   21   416 LAURA NELSON               27   2/7    F1729            21:40.1   6:59 
   22   264 NICK TOOKER                29   3/9    M1729 EORC       21:45.1   7:01 
   23   160 JIM PLAZA                  56   8/20   M5059 SMAC       21:45.8   7:01 
   24   402 CHERYL ABERT               51   1/4    F5059 EORC       21:50.8   7:02 
   25    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              47   4/19   M4049            21:51.3   7:03 
   26   736 KEVIN CONWAY               46   5/19   M4049            21:55.3   7:04 
   27   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            45   2/10   F4049 SMAC       21:57.7   7:05 
   28   212 JESSICA KASZETA            22   3/7    F1729            22:10.2   7:09 
   29     4 BILL THIBAULT              52   9/20   M5059 EORC       22:11.5   7:09 
   30   215 MONICA MESI                26   4/7    F1729            22:15.6   7:10 
   31    76 STEPHEN PENNA              53  10/20   M5059 EORC       22:18.9   7:11 
   32   161 A.J. O'DONALD              39   7/15   M3039            22:22.3   7:13 
   33   256 GEOFFREY LONG              28   4/9    M1729            22:33.9   7:16 
   34   232 ANDY HURLEY                48   6/19   M4049            22:35.2   7:17 
   35   177 KEON RUITER                25   5/9    M1729            22:39.9   7:18 
   36   229 GARY LANGONE               27   6/9    M1729            22:41.4   7:19 
   37   411 BILL RUSSELL               63   1/5    M6069 EORC       22:53.0   7:22 
   38   490 DAN TOOHEY                 41   7/19   M4049            23:09.1   7:28 
   39   929 BOB AUTHIER                40   8/19   M4049 GSH        23:09.7   7:28 
   40   339 BEN FISH                   49   9/19   M4049            23:14.4   7:29 
   41   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              47  10/19   M4049            23:29.1   7:34 
   42   466 DAVID RIVERA               43  11/19   M4049            23:31.2   7:35 
   43  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              34   8/15   M3039            23:35.2   7:36 
   44   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            45   3/10   F4049 EORC       23:41.4   7:38 
   45    85 TOM DWYER                  51  11/20   M5059 GSH        23:43.2   7:39 
   46   799 PETER VALINSKI             44  12/19   M4049            23:45.8   7:39 
   47   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          40  13/19   M4049            23:51.9   7:41 
   48  1021 MIKE FINN                  39   9/15   M3039            23:54.1   7:42 
   49    39 JOHN PASHKO                57  12/20   M5059 GSH        24:01.2   7:44 
   50   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   1/4    M0116 EORC       24:03.7   7:45 
   51   989 DAVID ARONSON              53  13/20   M5059            24:05.6   7:46 
   52   168 DAVID WILSON               30  10/15   M3039            24:09.8   7:47 
   53   213 WINSTON NUNES              60   2/5    M6069 GSH        24:19.7   7:50 
   54   741 HARRY HAYWARD              57  14/20   M5059            24:28.4   7:53 
   55   367 MAY CEE                    29   5/7    F1729            24:31.0   7:54 
   56   226 RANDY SUJAT                56  15/20   M5059            24:34.0   7:55 
   57   134 BRANDON ALLEN              14   2/4    M0116            24:43.6   7:58 
   58   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            8   3/4    M0116 EORC       24:45.5   7:59 
   59   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           34  11/15   M3039 EORC       24:45.8   7:59 
   60   254 BRUCE HIORNS               48  14/19   M4049            25:00.8   8:04 
   61   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              38  12/15   M3039            25:11.8   8:07 
   62   237 KAREN LEWIS                40   4/10   F4049            25:16.4   8:09 
   63    21 BOB MASSARO                65   3/5    M6069 EORC       25:16.9   8:09 
   64    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            40  15/19   M4049            25:22.7   8:11 
   65   312 PATRICK CLAYTON            26   7/9    M1729            25:25.1   8:11 
   66   592 MIKE DUFFY                 57  16/20   M5059            25:42.1   8:17 
   67   777 NICK DEANGELIS             29   8/9    M1729            26:04.7   8:24 
   68    52 ERIC DORMAN                34  13/15   M3039            26:11.4   8:26 
   69   654 ROBERT WELLER              41  16/19   M4049            26:12.5   8:27 
   70   131 PAT BONNETT                50   2/4    F5059 EORC       26:15.9   8:28 
   71    12 CHRIS GARRITY              32  14/15   M3039            26:38.4   8:35 
   72   357 RICHARD KAGAN              44  17/19   M4049            26:53.3   8:40 
   73    11 BETH PASHKO                47   5/10   F4049            27:14.7   8:47 
   74    96 ROY ANDERSON               62   4/5    M6069 GSH        27:31.4   8:52 
   75   181 HANNAH WAGNER              23   6/7    F1729            27:32.7   8:52 
   76   765 JOHN SHAW                  42  18/19   M4049            27:43.5   8:56 
   77   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI        10   1/2    F0116 EORC       27:52.0   8:59 
   78   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   1/1    F3039 EORC       27:58.6   9:01 
   79     3 TONY GABENETTI             48  19/19   M4049            28:04.0   9:02 
   80   167 DICK OSGOOD                71   1/2    M7099 GSH        28:04.3   9:03 
   81  1054 GENE REILLY                54  17/20   M5059            28:23.4   9:09 
   82    47 WENDY AUTHIER              40   6/10   F4049            28:46.7   9:16 
   83   413 JON HELPA                  55  18/20   M5059            29:29.8   9:30 
   84   133 JOHN ALLEN                 50  19/20   M5059            29:41.2   9:34 
   85   324 CHERI KEVANE               24   7/7    F1729            30:21.5   9:47 
   86    16 PATRICK O'TOOLE            39  15/15   M3039            30:33.4   9:51 
   87   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             6   2/2    F0116 EORC       31:08.7* 10:02 
   88   360 JASON BEAVER                7   4/4    M0116 EORC       31:09.0  10:02 
   89    88 LIZ SULIVAN                43   7/10   F4049            31:22.8  10:06 
   90   980 TONY LUCIA                 71   2/2    M7099 EORC       31:35.3  10:11 
   91   319 DIANE KEVANE               53   3/4    F5059            32:55.6  10:36 
   92   313 PATRICK KEVAN              54  20/20   M5059            32:55.9  10:36 
   93   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              40   8/10   F4049 GSH        33:11.4  10:41 
   94   244 DON GRANT                  66   5/5    M6069 SMAC       33:37.3  10:50 
   95   688 ROBERTA CARLON             50   4/4    F5059 EORC       35:18.3  11:22 
   96   436 KIM FOSTER                 43   9/10   F4049            35:23.7  11:24 
   97   110 MYLES PIRRO                23   9/9    M1729 EORC       36:49.7  11:52 
   98   689 LAURA PIRRO                45  10/10   F4049 EORC       36:52.5  11:53 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News