Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cohasset By The Sea 10K

Cohasset, MA, April 5, 2009

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Cohasset Finishers ]

Overall results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

For more race information, see Selected photos and videos of the race.

                                                                      Page 1
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1     1/248 M3039   32:33  5:15   32:33  Michael Chettle        31 M  1428 Boston MA               
    2     2/248 M3039   33:49  5:27   33:50  Mark Mayall            37 M   305 Maynard MA              
    3     3/248 M3039   33:54  5:28   33:54  Chad Carr              33 M     3 Cambridge MA            
    4     4/248 M3039   34:51  5:37   34:51  Brendan Lynch          31 M     1 Dorchester MA           
    5     1/179 M4049   35:48  5:46   35:49  Bruce Davie            45 M  1027 Cambridge MA            
    6     1/112 M1829   35:50  5:47   35:50  Ryan Gattoni           23 M  1275 East Sandwich MA        
    7     1/ 71 M5059   36:03  5:49   36:03* Reno Stirrat           54 M  1083 Dorchester MA           
    8     5/248 M3039   36:09  5:50   36:10  Kit Wells              32 M     2 Mansfield MA            
    9     6/248 M3039   36:19  5:51   36:19  Matthias Ottinger      33 M    69 Brookline MA            
   10     2/179 M4049   36:25  5:52   36:26  Paul Hughes            43 M  1402 Scituate MA             
   11     2/112 M1829   36:33  5:53   36:34  Brad Kozel             29 M  1066 Brookline MA            
   12     3/112 M1829   37:06  5:59   37:09  David Hughson          24 M   669 Boston MA               
   13     2/ 71 M5059   37:23  6:01   37:23  Robert Chasen          54 M    11 Weymouth MA             
   14     5/112 M1829   37:42  6:05   37:44  Max White              25 M  1139 Jamaica Plain MA        
   15     7/248 M3039   37:47  6:05   37:49  Thomas Dmukauskas      33 M  1181 Cambridge MA            
   16     4/112 M1829   37:37  6:04   37:58  Michael Abare          24 M   494 Cambridge MA            
   17     6/112 M1829   38:00  6:07   38:08  David Chan             20 M  1241 Albany NY               
   18     8/248 M3039   38:14  6:10   38:15  Thomas Bleakney        39 M  1076 Scituate MA             
   19     1/217 F1829   38:18  6:10   38:20  Kate Klim              26 F     6 Boston MA               
   20     9/248 M3039   38:26  6:12   38:28  Jon Willner            37 M     5 North Quincy MA         
   21    10/248 M3039   38:30  6:12   38:32  David Mazin            31 M   990 Framingham MA           
   22     2/217 F1829   38:58  6:17   39:00  Jennifer Lee           27 F  1423 Boston MA               
   23     7/112 M1829   38:59  6:17   39:00  Michael Sullivan       27 M   452 Boston MA               
   24     3/179 M4049   39:04  6:18   39:05  Michael Scott          40 M  1446 Scituate MA             
   25     8/112 M1829   39:23  6:21   39:28  Brian Aucter           24 M  1255 Allston MA              
   26    12/248 M3039   39:49  6:25   39:51  Russell Herbert        34 M   460 Boston MA               
   27    13/248 M3039   39:49  6:25   39:56  Christopher Ryan       38 M   741 Boston MA               
   28     4/179 M4049   39:54  6:26   39:57  Callum Henderson       41 M  1476 Hingham MA              
   29    11/248 M3039   39:47  6:25   40:00  Peter Burns            38 M  1138 Plymouth MA             
   30     3/217 F1829   40:04  6:27   40:06  Helen Dinan            28 F  1364 Milford MA              
   31     1/133 F4049   40:07  6:28   40:09  Holly Madden           43 F     7 Scituate MA             
   32     9/112 M1829   40:22  6:30   40:24  Keith Carroll          25 M  1167 Weymouth MA             
   33    14/248 M3039   40:23  6:30   40:25  Paul Mandeville        30 M   542 Westwood MA             
   34     3/ 71 M5059   40:29  6:31   40:31  Michael Kelleher       52 M  1194 Scituate MA             
   35     5/179 M4049   40:31  6:32   40:33  Scott MacDonald        42 M  1525 Hingham MA              
   36     6/179 M4049   40:36  6:32   40:39  Brian Noyes            45 M  1595 Duxbury MA              
   37    15/248 M3039   40:43  6:34   40:44  Patrick Healey         33 M  1142 Pocasset MA             
   38     4/217 F1829   40:44  6:34   40:47  Larrissa Park          27 F  1475 Hingham MA              
   39     1/280 F3039   41:09  6:38   41:11  Kathryn Fobert         32 F     8 Norwood MA              
   40     7/179 M4049   41:17  6:39   41:18  Ted Coyle              46 M  1454 Cohasset MA             
   41     2/280 F3039   41:17  6:39   41:19  Pamela Manley          31 F  1001 Dorchester MA           
   42    16/248 M3039   41:18  6:39   41:19  Christopher Cannell    31 M   174 Pembroke MA             
   43    10/112 M1829   41:17  6:39   41:24  Joseph Demarco         18 M  1242 Albany NY               
   44     3/280 F3039   41:39  6:43   41:44  Cindy Burt             32 F   329 Hingham MA              
   45     8/179 M4049   41:40  6:43   41:51  Michael Schaeffer      40 M  1112 Norwell MA              
   46     9/179 M4049   41:52  6:45   41:54  James McIver           46 M   127 Natick MA               
   47     5/280 F3039   41:59  6:46   42:01  Christy Bonstelle      37 F  1411 Cambridge MA            
   48    17/248 M3039   42:00  6:46   42:02  Scott Scheibner        30 M   993 Arlington MA            
   49     1/ 10 M1417   42:00  6:46   42:03  Dave Allen             17 M  1568 Hull MA                 
   50     4/280 F3039   41:57  6:45   42:04  Molly Strauss          33 F    79 Duxbury MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51    11/112 M1829   41:57  6:46   42:07  Jonathan Lawrence      29 M   814 Cambridge MA            
   52    10/179 M4049   42:10  6:48   42:16  Jamie Blanks           45 M   912 Scituate MA             
   53     6/280 F3039   42:20  6:49   42:23  Barbara Wipf           38 F    19 Cohasset MA             
   54    18/248 M3039   42:21  6:49   42:23  E Morgan Scheiber      39 M   690 Marshfield MA           
   55    11/179 M4049   42:22  6:50   42:24  Bradley Mingels        46 M  1282 Scituate MA             
   56    12/179 M4049   42:23  6:50   42:26  Arnold Roest           41 M   631 Duxbury MA              
   57    14/179 M4049   42:28  6:51   42:30  Andrew Torchia         46 M   767 Somerville MA           
   58    12/112 M1829   42:14  6:48   42:32  Stephen Fournier       22 M   717 Cambridge MA            
   59    13/179 M4049   42:28  6:51   42:33  Steve Rooney           42 M   974 Plymouth MA             
   60    15/179 M4049   42:37  6:52   42:40  Jeffrey Dimodica       42 M  1477 Cohasset MA             
   61    21/248 M3039   42:37  6:52   42:44  Josh Hines             32 M   757 Hanover MA              
   62    22/248 M3039   42:41  6:53   42:44  Nathaniel Broomfield   36 M    65 East Greenwich RI       
   63    19/248 M3039   42:25  6:50   42:47  Thomas Baxter          38 M   293 Scituate MA             
   64    20/248 M3039   42:37  6:52   42:52  Andrew Wilkins         33 M  1325 Charlestown MA          
   65    23/248 M3039   42:42  6:53   42:52  Kristopher Seidell     30 M   564 Cambridge MA            
   66     4/ 71 M5059   42:49  6:54   42:54  Philip Molloy          56 M   391 Plymouth MA             
   67     7/280 F3039   42:46  6:53   42:58  Kelly Joslin           38 F  1492 Cohasset MA             
   68    14/112 M1829   43:00  6:56   43:03  Jamie Gallagher        29 M  1570 Hull MA                 
   69     5/ 71 M5059   43:09  6:57   43:12  Robert Simms           54 M   513 Cohasset MA             
   70    24/248 M3039   43:12  6:57   43:15  Bret Fortenberry       33 M   970 Brighton MA             
   71    25/248 M3039   43:14  6:58   43:18  Patrik Outericky       32 M    40 Plymouth MA             
   72    15/112 M1829   43:08  6:57   43:20  Aaron Gawlik           26 M   529 Boston MA               
   73    26/248 M3039   43:25  7:00   43:29  Japa Volchok           32 M  1000 Oakham MA               
   74    27/248 M3039   43:26  7:00   43:30  Frank Doyle            32 M   153 Arlington MA            
   75    13/112 M1829   42:47  6:54   43:32  Mark Foelster          22 M  1250 Jamaica Plain MA        
   76    29/248 M3039   43:29  7:00   43:33  Edward Thomas          31 M  1330 Boston MA               
   77     2/ 10 M1417   43:13  6:58   43:36  Garrett Canney         16 M  1441 Cohasset MA             
   78    28/248 M3039   43:29  7:00   43:39  Patrik Svensson        35 M  1035 Newton MA               
   79    30/248 M3039   43:34  7:01   43:42  William Dunham         30 M  1407 Cambridge MA            
   80    16/112 M1829   43:31  7:01   43:43  Andrew Marx            26 M  1187 Cambridge MA            
   81    17/179 M4049   43:42  7:02   43:44  Andy Corry             43 M  1413 Cohasset MA             
   82    18/179 M4049   43:42  7:02   43:48  Sal Genovese           43 M  1528 Marblehead MA           
   83    31/248 M3039   43:43  7:03   43:48  Jordan Greenberg       34 M  1050 Duxbury MA              
   84    16/179 M4049   43:39  7:02   43:52  Jonathan Hahn          40 M   945 Norwell MA              
   85     1/ 44 F5059   43:45  7:03   43:53* Catherine Hartung      50 F   204 Morrisonville NY        
   86    19/112 M1829   43:40  7:02   43:53  Peter Bunstein         21 M  1269 Cohasset MA             
   87     3/ 10 M1417   43:48  7:03   43:56  Patrick Noenickx       17 M   884 Scituate MA             
   88    32/248 M3039   43:55  7:04   43:57  John Thonet            35 M   144 Marshfield MA           
   89    19/179 M4049   43:54  7:04   43:57  David Loutzenheiser    42 M   752 Cambridge MA            
   90     5/217 F1829   44:02  7:06   44:06  Nicole Harmony         24 F   670 Boston MA               
   91     8/280 F3039   43:58  7:05   44:07  Melanie Wigmanich      30 F   478 Boston MA               
   92     2/133 F4049   44:05  7:06   44:09  Linda Quimby           41 F   737 Middleton MA            
   93    33/248 M3039   43:57  7:05   44:12  Stephen Ledbury        36 M   147 Needham MA              
   94    18/112 M1829   43:40  7:02   44:14  Brendan Ryan           28 M  1118 Boston MA               
   95    21/112 M1829   44:05  7:06   44:14  Andy Wurtzel           29 M   286 Brookline MA            
   96    20/179 M4049   44:08  7:07   44:14  John Carroll           47 M   377 Quincy MA               
   97     3/133 F4049   44:07  7:06   44:15  Laura Lipcsei          40 F   431 Boston MA               
   98    10/280 F3039   44:08  7:07   44:16  Amy Maguire            36 F  1566 Hingham MA              
   99    34/248 M3039   44:10  7:07   44:19  Kenneth Frankel        36 M   584 Sherborn MA             
  100    17/112 M1829   43:35  7:01   44:21  Paul Berkeley          21 M  1253 Allston MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101    35/248 M3039   44:21  7:09   44:23  Brian McGowan          39 M  1436 Wrentham MA             
  102     9/280 F3039   44:00  7:05   44:26  Kristin Lasch          33 F  1391 Hingham MA              
  103    20/112 M1829   43:55  7:05   44:29  Brian McGauley         26 M  1161 Douglas MA              
  104     4/ 10 M1417   44:25  7:09   44:30  Colin Whitney          17 M   268 Norfolk MA              
  105     4/133 F4049   44:26  7:09   44:31  Bridget Kotelly        42 F   415 Scituate MA             
  106    23/112 M1829   44:31  7:10   44:37  Bryan Dornfried        25 M   465 Boston MA               
  107    37/248 M3039   44:37  7:11   44:39  Matt Smith             37 M  1272 Cohasset MA             
  108     5/ 10 M1417   44:38  7:11   44:41  Matthew Gregory        14 M   720 Cohasset MA             
  109    36/248 M3039   44:36  7:11   44:44  Kevin McKeon           37 M   197 Cohasset MA             
  110    11/280 F3039   44:43  7:12   44:45  Jennifer Lankow        36 F  1465 Cohasset MA             
  111    39/248 M3039   44:41  7:12   44:48  Crossan Barnes         34 M   491 Franklin MA             
  112     6/217 F1829   44:44  7:12   44:50  Casey Owen             28 F   150 Boston MA               
  113    38/248 M3039   44:38  7:11   44:51  David Leder            33 M   601 Boston MA               
  114    24/112 M1829   44:43  7:12   44:51  Benjamin Ketchum       28 M    45 Newton MA               
  115    21/179 M4049   44:46  7:13   44:55  William Adams          48 M  1037 Hanover MA              
  116    40/248 M3039   44:55  7:14   44:59  John Manley            33 M  1002 Dorchester MA           
  117     7/217 F1829   44:46  7:13   45:00  Kimberly Keszey        23 F   953 Allston MA              
  118    26/112 M1829   44:55  7:14   45:01  Daniel Hixzon          20 M  1383 Foxboro MA              
  119    25/112 M1829   44:49  7:13   45:01  Paul Cakounes          25 M   346 Somerville MA           
  120    42/248 M3039   45:01  7:15   45:03  Jeff Pike              36 M   220 Boston MA               
  121     9/217 F1829   45:06  7:16   45:06  Paula Healey           28 F  1141 Pocasset MA             
  122    22/112 M1829   44:21  7:09   45:07  Philip Marcnese        23 M  1263 Boston MA               
  123     8/217 F1829   45:00  7:15   45:10  Jessica Stowell        29 F   551 Brookline MA            
  124    22/179 M4049   45:02  7:15   45:12  Terry Green            46 M   300 Cohasset MA             
  125    44/248 M3039   45:11  7:17   45:15  Erik Jennings          32 M   367 North Attleboro MA      
  126    29/112 M1829   45:12  7:17   45:16  Brian London           29 M   554 Cambridge MA            
  127    12/280 F3039   45:16  7:17   45:19  Alison Winslow         35 F   428 South Boston MA         
  128    45/248 M3039   45:18  7:18   45:21  Peter Holland          38 M  1324 Wellesley MA            
  129    27/112 M1829   45:04  7:16   45:21  Stephen Young          22 M   890 Cambridge MA            
  130    23/179 M4049   45:03  7:15   45:23  John Montgomery        44 M  1347 Cohasset MA             
  131    26/179 M4049   45:25  7:19   45:30  Martin Desmery         48 M  1022 Duxbury MA              
  132    25/179 M4049   45:09  7:16   45:32  Andy McFetridge        40 M  1425 Cohasset MA             
  133    28/112 M1829   45:05  7:16   45:34  Thomas Campbell        28 M   578 Charlestown MA          
  134     1/ 28 M6099   45:29  7:20   45:34  Rick Stetson           64 M  1571 Duxbury MA              
  135    43/248 M3039   45:06  7:16   45:34  Chris Accettella       34 M   579 Hingham MA              
  136    14/280 F3039   45:25  7:19   45:34  Tara Stone             38 F  1353 North Scituate MA       
  137    46/248 M3039   45:26  7:19   45:35  Gary Dumas             38 M  1551 Manchester CT           
  138    10/217 F1829   45:18  7:18   45:36  Kathleen Mickus        28 F   721 Cambridge MA            
  139    13/280 F3039   45:22  7:18   45:36  Christine White        34 F  1285 Cohasset MA             
  140    24/179 M4049   45:08  7:16   45:41  Chuck Badeau           40 M  1469 Newton MA               
  141    11/217 F1829   45:39  7:21   45:48  Stephaine Grinmanis    22 F  1244 Albany NY               
  142    48/248 M3039   45:30  7:20   45:49  Mark Valle             36 M  1271 Boston MA               
  143    27/179 M4049   45:36  7:21   45:54  Jeffrey Duryea         46 M   892 Jamaica Plain MA        
  144    28/179 M4049   45:38  7:21   45:55  Scott Rabschnuk        44 M   939 Hingham MA              
  145    41/248 M3039   44:57  7:14   45:58  Patrick O'Neill        38 M   839 Raynham MA              
  146    29/179 M4049   45:43  7:22   46:01  Robert McGrath         46 M  1354 Sharon MA               
  147    30/179 M4049   45:59  7:25   46:04  Peter Minich           40 M   659 Scituate MA             
  148    49/248 M3039   46:03  7:25   46:07  Jeff Salmeri           37 M  1373 South Easton MA         
  149    30/112 M1829   46:07  7:26   46:10  Neil Greene            28 M   778 Brighton MA             
  150    34/179 M4049   46:10  7:26   46:12  Peter Rackley          43 M   665 Raynham MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 4
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151     6/ 71 M5059   46:10  7:26   46:13  Patrick Dundas         54 M   577 Duxbury MA              
  152    32/179 M4049   46:09  7:26   46:14  Michael Reddy          47 M   362 North Attleboro MA      
  153    31/179 M4049   46:02  7:25   46:15  Kazimier Markiewicz    45 M   132 Hopkinton MA            
  154     5/133 F4049   45:56  7:24   46:16  Judith Stavis          41 F  1079 Cohasset MA             
  155     1/  1 M0113   46:08  7:26   46:18  Connor Green           13 M   318 Cohasset MA             
  156    47/248 M3039   45:27  7:19   46:19  Nicholas Martinelli    30 M   175 Cambridge MA            
  157    50/248 M3039   46:05  7:25   46:24  Dale Haver             38 M  1541 Cohasset MA             
  158    31/112 M1829   46:14  7:27   46:27  Craig Maurer           28 M  1163 Watertown MA            
  159    15/280 F3039   46:28  7:29   46:31  Victoria Delmonico     34 F  1227 Boston MA               
  160    33/179 M4049   46:10  7:26   46:31  Jeff Quillan           41 M  1457 Hingham MA              
  161    35/179 M4049   46:18  7:28   46:34  Robert Browne          43 M  1103 Plympton MA             
  162    51/248 M3039   46:23  7:28   46:35  Eric Sanders           39 M   109 Saugus MA               
  163    32/112 M1829   46:24  7:29   46:37  Razvan Mirica          27 M   400 Cambridge MA            
  164    36/179 M4049   46:20  7:28   46:39  John Loughnane         44 M   299 Quincy MA               
  165    39/179 M4049   46:36  7:30   46:42  Daniel Christopher     47 M  1579 Weymouth MA             
  166     6/ 10 M1417   46:31  7:30   46:42  Terry MacCormack       17 M   288 Cohasset MA             
  167    38/179 M4049   46:30  7:29   46:43  Greg May               40 M   957 Hingham MA              
  168    40/179 M4049   46:41  7:31   46:43  Craig Brenner          41 M  1565 Plymouth MA             
  169    54/248 M3039   46:40  7:31   46:44  Jason Smith            35 M   668 Scituate MA             
  170    16/280 F3039   46:36  7:30   46:44  Adrienne Ramsey        30 F   848 Hingham MA              
  171    33/112 M1829   46:40  7:31   46:49  Louis Desmarteaux      24 M  1204 Hull MA                 
  172    53/248 M3039   46:38  7:31   46:54  Lito Jaco              37 M  1175 South Easton MA         
  173    52/248 M3039   46:31  7:30   46:55  Brian Simone           37 M  1157 Cohasset MA             
  174    35/112 M1829   46:48  7:32   46:56  Jon Downing            22 M   157 Allston MA              
  175    41/179 M4049   46:52  7:33   46:58  Gary Zemotel           40 M  1552 Plymouth MA             
  176    34/112 M1829   46:42  7:31   47:00  Sam Hawkins            22 M   387 Roxbury Crossing MA     
  177     7/ 71 M5059   46:40  7:31   47:03  David Karoff           53 M   496 Providence RI           
  178     6/133 F4049   46:54  7:33   47:05  Jillian Madison        40 F  1032 Hanover MA              
  179    58/248 M3039   47:02  7:35   47:06  Sean Dillon            39 M   926 Scituate MA             
  180    12/217 F1829   46:37  7:31   47:09  Julia Ledewitz         22 F   407 Cambridge MA            
  181    36/112 M1829   47:01  7:34   47:09  Rich Calak             21 M  1240 Albany NY               
  182    42/179 M4049   46:56  7:34   47:10  William Grimes         41 M  1266 Cohasset MA             
  183    56/248 M3039   46:55  7:34   47:11  Jared Curry            31 M  1464 Cohasset MA             
  184    17/280 F3039   47:01  7:34   47:14  Amy Schaeffer          36 F  1111 Norwell MA              
  185    55/248 M3039   46:49  7:32   47:15  Todd Horton            32 M  1356 Cambridge MA            
  186     2/ 28 M6099   47:13  7:36   47:16  Samuel Kopper          62 M  1409 Hingham MA              
  187    43/179 M4049   47:08  7:36   47:18  Kirk Jackisch          42 M  1080 Cohasset MA             
  188    37/179 M4049   46:30  7:29   47:22  Thomas Broderick       47 M   370 Melrose MA              
  189    13/217 F1829   46:58  7:34   47:28  Melissa Purswell       28 F   199 Somerville MA           
  190     2/ 44 F5059   47:25  7:38   47:28  Susan Stirrat          53 F  1084 Dorchester MA           
  191    57/248 M3039   46:59  7:34   47:29  Eric Baldwin           38 M   198 Brookline MA            
  192    59/248 M3039   47:22  7:38   47:34  Matthew Carroll        35 M   572 Westford MA             
  193     8/ 71 M5059   47:33  7:40   47:35  Jack Bowen             50 M    33 Hanover MA              
  194    16/217 F1829   47:29  7:39   47:37  Anna Kondratenok       26 F  1172 Boston MA               
  195     9/ 71 M5059   47:36  7:40   47:39  Steve Irza             51 M   383 Concord MA              
  196     7/133 F4049   47:28  7:39   47:40  Mary Kate Shea         47 F  1274 Marshfield MA           
  197    38/112 M1829   47:34  7:40   47:41  Chris Barbour          29 M  1069 Quincy MA               
  198    37/112 M1829   47:25  7:38   47:46  Adam Wahab             25 M   610 Cambridge MA            
  199    44/179 M4049   47:12  7:36   47:47  Steve Hickey           47 M  1106 Hingham MA              
  200    45/179 M4049   47:26  7:38   47:48  Jeffrey Pearson        40 M  1092 Hull MA                 
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 5
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201    39/112 M1829   47:40  7:41   47:48  Douglas Harvey         29 M   295 Salem MA                
  202    15/217 F1829   47:27  7:39   47:49  Susie Whelan           23 F   772 Worcester MA            
  203    14/217 F1829   47:26  7:38   47:50  Jessie Beers-Altman    25 F   760 Somerville MA           
  204    47/179 M4049   47:32  7:39   47:52  Christopher Brinzey    40 M   934 Cohasset MA             
  205    61/248 M3039   47:31  7:39   47:56  Craig Paris            31 M   682 Charlestown MA          
  206     8/133 F4049   47:32  7:39   47:57  Rebecca Lynch          49 F  1398 Hingham MA              
  207     7/ 10 M1417   47:30  7:39   47:57  Wilton Childs          16 M  1268 Norwell MA              
  208    46/179 M4049   47:29  7:39   47:58  Paul Appleton          40 M  1419 Cohasset MA             
  209    63/248 M3039   47:40  7:41   47:59  Jason Cameron          37 M   930 Scituate MA             
  210    48/179 M4049   47:39  7:40   48:00  Thomas Hancock         45 M  1524 Hingham MA              
  211    41/112 M1829   47:56  7:43   48:04  Nick Viveiros          28 M   446 Boston MA               
  212    11/133 F4049   47:54  7:43   48:04  Catherine Hartman      40 F  1229 Hingham MA              
  213    10/133 F4049   47:51  7:42   48:05  Anne Marie Winchester  42 F  1121 Duxbury MA              
  214    17/217 F1829   47:50  7:42   48:07  Angela Jennings        29 F   366 North Attleboro MA      
  215    62/248 M3039   47:36  7:40   48:09  Andy Orth              39 M   404 Hingham MA              
  216    64/248 M3039   47:49  7:42   48:10  Ramiro Ferrey          34 M   885 Hingham MA              
  217    18/217 F1829   47:52  7:43   48:10  Margaret Goedecke      28 F   902 Boston MA               
  218     9/133 F4049   47:50  7:42   48:11  Beth Corry             44 F  1412 Cohasset MA             
  219    42/112 M1829   47:57  7:44   48:11  Jason Giguere          27 M   823 West Roxbury MA         
  220    60/248 M3039   47:23  7:38   48:11  Brett MacQuarrie       30 M   178 Cohasset MA             
  221    40/112 M1829   47:51  7:43   48:13  Adam McQueen           27 M   167 North Quincy MA         
  222    49/179 M4049   47:49  7:42   48:14  W. Casey Gildea        43 M   943 Cohasset MA             
  223    68/248 M3039   48:09  7:45   48:16  Nate Rand              33 M  1401 Scituate MA             
  224    19/217 F1829   48:09  7:45   48:16  Nora Bowman            26 F   539 Boston MA               
  225    50/179 M4049   48:02  7:44   48:18  Stephen Meneely        48 M   395 Marshfield MA           
  226    20/217 F1829   48:13  7:46   48:21  Taryn Cooper           19 F  1243 Albany NY               
  227    10/ 71 M5059   48:02  7:44   48:22  Dave Daru              53 M  1513 Hingham MA              
  228    69/248 M3039   48:15  7:46   48:23  Eric Rosenberg         38 M   906 Somerville MA           
  229    11/ 71 M5059   48:09  7:45   48:24  Paul Karoff            50 M   936 Hull MA                 
  230    52/179 M4049   48:20  7:47   48:24  Steven Pierce          45 M   796 Plymouth MA             
  231    19/280 F3039   48:18  7:47   48:26  Ryanne Carmichael      34 F  1049 Duxbury MA              
  232    51/179 M4049   48:12  7:46   48:29  Thomas Spicer          40 M   916 Cohasset MA             
  233    18/280 F3039   48:12  7:46   48:29  Kim Spicer             38 F   915 Cohasset MA             
  234    23/217 F1829   48:26  7:48   48:32  Colleen Connearney Sch 29 F   992 Arlington MA            
  235    54/179 M4049   48:24  7:48   48:32  Matt Fusco             43 M   650 South Hamilton MA       
  236    12/133 F4049   48:24  7:48   48:33  Heidi Ryder            47 F  1013 Acton MA                
  237    24/217 F1829   48:29  7:49   48:37  Betty Yung             25 F   294 Boston MA               
  238    67/248 M3039   48:08  7:45   48:40  Glyn Palmer            36 M  1572 Brooklyn NY             
  239    22/217 F1829   48:21  7:47   48:44  Meredith Thayer        28 F   627 Quincy MA               
  240    71/248 M3039   48:43  7:51   48:45  Gregory Wipf           38 M    53 Cohasset MA             
  241    13/133 F4049   48:36  7:50   48:46  Karen Leblanc          42 F  1375 Pembroke MA             
  242    55/179 M4049   48:41  7:51   48:47  Hank Pierotti          40 M   550 Scituate MA             
  243    65/248 M3039   48:00  7:44   48:48  Earl Littlefield       38 M  1270 Pembroke MA             
  244    21/280 F3039   48:37  7:50   48:49  Jennifer Packard       36 F  1045 Hingham MA              
  245    20/280 F3039   48:35  7:50   48:49  Kelly Grech            38 F   956 Cohasset MA             
  246    72/248 M3039   48:45  7:51   48:50  Ryan Jones             31 M  1331 Cambridge MA            
  247    66/248 M3039   48:07  7:45   48:50  David Cleary           35 M    76 Boston MA               
  248    43/112 M1829   48:26  7:48   48:51  Owen Kirkbride         22 M   889 Scituate MA             
  249    74/248 M3039   48:45  7:51   48:52  Michael Tucker         37 M  1333 Hingham MA              
  250    14/ 71 M5059   48:39  7:50   48:53  Mark Connelly          50 M   869 Marshfield MA           
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 6
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251    22/280 F3039   48:38  7:50   48:54  Jennifer Anderson      31 F  1137 Longmeadow MA           
  252    70/248 M3039   48:41  7:51   48:54  Ross Moir              30 M    81 Arlington MA            
  253    21/217 F1829   48:15  7:46   48:55  Laura Ishkanian        23 F   368 South Boston MA         
  254    59/179 M4049   48:53  7:52   48:59  Paul O'Leary           42 M  1165 Cohasset MA             
  255    57/179 M4049   48:53  7:52   49:01  Liam Cataldo           47 M  1487 Hingham MA              
  256    58/179 M4049   48:53  7:52   49:01  Paul Burke             45 M  1486 Quincy MA               
  257    25/217 F1829   49:00  7:54   49:05  Kristen Greenbaum      23 F  1365 Brighton MA             
  258    13/ 71 M5059   48:39  7:50   49:05  Richard Flynn          50 M  1321 Cohasset MA             
  259    78/248 M3039   48:58  7:53   49:06  Marc Belanger          37 M   688 Shrewsbury MA           
  260    45/112 M1829   48:54  7:53   49:08  Scott Espey            27 M  1110 Somerville MA           
  261    12/ 71 M5059   48:33  7:49   49:10  Jeff Rogers            52 M   900 Scituate MA             
  262    76/248 M3039   48:56  7:53   49:10  Rich Chute             32 M   805 Cohasset MA             
  263    24/280 F3039   49:06  7:55   49:11  Christy Lefebvre       31 F  1202 Dorchester MA           
  264    73/248 M3039   48:45  7:51   49:14  Terrence Lynch         30 M   925 Hull MA                 
  265    44/112 M1829   48:27  7:48   49:14  Christopher Ryan       27 M   401 Boston MA               
  266    53/179 M4049   48:21  7:47   49:16  Martin Davy            44 M  1281 Boston MA               
  267    23/280 F3039   48:54  7:53   49:20  Colleen Conyngh Conyng 30 F   991 Framingham MA           
  268    25/280 F3039   49:06  7:55   49:20  Karen McDonnell        33 F   105 Needham MA              
  269    65/179 M4049   49:13  7:56   49:22  Peter Austin           43 M  1438 Manchester CT           
  270    77/248 M3039   48:57  7:53   49:29  Ryan Porter            31 M  1004 Allston MA              
  271    63/179 M4049   49:02  7:54   49:29  Patrick Demers         48 M   110 Duxbury MA              
  272    56/179 M4049   48:46  7:51   49:30  Peter Thompson         42 M  1488 Scituate MA             
  273    62/179 M4049   49:00  7:54   49:33  Michael MacCormack     40 M  1130 Braintree MA            
  274    61/179 M4049   48:58  7:53   49:34  Daniel Mardeusz        49 M   820 Scituate MA             
  275    81/248 M3039   49:14  7:56   49:34  James Donohue          38 M  1351 Cohasset MA             
  276    46/112 M1829   49:22  7:57   49:35  Andrew Russo           25 M   591 Weymouth MA             
  277    28/217 F1829   49:22  7:57   49:35  Jocelyn Lilly          21 F   592 Weymouth MA             
  278    75/248 M3039   48:53  7:52   49:38  Ryan Morgan            34 M  1099 Somerville MA           
  279    26/280 F3039   49:27  7:58   49:39  Jill Carnevale         32 F  1368 Cohasset MA             
  280    16/ 71 M5059   49:30  7:58   49:41  Richard Martone        54 M  1537 Cohasset MA             
  281    27/217 F1829   49:19  7:57   49:41  Laurie Chabot          27 F  1499 Cohasset MA             
  282    60/179 M4049   48:54  7:53   49:43  Jim Cavanaro           47 M  1452 Norwell MA              
  283    47/112 M1829   49:39  8:00   49:44  David Lincoln          28 M  1378 Chestnut Hill MA        
  284    17/ 71 M5059   49:40  8:00   49:45  Barry Brodette         51 M   736 North Andover MA        
  285    79/248 M3039   49:00  7:54   49:47  John Udelson           37 M  1576 Boston MA               
  286    70/179 M4049   49:39  8:00   49:49  Aaron Albright         40 M  1460 Cohasset MA             
  287    69/179 M4049   49:35  7:59   49:49  John Froio             41 M  1332 Cohasset MA             
  288    68/179 M4049   49:31  7:59   49:50  Kenneth Kehoe          43 M   678 Hanover MA              
  289    66/179 M4049   49:31  7:58   49:51  Paul Gannon            48 M  1594 Hingham MA              
  290    30/217 F1829   49:45  8:01   49:54  Chelsea Grossman       20 F   966 Cohasset MA             
  291    14/133 F4049   49:48  8:01   49:55  Hadley Igo             41 F   207 Hingham MA              
  292    29/217 F1829   49:26  7:58   49:55  Emily Colantoni        28 F  1415 Norwell MA              
  293    29/280 F3039   49:48  8:01   49:55  Katherine Connelly     33 F   817 Hingham MA              
  294    15/ 71 M5059   49:24  7:57   49:56  Francis Okeefe         53 M  1485 Weymouth MA             
  295    80/248 M3039   49:04  7:54   49:57  Jon Meshel             32 M  1336 Newton MA               
  296    15/133 F4049   49:52  8:02   49:58  Dana Norton            44 F  1480 Cohasset MA             
  297    83/248 M3039   49:23  7:57   49:59  Craig Gormley          38 M   225 Hopkinton MA            
  298    84/248 M3039   49:29  7:58   50:00  John O'Leary           35 M  1335 Hingham MA              
  299    26/217 F1829   49:18  7:56   50:00  Justine Scott          23 F   746 Somerville MA           
  300    85/248 M3039   49:31  7:59   50:00  Craig Coffey           38 M  1320 Cohasset MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 7
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301    67/179 M4049   49:31  7:59   50:00  Gabriel Gomez          43 M   200 Cohasset MA             
  302    71/179 M4049   49:40  8:00   50:00  David Frederick        44 M  1196 Cohasset MA             
  303    49/112 M1829   49:48  8:01   50:02  Denis Rooney           27 M    46 Newton MA               
  304     3/ 28 M6099   49:45  8:01   50:05  Gil Peters             62 M  1471 Hull MA                 
  305    31/217 F1829   49:47  8:01   50:05  Molly Stone            27 F   909 Cambridge MA            
  306     3/ 44 F5059   49:52  8:02   50:07  Ginny Carlin           55 F  1090 Marshfield MA           
  307    33/217 F1829   49:55  8:02   50:07  Kristen Murphy         29 F   613 Melrose MA              
  308    32/217 F1829   49:53  8:02   50:08  Kyla McKenna           24 F   985 Harvard MA              
  309    48/112 M1829   49:41  8:00   50:08  Derek Dolan            21 M   328 Boston MA               
  310    72/179 M4049   50:01  8:03   50:10  Joseph Hladick         46 M   126 Natick MA               
  311    87/248 M3039   49:43  8:01   50:11  Paul Bridges           36 M   850 Marshfield MA           
  312    64/179 M4049   49:10  7:55   50:11  Christopher Byrne      43 M   495 Bridgewater MA          
  313    27/280 F3039   49:42  8:00   50:13  Jill Kelley            30 F   411 Salem MA                
  314     4/ 44 F5059   50:03  8:04   50:14  Nancy Dorn             50 F   307 Plymouth MA             
  315    82/248 M3039   49:19  7:57   50:16  Chris Severance        35 M  1311 Marion MA               
  316    73/179 M4049   50:01  8:03   50:17  Michael Rosen          42 M   217 Cohasset MA             
  317    28/280 F3039   49:46  8:01   50:19  Kara O'Toole           35 F  1362 Quincy MA               
  318    34/217 F1829   50:06  8:04   50:24  Jillean Price          29 F   183 Arlington MA            
  319    19/ 71 M5059   49:51  8:02   50:24  Jacques Garand         52 M   555 Pelham NH               
  320    91/248 M3039   50:13  8:05   50:27  Andrew McKenna         30 M   962 Boston MA               
  321    30/280 F3039   49:58  8:03   50:29  Sarah McCrann          37 F   730 Hanover MA              
  322    32/280 F3039   50:18  8:06   50:29  Lea Reservitz          39 F  1429 Boston MA               
  323    34/280 F3039   50:22  8:07   50:29  Cassi Belmarsh         36 F   108 Abington MA             
  324    37/217 F1829   50:20  8:07   50:31  Kaitlyn Hollander      24 F   334 Waltham MA              
  325    97/248 M3039   50:26  8:07   50:31  John Glynn             31 M   213 Boston MA               
  326    96/248 M3039   50:25  8:07   50:31  Alexander Tatum        30 M   214 Boston MA               
  327    89/248 M3039   50:12  8:05   50:33  Patrick O'Connor       32 M    72 Quincy MA               
  328    35/280 F3039   50:23  8:07   50:35  Nicole Ackerman        36 F  1177 Hingham MA              
  329    18/ 71 M5059   49:43  8:00   50:35  Richard Ghiorse        54 M   218 Weymouth MA             
  330      /            50:21  8:07   50:36  Monica Jaco               F  1174 South Easton MA         
  331    95/248 M3039   50:20  8:06   50:36  Kevin Lynch            37 M   899 Cohasset MA             
  332    88/248 M3039   49:56  8:03   50:37  Matt Lowery            37 M  1313 Melrose MA              
  333    35/217 F1829   50:14  8:06   50:37  Sara Lund              26 F   511 Somerville MA           
  334    92/248 M3039   50:14  8:05   50:41  Donald Bell            37 M   628 Hingham MA              
  335    38/217 F1829   50:29  8:08   50:43  Nicole Whitney         21 F  1133 Cohasset MA             
  336    39/217 F1829   50:30  8:08   50:45  Rachel Somogie         25 F   765 Derry NH                
  337    37/280 F3039   50:40  8:10   50:45  Tara Miller            38 F  1547 Seymour CT              
  338    90/248 M3039   50:12  8:05   50:46  Derek Spark            36 M  1116 Braintree MA            
  339    31/280 F3039   50:16  8:06   50:47  Courtney Railton       38 F  1437 Scituate MA             
  340   100/248 M3039   50:37  8:09   50:47  Steven Harris          37 M   794 Hingham MA              
  341   102/248 M3039   50:42  8:10   50:48  Douglas Beyer          37 M  1044 Weymouth MA             
  342    86/248 M3039   49:39  8:00   50:49  Kevin King             38 M  1359 Framingham MA           
  343    16/133 F4049   50:30  8:08   50:51  Pamela Gremley         44 F  1490 Harvard MA              
  344    17/133 F4049   50:37  8:09   50:52  Siobhan Sheehan        46 F  1225 Duxbury MA              
  345    98/248 M3039   50:27  8:08   50:52  Daniel Warn            34 M   684 South Boston MA         
  346    22/ 71 M5059   50:33  8:08   50:52  Josiah Stevenson       50 M  1089 Cohasset MA             
  347    38/280 F3039   50:46  8:11   50:54  Susan Young            37 F  1538 Cohasset MA             
  348    75/179 M4049   50:20  8:07   50:55  James Tougas           43 M  1352 Plympton MA             
  349    93/248 M3039   50:14  8:05   50:55  Anthony Itrich         33 M   185 Brockton MA             
  350    77/179 M4049   50:39  8:09   50:55  Stephen Hixon          48 M  1382 Foxboro MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 8
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351     5/ 44 F5059   50:44  8:10   50:56  Beverly Coronis        52 F  1052 Marshfield MA           
  352    36/217 F1829   50:18  8:06   50:58  Tiffany Tang           24 F  1018 Brookline MA            
  353    20/ 71 M5059   50:03  8:04   50:58  David Ballinger        50 M  1395 Scituate MA             
  354    39/280 F3039   50:56  8:12   51:00  Linda Saccone          33 F   795 Brockton MA             
  355    40/217 F1829   50:32  8:08   51:01  Mary Martini           26 F   442 Boston MA               
  356    18/133 F4049   50:57  8:12   51:02  Linda Chin             41 F   598 Duxbury MA              
  357    78/179 M4049   50:39  8:10   51:03  Leonard Digiovanni     49 M  1350 Upton MA                
  358   101/248 M3039   50:39  8:10   51:03  Jeremiah Stevenson     32 M   859 West Roxbury MA         
  359    21/ 71 M5059   50:19  8:06   51:03  David Oconnor          51 M   507 Hingham MA              
  360   103/248 M3039   50:46  8:11   51:04  Gates Bryant           37 M  1077 Hingham MA              
  361    81/179 M4049   50:59  8:13   51:05  Kenneth Kuperstein     41 M   206 Brookline MA            
  362    94/248 M3039   50:15  8:06   51:07  Peter Scaccia          38 M    95 Franklin MA             
  363    42/217 F1829   50:56  8:12   51:09  Emma Eriksson          27 F  1151 Humarock MA             
  364    41/217 F1829   50:49  8:11   51:10  Elizabeth Dalby        27 F   815 Stoneham MA             
  365    54/112 M1829   50:59  8:13   51:10  Todd Currie            29 M  1231 Littleton MA            
  366    51/112 M1829   50:50  8:11   51:10  Spencer Dalby          28 M   816 Stoneham MA             
  367    33/280 F3039   50:22  8:07   51:11  Caitlin Gravina        37 F   724 Norwell MA              
  368    23/ 71 M5059   50:51  8:11   51:12  Stephen Sullivan       50 M  1055 Avon MA                 
  369    36/280 F3039   50:34  8:09   51:12  Erin Casperson         31 F   202 Pembroke MA             
  370    43/217 F1829   50:57  8:12   51:13  Nicole Duffy           27 F   819 Jamaica Plain MA        
  371    83/179 M4049   51:04  8:14   51:13  Daniel Robichau        47 M   793 Boston MA               
  372     8/ 10 M1417   50:51  8:11   51:15  Billy MacK             16 M   454 Cohasset MA             
  373   105/248 M3039   50:59  8:13   51:15  Richard Radulski       35 M   882 Hingham MA              
  374    74/179 M4049   50:18  8:06   51:17  Patrick Donovan        45 M  1580 Wakefield MA            
  375    99/248 M3039   50:29  8:08   51:18  Paul Carroll           31 M   493 Charlestown MA          
  376    80/179 M4049   50:53  8:12   51:20  Jeff Craig             41 M  1514 Cohasset MA             
  377    76/179 M4049   50:38  8:09   51:21  Thomas Weldon          42 M  1029 Pembroke MA             
  378    44/217 F1829   51:03  8:13   51:21  Nancy Ruscio-Bell      29 F  1072 Pembroke MA             
  379     4/ 28 M6099   51:21  8:16   51:25  Thomas Derderian       60 M    15 Winthrop MA             
  380    79/179 M4049   50:50  8:11   51:25  Robert Kadunc          41 M  1294 Hyannis MA              
  381    45/217 F1829   51:15  8:15   51:26  Maureen MacEachern     24 F   335 Boston MA               
  382     1/  6 F1417   50:42  8:10   51:27  Courtney Culhane       17 F  1399 Cohasset MA             
  383    88/179 M4049   51:24  8:17   51:32  William Fusco          48 M   749 Cohasset MA             
  384    40/280 F3039   51:12  8:15   51:33  Katie Myers            38 F   447 Hingham MA              
  385   107/248 M3039   51:12  8:15   51:33  Steve Myers            38 M   448 Hingham MA              
  386    84/179 M4049   51:09  8:14   51:37  Jeff Caylor            40 M   403 Bridgewater MA          
  387    19/133 F4049   51:20  8:16   51:38  Laurie Tedeschi        47 F   809 Hingham MA              
  388    24/ 71 M5059   51:28  8:17   51:38  Michael Prendergast    56 M  1482 Hingham MA              
  389   106/248 M3039   50:59  8:13   51:39  Brian Mullaney         36 M  1573 Quincy MA               
  390    52/112 M1829   50:56  8:12   51:40  James Burak            27 M   888 Stoneham MA             
  391    50/112 M1829   50:43  8:10   51:40  Sean Conte             27 M  1387 Cohasset MA             
  392    53/112 M1829   50:58  8:13   51:41  Matthew Caputo         27 M   887 Stoneham MA             
  393    42/280 F3039   51:25  8:17   51:41  Eileen Lynch           31 F  1542 New York NY             
  394    21/133 F4049   51:34  8:18   51:42  Elizabeth Oddleifson   41 F   504 Hingham MA              
  395   104/248 M3039   50:59  8:13   51:42  Michael Hannigan       39 M  1023 Braintree MA            
  396    20/133 F4049   51:25  8:17   51:42  Cathy Forest           41 F   769 Cohasset MA             
  397    41/280 F3039   51:13  8:15   51:43  Kelley Allardi         36 F  1087 North Reading MA        
  398    82/179 M4049   51:01  8:13   51:44  Robert Scordino        48 M  1008 Belmont MA              
  399     5/ 28 M6099   51:44  8:20   51:47  Kenneth Becker         67 M  1397 Shrew MA                
  400    56/112 M1829   51:08  8:14   51:48  Alex Jones             23 M   873 Dorchester MA           
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 9
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401    23/133 F4049   51:43  8:20   51:51  Kathy Sidlauskas       41 F  1226 Marshfield MA           
  402   113/248 M3039   51:44  8:20   51:51  Matthew Connelly       35 M   818 Hingham MA              
  403   108/248 M3039   51:17  8:16   51:54  Thomas Burton          37 M   193 Duxbury MA              
  404    87/179 M4049   51:22  8:16   51:55  Michael Gill           41 M   918 Duxbury MA              
  405    55/112 M1829   51:00  8:13   51:55  Harry Palley           23 M  1500 Worcester MA            
  406    46/217 F1829   51:39  8:19   51:56  Katherine Madden       23 F   879 Cambridge MA            
  407    57/112 M1829   51:41  8:20   51:56  Dana Gilpatrick        25 M  1043 Littleton MA            
  408    90/179 M4049   51:38  8:19   51:57  Kurt Devries           48 M  1502 Cohasset MA             
  409   109/248 M3039   51:22  8:16   51:58  James Conz             38 M   170 Foxboro MA              
  410    25/133 F4049   51:53  8:21   51:59  Jennifer Castello      40 F    93 Duxbury MA              
  411    91/179 M4049   51:56  8:22   52:00  Ted Julian             41 M   946 Lincoln MA              
  412   117/248 M3039   51:57  8:22   52:01  Thomas Bain            33 M  1125 Braintree MA            
  413    89/179 M4049   51:32  8:18   52:01  David Dipasquale       40 M   312 Boston MA               
  414   112/248 M3039   51:34  8:18   52:03  Mark Gilmore           31 M   234 Norfolk MA              
  415    24/133 F4049   51:51  8:21   52:04  Brenda Cipullo         40 F  1317 Kingston MA             
  416   116/248 M3039   51:57  8:22   52:07  Chris Adams            37 M    52 Plymouth MA             
  417   119/248 M3039   52:00  8:23   52:07  Brian Kerins           36 M  1360 Quincy MA               
  418    43/280 F3039   51:48  8:21   52:08  Ingrid Bornheimer-Smit 37 F   982 Marshfield MA           
  419   120/248 M3039   52:03  8:23   52:09  Marc Conte             31 M    23 Palo Alto CA            
  420    47/280 F3039   52:03  8:23   52:09  Carrie Wicker          31 F   556 Boston MA               
  421    46/280 F3039   52:02  8:23   52:12  Jen Ruffini            39 F   120 Norwell MA              
  422    93/179 M4049   52:10  8:24   52:15  Craig Tarantino        46 M  1558 Pembroke MA             
  423    47/217 F1829   51:51  8:21   52:16  Janine Fellone         27 F  1343 North Easton MA         
  424    58/112 M1829   51:51  8:21   52:16  Michael Fernandes      29 M  1344 Norton MA               
  425    85/179 M4049   51:17  8:16   52:17  Paul Crowley           45 M   824 Hanover MA              
  426   110/248 M3039   51:30  8:18   52:19  Scott Gravina          35 M   725 Norwell MA              
  427    26/133 F4049   51:58  8:22   52:23  Kristie Houghton       43 F  1461 Hull MA                 
  428    86/179 M4049   51:20  8:16   52:24  Joseph Buckley         48 M   891 Norfolk MA              
  429    28/133 F4049   52:17  8:25   52:24  Eileen Forman          43 F  1184 Norwell MA              
  430    22/133 F4049   51:42  8:20   52:25  Kathy Devaney          41 F   738 Cohasset MA             
  431    44/280 F3039   51:59  8:22   52:25  Keiko Short            39 F   528 Sudbury MA              
  432   111/248 M3039   51:31  8:18   52:26  Nathaniel Tipton       35 M   304 Jamaica Plain MA        
  433    49/280 F3039   52:16  8:25   52:28  Francine Galvin        38 F   500 Cohasset MA             
  434    50/280 F3039   52:16  8:25   52:28  T Murphy               33 F   961 Marblehead MA           
  435    97/179 M4049   52:25  8:26   52:28  Michael Gaughran       41 M   693 Franklin MA             
  436   126/248 M3039   52:23  8:26   52:32  James McVeigh          34 M   744 Revere MA               
  437    95/179 M4049   52:18  8:25   52:34  William Brossi         40 M   306 Northborough MA         
  438    51/217 F1829   52:20  8:26   52:35  Sheelah Scott          19 F  1100 Cohasset MA             
  439    51/280 F3039   52:25  8:27   52:35  Beth Mercurio          38 F   549 Hingham MA              
  440    48/217 F1829   51:55  8:22   52:35  Monica Zigman          24 F  1234 South Boston MA         
  441    45/280 F3039   52:00  8:23   52:36  Danielle Slate         38 F  1567 Milton MA               
  442    25/ 71 M5059   52:11  8:24   52:38  Warren Childs          50 M  1267 Norwell MA              
  443    61/112 M1829   52:17  8:25   52:38  Andrew Sullivan        22 M   662 South Boston MA         
  444    92/179 M4049   52:07  8:24   52:39  David Mussafer         45 M  1478 Weston MA               
  445   114/248 M3039   51:45  8:20   52:39  Frank Schultz          36 M    48 Taunton MA              
  446   122/248 M3039   52:08  8:24   52:40  Matthew McCrann        37 M   731 Hanover MA              
  447    49/217 F1829   52:13  8:25   52:42  Kristin Mulvey         24 F  1030 Mashpee MA              
  448    48/280 F3039   52:08  8:24   52:43  Cheryl Nelson          39 F   779 Scituate MA             
  449    52/280 F3039   52:26  8:27   52:46  Lisa Kerr              33 F   886 Hingham MA              
  450     7/ 44 F5059   52:36  8:28   52:47  Susan Fernstrom        51 F   113 Amesbury MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 10
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451    98/179 M4049   52:36  8:28   52:47  Lane Glenn             41 M   112 Amesbury MA             
  452    50/217 F1829   52:20  8:26   52:48  Stephanie Izzo         24 F   801 Quincy MA               
  453    29/133 F4049   52:22  8:26   52:49  Cynthia Swartwood      42 F  1012 Cohasset MA             
  454    94/179 M4049   52:10  8:24   52:50  Peter Rhoads           45 M    63 Watertown MA            
  455    31/133 F4049   52:35  8:28   52:53  Patty Ma               47 F   419 Boston MA               
  456    30/133 F4049   52:33  8:28   52:55  Karen Driscoll         43 F   686 Norwell MA              
  457    55/280 F3039   52:32  8:28   52:55  Lauren Monahan         36 F  1404 Norwell MA              
  458    32/133 F4049   52:46  8:30   52:55  Elizabeth Kissick      41 F   942 Cohasset MA             
  459    56/280 F3039   52:35  8:28   52:56  Kathy Gentile          36 F  1081 Cohasset MA             
  460   125/248 M3039   52:19  8:26   52:57  Ryan Heald             31 M   405 Boston MA               
  461   118/248 M3039   51:59  8:22   52:57  Frank Selinger         32 M  1212 South Boston MA         
  462    28/ 71 M5059   52:36  8:28   52:58  John Herth             51 M  1314 Cohasset MA             
  463     6/ 44 F5059   52:32  8:28   52:59  Ginny McCord           50 F   712 Norwell MA              
  464     8/ 44 F5059   52:55  8:31   52:59  Cynthia Hastings       51 F    14 Winthrop MA             
  465    53/280 F3039   52:27  8:27   52:59  Laura Cowan            31 F  1223 Cambridge MA            
  466   130/248 M3039   52:34  8:28   52:59  Anthony Pavao          37 M   973 Plymouth MA             
  467    56/217 F1829   52:52  8:31   53:00  Lindsay Grossman       23 F   965 Cohasset MA             
  468   115/248 M3039   51:56  8:22   53:01  Ethan Torrey           38 M   638 Cohasset MA             
  469    31/ 71 M5059   52:56  8:32   53:01  Michael Savage         59 M  1085 Cohasset MA             
  470    58/280 F3039   52:43  8:29   53:01  Kate Sullivan          38 F   264 Kingston MA             
  471    55/217 F1829   52:48  8:30   53:03  Ruth Belden            23 F  1160 Salem NH                
  472    30/ 71 M5059   52:56  8:31   53:04  Charlie Downing        50 M   156 Cohasset MA             
  473    26/ 71 M5059   52:26  8:27   53:04  William Looney         52 M   384 Duxbury MA              
  474    65/112 M1829   52:44  8:30   53:04  Kevin Bell             29 M   375 Somerville MA           
  475   128/248 M3039   52:28  8:27   53:05  Matthew Costello       38 M   776 Medfield MA             
  476   129/248 M3039   52:29  8:27   53:05  Doug Carter            39 M  1484 Hanover MA              
  477    32/ 71 M5059   52:58  8:32   53:07  Daniel Reilly          50 M   649 Westford MA             
  478   123/248 M3039   52:17  8:25   53:09  Hichul Kim             32 M  1246 Albany NY               
  479    58/217 F1829   53:03  8:33   53:11  Stephanie Davis        27 F   453 Boston MA               
  480    62/112 M1829   52:22  8:26   53:13  James Joyce            28 M  1221 Abington MA             
  481   121/248 M3039   52:07  8:24   53:13  Chris Plecs            31 M  1158 Cohasset MA             
  482   127/248 M3039   52:23  8:26   53:13  Andrew McInnis         31 M  1146 Weymouth MA             
  483    57/280 F3039   52:41  8:29   53:13  Loralee Helgerson      38 F   514 Danvers MA              
  484    59/112 M1829   51:56  8:22   53:14  John Earle             26 M  1205 Weymouth MA             
  485     6/ 28 M6099   52:13  8:25   53:15  Ed Kirby               72 M  1586 Brookline MA            
  486    27/ 71 M5059   52:29  8:27   53:15  Christopher Peisch     55 M  1511 Cohasset MA             
  487    33/133 F4049   52:56  8:32   53:17  Megan Santosus         44 F  1392 Natick MA               
  488   124/248 M3039   52:18  8:25   53:17  Matt Ledoux            33 M   840 Norfolk MA              
  489    57/217 F1829   52:59  8:32   53:17  Kate Pope              28 F  1058 Hingham MA              
  490    62/280 F3039   53:05  8:33   53:18  Mary Noone             37 F   761 Cohasset MA             
  491    52/217 F1829   52:27  8:27   53:19  Chelsea Brace          25 F  1216 Hanover MA              
  492   133/248 M3039   52:50  8:31   53:19  Alec Walker            35 M   176 Cohasset MA             
  493    60/280 F3039   52:51  8:31   53:20  April Bonwitt          35 F  1403 Bryantville MA          
  494    53/217 F1829   52:31  8:27   53:21  Kara McDonough         28 F  1147 Weymouth MA             
  495    96/179 M4049   52:20  8:26   53:21  George Rand            44 M   253 Wrentham MA             
  496    63/112 M1829   52:29  8:27   53:21  Andrew Martini         22 M  1239 Albany NY               
  497   100/179 M4049   53:00  8:32   53:21  Kevin Wrenn            43 M   643 Cohasset MA             
  498    27/133 F4049   52:16  8:25   53:22  Jan Felt               41 F   625 Orleans MA              
  499    60/112 M1829   52:09  8:24   53:22  Richard Finn           26 M   332 Hull MA                 
  500    35/133 F4049   53:13  8:34   53:23  Greg Weissman          47 F  1479 Cohasset MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 11
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501    59/280 F3039   52:46  8:30   53:23  Brandi Samuelian       35 F  1557 Cohasset MA             
  502    61/280 F3039   52:57  8:32   53:23  Katie Cutler           38 F  1031 Scituate MA             
  503    54/217 F1829   52:47  8:30   53:23  Elizabeth Stedman      26 F   541 Braintree MA            
  504    29/ 71 M5059   52:50  8:31   53:24  Steve Gosling          56 M  1389 Plymouth MA             
  505    59/217 F1829   53:14  8:34   53:25  Christine Baker        29 F  1108 North Attleboro MA      
  506   134/248 M3039   52:51  8:31   53:26  Chuck Frame            36 M  1345 Halifax MA              
  507    99/179 M4049   52:57  8:32   53:26  Thomas Allardi         43 M  1088 North Reading MA        
  508    64/112 M1829   52:43  8:29   53:27  Kyle Alman             27 M   622 South Boston MA         
  509    35/ 71 M5059   53:11  8:34   53:28  Michael Sullivan       56 M  1159 Foxboro MA              
  510   137/248 M3039   53:04  8:33   53:30  Jonathan Hislop        31 M   565 Brookline MA            
  511    62/217 F1829   53:21  8:36   53:30  Mariah Hudnut          23 F   585 Cambridge MA            
  512    36/133 F4049   53:25  8:36   53:31  Laura Kane             42 F   107 Hanover MA              
  513     1/  8 F6099   53:18  8:35   53:34  Janice Smaga           60 F   378 Cohasset MA             
  514   101/179 M4049   53:19  8:35   53:34  David Lahive           44 M  1046 Cohasset MA             
  515    69/112 M1829   53:16  8:35   53:36  Jonathan Barron        24 M   864 Boston MA               
  516    34/133 F4049   53:03  8:33   53:36  Diana Ecker            42 F  1102 Duxbury MA              
  517    54/280 F3039   52:31  8:27   53:39  Linda Hope             36 F   978 Hopkinton MA            
  518    67/112 M1829   53:11  8:34   53:39  Benjamin Miller        27 M   663 Allston MA              
  519    63/280 F3039   53:15  8:35   53:40  Karen Bonanno          31 F   385 Watertown MA            
  520   140/248 M3039   53:16  8:35   53:40  Cj Norgaard            33 M   664 Wayland MA              
  521   104/179 M4049   53:26  8:36   53:43  Jonathan Keselenko     45 M  1340 Jamaica Plain MA        
  522    37/133 F4049   53:37  8:38   53:45  Darcy Woodyatt         43 F   279 Hingham MA              
  523   102/179 M4049   53:23  8:36   53:46  Robert Dorval          46 M  1575 Cohasset MA             
  524   136/248 M3039   52:58  8:32   53:47  Damien Pinault         36 M   222 Arlington MA            
  525    60/217 F1829   53:16  8:35   53:48  Allyson McDonald       27 F   322 Hingham MA              
  526    39/133 F4049   53:42  8:39   53:49  Joanne Hill            44 F  1520 Cohasset MA             
  527   145/248 M3039   53:33  8:38   53:49  Chad Lynch             31 M  1371 Quincy MA               
  528   132/248 M3039   52:49  8:30   53:49  Timothy Byrne          37 M   456 Bridgewater MA          
  529    61/217 F1829   53:17  8:35   53:49  Catherine Quinn        28 F  1228 Cambridge MA            
  530    34/ 71 M5059   53:11  8:34   53:50  Robert White           54 M   451 Medfield MA             
  531    38/133 F4049   53:40  8:39   53:51  Anna Murphy            44 F   714 Scituate MA             
  532    33/ 71 M5059   53:10  8:34   53:52  Larry Costello         51 M  1526 West Roxbury MA         
  533   135/248 M3039   52:54  8:31   53:52  Chris Brown            34 M   609 Hanover MA              
  534   138/248 M3039   53:07  8:33   53:53  Brian Johnson          37 M   186 Milton MA               
  535   139/248 M3039   53:10  8:34   53:54  Bobby Allen            30 M   983 Scituate MA             
  536   131/248 M3039   52:42  8:29   53:55  Jeff Knott             36 M   173 Brookline MA            
  537    66/280 F3039   53:35  8:38   53:56  Karen Ertmann          39 F   506 Medway MA               
  538   143/248 M3039   53:30  8:37   53:56  Jeffrey McAdams        38 M   857 Jamaica Plain MA        
  539   142/248 M3039   53:25  8:36   53:57  Neil Crawford          30 M   437 Hollis NH               
  540    63/217 F1829   53:27  8:37   53:59  Shandra Krasser        29 F  1117 Somerville MA           
  541    72/112 M1829   53:23  8:36   54:00  Patrick Leahy          29 M    29 Boston MA               
  542    64/280 F3039   53:21  8:36   54:00  Danielle Young         34 F  1036 Carver MA               
  543    64/217 F1829   53:37  8:38   54:00  Christine Wallace      29 F   381 Cambridge MA            
  544    71/112 M1829   53:20  8:35   54:01  Jeremy Meade           28 M   231 Boston MA               
  545    36/ 71 M5059   53:27  8:36   54:02  Wilhelm Kadunc         56 M  1295 Hyannis MA              
  546   105/179 M4049   53:29  8:37   54:03  Kent Sinclair          45 M   759 Beverly MA              
  547    67/217 F1829   53:54  8:41   54:04  Katharine Cooley       24 F   607 Somerville MA           
  548    41/133 F4049   53:53  8:41   54:04  Tish Vivado            46 F  1546 Marshfield MA           
  549    68/112 M1829   53:15  8:35   54:04  Kevin Jenkins          26 M   646 Boston MA               
  550   150/248 M3039   53:50  8:40   54:05  Marc Marcelli          39 M  1287 Cohasset MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 12
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551    66/112 M1829   53:02  8:33   54:08  Sharad Nisheeth        29 M   149 Nashua NH               
  552     9/ 44 F5059   53:49  8:40   54:12  Jane Gregory           54 F   803 Cohasset MA             
  553    70/280 F3039   53:53  8:41   54:12  Beth Mullaly           39 F   640 Cohasset MA             
  554    66/217 F1829   53:50  8:40   54:14  Lauren Hobbie-Welch    25 F   519 Medford MA              
  555    70/112 M1829   53:19  8:35   54:14  Michael Russell        21 M  1247 Albany NY               
  556    40/133 F4049   53:50  8:40   54:15  Kris Hood              41 F   972 Plymouth MA             
  557    67/280 F3039   53:40  8:39   54:17  Jill Donlon            32 F   822 Salem MA                
  558   144/248 M3039   53:31  8:37   54:19  Rich Griffin           35 M  1585 Cohasset MA             
  559    68/280 F3039   53:42  8:39   54:19  Christina Greene       36 F   190 Scituate MA             
  560    79/280 F3039   54:15  8:44   54:22  Kerri Higgins          36 F  1305 Hanover MA              
  561   151/248 M3039   53:52  8:40   54:22  Michael Hession        37 M   861 Cohasset MA             
  562   148/248 M3039   53:44  8:39   54:22  Kenneth Leahy          31 M    31 Boston MA               
  563    69/280 F3039   53:53  8:41   54:23  Mary Hession           35 F   862 Cohasset MA             
  564   149/248 M3039   53:47  8:40   54:24  Michael Greene         37 M   191 Scituate MA             
  565   146/248 M3039   53:38  8:38   54:24  Kenneth Shannon        35 M  1128 Cohasset MA             
  566    65/217 F1829   53:41  8:39   54:25  Liz Gottbrecht         23 F   605 Hanover MA              
  567    44/133 F4049   54:17  8:45   54:26  Eileen Lonergan        42 F  1289 Marion MA               
  568    39/ 71 M5059   54:19  8:45   54:27  Robert Fitzpatrick     50 M    22 Duxbury MA              
  569   108/179 M4049   54:07  8:43   54:27  Daniel Sullivan        40 M    37 Westborough MA          
  570    76/280 F3039   54:10  8:44   54:27  Lauren Reddy           39 F   361 North Attleboro MA      
  571    70/217 F1829   54:03  8:42   54:29  Abigail Considine      28 F  1548 Boston MA               
  572    65/280 F3039   53:31  8:37   54:29  Mary Walsh             34 F   580 Milton MA               
  573    72/280 F3039   53:59  8:42   54:30  Marissa Wozniak        30 F   430 Medford MA              
  574   103/179 M4049   53:23  8:36   54:30  Brian Doyle            41 M  1473 Scituate MA             
  575    68/217 F1829   54:00  8:42   54:31  Kerry Robert           28 F   433 Somerville MA           
  576     7/ 28 M6099   54:11  8:44   54:31  Allan Tufankjlan       63 M  1462 Scituate MA             
  577    77/280 F3039   54:13  8:44   54:32  Maryellen Stack        38 F   262 Bridgewater MA          
  578    75/280 F3039   54:09  8:43   54:33  Katie Penwell          30 F  1559 Duxbury MA              
  579   147/248 M3039   53:43  8:39   54:33  Sean Casey             34 M   829 Cohasset MA             
  580   106/179 M4049   53:54  8:41   54:34  Robert Principe        42 M   369 Milford MA              
  581   107/179 M4049   53:54  8:41   54:34  Andrew Sullivan        44 M   618 Pembroke MA             
  582    42/133 F4049   53:56  8:41   54:34  Jessica Patterson      41 F   676 Cohasset MA             
  583    71/280 F3039   53:58  8:42   54:35  Paula Smart            35 F    88 Winchester MA           
  584   152/248 M3039   53:58  8:41   54:35  Ian Smart              38 M    89 Winchester MA           
  585    80/280 F3039   54:16  8:44   54:36  Megan Brinzey          37 F  1357 Cohasset MA             
  586    73/217 F1829   54:19  8:45   54:36  Danielle Gingras       20 F   386 Boston MA               
  587   153/248 M3039   54:00  8:42   54:36  Chris Froio            38 M   933 Hull MA                 
  588   154/248 M3039   54:00  8:42   54:36  Walter Costello        33 M  1564 Pembroke MA             
  589    37/ 71 M5059   54:04  8:42   54:37  David Morrison         59 M   527 Rockland MA             
  590    78/280 F3039   54:13  8:44   54:38  Louisa Milligan        37 F   671 Hingham MA              
  591    73/112 M1829   54:12  8:44   54:38  Brad Wolcott           29 M   303 South Boston MA         
  592   158/248 M3039   54:08  8:43   54:39  Patrick Devine         36 M   924 Walpole MA              
  593   141/248 M3039   53:22  8:36   54:40  Stephen Oduggan        38 M  1467 Cohasset MA             
  594    82/280 F3039   54:17  8:45   54:40  Erica Parrell          35 F   536 Marshfield MA           
  595   109/179 M4049   54:14  8:44   54:40  Edward Tamuleiz        48 M  1220 Scituate MA             
  596    85/280 F3039   54:24  8:46   54:41  Edita Salmeri          35 F  1386 South Easton MA         
  597    87/280 F3039   54:27  8:46   54:41  Nicole Henry           35 F   787 Cohasset MA             
  598   112/179 M4049   54:29  8:47   54:42  Kevin Henry            40 M   788 Cohasset MA             
  599   111/179 M4049   54:29  8:47   54:44  James Hale             43 M   563 Plymouth MA             
  600    38/ 71 M5059   54:07  8:43   54:44  William Perez          50 M  1215 Quincy MA               
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 13
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601    46/133 F4049   54:26  8:46   54:45  Paula Disano           41 F   657 Scituate MA             
  602    86/280 F3039   54:26  8:46   54:45  Molly Lefevre          36 F   863 Charlestown MA          
  603    45/133 F4049   54:18  8:45   54:46  Diana Vanetten         42 F  1302 Cohasset MA             
  604   110/179 M4049   54:18  8:45   54:46  Keith Vanetten         48 M  1301 Cohasset MA             
  605    91/280 F3039   54:32  8:47   54:46  Jennifer Lassige       39 F   498 Kingston MA             
  606     8/ 28 M6099   54:22  8:45   54:47  Frederick Lawrence     65 M   832 Scituate MA             
  607    95/280 F3039   54:42  8:49   54:47  Connie Roland          36 F    86 Duxbury MA              
  608    41/ 71 M5059   54:39  8:48   54:48  Jeffrey Grossman       56 M   964 Cohasset MA             
  609     9/ 28 M6099   54:32  8:47   54:48  Ian Dargin             62 M  1026 Duxbury MA              
  610    47/133 F4049   54:29  8:47   54:48  Susan Carrabes         41 F   180 Cohasset MA             
  611    81/280 F3039   54:17  8:45   54:49  Dana Hotchkiss         33 F  1127 S. Boston MA            
  612    73/280 F3039   53:59  8:42   54:49  Katherine Murphy       38 F  1334 Scituate MA             
  613    72/217 F1829   54:16  8:44   54:50  Meghan Marr            23 F   481 Cohasset MA             
  614    71/217 F1829   54:03  8:42   54:51  Youlim Yai             28 F   152 Watertown MA            
  615    69/217 F1829   54:02  8:42   54:52  Amanda Carroll         28 F   492 Charlestown MA          
  616   157/248 M3039   54:07  8:43   54:53  Jeff Liguori           37 M  1224 Westerly RI             
  617    78/217 F1829   54:35  8:47   54:53  Nicole Gaudet          26 F  1171 Weymouth MA             
  618    80/217 F1829   54:47  8:49   54:53  Dyane O'Leary          29 F   232 South Boston MA         
  619    74/217 F1829   54:22  8:45   54:54  Kelly Driscoll         28 F  1232 Boston MA               
  620    75/217 F1829   54:27  8:46   54:55  Nadya Bliss            28 F   652 Cambridge MA            
  621    43/133 F4049   54:03  8:42   54:55  Alison Lindahl         45 F   249 Bridgewater MA          
  622    96/280 F3039   54:43  8:49   54:55  Debbie Beal            36 F   653 Scituate MA             
  623    77/217 F1829   54:30  8:47   54:57  Eileen Gallagher       25 F   729 Watertown MA            
  624     2/  6 F1417   54:40  8:48   54:58  Mary Dipesa            16 F  1521 Hingham MA              
  625    75/112 M1829   54:41  8:48   54:58  Jonathan Schechter     22 M   319 Brighton MA             
  626   115/179 M4049   54:49  8:50   55:02  Peter Chapman          47 M   641 East Schodack NY        
  627    76/217 F1829   54:29  8:47   55:04  Jennifer Palermo       29 F   898 Hull MA                 
  628      /            54:09  8:43   55:04  Heather Massie            F  1264 Boston MA               
  629     9/ 10 M1417   54:19  8:45   55:04  Oliver Peisch          14 M  1512 Cohasset MA             
  630    88/280 F3039   54:30  8:47   55:04  Nicole Palermo Cristal 32 F   874 Hull MA                 
  631    74/280 F3039   54:01  8:42   55:05  Lori Jorgenson         38 F  1300 Boston MA               
  632   159/248 M3039   54:36  8:48   55:06  Grant Hall Hall        36 M   164 Boston MA               
  633    92/280 F3039   54:36  8:48   55:06  Molly Fanciullo        31 F   163 Boston MA               
  634    40/ 71 M5059   54:20  8:45   55:07  William Cavanaro       51 M    32 Cohasset MA             
  635   160/248 M3039   54:49  8:50   55:07  Erik Price             32 M  1113 Arlintgon MA            
  636    84/280 F3039   54:24  8:46   55:08  Jennifer Verre         38 F   364 Plymouth MA             
  637    10/ 44 F5059   54:29  8:46   55:09  Martha Huston          50 F   658 North Scituate RI       
  638   155/248 M3039   54:01  8:42   55:10  Jeff Palopoli          33 M   257 Cohasset MA             
  639    83/280 F3039   54:20  8:45   55:10  Caitlin Schiffer       37 F  1435 Derry NH                
  640   156/248 M3039   54:01  8:42   55:10  Darin Souza            33 M   333 Quincy MA               
  641   103/280 F3039   55:07  8:53   55:14  Kristen Walker         37 F   256 Hingham MA              
  642    93/280 F3039   54:41  8:48   55:15  Lori O'Donnell         33 F   763 North Chelmsford MA     
  643    94/280 F3039   54:41  8:48   55:19  Kelly Bliss            34 F   337 Cohasset MA             
  644   113/179 M4049   54:38  8:48   55:19  Philip Hess            46 M    73 Jersey City NJ          
  645   114/179 M4049   54:43  8:49   55:19  Timothy Hinckley       47 M  1093 Scituate MA             
  646   116/179 M4049   55:10  8:53   55:21  Thomas Lutz            42 M   875 Auburn MA               
  647    76/112 M1829   54:51  8:50   55:22  Jonathan Dioli         23 M   557 Waltham MA              
  648    74/112 M1829   54:37  8:48   55:23  Michael Romanik        29 M   485 Billerica MA            
  649   118/179 M4049   55:18  8:54   55:24  John Willy             41 M  1292 Weymouth MA             
  650    51/133 F4049   55:19  8:55   55:25  Felicia Magwood        42 F   181 Duxbury MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 14
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651    97/280 F3039   54:46  8:49   55:27  Tara Regan             35 F   184 Brockton MA             
  652    99/280 F3039   54:53  8:50   55:28  Kauren Quatromoni      34 F  1549 Hull MA                 
  653    82/217 F1829   55:19  8:55   55:29  Sarah Allenby          28 F   748 Revere MA               
  654   161/248 M3039   54:55  8:51   55:31  Martin Geoghegan       38 M   270 Scituate MA             
  655    89/280 F3039   54:30  8:47   55:33  Ann Condon             35 F   623 Plymouth MA             
  656    90/280 F3039   54:31  8:47   55:33  Kim Houdlette          35 F  1453 Wareham MA              
  657   119/179 M4049   55:21  8:55   55:36  Michael Burke          42 M  1529 Hingham MA              
  658   100/280 F3039   54:59  8:51   55:37  Laurie Larusso         37 F   353 Walpole MA              
  659   121/179 M4049   55:25  8:56   55:37  Steven Anderson        40 M   988 Wrentham MA             
  660   105/280 F3039   55:12  8:53   55:38  Kristen Bowers         31 F   336 Quincy MA               
  661    11/ 44 F5059   55:04  8:52   55:38  Michele Sacks          51 F   804 Cohasset MA             
  662   106/280 F3039   55:16  8:54   55:40  Sarah Smith            35 F   679 Scituate MA             
  663    79/217 F1829   54:42  8:49   55:40  Elisabeth O'Doherty    25 F  1591 Somerville MA           
  664    49/133 F4049   54:51  8:50   55:40  Lynda Fann             41 F   647 Norwell MA              
  665    77/112 M1829   55:09  8:53   55:40  Ryan Lucyznski         28 M  1183 South Boston MA         
  666   165/248 M3039   55:29  8:56   55:41  Michael Galvin         39 M   558 Cohasset MA             
  667   107/280 F3039   55:21  8:55   55:42  Erica Pearson          32 F  1054 Hull MA                 
  668   162/248 M3039   55:04  8:52   55:43  Scott Derby            39 M   505 Middleboro MA           
  669   164/248 M3039   55:28  8:56   55:44  Joseph Capobianco      33 M   624 Quincy MA               
  670    98/280 F3039   54:49  8:50   55:45  Merry East             34 F   894 Manchester MA           
  671   166/248 M3039   55:32  8:57   55:46  Erik Stenfors          37 M  1496 Hull MA                 
  672    83/217 F1829   55:30  8:56   55:48  Kaitlin Dunham         28 F  1406 Cambridge MA            
  673    84/217 F1829   55:31  8:56   55:53  Kelly Droney           28 F   927 Boston MA               
  674    48/133 F4049   54:45  8:49   55:54  Kim Bakeberg           41 F   932 Norwell MA              
  675   120/179 M4049   55:24  8:55   55:55  Randy Gilman           41 M   474 Quincy MA               
  676    12/ 44 F5059   55:05  8:52   55:58  Dianna Milone          53 F   142 North Weymouth MA       
  677   104/280 F3039   55:08  8:53   55:59  Catherine Moyer        31 F   827 Newburyport MA          
  678   163/248 M3039   55:08  8:53   56:01  Scott Murphy           31 M  1182 Marlborough MA          
  679   101/280 F3039   55:06  8:52   56:01  Christine Barlow       35 F   698 Hingham MA              
  680   108/280 F3039   55:22  8:55   56:03  Jaime Sullivan         32 F   617 Pembroke MA             
  681   171/248 M3039   55:44  8:59   56:07  Matt Difonzo           30 M  1190 Natick MA               
  682    54/133 F4049   55:41  8:58   56:08  Ellen Kelliher         40 F    51 Bridgewater MA          
  683    42/ 71 M5059   54:58  8:51   56:08  Francis Gribos         52 M  1219 Hingham MA              
  684    86/217 F1829   55:34  8:57   56:09  Maggie O'Neil          24 F   130 South Boston MA         
  685   102/280 F3039   55:06  8:52   56:09  Kerri Keleher          38 F   314 Canton MA               
  686   109/280 F3039   55:25  8:56   56:12  Kelly Chase            35 F   429 Boston MA               
  687    50/133 F4049   55:07  8:53   56:14  Shelly Milano          41 F   654 South Orleans MA        
  688   110/280 F3039   55:34  8:57   56:15  Jennifer Sampson       34 F   919 Boston MA               
  689    89/217 F1829   55:52  9:00   56:15  Meghan O'Hara          28 F   537 South Boston MA         
  690    81/217 F1829   55:19  8:55   56:16  Jonna Carroll          22 F  1262 Guilford CT             
  691    58/133 F4049   56:04  9:02   56:18  Lynne Lahive           45 F  1047 Cohasset MA             
  692   172/248 M3039   56:06  9:02   56:19  David Kasper           39 M   922 Middleboro MA           
  693   111/280 F3039   55:37  8:57   56:19  Anna Smith             35 F  1273 Cohasset MA             
  694    53/133 F4049   55:39  8:58   56:22  Lisa Smith             43 F  1094 Centerville MA          
  695   117/280 F3039   55:59  9:01   56:23  Mary-Kathryn Aranda    31 F  1201 Brookline MA            
  696    10/ 28 M6099   56:04  9:02   56:23  Kevin Norton           62 M  1422 Scituate MA             
  697   123/179 M4049   55:31  8:56   56:24  Al Bornemann           41 M   685 Quincy MA               
  698   127/179 M4049   56:09  9:03   56:25  Benjamin Kennedy       45 M   503 Cohasset MA             
  699    80/112 M1829   55:48  8:59   56:26  Gavin Joyce            28 M   538 Hanover MA              
  700    55/133 F4049   55:49  8:59   56:26  Sharon Tassini         49 F   422 Scituate MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 15
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701   117/179 M4049   55:15  8:54   56:27  Thomas Richert         48 M   732 Westford MA             
  702   113/280 F3039   55:45  8:59   56:28  Bethany Smith          32 F   828 Bridgewater MA          
  703   169/248 M3039   55:42  8:58   56:28  Gary Cohen             35 M  1534 Cohasset MA             
  704   112/280 F3039   55:41  8:58   56:29  Nik Wong               32 F  1067 Fall River MA           
  705      /            55:39  8:58   56:30  Sharon Murphy             F    94 Mansfield MA            
  706    90/217 F1829   56:00  9:01   56:31  Emily Ryzak            29 F   189 Boston MA               
  707    57/133 F4049   55:53  9:00   56:34  Lee Marinko            45 F  1254 Boston MA               
  708    88/217 F1829   55:51  9:00   56:34  Jillian Duddy          25 F   699 South Boston MA         
  709   128/179 M4049   56:13  9:03   56:35  Robert Gremley         44 M  1491 Harvard MA              
  710    61/133 F4049   56:17  9:04   56:36  Stacy Mullaney         40 F   179 Cohasset MA             
  711    45/ 71 M5059   56:23  9:05   56:37  Robert Van Stratton    58 M  1456 Weymouth MA             
  712   114/280 F3039   55:49  8:59   56:38  Karen Anderson         36 F  1569 Boston MA               
  713    60/133 F4049   56:17  9:04   56:39  Kathryn Brooks         43 F   709 Scituate MA             
  714    59/133 F4049   56:11  9:03   56:40  Jill Daviero           49 F   634 Cape Elizabeth ME       
  715   170/248 M3039   55:43  8:58   56:40  Spencer Betts          35 M   784 Bedford MA              
  716    85/217 F1829   55:33  8:57   56:41  Erica Guest            27 F   360 Nashua NH               
  717   173/248 M3039   56:19  9:04   56:42  Jeff Bernier           37 M   938 Cohasset MA             
  718    87/217 F1829   55:39  8:58   56:43  Katharine Grimm        25 F   751 New York NY             
  719    96/217 F1829   56:31  9:06   56:44  Cindy Johnstone        27 F   600 Boston MA               
  720    92/217 F1829   56:12  9:03   56:44  Amy Cakounes           27 F   265 Norwell MA              
  721   125/179 M4049   56:04  9:02   56:45  Kevin Cashman          43 M   276 Bridgewater MA          
  722   122/179 M4049   55:30  8:56   56:45  Justin White           48 M  1168 Bolton MA               
  723   118/280 F3039   55:59  9:01   56:46  Sara Cunahan           30 F  1577 Boston MA               
  724   124/179 M4049   56:04  9:02   56:46  Anthony Valenti        43 M   841 Hingham MA              
  725   129/179 M4049   56:15  9:04   56:46  Richard Bretagne       41 M  1009 Braintree MA            
  726    99/217 F1829   56:36  9:07   56:47  Susanna Mayo           29 F    92 Boston MA               
  727   120/280 F3039   56:11  9:03   56:47  Megan Beaulieu         36 F   842 North Reading MA        
  728   178/248 M3039   56:35  9:07   56:47  John Close             31 M  1536 Jamaica Plain MA        
  729    52/133 F4049   55:31  8:57   56:47  Donna White            49 F  1169 Bolton MA               
  730    93/217 F1829   56:19  9:04   56:48  Katherine Connors      19 F   897 Hingham MA              
  731    11/ 28 M6099   56:15  9:04   56:49  Ron Wallace            61 M  1126 Hingham MA              
  732    78/112 M1829   55:41  8:58   56:49  William Britt          24 M   418 Brighton MA             
  733   176/248 M3039   56:29  9:06   56:52  Chris Von Seggern      30 M   568 West Roxbury MA         
  734    79/112 M1829   55:45  8:59   56:52  Steve Li               25 M   994 Somerville MA           
  735   124/280 F3039   56:38  9:07   56:53  Sarah Ledbury          35 F   148 Needham MA              
  736   167/248 M3039   55:39  8:58   56:56  Evan Steiner           33 M  1432 Hingham MA              
  737   168/248 M3039   55:40  8:58   56:56  Joseph Theis           31 M  1430 Hingham MA              
  738    82/112 M1829   56:10  9:03   56:58  Matthew Smith          29 M    47 Somerville MA           
  739    91/217 F1829   56:09  9:03   56:58  Deborah Powers         29 F   228 Quincy MA               
  740    44/ 71 M5059   56:19  9:04   56:58  Wayne Reynolds         52 M   637 Mansfield MA            
  741   119/280 F3039   56:11  9:03   57:00  Bryn Yozzo             32 F    39 Oxford PA               
  742   115/280 F3039   55:54  9:00   57:01  Heather Wenzel         37 F   904 S. Boston MA            
  743   126/280 F3039   56:53  9:10   57:02  Anastasia Sturdy       34 F  1034 Cohasset MA             
  744    43/ 71 M5059   56:13  9:03   57:02  William Stone,jr       52 M  1278 Plymouth MA             
  745   116/280 F3039   55:57  9:01   57:03  Heidi McLaughlin       37 F  1574 East Sandwich MA        
  746   174/248 M3039   56:21  9:05   57:03  Dennis Riley           38 M   230 Mansfield MA            
  747   131/280 F3039   56:59  9:11   57:04  Darcy Bishop           37 F   340 Hull MA                 
  748    56/133 F4049   55:50  8:59   57:04  Molly Ascrizzi         41 F   432 Great Falls VA          
  749    94/217 F1829   56:25  9:05   57:04  Lynn Curry             29 F  1463 Cohasset MA             
  750   101/217 F1829   56:39  9:07   57:05  Kate Talbot            24 F   409 Brookline MA            
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 16
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751   126/179 M4049   56:06  9:02   57:05  David Obrien           41 M   979 Hanover MA              
  752     3/  6 F1417   56:26  9:05   57:06  Melinda Dignam         14 F  1443 Cohasset MA             
  753   177/248 M3039   56:30  9:06   57:06  Brendan McCarthy       35 M    34 Scituate MA             
  754    97/217 F1829   56:32  9:06   57:09  Kathleen Hegedus       25 F   595 Brighton MA             
  755    14/ 44 F5059   56:42  9:08   57:12  Martha Gribos          50 F   762 Hingham MA              
  756    81/112 M1829   56:00  9:01   57:13  Thomas Griffin         27 M   326 Weymouth MA             
  757   175/248 M3039   56:24  9:05   57:13  P.J. Cappadona         36 M   920 Scituate MA             
  758   121/280 F3039   56:12  9:03   57:13  Laura Smeaton          38 F   689 Roslindale MA           
  759    98/217 F1829   56:34  9:07   57:15  Rachel Lamontagne      23 F  1176 Dartmouth MA            
  760    13/ 44 F5059   56:36  9:07   57:16  Deborah De Chiara-Quen 51 F    74 Scituate MA             
  761    95/217 F1829   56:27  9:05   57:18  Joy Halvorson          29 F  1379 Weymouth MA             
  762   136/280 F3039   57:12  9:13   57:19  Jennifer Gilman        39 F   224 Hingham MA              
  763   137/280 F3039   57:13  9:13   57:19  Kelley Testa           38 F   547 Hingham MA              
  764   100/217 F1829   56:37  9:07   57:20  Jill Kelley            28 F  1276 Plymouth MA             
  765   102/217 F1829   56:49  9:09   57:20  Jessica Larson         24 F   208 Cambridge MA            
  766   132/280 F3039   57:02  9:11   57:21  Carol O'Donnell        38 F   807 Scituate MA             
  767   133/280 F3039   57:03  9:11   57:22  Sheila Smith           37 F   808 West Roxbury MA         
  768   122/280 F3039   56:20  9:04   57:23  Amy White              38 F   789 Mansfield MA            
  769   123/280 F3039   56:29  9:06   57:24  Anna Simmons           38 F    57 Norton MA               
  770   125/280 F3039   56:52  9:09   57:24  Gretchen Carey         30 F   311 Jamaica Plain MA        
  771    83/112 M1829   56:52  9:10   57:25  George Cakounes        27 M   266 Norwell MA              
  772   140/280 F3039   57:19  9:14   57:26  Carrie Drinkwater      36 F   576 Hingham MA              
  773   127/280 F3039   56:54  9:10   57:27  Dawn Corrado           38 F   989 Attleboro MA            
  774   132/179 M4049   57:03  9:11   57:29  Eifion James           42 M   958 Hull MA                 
  775    65/133 F4049   57:07  9:12   57:29  Siobhan Lynch          40 F   835 Cohasset MA             
  776   129/280 F3039   56:58  9:10   57:31  Megan Baker            38 F   980 Hingham MA              
  777   103/217 F1829   56:50  9:09   57:32  Robyn Jennings         27 F   459 Hingham MA              
  778   128/280 F3039   56:57  9:10   57:33  Katherine McCombs      34 F  1097 Maynard MA              
  779    15/ 44 F5059   57:17  9:13   57:34  Julia Dewaal           51 F  1015 Cohasset MA             
  780   130/179 M4049   56:51  9:09   57:35  Steven Sanchez         40 M   457 Scituate MA             
  781   180/248 M3039   56:52  9:09   57:36  Matthew Rossi          31 M   166 Cohasset MA             
  782   130/280 F3039   56:58  9:11   57:37  Lorie Landry           35 F   711 Fitchburg MA            
  783   105/217 F1829   57:12  9:13   57:40  Orla Bolger            21 F   245 Boston MA               
  784   179/248 M3039   56:46  9:09   57:43  Paul Sommer            33 M  1530 Southboro MA            
  785    63/133 F4049   57:07  9:12   57:44  Paige Tobin            42 F  1198 Scituate MA             
  786   133/179 M4049   57:05  9:12   57:47  Thomas Hannigan        40 M  1007 Newton MA               
  787   181/248 M3039   57:10  9:12   57:49  Kevin Broderick        38 M  1535 Hanson MA               
  788    46/ 71 M5059   57:34  9:16   57:50  Paul Pasko             54 M  1162 Hull MA                 
  789   134/280 F3039   57:04  9:11   57:54  Nicole Geromini        39 F  1075 Bellingham MA           
  790     5/  6 F1417   57:24  9:15   57:55  Paige Desisto          16 F  1195 Cohasset MA             
  791   143/280 F3039   57:24  9:15   57:55  Beck Furniss           35 F  1123 Brookline MA            
  792    62/133 F4049   57:04  9:11   57:56  Patricia Reilly        42 F   216 Weymouth MA             
  793   182/248 M3039   57:16  9:13   57:58  Demetrios Frangos      35 M  1497 Boston MA               
  794     4/  6 F1417   57:21  9:14   58:01  Samantha Crough        16 F  1363 Cohasset MA             
  795   145/280 F3039   57:30  9:16   58:03  Sherry Pagoto          36 F  1134 Framingham MA           
  796   142/280 F3039   57:23  9:15   58:03  Jennifer Sweeney       37 F   995 Marshfield MA           
  797    68/133 F4049   57:24  9:15   58:04  Mary Roth              41 F   999 Marshfield MA           
  798    64/133 F4049   57:07  9:12   58:04  B Lengyel              45 F  1376 Cohasset MA             
  799   135/280 F3039   57:05  9:12   58:04  Stephanie Maloney      32 F  1590 Topsfield MA            
  800   134/179 M4049   57:07  9:12   58:04  John Lengyel           43 M  1377 Cohasset MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 17
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801   131/179 M4049   56:59  9:11   58:05  James Dever            43 M   949 Brighton MA             
  802    10/ 10 M1417   56:55  9:10   58:05  Martial Rainey         15 M  1297 Waltham MA              
  803   137/179 M4049   57:31  9:16   58:06  Jeff Ecker             46 M  1186 Duxbury MA              
  804   110/217 F1829   57:36  9:17   58:06  Carin Procopio         28 F   438 Cambridge MA            
  805      /                          58:06  Unknown Runner               2002                         
  806    84/112 M1829   56:54  9:10   58:06  Robert Perednia        25 M   940 Norwood MA              
  807    67/133 F4049   57:24  9:15   58:08  Susan Hahn             40 F   944 Norwell MA              
  808   108/217 F1829   57:29  9:15   58:09  Lindsay Thuerk         24 F  1258 Allston MA              
  809   104/217 F1829   57:02  9:11   58:10  Lindsay Hutton         26 F   469 Brighton MA             
  810   136/179 M4049   57:28  9:15   58:12  Timothy Crowley        41 M  1170 Uxbridge MA             
  811   135/179 M4049   57:28  9:15   58:12  Michael Comerford      40 M  1458 Cohasset MA             
  812   147/280 F3039   57:37  9:17   58:14  Angela Wilkins         32 F   754 Charlestown MA          
  813    47/ 71 M5059   57:41  9:17   58:14  Thomas Manning         55 M  1450 Hingham MA              
  814   107/217 F1829   57:29  9:15   58:14  Megan Kernan           22 F  1259 Boston MA               
  815    85/112 M1829   57:08  9:12   58:15  Parag Parashar         29 M   138 Marlborough MA          
  816   139/280 F3039   57:16  9:13   58:17  Stephanie Minister     39 F   241 Hingham MA              
  817    16/ 44 F5059   57:33  9:16   58:18  Tina Bentley           54 F  1265 Lexington MA            
  818    69/133 F4049   57:57  9:20   58:18  Patricia Scott         47 F   700 Rockland MA             
  819   139/179 M4049   57:46  9:18   58:20  Stephan Jacobs         42 M   893 Boston MA               
  820   146/280 F3039   57:32  9:16   58:21  Ann Grieco             35 F   343 Allston MA              
  821    86/112 M1829   57:23  9:15   58:22  Nicholas Parmelee      24 M  1326 Boston MA               
  822   190/248 M3039   58:05  9:21   58:22  Scott Bushley          35 M   587 Cohasset MA             
  823   111/217 F1829   57:36  9:17   58:23  Jessica Johnson        19 F  1011 Franklin MA             
  824   109/217 F1829   57:36  9:17   58:23  Emily Clark            20 F   382 Norwich VT              
  825   138/280 F3039   57:15  9:13   58:24  Lisa Morris            34 F  1107 Marshfield MA           
  826   141/280 F3039   57:22  9:14   58:24  Jill Donelan           31 F  1145 Norwell MA              
  827     1/  3 F0113   57:44  9:18   58:24  Natalie Dignam         13 F  1442 Cohasset MA             
  828   141/179 M4049   58:15  9:23   58:26  Scott Nelson           40 M   780 Scituate MA             
  829   114/217 F1829   57:48  9:19   58:27  Julie Davis            29 F   323 Cambridge MA            
  830   149/280 F3039   58:07  9:22   58:28  Sinead Gibbons         31 F    70 Quincy MA               
  831   183/248 M3039   57:25  9:15   58:29  Raymund Garcia         38 M   923 Newtonville MA          
  832   106/217 F1829   57:21  9:14   58:29  Jacquelyn Briggs       27 F   477 Hingham MA              
  833   112/217 F1829   57:44  9:18   58:30  Mouna Mirson-Tohme     22 F  1256 Dedham MA               
  834    66/133 F4049   57:21  9:14   58:31  Lesley Adkison         46 F  1543 Belmont MA              
  835   138/179 M4049   57:45  9:18   58:32  Gary Barrow            47 M  1470 Cohasset MA             
  836   189/248 M3039   58:01  9:21   58:34  Joshua Ross            34 M   427 Hingham MA              
  837   150/280 F3039   58:11  9:22   58:34  Sigrid Burnett         39 F    17 Cohasset MA             
  838     2/  8 F6099   58:12  9:22   58:34  Judi Moland            63 F    36 Litchfield NH           
  839    12/ 28 M6099   58:22  9:24   58:34  Steve Moland           65 M    35 Litchfield NH           
  840   142/179 M4049   58:20  9:24   58:35  William Robinson       42 M  1329 Hingham MA              
  841    71/133 F4049   58:12  9:22   58:35  Susan Miskanic         44 F  1021 Cohasset MA             
  842   186/248 M3039   57:50  9:19   58:37  Peter Cusson           39 M   742 Marshfield MA           
  843   116/217 F1829   57:57  9:20   58:37  Christina Cooney       28 F   856 Boston MA               
  844   185/248 M3039   57:39  9:17   58:40  Paul Rand              38 M    87 South Weymouth MA       
  845   144/280 F3039   57:28  9:15   58:41  Jesse Earle            30 F  1206 Hull MA                 
  846   118/217 F1829   58:04  9:21   58:42  Alexandra Curry        29 F  1531 Braintree MA            
  847    72/133 F4049   58:18  9:23   58:42  Betty Hickey           43 F  1277 Rockland MA             
  848    87/112 M1829   57:36  9:17   58:43  Andrew Abbondanza      23 M   486 Blackstone MA           
  849   144/179 M4049   58:44  9:28   58:44  Richard Hine           40 M   472 Brighton MA             
  850   184/248 M3039   57:31  9:16   58:44  Derek Lacks            38 M   849 Hull MA                 
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 18
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851   119/217 F1829   58:11  9:22   58:44  Sarah Hine             27 F   471 Brighton MA             
  852   115/217 F1829   57:57  9:20   58:45  Kelly Fleming          27 F   726 Cohasset MA             
  853   187/248 M3039   57:54  9:20   58:45  Michael Doyle          36 M   473 Weymouth MA             
  854   113/217 F1829   57:47  9:18   58:46  Linda Tierney          27 F  1038 Quincy MA               
  855    17/ 44 F5059   57:58  9:20   58:48  Lesley Engelson        52 F   372 Sharon MA               
  856    73/133 F4049   58:23  9:24   58:49  Keiko Fuchioka         42 F   575 Natick MA               
  857   191/248 M3039   58:11  9:22   58:50  Greg Murray            31 M  1493 Plymouth MA             
  858   129/217 F1829   58:51  9:29   58:51  Yael Schonbrun         29 F   359 Brookline MA            
  859   192/248 M3039   58:22  9:24   58:54  Peter Bratton          30 M   397 Salem MA                
  860   121/217 F1829   58:23  9:24   58:54  Gwen McCoy             28 F   396 Salem MA                
  861   148/280 F3039   58:05  9:21   58:55  Ryan Lundin            34 F   324 Hingham MA              
  862    89/112 M1829   58:38  9:27   58:56  Matthew Underhill      29 M  1427 Cambridge MA            
  863   125/217 F1829   58:38  9:27   58:56  Elizabeth Underhill    28 F  1426 Cambridge MA            
  864   117/217 F1829   57:58  9:20   58:58  Alexandra Miller       23 F  1388 Boston MA               
  865   124/217 F1829   58:34  9:26   58:58  Katharine Delach       26 F   140 Watertown MA            
  866    70/133 F4049   58:11  9:22   58:58  Jennifer Marrandette   40 F   423 Marshfield MA           
  867    88/112 M1829   58:34  9:26   58:59  William Stokes         25 M    28 Oak Park IL             
  868    51/ 71 M5059   58:43  9:27   59:00  John Brien             56 M   792 Salem NH                
  869   143/179 M4049   58:41  9:27   59:01  Chris Haggerty         42 M  1448 Cohasset MA             
  870    48/ 71 M5059   57:52  9:19   59:03  John Dunn              51 M  1131 Cohasset MA             
  871    49/ 71 M5059   58:20  9:24   59:04  Thomas Raskopf         54 M   363 Scituate MA             
  872   147/179 M4049   58:54  9:29   59:05  Frederick Davis        44 M   713 Plymouth MA             
  873    76/133 F4049   58:39  9:27   59:05  Cindy Slayton          44 F   355 Medway MA               
  874    14/ 28 M6099   58:46  9:28   59:05  Robert McIntyre        60 M  1346 Scituate MA             
  875   134/217 F1829   58:57  9:30   59:07  Sarah Ryan             22 F   968 Brookline MA            
  876   151/280 F3039   58:14  9:23   59:07  Erin Gillis            30 F  1408 Boston MA               
  877    52/ 71 M5059   58:51  9:29   59:08  Thomas Farragher       53 M   998 Scituate MA             
  878   188/248 M3039   58:00  9:20   59:09  Rahul Bhattacharya     35 M   705 Watertown MA            
  879   153/280 F3039   58:23  9:24   59:10  Molly Sullivan         32 F  1358 Boston MA               
  880    50/ 71 M5059   58:28  9:25   59:11  Jeff Baldwin           56 M   877 Scituate MA             
  881   152/280 F3039   58:22  9:24   59:13  Kristen Gilmore        39 F  1105 Scituate MA             
  882    53/ 71 M5059   58:53  9:29   59:13  Peter Manning          52 M  1451 Norwell MA              
  883    55/ 71 M5059   59:06  9:31   59:15  Douglas McLellan       55 M   908 Cohasset MA             
  884   148/179 M4049   58:55  9:29   59:16  Paul Tosi              48 M  1515 Plymouth MA             
  885   131/217 F1829   58:53  9:29   59:17  Kyla Daley             27 F   524 Marshfield MA           
  886   128/217 F1829   58:44  9:27   59:17  Kristy Garand          29 F   530 East Boston MA          
  887   140/179 M4049   58:09  9:22   59:18  Bill Webster           45 M  1539 Weymouth MA             
  888   120/217 F1829   58:11  9:22   59:18  Elizabeth Enos         23 F   115 South Boston MA         
  889    77/133 F4049   58:45  9:28   59:19  Audrey Barresi         48 F   878 Hanover MA              
  890    74/133 F4049   58:36  9:26   59:21  Susan Keene            43 F  1503 Cohasset MA             
  891   123/217 F1829   58:34  9:26   59:24  Jenny Frazier          28 F  1155 Braintree MA            
  892   127/217 F1829   58:39  9:27   59:24  Danielle Bousquet      22 F  1249 Boston MA               
  893   137/217 F1829   59:08  9:31   59:25  Jeanne Cappella        28 F   976 Quincy MA               
  894    13/ 28 M6099   58:44  9:27   59:26  James Finn             61 M   461 Framingham MA           
  895   138/217 F1829   59:14  9:32   59:27  Kristin Maurer         29 F  1164 Watertown MA            
  896   122/217 F1829   58:33  9:26   59:29  Catherine Royal        23 F  1261 Brookline MA            
  897   168/280 F3039   59:24  9:34   59:29  Allison Taff           30 F   275 Boston MA               
  898   155/280 F3039   58:52  9:29   59:31  Paula Deminico         38 F   350 Abington MA             
  899   154/280 F3039   58:52  9:29   59:31  Shawn King             37 F  1144 Marshfield MA           
  900   130/217 F1829   58:51  9:29   59:33  Maria Morgan           29 F  1098 Somerville MA           
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 19
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901   162/280 F3039   59:13  9:32   59:35  Sarah Burns            39 F   644 Norwell MA              
  902   161/280 F3039   59:13  9:32   59:35  Megan Bloomfield       35 F   870 Norwell MA              
  903   197/248 M3039   59:16  9:33   59:36  James Gross            39 M  1101 Weymouth MA             
  904   194/248 M3039   59:13  9:32   59:36  Timothy Burns          39 M   645 Norwell MA              
  905    79/133 F4049   59:02  9:30   59:36  Cami Breen             45 F  1560 Hull MA                 
  906   149/179 M4049   59:15  9:33   59:37  Robert Donahue         44 M  1033 Cohasset MA             
  907    90/112 M1829   59:24  9:34   59:39  Michael Espey          29 M   896 Somerville MA           
  908   170/280 F3039   59:33  9:36   59:39  Meghan Hinds           30 F   487 Boston MA               
  909   171/280 F3039   59:34  9:36   59:39  Melissa Roth           30 F   593 Boston MA               
  910   160/280 F3039   59:11  9:32   59:40  Rita Rossi             34 F    64 Providence RI           
  911   201/248 M3039   59:24  9:34   59:40  Ryan McDonnell         34 M   104 Needham MA              
  912    18/ 44 F5059   58:43  9:27   59:40  Donna De Almeida       51 F  1339 Boston MA               
  913   200/248 M3039   59:20  9:33   59:40  Stephen Hurley         38 M   274 Scituate MA             
  914   193/248 M3039   59:06  9:31   59:41  Kevin Shatzkamer       30 M  1197 Hingham MA              
  915    19/ 44 F5059   58:44  9:28   59:43  Susan McRae            52 F   955 Weston MA               
  916    75/133 F4049   58:38  9:27   59:44  Joan Gabriel           44 F   187 Holliston MA            
  917   146/179 M4049   58:53  9:29   59:45  Jay Habegger           42 M  1394 Scituate MA             
  918   126/217 F1829   58:39  9:27   59:45  Maggie-Claire Baker    24 F   515 Worcester MA            
  919   166/280 F3039   59:22  9:34   59:45  Amy Kudrick            37 F   871 Norwell MA              
  920   133/217 F1829   58:56  9:30   59:46  Katie Frazier          28 F  1156 Braintree MA            
  921    54/ 71 M5059   58:56  9:29   59:46  Paul Frazier           54 M  1154 Braintree MA            
  922   136/217 F1829   59:07  9:31   59:47  Courtney Scheck        26 F   246 Quincy MA               
  923   150/179 M4049   59:18  9:33   59:48  William Taylor         46 M  1211 Scituate MA             
  924   169/280 F3039   59:30  9:35   59:49  Michelle Buckley       30 F   508 Cohasset MA             
  925   156/280 F3039   58:57  9:30   59:52  Christine McDonald     39 F   298 Hanover MA              
  926   135/217 F1829   59:03  9:31   59:53  Kelly Carson           25 F   128 Boston MA               
  927   199/248 M3039   59:19  9:33   59:53  Alex Dippold           33 M   673 Cohasset MA             
  928   132/217 F1829   58:56  9:30   59:54  Anjuli Appapillai      27 F   570 Cambridge MA            
  929   158/280 F3039   59:07  9:31   59:55  Kristi Tan             30 F   883 Jamaica Plain MA        
  930   145/179 M4049   58:52  9:29   59:56  James Bryson           46 M   975 North Quincy MA         
  931   173/280 F3039   59:39  9:36   59:57  Danielle Tammaro       30 F  1286 North Andover MA        
  932   152/179 M4049   59:40  9:37   59:57  Peter Cotter           41 M    24 Hingham MA              
  933    78/133 F4049   58:54  9:29   59:58  Deborah Schwartz       42 F    50 West Hartford CT        
  934    80/133 F4049   59:13  9:32 1:00:00  Sue Clough             44 F  1290 Stoneham MA             
  935     2/  3 F0113   59:38  9:36 1:00:01  Casey Hecox            11 F  1545 Henniker NH             
  936   151/179 M4049   59:39  9:36 1:00:01  Mark Hecox             44 M  1544 Henniker NH             
  937   163/280 F3039   59:15  9:33 1:00:02  Elisabeth Dasilva      39 F  1230 Duxbury MA              
  938   167/280 F3039   59:23  9:34 1:00:03  Victoria Hokenson      38 F    62 Cohasset MA             
  939    15/ 28 M6099   59:39  9:36 1:00:03  Thomas Reihle          62 M   854 Sudbury MA              
  940   157/280 F3039   59:07  9:31 1:00:07  Nicole O'Neill         33 F   838 Raynham MA              
  941   140/217 F1829   59:25  9:34 1:00:07  Kristen Delia          26 F   830 Worcester MA            
  942   159/280 F3039   59:08  9:31 1:00:12  Greta Johnson          39 F  1005 Mattapoisett MA         
  943    56/ 71 M5059   59:30  9:35 1:00:14  Scott Willy            58 M  1293 Marshfield MA           
  944    91/112 M1829   59:30  9:35 1:00:16  Andrew Horan           29 M  1028 Alexandria VA           
  945   143/217 F1829   59:51  9:38 1:00:18  Katherine Mirica       27 F   399 Cambridge MA            
  946   142/217 F1829   59:51  9:38 1:00:19  Kristy Flaherty        27 F   704 Norfolk MA              
  947    82/133 F4049   59:30  9:35 1:00:20  Donna Madeira          45 F  1434 Scituate MA             
  948    57/ 71 M5059   59:36  9:36 1:00:22  David Manning          58 M   632 Braintree MA            
  949   196/248 M3039   59:16  9:33 1:00:22  Prasad Maliakal Antony 35 M   158 Marlborough MA          
  950    81/133 F4049   59:22  9:34 1:00:23  Laura Brannigan        44 F   497 Harrisville RI          
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 20
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951   198/248 M3039   59:16  9:33 1:00:23  Jeremy Zizmor          33 M   352 Newton MA               
  952   178/280 F3039 1:00:00  9:40 1:00:25  Kristin Segal          30 F   282 Waltham MA              
  953   195/248 M3039   59:14  9:32 1:00:26  Colby Perkins          32 M  1070 Hull MA                 
  954   139/217 F1829   59:15  9:33 1:00:26  Sarah Bulman           26 F   734 Hingham MA              
  955   174/280 F3039   59:47  9:38 1:00:27  Liza Genovese          39 F  1527 Marblehead MA           
  956   165/280 F3039   59:20  9:33 1:00:28  Melissa Saban          30 F   103 Brookline MA            
  957    92/112 M1829   59:41  9:37 1:00:28  Brian Rodkey           21 M  1298 Ashland MA              
  958    20/ 44 F5059   59:30  9:35 1:00:30  Marie Drislane         54 F   203 Schenectady NY          
  959   164/280 F3039   59:17  9:33 1:00:31  Elizabeth O'Connell    38 F  1178 Scituate MA             
  960    16/ 28 M6099   59:56  9:39 1:00:32  Richard Adams          60 M   687 Pembroke MA             
  961   141/217 F1829   59:45  9:37 1:00:32  Courtney Leahy         27 F  1517 Brighton MA             
  962   182/280 F3039 1:00:15  9:42 1:00:34  Stacy Heinlein         39 F   636 Cohasset MA             
  963   202/248 M3039   59:52  9:38 1:00:34  Josh McAvay            32 M   229 Hanover MA              
  964   172/280 F3039   59:37  9:36 1:00:36  Meg Radzik             36 F   559 Hanover MA              
  965   144/217 F1829 1:00:00  9:40 1:00:36  Laura Ducie            24 F   131 Boston MA               
  966   189/280 F3039 1:00:38  9:46 1:00:38  Audra Gilsing          30 F   379 Somerville MA           
  967    58/ 71 M5059   59:38  9:36 1:00:40  John McCusker          55 M   660 Braintree MA            
  968    87/133 F4049 1:00:28  9:44 1:00:48  Brooke Diesel          44 F   905 Marshfield MA           
  969   203/248 M3039 1:00:10  9:41 1:00:50  W.D. Scott             32 M   159 Hingham MA              
  970   204/248 M3039 1:00:27  9:44 1:00:52  Joseph Leibovici       39 M  1516 Hingham MA              
  971    84/133 F4049 1:00:07  9:41 1:00:55  Joanne Piper           49 F  1381 Lynnfield MA            
  972   175/280 F3039   59:54  9:39 1:00:55  Amy McNamara           31 F   342 Bellingham MA           
  973   180/280 F3039 1:00:10  9:41 1:00:56  Marie-Elaina Joyce     39 F  1418 Marshfield MA           
  974   205/248 M3039 1:00:31  9:45 1:00:56  Eric Begley            37 M   853 Jamaica Plain MA        
  975   183/280 F3039 1:00:22  9:43 1:00:58  Andrea Carson          31 F   466 Boston MA               
  976   185/280 F3039 1:00:24  9:44 1:00:58  Murphy O'Flaherty      39 F   516 Boston MA               
  977   184/280 F3039 1:00:23  9:43 1:00:58  Michele Schulz         39 F  1207 Hingham MA              
  978    89/133 F4049 1:00:48  9:48 1:01:00  Kathleen Lutz          40 F   876 Auburn MA               
  979   179/280 F3039 1:00:06  9:41 1:01:00  Carolyn Hussey         37 F  1390 Hanover MA              
  980   176/280 F3039   59:56  9:39 1:01:00  Kerrin Ryan            35 F  1459 Cohasset MA             
  981    90/133 F4049 1:00:49  9:48 1:01:02  Suzanne Gundersen      48 F   967 Cohasset MA             
  982    83/133 F4049   59:56  9:39 1:01:03  Catharine Uyenoyama    40 F   728 Milton MA               
  983   206/248 M3039 1:00:32  9:45 1:01:03  Jonah Jenkins          38 M   483 Cambridge MA            
  984   177/280 F3039   59:57  9:39 1:01:04  Patricia Dobrindt      37 F   526 Milton MA               
  985   154/179 M4049 1:00:35  9:45 1:01:04  Kevin Butler           49 M   800 Cohasset MA             
  986   193/280 F3039 1:00:43  9:47 1:01:06  Dotsie Flanders        36 F   756 Norwell MA              
  987   194/280 F3039 1:00:43  9:47 1:01:06  Jenn Lindblom          37 F   755 Norwell MA              
  988    94/112 M1829   59:58  9:39 1:01:08  Alexander Stirling     18 M  1296 Haverhill MA            
  989    93/112 M1829   59:56  9:39 1:01:08  Gregory Wright         26 M   941 Norwood MA              
  990    95/112 M1829 1:00:09  9:41 1:01:09  John Gentile           27 M  1148 Quincy MA               
  991   187/280 F3039 1:00:28  9:44 1:01:09  Sarah Palethorpe       30 F  1260 Allston MA              
  992    59/ 71 M5059 1:00:00  9:40 1:01:09  Rich Walcott           57 M  1135 Framingham MA           
  993   188/280 F3039 1:00:34  9:45 1:01:11  Saadia Bryant          39 F   907 Brighton MA             
  994    86/133 F4049 1:00:21  9:43 1:01:11  Janet O'Connor         42 F   413 Abington MA             
  995   198/280 F3039 1:00:56  9:49 1:01:11  Laura Kennedy          38 F   502 Cohasset MA             
  996   147/217 F1829 1:00:47  9:47 1:01:12  Mary Kate Paris        28 F   683 Charlestown MA          
  997   153/179 M4049 1:00:29  9:44 1:01:12  Timothy Smith          42 M  1016 Portland ME             
  998    88/133 F4049 1:00:29  9:44 1:01:12  Sandy Banks            44 F  1017 Portland ME             
  999   207/248 M3039 1:00:37  9:46 1:01:13  Brett Costello         32 M   777 Braintree MA            
 1000   145/217 F1829 1:00:12  9:42 1:01:13  Kerri O'Regan          26 F   775 Allston MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 21
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001   158/179 M4049 1:01:03  9:50 1:01:13  Qian Ma                40 M   389 Westwood MA             
 1002   212/248 M3039 1:00:58  9:49 1:01:14  Tim Burnieika          39 M  1519 Cohasset MA             
 1003    21/ 44 F5059 1:00:25  9:44 1:01:14  Sharon Conton          52 F  1279 Marshfield MA           
 1004   155/179 M4049 1:00:58  9:49 1:01:14  Phil Mahoney           40 M  1518 Cohasset MA             
 1005   150/217 F1829 1:00:53  9:48 1:01:15  Melissa Jeffers        23 F   599 Boston MA               
 1006   199/280 F3039 1:00:56  9:49 1:01:16  Ariel Hurley           35 F  1236 Scituate MA             
 1007    85/133 F4049 1:00:20  9:43 1:01:16  Mary Heinsohn-Roe      40 F   280 Clinton MA              
 1008   181/280 F3039 1:00:11  9:42 1:01:16  Darcy Rippon           33 F  1057 Plymouth MA             
 1009   156/179 M4049 1:00:58  9:49 1:01:17  John Mullaly           41 M   642 Cohasset MA             
 1010   209/248 M3039 1:00:54  9:48 1:01:19  Michael Agostini       35 M   445 Newton Center MA        
 1011   146/217 F1829 1:00:45  9:47 1:01:23  Erin Wnorowski         27 F   255 Allston MA              
 1012   190/280 F3039 1:00:39  9:46 1:01:24  Sandy Dibonaventura    30 F   463 Quincy MA               
 1013   191/280 F3039 1:00:40  9:46 1:01:25  Kristen Maloney        33 F   464 Whitman MA              
 1014    17/ 28 M6099 1:00:47  9:47 1:01:30  Jeffrey Phillips       60 M  1217 South Weymouth MA       
 1015   210/248 M3039 1:00:54  9:48 1:01:32  Chris Maher            36 M   339 Maynard MA              
 1016   201/280 F3039 1:01:19  9:53 1:01:34  Danielle Justo         32 F   244 Weymouth MA             
 1017   208/248 M3039 1:00:46  9:47 1:01:35  Thomas Jordan          36 M  1059 Newton Highlands MA     
 1018    19/ 28 M6099 1:01:09  9:51 1:01:36  Richard Avery          65 M    20 Cohasset MA             
 1019   186/280 F3039 1:00:25  9:44 1:01:37  Sheryl Pace            30 F  1073 Quincy MA               
 1020   195/280 F3039 1:00:51  9:48 1:01:40  Christine Krochko      39 F  1284 Pembroke MA             
 1021    96/112 M1829 1:01:02  9:50 1:01:40  Carl Donheiser         26 M   928 Allston MA              
 1022   160/179 M4049 1:01:11  9:51 1:01:42  Joseph Camillo         41 M  1189 Middleboro MA           
 1023    18/ 28 M6099 1:01:03  9:50 1:01:45  David Sampson          61 M  1006 Plympton MA             
 1024   192/280 F3039 1:00:41  9:46 1:01:47  Jennifer Sweeney       39 F  1010 Kingston MA             
 1025   148/217 F1829 1:00:50  9:48 1:01:48  Lindsay Saternow       23 F   155 Quincy MA               
 1026   196/280 F3039 1:00:53  9:48 1:01:54  Lisa O'Donnell         39 F   571 Cranbury NJ             
 1027   197/280 F3039 1:00:55  9:49 1:01:58  Karen Puzella          36 F  1328 Cohasset MA             
 1028   213/248 M3039 1:01:12  9:51 1:02:00  Jim Hackett            38 M  1563 Bedford MA              
 1029   205/280 F3039 1:01:37  9:55 1:02:02  Sara Foley             38 F  1065 Hanover MA              
 1030   214/248 M3039 1:01:25  9:53 1:02:02  John McMahon           39 M   881 Cohasset MA             
 1031    93/133 F4049 1:01:33  9:55 1:02:04  Holly Camillo          42 F  1188 Middleboro MA           
 1032   149/217 F1829 1:00:51  9:48 1:02:04  Radhika Tripuraneni    29 F    55 Boston MA               
 1033   157/179 M4049 1:01:02  9:50 1:02:04  Scott Rand             40 M   532 Marlborough MA          
 1034   211/248 M3039 1:00:55  9:49 1:02:05  Brian Austin           30 M   141 Quincy MA               
 1035   154/217 F1829 1:01:44  9:56 1:02:06  Shannon McDonald       29 F   597 Watertown MA            
 1036   156/217 F1829 1:01:53  9:58 1:02:07  Allison Craig          27 F   963 Boston MA               
 1037   159/179 M4049 1:01:10  9:51 1:02:12  Richard Schiffmann     42 M  1393 Cohasset MA             
 1038   200/280 F3039 1:01:07  9:51 1:02:13  Michelle Bryan         38 F   252 Wilmington MA           
 1039   213/280 F3039 1:02:10 10:01 1:02:13  Jennifer Speranzo      35 F   959 Middleboro MA           
 1040   163/179 M4049 1:01:50  9:57 1:02:15  Richard Brown          40 M  1214 Braintree MA            
 1041    94/133 F4049 1:01:56  9:59 1:02:17  Leann Main             47 F  1400 Dudley MA               
 1042   202/280 F3039 1:01:20  9:53 1:02:18  Pamela Soltes          38 F  1550 Andover MA              
 1043   204/280 F3039 1:01:34  9:55 1:02:18  Sarah Hall             30 F  1306 Arlington MA            
 1044    92/133 F4049 1:01:31  9:54 1:02:19  Susan Glover           47 F  1582 Hanover MA              
 1045   153/217 F1829 1:01:37  9:55 1:02:20  Elizabeth Cleary       29 F    75 Boston MA               
 1046    91/133 F4049 1:01:29  9:54 1:02:24  Dawn Angus             41 F   913 North Attleboro MA      
 1047   162/179 M4049 1:01:46  9:57 1:02:25  Jerry Cuellar          48 M  1583 Middleboro MA           
 1048   155/217 F1829 1:01:48  9:57 1:02:26  Megan Lee              29 F   287 Cambridge MA            
 1049   210/280 F3039 1:01:53  9:58 1:02:28  Jean Dippold           31 F   674 Cohasset MA             
 1050   151/217 F1829 1:01:29  9:54 1:02:30  Caitlin Verrilli       26 F   467 Brooklyn NY             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 22
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051   161/179 M4049 1:01:31  9:54 1:02:31  Frank Zona             45 M   398 Hanover MA              
 1052   208/280 F3039 1:01:42  9:56 1:02:31  Meredith Pinault       31 F   221 Arlington MA            
 1053   207/280 F3039 1:01:40  9:56 1:02:32  Connie Johnson         38 F  1380 Boston MA               
 1054   152/217 F1829 1:01:34  9:55 1:02:33  Katy Fleming           29 F   310 Charlestown MA          
 1055   215/248 M3039 1:01:35  9:55 1:02:33  Brian Fleming          32 M  1310 Charlestown MA          
 1056   203/280 F3039 1:01:26  9:54 1:02:34  Erin Stackle           32 F   458 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1057    23/ 44 F5059 1:02:08 10:00 1:02:35  Elizabeth Richardson   52 F    25 Cohasset MA             
 1058   206/280 F3039 1:01:39  9:56 1:02:35  Carly Kinnas           32 F   123 Turners Falls MA        
 1059    97/112 M1829 1:01:39  9:56 1:02:36  Sergei Skorupa         27 M   124 Turners Falls MA        
 1060   159/217 F1829 1:02:18 10:02 1:02:37  Jill Magner            27 F  1385 Cohasset MA             
 1061   165/179 M4049 1:02:14 10:01 1:02:40  Andrew Willard         44 M   443 Cohasset MA             
 1062   216/248 M3039 1:02:13 10:01 1:02:43  Gregory Smith          35 M   954 Scituate MA             
 1063   157/217 F1829 1:01:57  9:59 1:02:46  Sarah Bettencourt      25 F   602 Lincoln RI              
 1064   164/179 M4049 1:02:01  9:59 1:02:47  William Tierney        41 M  1180 Cohasset MA             
 1065    22/ 44 F5059 1:01:50  9:58 1:02:48  Robin Mansfield        51 F   810 Ashland MA              
 1066   209/280 F3039 1:01:48  9:57 1:02:50  Mary Ellen Larose      38 F   284 Westwood MA             
 1067    20/ 28 M6099 1:02:39 10:05 1:02:52  Charles Coronis        62 M  1051 Marshfield MA           
 1068    95/133 F4049 1:01:57  9:59 1:02:54  Cindy Cedrone          42 F  1578 Hanover MA              
 1069   167/179 M4049 1:02:43 10:06 1:02:55  George Vazquez         46 M  1132 Cohasset MA             
 1070   211/280 F3039 1:01:58  9:59 1:02:56  Kristin Scott          39 F  1003 Milton MA               
 1071   220/280 F3039 1:02:29 10:04 1:02:59  Rozanne Paciej         30 F   545 Boston MA               
 1072    99/112 M1829 1:02:32 10:04 1:02:59  Matt Ilteris           28 M  1510 Duxbury MA              
 1073    96/133 F4049 1:02:15 10:02 1:03:00  April Durant           44 F  1508 Cohasset MA             
 1074    97/133 F4049 1:02:19 10:02 1:03:01  Ronda Franek           41 F   797 Webster MA              
 1075   166/179 M4049 1:02:41 10:06 1:03:01  Arjen Althuis          42 M  1501 Cohasset MA             
 1076     4/  8 F6099 1:02:35 10:05 1:03:01  Lorraine Reihle        62 F   855 Sudbury MA              
 1077   212/280 F3039 1:01:59  9:59 1:03:02  Alexa Gangemi          35 F   706 Medford MA              
 1078    98/112 M1829 1:02:19 10:02 1:03:03  Ryan Smith             29 M  1307 Arlington MA            
 1079   223/280 F3039 1:02:42 10:06 1:03:03  Sarah Marotte          30 F  1303 Quincy MA               
 1080    98/133 F4049 1:02:24 10:03 1:03:03  Susan Fernandes        43 F  1507 Scituate MA             
 1081   218/280 F3039 1:02:20 10:02 1:03:04  Laurie Bonner          35 F  1150 Milton MA               
 1082    99/133 F4049 1:02:25 10:03 1:03:04  Leslie Cleverly        47 F   921 Hull MA                 
 1083   217/280 F3039 1:02:17 10:02 1:03:05  Melissa Webster        36 F   182 Cohasset MA             
 1084   214/280 F3039 1:02:12 10:01 1:03:06  Danielle Gillis        32 F  1210 Charlestown MA          
 1085   217/248 M3039 1:02:20 10:02 1:03:08  Glen Daly              34 M   441 Boston MA               
 1086    24/ 44 F5059 1:02:11 10:01 1:03:08  Rhonda Dowling         53 F   790 Weymouth MA             
 1087    60/ 71 M5059 1:02:11 10:01 1:03:08  Michael Tobin          56 M   791 Weymouth MA             
 1088   222/280 F3039 1:02:42 10:06 1:03:09  Ann Holmberg           39 F    56 Bridgewater MA          
 1089   221/280 F3039 1:02:33 10:04 1:03:09  Jaime Halligan         32 F  1327 Scituate MA             
 1090     3/  8 F6099 1:02:05 10:00 1:03:12  Bea Dangelo            60 F  1455 Hull MA                 
 1091    61/ 71 M5059 1:02:37 10:05 1:03:14  Brian McGreevy         51 M   490 Hingham MA              
 1092     5/  8 F6099 1:03:03 10:09 1:03:14  Mary Scherr            65 F  1173 S. Boston MA            
 1093   168/179 M4049 1:02:50 10:07 1:03:14  Wayne Duso             46 M  1592 Shrewsbury MA           
 1094   226/280 F3039 1:02:50 10:07 1:03:14  Rosemary Ramos         37 F  1593 Shrewsbury MA           
 1095   162/217 F1829 1:02:27 10:04 1:03:14  Jenny Whelen           21 F   480 Milton MA               
 1096   163/217 F1829 1:02:28 10:04 1:03:14  Kathryn Haines         20 F   484 Boston MA               
 1097   215/280 F3039 1:02:14 10:01 1:03:15  Julia Chant            33 F   604 Meriden CT              
 1098   165/217 F1829 1:02:40 10:05 1:03:16  Katie Hundt            26 F   702 Charlestown MA          
 1099   158/217 F1829 1:02:08 10:00 1:03:17  Lisa Morde             27 F   812 Cohasset MA             
 1100   100/133 F4049 1:02:48 10:07 1:03:18  Kathy Graves           47 F   462 North Attleboro MA      
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 23
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101   224/280 F3039 1:02:43 10:06 1:03:21  Debbie Costello        31 F   281 South Boston MA         
 1102   216/280 F3039 1:02:15 10:01 1:03:24  Debbie Haraldstad      39 F   681 Pocasset MA             
 1103   219/280 F3039 1:02:25 10:03 1:03:24  Sarah Claire Ahlers    31 F   773 Roxbury MA              
 1104    25/ 44 F5059 1:02:26 10:03 1:03:25  Jay Gerbis             53 F   969 Scituate MA             
 1105   218/248 M3039 1:02:31 10:04 1:03:26  Mark Haas              38 M  1506 Cohasset MA             
 1106   220/248 M3039 1:02:57 10:08 1:03:28  Christopher Murray     35 M   858 Plymouth MA             
 1107    26/ 44 F5059 1:02:29 10:04 1:03:29  Jeanne Brady           52 F   782 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1108   164/217 F1829 1:02:32 10:04 1:03:29  Charlotte Hillery      22 F  1251 Allston MA              
 1109   160/217 F1829 1:02:19 10:02 1:03:30  Patricia Devine        23 F   321 Braintree MA            
 1110    21/ 28 M6099 1:03:20 10:12 1:03:34  Paul Barry             66 M    21 Cohasset MA             
 1111   161/217 F1829 1:02:25 10:03 1:03:36  Erica Kreuter          23 F  1540 Brighton MA             
 1112   174/217 F1829 1:03:27 10:13 1:03:39  Valerie Marone         25 F   402 Cambridge MA            
 1113   166/217 F1829 1:02:45 10:06 1:03:41  Jessica Wood           29 F  1114 Plympton MA             
 1114   219/248 M3039 1:02:45 10:06 1:03:42  Chris Alexander        35 M  1115 Hanover MA              
 1115   229/280 F3039 1:03:11 10:11 1:03:45  Jamie Bodenlos         32 F  1104 Worcester MA            
 1116   170/217 F1829 1:03:01 10:09 1:03:53  Sam Gmuer              19 F  1238 Albany NY               
 1117   225/280 F3039 1:02:46 10:07 1:03:54  Susan Criscione        36 F   836 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1118   231/280 F3039 1:03:15 10:11 1:03:56  Valerie Reece          32 F  1369 Cambridge MA            
 1119   221/248 M3039 1:03:15 10:11 1:03:56  Duncan Reece           32 M  1370 Cambridge MA            
 1120   167/217 F1829 1:02:50 10:07 1:03:57  Elise Ryan             25 F    58 South Boston MA         
 1121   101/133 F4049 1:03:17 10:11 1:03:58  Beth Cashman           42 F   277 Bridgewater MA          
 1122   170/179 M4049 1:03:15 10:11 1:04:00  Jon Durant             44 M  1509 Cohasset MA             
 1123   169/179 M4049 1:03:04 10:09 1:04:03  Alan Gibeley           40 M  1587 Ipswich MA              
 1124   168/217 F1829 1:02:57 10:08 1:04:03  Kristi Giles           26 F    84 Somerville MA           
 1125   169/217 F1829 1:02:58 10:08 1:04:03  Jennifer Cardella      28 F    85 Boston MA               
 1126   228/280 F3039 1:03:10 10:10 1:04:03  Abigail Selter         33 F  1209 Milton MA               
 1127   237/280 F3039 1:03:33 10:14 1:04:05  Yasmin Elnaccash       32 F   482 Cambridge MA            
 1128   236/280 F3039 1:03:32 10:14 1:04:06  Sarah McSweeney        39 F   719 Cohasset MA             
 1129   230/280 F3039 1:03:14 10:11 1:04:07  Rebecca Brown          32 F  1312 Hanover MA              
 1130   171/217 F1829 1:03:02 10:09 1:04:09  Lindsey Venne          24 F    59 Boston MA               
 1131   100/112 M1829 1:03:02 10:09 1:04:09  Seamus King            25 M   701 Boston MA               
 1132   172/217 F1829 1:03:02 10:09 1:04:09  Carrie Marciniak       25 F  1082 Springfield MA          
 1133   171/179 M4049 1:03:21 10:12 1:04:10  Robert Botelho Jr      48 M  1366 Hull MA                 
 1134    27/ 44 F5059 1:03:10 10:10 1:04:12  Rita Murtagh           56 F   205 Duanesburg NY           
 1135   227/280 F3039 1:03:05 10:09 1:04:12  Stefani Shea           36 F  1149 Marshfield MA           
 1136   233/280 F3039 1:03:21 10:12 1:04:12  Maura Silverio         32 F  1348 Scituate MA             
 1137   175/217 F1829 1:03:27 10:13 1:04:16  Lindsay Vick           24 F   619 Lowell MA               
 1138    28/ 44 F5059 1:03:13 10:11 1:04:17  Deborah Shadd          55 F   750 Cohasset MA             
 1139   176/217 F1829 1:03:46 10:16 1:04:18  Patrice Glancy         27 F  1533 Scituate MA             
 1140    63/ 71 M5059 1:03:46 10:16 1:04:18  John Glancy            57 M  1449 Scituate MA             
 1141   224/248 M3039 1:04:06 10:19 1:04:19  Michael Schmidt        36 M   666 Wenham MA               
 1142    62/ 71 M5059 1:03:28 10:13 1:04:21  Bruce McKinnon         52 M    30 Cohasset MA             
 1143    29/ 44 F5059 1:03:23 10:12 1:04:21  Elizabeth Manning      55 F  1078 Ashland MA              
 1144   239/280 F3039 1:03:46 10:16 1:04:22  Josephine Lee          38 F  1523 Cohasset MA             
 1145   232/280 F3039 1:03:19 10:12 1:04:24  Deidre Ostrowski       39 F   117 Walpole MA              
 1146   235/280 F3039 1:03:25 10:13 1:04:25  Varina Hammond         36 F   981 Westborough MA          
 1147   177/217 F1829 1:03:48 10:16 1:04:26  Sarah Downing          29 F  1318 Boston MA               
 1148   238/280 F3039 1:03:42 10:16 1:04:26  Natalie Allen          30 F   984 Scituate MA             
 1149   222/248 M3039 1:03:48 10:16 1:04:27  Jeffrey Farkas         31 M  1319 Boston MA               
 1150     6/  6 F1417 1:03:47 10:16 1:04:27  Kate Sookiasian        14 F  1498 Cohasset MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 24
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1151   102/133 F4049 1:03:53 10:17 1:04:28  Barbara Piepenbrink    48 F  1061 Kingston MA             
 1152   234/280 F3039 1:03:22 10:12 1:04:28  Jennifer Tassone       36 F   247 Wilmington MA           
 1153   179/217 F1829 1:03:57 10:18 1:04:36  Jessica Dickinson      23 F   388 Boston MA               
 1154   104/133 F4049 1:04:06 10:19 1:04:37  Caroline Sheehy        43 F  1447 Cohasset MA             
 1155   173/217 F1829 1:03:24 10:13 1:04:37  Adia Nunnally          28 F   325 Boston MA               
 1156   180/217 F1829 1:04:15 10:21 1:04:43  Kristen Graham         26 F   235 Upton MA                
 1157   105/133 F4049 1:04:22 10:22 1:04:43  Anne Tierney           47 F   374 Kingston MA             
 1158   240/280 F3039 1:03:52 10:17 1:04:50  Alyson Anderson        34 F   518 Hingham MA              
 1159   223/248 M3039 1:03:53 10:17 1:04:50  Christopher Anderson   32 M   517 Hingham MA              
 1160   243/280 F3039 1:04:08 10:20 1:04:51  Nichole Rossi          32 F   165 Cohasset MA             
 1161   182/217 F1829 1:04:26 10:23 1:04:52  Genevieve Johnson      28 F  1556 Boston MA               
 1162   241/280 F3039 1:04:01 10:19 1:04:53  Mora Owens             34 F   365 Medford MA              
 1163    22/ 28 M6099 1:04:25 10:22 1:04:55  William Campbell       62 M  1086 Lynn MA                 
 1164   178/217 F1829 1:03:48 10:16 1:04:57  Karalyn Klepper        27 F  1396 Quincy MA               
 1165   103/133 F4049 1:04:05 10:19 1:05:01  Dawn Ditano            44 F   331 Attleboro MA            
 1166   226/248 M3039 1:04:53 10:27 1:05:02  Sachin Chincholi       33 M   421 Boston MA               
 1167   184/217 F1829 1:04:42 10:25 1:05:04  Christina Von Seggern  28 F   567 West Roxbury MA         
 1168   242/280 F3039 1:04:05 10:19 1:05:05  Lee Ann Parkinson      33 F   937 Middleboro MA           
 1169   183/217 F1829 1:04:36 10:24 1:05:10  Elizabeth Walker       24 F  1109 South Boston MA         
 1170   101/112 M1829 1:04:31 10:23 1:05:13  Jack Reynolds          24 M  1561 South Boston MA         
 1171    64/ 71 M5059 1:04:54 10:27 1:05:13  Charlie Dipesa         52 M  1522 Hingham MA              
 1172   181/217 F1829 1:04:25 10:22 1:05:15  Carolyn Pompeo         29 F   330 Boston MA               
 1173   185/217 F1829 1:04:43 10:25 1:05:17  Jessica Kraus          25 F   357 Somerville MA           
 1174   187/217 F1829 1:04:51 10:27 1:05:19  Jaclyn Bellows         20 F   243 Boston MA               
 1175   227/248 M3039 1:04:55 10:27 1:05:21  Robert Segal           30 M   283 Waltham MA              
 1176   107/133 F4049 1:04:39 10:25 1:05:23  Julie Fulton           40 F   569 Scituate MA             
 1177   244/280 F3039 1:04:21 10:22 1:05:24  Elissa Levin           36 F  1367 Plymouth MA             
 1178   186/217 F1829 1:04:47 10:26 1:05:25  Catherine Cairns       29 F   811 Boston MA               
 1179   246/280 F3039 1:04:46 10:26 1:05:26  Shelley Lynch          30 F  1372 Quincy MA               
 1180   249/280 F3039 1:05:17 10:31 1:05:29  Dianthe Perez          30 F  1179 South Boston MA         
 1181   248/280 F3039 1:05:05 10:29 1:05:36  Lisa Barton            36 F   468 Boston MA               
 1182   108/133 F4049 1:04:54 10:27 1:05:36  Bonnie Pacher          41 F   798 Baldwinville MA         
 1183   190/217 F1829 1:04:54 10:27 1:05:39  Lauren Epstein         27 F   285 Brookline MA            
 1184   188/217 F1829 1:04:51 10:27 1:05:41  Abigail Wattley        26 F   223 Cambridge MA            
 1185   245/280 F3039 1:04:41 10:25 1:05:43  Nicolle Wychulis       38 F   677 Norwell MA              
 1186   106/133 F4049 1:04:38 10:25 1:05:43  Alle Cutler            40 F   997 South Hamilton MA       
 1187   109/133 F4049 1:05:03 10:29 1:05:45  Janice McGovern        45 F  1483 Norwell MA              
 1188   225/248 M3039 1:04:49 10:26 1:05:47  David Hansen           30 M    90 Dorchester MA           
 1189   189/217 F1829 1:04:51 10:27 1:05:47  Lauren Bazinet         27 F    91 Dorchester MA           
 1190    23/ 28 M6099 1:05:11 10:30 1:05:49  Thomas Maher           64 M   338 Pepperell MA            
 1191   247/280 F3039 1:04:48 10:26 1:05:51  Tara Anderson          34 F   901 Brockton MA             
 1192   192/217 F1829 1:05:00 10:28 1:05:51  Stephanie Asmar        21 F  1555 Milford MA              
 1193   191/217 F1829 1:05:00 10:28 1:05:52  Maurine Braun          20 F  1553 Milford MA              
 1194   195/217 F1829 1:05:28 10:32 1:05:55  Natalie Klees          28 F   242 Boston MA               
 1195   229/248 M3039 1:05:22 10:32 1:05:58  Jonathan Davis         33 M   821 Salem MA                
 1196   193/217 F1829 1:05:02 10:28 1:06:01  Pamela Zides           26 F   716 Quincy MA               
 1197   228/248 M3039 1:05:06 10:29 1:06:02  Chuck Anderson         34 M   895 Manchester MA           
 1198   194/217 F1829 1:05:25 10:32 1:06:11  Katharine Hayes        26 F   250 Wellesley MA            
 1199    24/ 28 M6099 1:05:19 10:31 1:06:17  Brian Rossi            60 M  1166 Cohasset MA             
 1200    66/ 71 M5059 1:05:38 10:34 1:06:17  Neil MacKenzie         56 M   455 Medfield MA             
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 25
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1201   110/133 F4049 1:05:22 10:32 1:06:18  Janet Karas            46 F   656 Mansfield MA            
 1202   102/112 M1829 1:05:35 10:34 1:06:20  Christopher Campbell   26 M  1416 Springfield VA          
 1203   103/112 M1829 1:05:53 10:37 1:06:20  Jonathan Burdick       29 M  1091 Hull MA                 
 1204   112/133 F4049 1:05:50 10:36 1:06:22  Barbara O'Neil         45 F    68 Braintree MA            
 1205   113/133 F4049 1:05:56 10:37 1:06:22  Loretta Fograshy       46 F   410 Monson MA               
 1206    65/ 71 M5059 1:05:21 10:31 1:06:23  Matt Montefussco       51 M  1445 Cohasset MA             
 1207   196/217 F1829 1:05:29 10:33 1:06:23  Erica Scoppetti        27 F    96 Brookline MA            
 1208   250/280 F3039 1:05:26 10:32 1:06:27  Courtney Palek         30 F   100 Hingham MA              
 1209   251/280 F3039 1:05:26 10:32 1:06:27  Amy Goebel             38 F   154 Hingham MA              
 1210   199/217 F1829 1:05:55 10:37 1:06:29  Annalee Bergquist      20 F   620 Burlington MA           
 1211    31/ 44 F5059 1:05:56 10:37 1:06:29  Kathleen Bergquist     52 F   621 Burlington MA           
 1212   231/248 M3039 1:06:20 10:41 1:06:30  David Aquino           38 M   735 Norwell MA              
 1213    32/ 44 F5059 1:06:11 10:40 1:06:33  Jane Lanzillotti       56 F   560 Cohasset MA             
 1214   200/217 F1829 1:06:06 10:39 1:06:34  Kathryn Williams       28 F   238 South Boston MA         
 1215    33/ 44 F5059 1:06:28 10:42 1:06:44  Brenda Gerosa-Beal     57 F   739 Hingham MA              
 1216   111/133 F4049 1:05:37 10:34 1:06:45  Lisa Buckley           41 F   394 Weymouth MA             
 1217    30/ 44 F5059 1:05:44 10:35 1:06:47  Jo Ann Bauer           56 F   680 Leicester MA            
 1218   197/217 F1829 1:05:41 10:35 1:06:49  Mikal Rosendahl        29 F   910 Natick MA               
 1219   198/217 F1829 1:05:55 10:37 1:06:51  Jessica Wilson         23 F  1252 Newton MA               
 1220   252/280 F3039 1:06:07 10:39 1:07:01  Christine Nelson       30 F   345 Arlington MA            
 1221   253/280 F3039 1:06:14 10:40 1:07:06  Colleen Sutliffe       33 F   521 Duxbury MA              
 1222   230/248 M3039 1:06:14 10:40 1:07:06  John Sutliffe          36 M   520 Duxbury MA              
 1223   254/280 F3039 1:06:17 10:40 1:07:09  Jennie Ryan            32 F  1431 North Attleboro MA      
 1224   257/280 F3039 1:06:42 10:44 1:07:10  Joyce Sheehan          34 F   614 Charlestown MA          
 1225   201/217 F1829 1:06:43 10:45 1:07:12  Kristen Stewart Gilmor 25 F   233 Norfolk MA              
 1226    34/ 44 F5059 1:06:49 10:46 1:07:17  Edie Bottner           54 F   633 Stoughton MA            
 1227   233/248 M3039 1:07:10 10:49 1:07:21  Keith Cawthern         36 M  1309 South Boston MA         
 1228   114/133 F4049 1:06:18 10:41 1:07:22  Mary Busha             43 F   161 Sutton MA               
 1229   172/179 M4049 1:06:18 10:41 1:07:22  Jeffrey Busha          41 M   162 Sutton MA               
 1230   258/280 F3039 1:06:56 10:47 1:07:24  Courtney Gavin         32 F   703 South Boston MA         
 1231    67/ 71 M5059 1:06:32 10:43 1:07:25  Robert Lussier         50 M  1504 Methuen MA              
 1232      /                        1:07:28  Unknown Runner #1071         1071                         
 1233   256/280 F3039 1:06:41 10:44 1:07:30  Rebecca Donovan        35 F   603 Bristol RI              
 1234   115/133 F4049 1:07:02 10:48 1:07:31  Elaine Menice          41 F  1124 Hull MA                 
 1235   116/133 F4049 1:07:04 10:48 1:07:32  Sarah Lannon           41 F  1291 Scituate MA             
 1236   255/280 F3039 1:06:32 10:43 1:07:35  Megan Williams         39 F   553 Beverly MA              
 1237    35/ 44 F5059 1:06:55 10:47 1:07:42  Terri Tyburski         51 F  1481 Hingham MA              
 1238   232/248 M3039 1:06:37 10:44 1:07:44  John Kibiloski         36 M   168 Scituate MA             
 1239   104/112 M1829 1:06:39 10:44 1:07:49  Matthew Morde          28 M   813 Cohasset MA             
 1240    25/ 28 M6099 1:07:13 10:49 1:07:58  Ralph Manning          60 M  1474 Ashland MA              
 1241   203/217 F1829 1:07:12 10:49 1:08:00  Elizabeth Jamison      24 F   534 Nashua NH               
 1242    68/ 71 M5059 1:07:40 10:54 1:08:04  Jeffrey Long           52 M  1374 Hingham MA              
 1243   202/217 F1829 1:07:07 10:48 1:08:05  Emily Campbell         25 F   758 Cambridge MA            
 1244   259/280 F3039 1:07:17 10:50 1:08:09  Edna Epelu             32 F   581 Boston MA               
 1245   205/217 F1829 1:07:28 10:52 1:08:16  Amy Deschenes          24 F   639 Melrose MA              
 1246    37/ 44 F5059 1:07:26 10:52 1:08:17  Jane Tinlin            50 F  1341 Hull MA                 
 1247   206/217 F1829 1:07:43 10:54 1:08:17  Ashley Brawn           27 F   278 Pelham NH               
 1248    36/ 44 F5059 1:07:20 10:51 1:08:20  Deborah Trachtenberg   54 F   543 Scituate MA             
 1249   117/133 F4049 1:07:28 10:52 1:08:20  Ellen Donaghey         48 F   606 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1250   173/179 M4049 1:07:20 10:51 1:08:24  Gerald Porter          49 M  1025 Duxbury MA              
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 26
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1251   260/280 F3039 1:07:25 10:51 1:08:32  Raquel Yzaguirre       36 F  1185 Shrewsbury MA           
 1252   204/217 F1829 1:07:24 10:51 1:08:35  Hali Walther           22 F   320 Allston MA              
 1253   261/280 F3039 1:07:41 10:54 1:08:38  Michelle Masone        39 F  1554 Weymouth MA             
 1254   234/248 M3039 1:07:43 10:54 1:08:38  John Chisholm          36 M  1588 Hingham MA              
 1255   118/133 F4049 1:07:39 10:54 1:08:44  Tina Dixon             44 F   740 Hamilton MA             
 1256   174/179 M4049 1:07:59 10:57 1:08:48  David Farrell          47 M   414 Abington MA             
 1257   237/248 M3039 1:08:26 11:01 1:08:56  Stefan McSweeney       30 M   544 Boston MA               
 1258   235/248 M3039 1:07:55 10:56 1:08:56  Daron Snyder           33 M   844 Pembroke MA             
 1259     6/  8 F6099 1:08:11 10:59 1:08:57  Mary Hayes             61 F   248 Wellesley MA            
 1260   262/280 F3039 1:08:03 10:58 1:08:59  Elyse Ryan             38 F   774 Hingham MA              
 1261   236/248 M3039 1:08:10 10:59 1:09:09  Matt Maloney           39 M  1589 Topsfield MA            
 1262   175/179 M4049 1:08:27 11:01 1:09:11  Pj McGinty             41 M   376 Cohasset MA             
 1263   263/280 F3039 1:08:12 10:59 1:09:15  Julie Halvorsen        35 F   872 North Easton MA         
 1264   176/179 M4049 1:08:54 11:06 1:09:19  John Lalone            45 M   586 Norwell MA              
 1265   119/133 F4049 1:08:35 11:03 1:09:26  Iveta Madden           43 F  1316 Attleboro MA            
 1266   177/179 M4049 1:08:56 11:06 1:09:28  Mike Obrien            40 M  1468 Hull MA                 
 1267   207/217 F1829 1:08:49 11:05 1:09:36  Lacey Bowman           26 F   114 Quincy MA               
 1268   264/280 F3039 1:08:45 11:04 1:09:43  Jessica Snyder         31 F   783 Bedford MA              
 1269   120/133 F4049 1:09:37 11:13 1:09:46  Sally Marrer           49 F  1288 Weston MA               
 1270   105/112 M1829 1:09:05 11:08 1:10:01  Adam Detora            25 M  1042 Auburn MA               
 1271   208/217 F1829 1:09:04 11:07 1:10:01  Elizabeth Yu           25 F  1041 Worcester MA            
 1272   238/248 M3039 1:09:35 11:12 1:10:21  John Landy             38 M  1472 Cohasset MA             
 1273   123/133 F4049 1:09:54 11:15 1:10:23  Kathleen Dorsey        42 F   475 Quincy MA               
 1274   121/133 F4049 1:09:48 11:14 1:10:26  Kathy Prevett          49 F  1203 Hull MA                 
 1275   241/248 M3039 1:09:48 11:14 1:10:26  Robert Bishop          33 M  1237 Humarock MA             
 1276    38/ 44 F5059 1:09:34 11:12 1:10:28  Kathleen Hockenberry   57 F   434 Halifax MA              
 1277   109/112 M1829 1:09:35 11:12 1:10:28  Jeff Riese             28 M   136 Worcester MA            
 1278   107/112 M1829 1:09:33 11:12 1:10:28  Adam Sirois            29 M    27 Boulder CO              
 1279   267/280 F3039 1:09:35 11:12 1:10:29  Alison Stechenberg     30 F    44 Worcester MA            
 1280   108/112 M1829 1:09:34 11:12 1:10:29  Michael Mazzotta       28 M  1096 Marlborough MA          
 1281   239/248 M3039 1:09:37 11:13 1:10:31  Allen Chang            30 M   786 Westborough MA          
 1282   209/217 F1829 1:09:38 11:13 1:10:31  Amy Podolski           29 F   785 Worcester MA            
 1283   106/112 M1829 1:09:31 11:12 1:10:34  Chris Huskey           29 M   707 Medford MA              
 1284   265/280 F3039 1:09:28 11:11 1:10:36  Jennifer Askjaer       35 F   771 Cohasset MA             
 1285   266/280 F3039 1:09:28 11:11 1:10:36  Melissa Albonesi       35 F   834 Charlestown MA          
 1286   125/133 F4049 1:10:09 11:18 1:10:37  Jill Dennard           41 F  1014 Hull MA                 
 1287   210/217 F1829 1:09:48 11:14 1:10:51  Sara Keller            26 F   226 Boston MA               
 1288   240/248 M3039 1:09:45 11:14 1:10:53  Ritesh Verma           33 M   146 Marlborough MA          
 1289   211/217 F1829 1:09:50 11:15 1:10:53  Elizabeth Kalfas       28 F   227 Boston MA               
 1290   124/133 F4049 1:09:56 11:16 1:10:54  Micheleen Bruch Brucho 46 F  1384 Hanover MA              
 1291   126/133 F4049 1:10:10 11:18 1:10:56  Pamela Nardone         46 F   594 Quincy MA               
 1292   122/133 F4049 1:09:52 11:15 1:10:58  Ann-Marie Whitney      48 F   267 Norfolk MA              
 1293   242/248 M3039 1:10:05 11:17 1:11:05  Paul Flynn             37 M   590 Mansfield MA            
 1294   110/112 M1829 1:10:42 11:23 1:11:05  Michael McDonald       28 M   596 Watertown MA            
 1295     3/  3 F0113 1:11:16 11:29 1:11:34  Lily McCarthy          11 F    18 Cohasset MA             
 1296   212/217 F1829 1:10:57 11:26 1:11:45  Jennifer Lavallee      27 F  1323 Marlborough MA          
 1297    39/ 44 F5059 1:10:57 11:26 1:11:53  Barbara Huebner        54 F  1280 Boston MA               
 1298    40/ 44 F5059 1:11:01 11:26 1:12:09  Valerie Colliton       50 F   708 Cohasset MA             
 1299   243/248 M3039 1:11:10 11:28 1:12:15  Adrian-Lee Mahan       38 M  1191 Braintree MA            
 1300   127/133 F4049 1:11:24 11:30 1:12:17  Cecilia Coloma         40 F  1581 Canton MA               
   4/12/2009  9:50AM



                                                                      Page 27
                 33rd ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
April 5, 2009   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1301   178/179 M4049 1:11:55 11:35 1:12:22  Brian Chatterley       42 M   408 Hampden MA              
 1302   213/217 F1829 1:11:59 11:36 1:12:25  Meredith Pfaff         27 F  1342 South Boston MA         
 1303   244/248 M3039 1:11:29 11:31 1:12:27  Sanji Fernando         36 M   499 Cohasset MA             
 1304   111/112 M1829 1:11:25 11:30 1:12:31  Yadvendra Srivastava   29 M   697 Marlborough MA          
 1305   268/280 F3039 1:11:45 11:33 1:12:48  Amy Wyatt              31 F   118 South Boston MA         
 1306    41/ 44 F5059 1:11:50 11:34 1:12:48  Barbara Farnsworth     56 F  1193 Marshfield Hills MA     
 1307   269/280 F3039 1:12:10 11:37 1:13:14  Julianne Mahoney       33 F   860 Norwell MA              
 1308   112/112 M1829 1:12:43 11:43 1:13:38  Robert Stroehlein      19 M  1248 Albany NY               
 1309    42/ 44 F5059 1:12:49 11:44 1:13:43  Lorraine Folsom        57 F   996 Carver MA               
 1310   245/248 M3039 1:13:28 11:50 1:13:45  Christopher Cappella   32 M  1283 Quincy MA               
 1311   214/217 F1829 1:13:19 11:48 1:14:18  Gwen Owens             23 F  1315 Boston MA               
 1312    69/ 71 M5059 1:13:29 11:50 1:14:23  John Curry             54 M  1532 Braintree MA            
 1313   270/280 F3039 1:13:32 11:50 1:14:47  Colleen Oreillylacks   39 F   845 Hull MA                 
 1314   271/280 F3039 1:13:45 11:53 1:14:48  Megan Bowhers          31 F  1562 Sudbury MA              
 1315   128/133 F4049 1:13:52 11:54 1:14:58  Lisa Howell            47 F   694 Scituate MA             
 1316   129/133 F4049 1:14:18 11:58 1:15:19  Jean Lyon              45 F   723 Melrose MA              
 1317   272/280 F3039 1:14:19 11:58 1:15:20  Jennifer Malone        35 F   273 Melrose MA              
 1318   273/280 F3039 1:14:42 12:02 1:15:33  Denise Murphy          38 F   101 Framingham MA           
 1319    70/ 71 M5059 1:15:21 12:08 1:15:57  Rex Nowell             57 M  1208 Hingham MA              
 1320   215/217 F1829 1:15:12 12:06 1:16:04  Corinna Smolinski      19 F  1245 Albany NY               
 1321   274/280 F3039 1:16:14 12:17 1:16:27  Jennifer Kasper        34 F   977 Bridgewater MA          
 1322   216/217 F1829 1:15:33 12:10 1:16:32  Michelle Depesa        27 F  1355 Hanover MA              
 1323   130/133 F4049 1:15:28 12:09 1:16:33  Charlene Kelly         43 F   119 Norton MA               
 1324   275/280 F3039 1:16:22 12:18 1:16:51  Jessica Brodie         32 F   615 Charlestown MA          
 1325     7/  8 F6099 1:16:09 12:16 1:17:12  Rosemarie Yevich       60 F   102 Newton MA               
 1326    26/ 28 M6099 1:16:12 12:16 1:17:13  Cameron Snyder         60 M   843 Kingston MA             
 1327   277/280 F3039 1:16:51 12:23 1:17:21  Jen Safarik            33 F   171 Cohasset MA             
 1328   276/280 F3039 1:16:48 12:22 1:17:23  Deidre Sepavich        31 F  1120 Oxford MA               
 1329    43/ 44 F5059 1:16:51 12:22 1:17:24  Susan Bakke            56 F  1119 Leominster MA           
 1330    27/ 28 M6099 1:17:02 12:24 1:17:37  Burt Bryan             65 M  1584 Norwell MA              
 1331   246/248 M3039 1:16:56 12:23 1:17:47  Scott Wadland          38 M   449 Weymouth MA             
 1332    44/ 44 F5059 1:18:56 12:43 1:19:41  Miriam Jost            59 F   574 Newton MA               
 1333   131/133 F4049 1:19:52 12:52 1:21:02  Sherilyn Pearce        42 F   327 Seekonk MA              
 1334   132/133 F4049 1:22:07 13:13 1:23:18  Hilarie Cranmer        42 F  1122 Roxbury MA              
 1335   133/133 F4049 1:22:07 13:13 1:23:18  Karen Hill             42 F  1020 Marshfield MA           
 1336   278/280 F3039 1:22:38 13:18 1:23:47  Amy Gildea             39 F   392 Weymouth MA             
 1337   279/280 F3039 1:24:46 13:39 1:25:40  Carolyn Pedapati       33 F  1064 Worcester MA            
 1338   247/248 M3039 1:24:46 13:39 1:25:41  Ernest Pedapati        30 M  1063 Worcester MA            
 1339   217/217 F1829 1:24:55 13:40 1:25:42  Tania Alibrandi        25 F  1322 Milford MA              
 1340   248/248 M3039 1:25:43 13:48 1:26:54  Daniel Medeiros        32 M  1068 Fall River MA           
 1341   179/179 M4049 1:28:20 14:13 1:29:31  John Gildea            40 M   393 Weymouth MA             
 1342   280/280 F3039 1:33:59 15:08 1:35:04  Jomarie O'Mahony       32 F   210 Wilmington MA           
 1343     8/  8 F6099 1:36:40 15:34 1:37:55  Joan Price             68 F  1489 Hull MA                 
 1344    28/ 28 M6099 1:41:37 16:22 1:41:37  Owen O'Malley          71 M    71 Cohasset MA             
 1345    71/ 71 M5059 1:45:45 17:01 1:46:16  William Daviero        57 M   635 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   4/12/2009  9:50AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News