Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 8K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 23, 2009

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   4/23/09         
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
   1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        30   1/11   M3039 GSH        29:10.9  5:53 
   2   296 JOE FOIS                   34   2/11   M3039 GSH        31:15.4  6:18 
   3   888 JACOB BELLOWS              15   1/6    M0116            31:45.5  6:24 
   4   461 JEREMIAH BARRETT           31   3/11   M3039            31:49.0  6:25 
   5   986 JOE WILSON                 33   4/11   M3039            32:15.9  6:30 
   6   985 KYLE GRAVES                23   1/5    M1729            32:43.1  6:35 
   7   197 ELAINA MERTENS             22   1/4    F1729            33:29.8  6:45 
   8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           46   1/11   M4049 EORC       33:34.3  6:46 
   9     2 JOEL BOUCHER               55   1/13   M5059 EORC       34:08.3  6:53 
  10   221 KATHY LYNCH                47   1/8    F4049 GSH        34:38.2  6:59 
  11  1075 STEVE CROFT                23   2/5    M1729            34:44.1  7:00 
  12   573 JIM RYAN                   56   2/13   M5059            34:48.3  7:01 
  13   355 SPENCER BEAVER             32   5/11   M3039 EORC       35:11.9  7:05 
  14   617 CHARLES VANASSE            47   2/11   M4049 EORC       35:19.4  7:07 
  15  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO            36   6/11   M3039 EORC       35:24.8  7:08 
  16  1072 NEAL COLBURN               14   2/6    M0116            35:40.5  7:11 
  17  1051 RICH PICARD                41   3/11   M4049            35:50.5  7:13 
  18   279 JOHN BIGOS                 55   3/13   M5059            35:54.5  7:14 
  19   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           42   2/8    F4049            36:08.5  7:17 
  20   889 CATHERINE IANNELLO         28   2/4    F1729            36:26.7  7:20 
  21   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          40   4/11   M4049            36:35.0  7:22 
  22     4 BILL THIBAULT              52   4/13   M5059 EORC       36:42.5  7:24 
  23   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            45   3/8    F4049 SMAC       37:04.6  7:28 
  24   160 JIM PLAZA                  56   5/13   M5059 SMAC       37:30.6  7:33 
  25  1078 TOM GOZOWSKI               35   7/11   M3039            37:45.1  7:36 
  26   161 A.J. O'DONALD              39   8/11   M3039            38:13.6  7:42 
  27   929 BOB AUTHIER                40   5/11   M4049 GSH        38:31.6  7:45 
  28   212 JESSICA KASZETA            22   3/4    F1729            38:36.9  7:47 
  29    13 BILL ROMITO                55   6/13   M5059 GSH        39:03.7  7:52 
  30  1073 LENNON TENLAND             53   7/13   M5059            39:16.6  7:55 
  31   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              47   6/11   M4049            39:24.7  7:56 
  32   947 HARRY HAYWARD              57   8/13   M5059            39:39.4  7:59 
  33   360 JASON BEAVER                7   3/6    M0116 EORC       40:36.1  8:11 
  34   177 KEON RUITER                25   3/5    M1729            40:37.6  8:11 
  35   226 RANDY SUJAT                56   9/13   M5059            40:42.6  8:12 
  36   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON           28   4/5    M1729            40:47.3  8:13 
  37   134 BRANDON ALLEN              14   4/6    M0116            41:24.2  8:20 
  38   592 MIKE DUFFY                 57  10/13   M5059            41:26.0  8:21 
  39   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              38   9/11   M3039            41:33.8  8:22 
  40  1009 BOB WALCZAK                48   7/11   M4049            41:36.9  8:23 
  41  1077 TOM DWYER                  51  11/13   M5059            41:47.1  8:25 
  42   466 DAVID RIVERA               43   8/11   M4049            42:12.0  8:30 
  43    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            40   9/11   M4049            42:15.7  8:31 
  44    21 BOB MASSARO                65   1/5    M6099 EORC       42:24.2  8:32 
  45   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              38   1/4    F3039 EORC       42:41.9  8:36 
  46   237 KAREN LEWIS                40   4/8    F4049            43:09.2  8:41 
  47   891 CHRIS KREIN                38  10/11   M3039            43:15.8  8:43 
  48   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           34  11/11   M3039 EORC       43:20.1  8:44 
  49   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            9   5/6    M0116 EORC       43:20.6  8:44 
  50  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            64   2/5    M6099            43:39.4  8:47 
  51  1076 GINA ROY                   40   5/8    F4049            43:52.8  8:50 
  52   312 PATRICK CLAYTON            26   5/5    M1729            44:30.0  8:58 
  53    96 ROY ANDERSON               62   3/5    M6099 GSH        45:14.7  9:07 
  54  1775 RAY WENNINGER              60   4/5    M6099 EORC       45:19.7  9:08 
  55    47 WENDY AUTHIER              40   6/8    F4049            45:31.8  9:10 
  56   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI        11   1/1    F0116 EORC       45:37.6  9:11 
  57   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         32   2/4    F3039 EORC       45:39.4  9:12 
  58   996 KEVIN BOISSELLE            43  10/11   M4049            45:44.8  9:13 
  59   784 MIKE QUESNEL               47  11/11   M4049            45:46.5  9:13 
  60    11 BETH PASHKO                47   7/8    F4049            46:16.8  9:19 
  61   133 JOHN ALLEN                 51  12/13   M5059            46:18.4  9:19 
  62  1079 LISA FRANCESA              35   3/4    F3039            47:36.0  9:35 
  63    88 LIZ SULIVAN                43   8/8    F4049            47:46.0  9:37 
  64   772 JANELLE TARANTINO          38   4/4    F3039            48:14.2  9:43 
  65   847 JON HELPA                  55  13/13   M5059            50:01.2 10:04 
  66   181 HANNAH WAGNER              23   4/4    F1729            50:01.9 10:04 
  67   359 DENNIS BEAVER              10   6/6    M0116 EORC       50:56.5 10:15 
  68   244 DON GRANT                  66   5/5    M6099 SMAC       53:44.7 10:49 
  69   980 TONY LUCIA                 71   1/1    M7099 EORC       55:23.9 11:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News