Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SBA Southbury Fall Classic 10k

Southbury, CT, September 27, 2009

RESULTS

Dr. Chris Dembski, Race Director

Fast Track Timing LLC
Fast Track Timing LLC



Southbury Fall Classic 10K
Location: Community House Park - Southbury, CT 06488
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports
 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   201 John Critelli       M  24   1/14   M1929 Southbury       CT   34:40  5:35 
    2    46 Brian Graca         M  31   1/23   M3039 Rocky Hill      CT   35:30  5:43 
    3    92 Desmond O'Grady     M  29   2/14   M1929 Southbury       CT   36:28  5:53 
    4    31 Mark Depalma        M  41   1/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   37:19  6:01 
    5    41 Ryan Flament        M  27   3/14   M1929 Watertown       MA   38:02  6:08 
    6   237 Edwaldo Oliveira    M  40   2/46   M4049 Danbury         CT   38:26  6:12 
    7   226 Stephen Johnson     M  58   1/18   M5059 Southbury       CT   39:29  6:22 
    8   273 Scott Holmes        M  47   3/46   M4049 Middlebury      CT   39:39  6:23 
    9    96 David Oelberg       M  46   4/46   M4049 Newtown         CT   39:43  6:24 
   10    38 Tj Faeth            M  17   1/3    M1418 Woodbury        CT   40:32  6:32 
   11   272 Samuel Eisenstein   M  30   2/23   M3039 New York        NY   40:50  6:35 
   12   281 Gary Dubois         M  52   2/18   M5059 Milford         CT   40:59  6:36 
   13   265 Melissa Perlkins-Ba F  38   1/34   F3039 Southington     CT   41:41  6:43 
   14   266 Joseph Banas        M  52   3/18   M5059 Southington     CT   41:41  6:43 
   15    32 Austin Delaney      M  20   4/14   M1929 Southbury       CT   42:57  6:55 
   16   264 Michael Maximenko   M  40   5/46   M4049 Naugatuck       CT   43:22  6:59 
   17   251 Brian Ordway        M  37   3/23   M3039 Shelton         CT   43:40  7:02 
   18   274 Merisa Titlow       F  30   2/34   F3039 New York        NY   44:08  7:07 
   19   229 Cassie Maximenko    F  26   1/10   F1929 Naugatuck       CT   44:23  7:09 
   20   250 Oscar Bates         M  49   6/46   M4049 Danbury         CT   44:27  7:10 
   21    35 Peter Donohue       M  46   7/46   M4049 Fairfield       CT   44:29  7:10 
   22    19 Joseph Bushey       M  36   4/23   M3039 Tolland         CT   44:33  7:11 
   23   115 Steve Sauve         M  33   5/23   M3039 Thomaston       CT   44:36  7:11 
   24   252 Mike Schenk         M  42   8/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   44:38  7:11 
   25   162 Rick Lowry          M  47   9/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   45:02  7:15 
   26     6 David Brito         M  35   6/23   M3039 Hawthorne       NY   45:12  7:17 
   27   136 Stephen Whitcomb    M  31   7/23   M3039 Southbury       CT   45:16  7:17 
   28   268 Justin Kenworthy    M  18   2/3    M1418 Woodbury        CT   45:17  7:18 
   29    25 William Costello    M  46  10/46   M4049 Cheshire        CT   45:39  7:21 
   30    18 Jerry Burr          M  47  11/46   M4049 Oxford          CT   45:50  7:23 
   31   170 David Taylor        M  52   4/18   M5059 East Hartford   CT   45:53  7:23 
   32    58 Thomas Koobatian    M  45  12/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   46:09  7:26 
   33   135 Brian Wheeler       M  40  13/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   46:19  7:28 
   34   254 Brian Hayes         M  48  14/46   M4049 Danbury         CT   46:27  7:29 
   35     1 Nicholas Adams      M  15   3/3    M1418 Southbury       CT   46:31  7:30 
   36   256 Steve Wiltshire     M  40  15/46   M4049 Tolland         CT   46:37  7:30 
   37   241 Derek Yurgaitis     M  39   8/23   M3039 Woodbury        CT   46:40  7:31 
   38   101 Wayne Osborne       M  49  16/46   M4049 Stamford        CT   46:53  7:33 
   39    89 Tara Miller         F  38   3/34   F3039 Seymour         CT   46:59  7:34 
   40    21 Kerry Cardinal      M  44  17/46   M4049 Woodbury        CT   47:26  7:38 
   41   144 Daniel Manley       M  42  18/46   M4049 Oxford          CT   47:28  7:39 
   42    56 Fred Hudak          M  64   1/6    M6099 Torrington      CT   47:36  7:40 
   43   246 Jim Beckett         M  50   5/18   M5059 Middlebury      CT   48:09  7:45 
   44   257 Rachel Binney       F  12   1/2    F0113 Danbury         CT   48:10  7:46 
   45    85 Jim McQuillan       M  40  19/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   48:25  7:48 
   46     2 Jennifer Amend      F  37   4/34   F3039 Bethel          CT   48:46  7:51 
   47    55 Tom Holguin         M  47  20/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   48:48  7:52 
   48    34 David Dicks         M  40  21/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   48:56  7:53 
   49    27 John Critelli       M  48  22/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   49:01  7:54 
   50   228 Cindy Fox           F  50   1/8    F5059 Easton          CT   49:02  7:54  
   51    49 Tammy Grella        F  35   5/34   F3039 Litchfiled      CT   49:05  7:54 
   52   108 Greg Price          M  44  23/46   M4049 Stamford        CT   49:29  7:58 
   53   270 Art Hlywa           M  43  24/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   49:30  7:58 
   54    91 Justin Morley       M  48  25/46   M4049 Middlebury      CT   49:33  7:59 
   55   263 John Adomelis       M  55   6/18   M5059 Bethlehem       CT   49:47  8:01 
   56    52 John Gurecki        M  39   9/23   M3039 Oxford          CT   49:48  8:01 
   57   168 Abigail Scudder     F  56   2/8    F5059 Ridgefield      CT   49:48  8:01 
   58   227 Cristiane Hernandez F  34   6/34   F3039 Danbury         CT   50:07  8:04 
   59   139 John Zabarsky       M  52   7/18   M5059 Southbury       CT   50:16  8:06 
   60   125 Susanne Navas       F  39   7/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   50:21  8:07 
   61    60 Mark Kecko          M  33  10/23   M3039 Oxford          CT   50:28  8:08 
   62    94 Sean O'Leary        M  45  26/46   M4049 Sandy Hook      CT   50:33  8:09 
   63   261 Paul Maddox         M  62   2/6    M6099 Bethlehem       CT   50:47  8:11 
   64   200 Ken Roberts         M  45  27/46   M4049 New Milford     CT   50:49  8:11 
   65    37 Maria Dumoulin      F  36   8/34   F3039 Middlebury      CT   50:55  8:12 
   66    22 Mike Castellano     M  50   8/18   M5059 Southbury       CT   51:04  8:14 
   67   275 Gary Dagan          M  48  28/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   51:06  8:14 
   68   119 Sam Sledzieski      M  11   1/1    M0113 Southbury       CT   51:12  8:15 
   69   118 Ronald Sledzieski   M  42  29/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   51:12  8:15 
   70   282 Angela Calo         F  44   1/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   51:16  8:15 
   71    98 Matthew Ordway      M  37  11/23   M3039 Southbury       CT   51:22  8:16 
   72    43 Robert Franson      M  38  12/23   M3039 Newtown         CT   51:22  8:16 
   73   238 Timothy Browne      M  44  30/46   M4049 Middlebury      CT   51:24  8:17 
   74    93 Michael O'Grady     M  56   9/18   M5059 Milford         CT   51:27  8:17 
   75    99 Monica Ordway       F  37   9/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   51:29  8:18 
   76   258 Jess Wojnicki       F  13   2/2    F0113 Bethel          CT   51:31  8:18 
   77   161 Christina Granja    F  43   2/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   51:32  8:18 
   78    20 Samuel Campagna     M  54  10/18   M5059 Oxford          CT   51:34  8:18 
   79    33 Roy Deoss           M  47  31/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   51:40  8:19 
   80   104 Joe Perreault       M  27   5/14   M1929 Southbury       CT   51:47  8:20 
   81   152 Roger Czuchra       M  39  13/23   M3039 Oxford          CT   51:49  8:21 
   82   271 Garrett Walkup      M  35  14/23   M3039 Woodbury        CT   51:54  8:22 
   83   267 Bernadette Vega     F  43   3/27   F4049 Katonah         NY   51:54  8:22 
   84   179 Tony Labriola       M  40  32/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   51:58  8:22 
   85   283 Adriaan Kasmire     F  39  10/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   52:15  8:25 
   86   134 Julie Wasson        F  40   4/27   F4049 Woodbury        CT   52:16  8:25 
   87   249 Jeanne Tillinghast  F  47   5/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   52:27  8:27 
   88   236 Francisco Neto      M  28   6/14   M1929 New Milford     CT   52:32  8:28 
   89   163 Michael Mainiero    M   0   1/1    M0000 Southbury       CT   52:34  8:28 
   90   130 Eric Verikas        M  21   7/14   M1929 Oxford          CT   52:47  8:30 
   91   111 Anthony Recupero    M  21   8/14   M1929 Southbury       CT   52:47  8:30 
   92    51 Kevin Gunning       M  48  33/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   52:51  8:31 
   93   113 Eileen Ross         F  46   6/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   52:57  8:32 
   94   103 Sonny Pecci         F  34  11/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   53:02  8:33 
   95   164 Katie Modeen        F  53   3/8    F5059 Waterbury       CT   53:04  8:33 
   96   169 Caryn Stellmach     F  34  12/34   F3039 Waterbury       CT   53:09  8:34 
   97   172 Lew Wallace         M  52  11/18   M5059 Danbury         CT   53:20  8:35 
   98   231 Marisa Daddona      F  35  13/34   F3039 Middlebury      CT   53:32  8:37 
   99    14 Greg Brown          M  26   9/14   M1929 Bethel          CT   53:40  8:39 
  100    97 Donna Oliveri-Bugna F  43   7/27   F4049 Watertown       CT   53:54  8:41  
  101    57 Jeanne-Mari Hudson  F  41   8/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   53:58  8:42 
  102   259 Stormy Oloff        F  34  14/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   54:01  8:42 
  103   279 Daniel Burns        M  46  34/46   M4049 Newtown         CT   54:01  8:42 
  104   143 Robert Litzie       M  42  35/46   M4049 Stratford       CT   54:06  8:43 
  105    53 Edward Gustenhoven  M  44  36/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   54:10  8:43 
  106    24 Christine Hunihan   F  41   9/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   54:20  8:45 
  107    82 Colin McAllister    M  25  10/14   M1929 Southbury       CT   54:52  8:50 
  108    42 Jamie Fleming       M  22  11/14   M1929 Oxford          CT   55:07  8:53 
  109   235 Marc Nespoli        M  38  15/23   M3039 Southbury       CT   55:21  8:55 
  110    81 Allison Loiseau     F  32  15/34   F3039 Waterbury       CT   55:26  8:56 
  111    44 Sharon Gawe         F  57   4/8    F5059 Bridgewater     CT   55:29  8:56 
  112    65 Ron Kovner          M  62   3/6    M6099 Bethel          CT   55:31  8:56 
  113   178 Laura Bradshaw      F  61   1/4    F6099 Woodbury        CT   55:34  8:57 
  114   122 Emmett Sprecher     M  28  12/14   M1929 New Haven       CT   55:50  9:00 
  115    80 Susan Licht         F  62   2/4    F6099 Newtown         CT   55:51  9:00 
  116   107 Tiffany Powell      F  35  16/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   55:54  9:00 
  117   146 Jennifer Whitcomb   F  33  17/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   55:56  9:00 
  118    95 Colleen O'Shea      F  41  10/27   F4049 Sandy Hook      CT   55:59  9:01 
  119   242 Ken Burke           M  63   4/6    M6099 Southbury       CT   56:00  9:01 
  120   280 Brian Gilmore       M  40  37/46   M4049 Waterbury       CT   56:00  9:01 
  121   175 Tammy Critelli      F  48  11/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   56:08  9:02 
  122    84 Leanne McEvoy       F  40  12/27   F4049 Monroe          CT   56:15  9:04 
  123    62 Bill Knebel         M  44  38/46   M4049 Tariffville     CT   56:18  9:04 
  124   269 Michael Oconnor     M  43  39/46   M4049 New Milford     CT   56:23  9:05 
  125   128 Chris Thompson      M  43  40/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   56:25  9:05 
  126   132 James Ward          M  35  16/23   M3039 Southbury       CT   56:45  9:08 
  127   248 John Prince         M  38  17/23   M3039 Portland        CT   57:05  9:12 
  128    40 Jeannine Fisher     F  38  18/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   57:11  9:13 
  129   102 Annalisa Paltauf    F  25   2/10   F1929 New Haven       CT   57:16  9:13 
  130    79 Peter Licht         M  63   5/6    M6099 Newtown         CT   57:16  9:13 
  131    73 Joshua Larwin       M  20  13/14   M1929 Middlebury      CT   57:17  9:13 
  132   145 Mark Stone          M  40  41/46   M4049 Bethlehem       CT   57:29  9:15 
  133    67 Lissa Lovetere Ston F  41  13/27   F4049 Bethlehem       CT   57:29  9:15 
  134   233 Brian Kamerze       M  31  18/23   M3039 Southbury       CT   57:38  9:17 
  135   260 Rick Dock           M  54  12/18   M5059 Southbury       CT   57:50  9:19 
  136   116 Joseph Scherer      M  35  19/23   M3039 Southbury       CT   58:02  9:21 
  137   126 Kim Theleen         F  50   5/8    F5059 Southbury       CT   58:11  9:22 
  138   174 Pat Zanelli         F  64   3/4    F6099 Southbury       CT   58:14  9:23 
  139   234 Michele Annicelli   F  38  19/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   58:20  9:24 
  140    39 Skip Faust          M  62   6/6    M6099 Bethel          CT   58:29  9:25 
  141   247 Jennifer Barstrom   F  35  20/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   58:52  9:29 
  142   155 Christine Fenn      F  34  21/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   58:53  9:29 
  143   177 Grace Sumner        F  27   3/10   F1929 New Haven       CT   59:02  9:30 
  144   253 Patrick Delzell     M  47  42/46   M4049 Watertown       CT   59:16  9:33 
  145    88 Sue Miller          F  39  22/34   F3039 Newtown         CT   59:18  9:33 
  146   138 Maria Yurgaitis     F  44  14/27   F4049 Woodbury        CT   59:33  9:35 
  147    47 David Grant         M  46  43/46   M4049 Southbury       CT   59:35  9:36 
  148   232 Emily Peterson      F  24   4/10   F1929 Southbury       CT   59:51  9:38 
  149     9 Sandy Barlow        F  47  15/27   F4049 Southbury       CT   59:54  9:39 
  150    48 Regina Grebla       F  29   5/10   F1929 Roxbury         CT 1:00:02  9:40  
  151     3 Vincent Amendola    M  42  44/46   M4049 Southbury       CT 1:00:17  9:42 
  152    17 Dawn Buffa          F  35  23/34   F3039 Southbury       CT 1:00:26  9:44 
  153   133 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  16/27   F4049 Middlebury      CT 1:00:51  9:48 
  154   278 Jane Hunter         F  37  24/34   F3039 Southbury       CT 1:01:14  9:52 
  155   157 Loreto Fuentes      F  45  17/27   F4049 Newtown         CT 1:01:31  9:54 
  156    10 Paula Baron         F  44  18/27   F4049 Southbury       CT 1:01:37  9:55 
  157    16 Colleen Budzinski   F  48  19/27   F4049 Sandy Hook      CT 1:01:40  9:56 
  158    12 Ronald Blinstrubas  M  59  13/18   M5059 Woodbury        CT 1:01:48  9:57 
  159   149 Peggy Bovaird       F  45  20/27   F4049 Southbury       CT 1:01:48  9:57 
  160   245 Fred Montello       M  33  20/23   M3039 Southbury       CT 1:02:03 10:00 
  161   160 David Gold          M  59  14/18   M5059 Watertown       CT 1:02:13 10:01 
  162   127 Ron Theleen         M  52  15/18   M5059 Southbury       CT 1:02:21 10:03 
  163    74 Erin Lasky          F  32  25/34   F3039 Southbury       CT 1:02:31 10:04 
  164   153 Shauna Davis        F  40  21/27   F4049 Oxford          CT 1:02:31 10:04 
  165   123 Barbara Steneck     F  39  26/34   F3039 Oxford          CT 1:02:40 10:05 
  166     7 Jennifer Badeau     F  36  27/34   F3039 Oxford          CT 1:02:54 10:08 
  167    30 Nina Desimone       F  37  28/34   F3039 Watertown       CT 1:03:55 10:18 
  168   106 Kimberly Pollard    F  28   6/10   F1929 Bethel          CT 1:04:24 10:22 
  169   255 Scott Goodrich      M  38  21/23   M3039 Cheshire        CT 1:04:28 10:23 
  170   129 Elizabeth Thresher  F  25   7/10   F1929 Oakville        CT 1:04:28 10:23 
  171    63 Christopher Kohansk M  26  14/14   M1929 Bristol         CT 1:05:28 10:33 
  172    87 Laura Melchionna    F  24   8/10   F1929 Middletown      CT 1:05:28 10:33 
  173   167 Sharon Sanzari      F  43  22/27   F4049 Easton          CT 1:05:54 10:37 
  174   151 Mary Colacurcio     F  43  23/27   F4049 Easton          CT 1:05:54 10:37 
  175    90 Tiffany Morelli     F  33  29/34   F3039 Bethlehem       CT 1:05:57 10:37 
  176    29 Bianca Desimone     F  20   9/10   F1929 Southbury       CT 1:05:59 10:38 
  177    28 Alana D'Ammassa     F  27  10/10   F1929 Shelton         CT 1:07:15 10:50 
  178   284 Roy Cavanaugh       M  53  16/18   M5059 Waterbury       CT 1:07:31 10:52 
  179    13 Greg Brown          M  55  17/18   M5059 Southbury       CT 1:07:50 10:55 
  180    11 Ginger Blinstrubas  F  60   4/4    F6099 Woodbury        CT 1:08:43 11:04 
  181   262 Tina Aldo           F  36  30/34   F3039 Oxford          CT 1:09:21 11:10 
  182   276 Heather Murphy      F  38  31/34   F3039 Southbury       CT 1:10:28 11:21 
  183   277 Daniel Murphy       M  39  22/23   M3039 Southbury       CT 1:10:28 11:21 
  184   165 Joann Newberry      F  51   6/8    F5059 Southbury       CT 1:12:28 11:40 
  185   173 Linda Wixted        F  46  24/27   F4049 Southbury       CT 1:12:28 11:40 
  186   117 Lisbeth Sheehan     F  42  25/27   F4049 Southbury       CT 1:12:28 11:40 
  187   230 Cari Passaniti      F  40  26/27   F4049 Huntington      CT 1:12:42 11:42 
  188    54 Kelly Haefele       F  38  32/34   F3039 Oxford          CT 1:15:19 12:08 
  189   154 Corriny Eisenstein  F  57   7/8    F5059 Southbury       CT 1:15:50 12:13 
  190   176 Stephen Thompson    M  44  45/46   M4049 Southbury       CT 1:17:44 12:31 
  191    64 Ival Kovner         F  58   8/8    F5059 Bethel          CT 1:18:45 12:41 
  192   239 Debbie Day          F  48  27/27   F4049 Goshen          CT 1:19:57 12:52 
  193   240 Michele Yurgaitis   F  39  33/34   F3039 Southington     CT 1:20:04 12:54 
  194   166 Chet Reed           M  56  18/18   M5059 Bristol         CT 1:20:44 13:00 
  195    75 Alison Lee-Dubon    F  33  34/34   F3039 Stamford        CT 1:22:54 13:21 
  196     4 Prasad Annambhotla  M  44  46/46   M4049 Southbury       CT 1:23:53 13:30 
  197   114 Surya Sagi          M  38  23/23   M3039 Southbury       CT 1:24:32 13:37
********** AWARDS LIST **************
                                                                      
               
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   265 Melissa Perlkins-Ba  38 Southington     CT   41:41 
    2   274 Merisa Titlow        30 New York        NY   44:08 
    3   229 Cassie Maximenko     26 Naugatuck       CT   44:23 
                                                                      
                
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   201 John Critelli        24 Southbury       CT   34:40 
    2    46 Brian Graca          31 Rocky Hill      CT   35:30 
    3    92 Desmond O'Grady      29 Southbury       CT   36:28 
                                                                      
                         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    44   257 Rachel Binney        12 Danbury            CT   48:10 
    2    76   258 Jess Wojnicki        13 Bethel             CT   51:31 
                                                                      
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS                                                                   
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   129   102 Annalisa Paltauf     25 New Haven          CT   57:16 
    2   143   177 Grace Sumner         27 New Haven          CT   59:02 
    3   148   232 Emily Peterson       24 Southbury          CT   59:51 
    4   150    48 Regina Grebla        29 Roxbury            CT 1:00:02 
    5   168   106 Kimberly Pollard     28 Bethel             CT 1:04:24 
    6   170   129 Elizabeth Thresher   25 Oakville           CT 1:04:28 
    7   172    87 Laura Melchionna     24 Middletown         CT 1:05:28 
    8   176    29 Bianca Desimone      20 Southbury          CT 1:05:59 
    9   177    28 Alana D'Ammassa      27 Shelton            CT 1:07:15 

                                                                                             
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    39    89 Tara Miller          38 Seymour            CT   46:59 
    2    46     2 Jennifer Amend       37 Bethel             CT   48:46 
    3    51    49 Tammy Grella         35 Litchfiled         CT   49:05 
    4    58   227 Cristiane Hernandez  34 Danbury            CT   50:07 
    5    60   125 Susanne Navas        39 Southbury          CT   50:21 
    6    65    37 Maria Dumoulin       36 Middlebury         CT   50:55 
    7    75    99 Monica Ordway        37 Southbury          CT   51:29 
    8    85   283 Adriaan Kasmire      39 Southbury          CT   52:15 
    9    94   103 Sonny Pecci          34 Southbury          CT   53:02 
   10    96   169 Caryn Stellmach      34 Waterbury          CT   53:09 
   11    98   231 Marisa Daddona       35 Middlebury         CT   53:32 
   12   102   259 Stormy Oloff         34 Oxford             CT   54:01 
   13   110    81 Allison Loiseau      32 Waterbury          CT   55:26 
   14   116   107 Tiffany Powell       35 Oxford             CT   55:54 
   15   117   146 Jennifer Whitcomb    33 Southbury          CT   55:56 
   16   128    40 Jeannine Fisher      38 Oxford             CT   57:11 
   17   139   234 Michele Annicelli    38 Southbury          CT   58:20 
   18   141   247 Jennifer Barstrom    35 Southbury          CT   58:52 
   19   142   155 Christine Fenn       34 Southbury          CT   58:53 
   20   145    88 Sue Miller           39 Newtown            CT   59:18 
   21   152    17 Dawn Buffa           35 Southbury          CT 1:00:26 
   22   154   278 Jane Hunter          37 Southbury          CT 1:01:14 
   23   163    74 Erin Lasky           32 Southbury          CT 1:02:31 
   24   165   123 Barbara Steneck      39 Oxford             CT 1:02:40 
   25   166     7 Jennifer Badeau      36 Oxford             CT 1:02:54 
   26   167    30 Nina Desimone        37 Watertown          CT 1:03:55 
   27   175    90 Tiffany Morelli      33 Bethlehem          CT 1:05:57 
   28   181   262 Tina Aldo            36 Oxford             CT 1:09:21 
   29   182   276 Heather Murphy       38 Southbury          CT 1:10:28 
   30   188    54 Kelly Haefele        38 Oxford             CT 1:15:19 
   31   193   240 Michele Yurgaitis    39 Southington        CT 1:20:04 
   32   195    75 Alison Lee-Dubon     33 Stamford           CT 1:22:54 

                                                                      
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    70   282 Angela Calo          44 Southbury          CT   51:16 
    2    77   161 Christina Granja     43 Southbury          CT   51:32 
    3    83   267 Bernadette Vega      43 Katonah            NY   51:54 
    4    86   134 Julie Wasson         40 Woodbury           CT   52:16 
    5    87   249 Jeanne Tillinghast   47 Southbury          CT   52:27 
    6    93   113 Eileen Ross          46 Southbury          CT   52:57 
    7   100    97 Donna Oliveri-Bugna  43 Watertown          CT   53:54 
    8   101    57 Jeanne-Mari Hudson   41 Southbury          CT   53:58 
    9   106    24 Christine Hunihan    41 Southbury          CT   54:20 
   10   118    95 Colleen O'Shea       41 Sandy Hook         CT   55:59 
   11   121   175 Tammy Critelli       48 Southbury          CT   56:08 
   12   122    84 Leanne McEvoy        40 Monroe             CT   56:15 
   13   133    67 Lissa Lovetere Ston  41 Bethlehem          CT   57:29 
   14   146   138 Maria Yurgaitis      44 Woodbury           CT   59:33 
   15   149     9 Sandy Barlow         47 Southbury          CT   59:54 
   16   153   133 Jodi Wasserstein     42 Middlebury         CT 1:00:51 
   17   155   157 Loreto Fuentes       45 Newtown            CT 1:01:31 
   18   156    10 Paula Baron          44 Southbury          CT 1:01:37 
   19   157    16 Colleen Budzinski    48 Sandy Hook         CT 1:01:40 
   20   159   149 Peggy Bovaird        45 Southbury          CT 1:01:48 
   21   164   153 Shauna Davis         40 Oxford             CT 1:02:31 
   22   173   167 Sharon Sanzari       43 Easton             CT 1:05:54 
   23   174   151 Mary Colacurcio      43 Easton             CT 1:05:54 
   24   185   173 Linda Wixted         46 Southbury          CT 1:12:28 
   25   186   117 Lisbeth Sheehan      42 Southbury          CT 1:12:28 
   26   187   230 Cari Passaniti       40 Huntington         CT 1:12:42 
   27   192   239 Debbie Day           48 Goshen             CT 1:19:57 
                                                                      
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    50   228 Cindy Fox            50 Easton             CT   49:02 
    2    57   168 Abigail Scudder      56 Ridgefield         CT   49:48 
    3    95   164 Katie Modeen         53 Waterbury          CT   53:04 
    4   111    44 Sharon Gawe          57 Bridgewater        CT   55:29 
    5   137   126 Kim Theleen          50 Southbury          CT   58:11 
    6   184   165 Joann Newberry       51 Southbury          CT 1:12:28 
    7   189   154 Corriny Eisenstein   57 Southbury          CT 1:15:50 
    8   191    64 Ival Kovner          58 Bethel             CT 1:18:45 
                                                                     
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   113   178 Laura Bradshaw       61 Woodbury           CT   55:34 
    2   115    80 Susan Licht          62 Newtown            CT   55:51 
    3   138   174 Pat Zanelli          64 Southbury          CT   58:14 
    4   180    11 Ginger Blinstrubas   60 Woodbury           CT 1:08:43 
                                                                      
                          
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    68   119 Sam Sledzieski       11 Southbury          CT   51:12 
                                                                      
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10    38 Tj Faeth             17 Woodbury           CT   40:32 
    2    28   268 Justin Kenworthy     18 Woodbury           CT   45:17 
    3    35     1 Nicholas Adams       15 Southbury          CT   46:31 

                                                                                             
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5    41 Ryan Flament         27 Watertown          MA   38:02 
    2    15    32 Austin Delaney       20 Southbury          CT   42:57 
    3    80   104 Joe Perreault        27 Southbury          CT   51:47 
    4    88   236 Francisco Neto       28 New Milford        CT   52:32 
    5    90   130 Eric Verikas         21 Oxford             CT   52:47 
    6    91   111 Anthony Recupero     21 Southbury          CT   52:47 
    7    99    14 Greg Brown           26 Bethel             CT   53:40 
    8   107    82 Colin McAllister     25 Southbury          CT   54:52 
    9   108    42 Jamie Fleming        22 Oxford             CT   55:07 
   10   114   122 Emmett Sprecher      28 New Haven          CT   55:50 
   11   131    73 Joshua Larwin        20 Middlebury         CT   57:17 
   12   171    63 Christopher Kohansk  26 Bristol            CT 1:05:28 
                                                                      
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11   272 Samuel Eisenstein    30 New York           NY   40:50 
    2    17   251 Brian Ordway         37 Shelton            CT   43:40 
    3    22    19 Joseph Bushey        36 Tolland            CT   44:33 
    4    23   115 Steve Sauve          33 Thomaston          CT   44:36 
    5    26     6 David Brito          35 Hawthorne          NY   45:12 
    6    27   136 Stephen Whitcomb     31 Southbury          CT   45:16 
    7    37   241 Derek Yurgaitis      39 Woodbury           CT   46:40 
    8    56    52 John Gurecki         39 Oxford             CT   49:48 
    9    61    60 Mark Kecko           33 Oxford             CT   50:28 
   10    71    98 Matthew Ordway       37 Southbury          CT   51:22 
   11    72    43 Robert Franson       38 Newtown            CT   51:22 
   12    81   152 Roger Czuchra        39 Oxford             CT   51:49 
   13    82   271 Garrett Walkup       35 Woodbury           CT   51:54 
   14   109   235 Marc Nespoli         38 Southbury          CT   55:21 
   15   126   132 James Ward           35 Southbury          CT   56:45 
   16   127   248 John Prince          38 Portland           CT   57:05 
   17   134   233 Brian Kamerze        31 Southbury          CT   57:38 
   18   136   116 Joseph Scherer       35 Southbury          CT   58:02 
   19   160   245 Fred Montello        33 Southbury          CT 1:02:03 
   20   169   255 Scott Goodrich       38 Cheshire           CT 1:04:28 
   21   183   277 Daniel Murphy        39 Southbury          CT 1:10:28 
   22   197   114 Surya Sagi           38 Southbury          CT 1:24:32 

                                                                     
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4    31 Mark Depalma         41 Southbury          CT   37:19 
    2     6   237 Edwaldo Oliveira     40 Danbury            CT   38:26 
    3     8   273 Scott Holmes         47 Middlebury         CT   39:39 
    4     9    96 David Oelberg        46 Newtown            CT   39:43 
    5    16   264 Michael Maximenko    40 Naugatuck          CT   43:22 
    6    20   250 Oscar Bates          49 Danbury            CT   44:27 
    7    21    35 Peter Donohue        46 Fairfield          CT   44:29 
    8    24   252 Mike Schenk          42 Southbury          CT   44:38 
    9    25   162 Rick Lowry           47 Southbury          CT   45:02 
   10    29    25 William Costello     46 Cheshire           CT   45:39 
   11    30    18 Jerry Burr           47 Oxford             CT   45:50 
   12    32    58 Thomas Koobatian     45 Southbury          CT   46:09 
   13    33   135 Brian Wheeler        40 Southbury          CT   46:19 
   14    34   254 Brian Hayes          48 Danbury            CT   46:27 
   15    36   256 Steve Wiltshire      40 Tolland            CT   46:37 
   16    38   101 Wayne Osborne        49 Stamford           CT   46:53 
   17    40    21 Kerry Cardinal       44 Woodbury           CT   47:26 
   18    41   144 Daniel Manley        42 Oxford             CT   47:28 
   19    45    85 Jim McQuillan        40 Southbury          CT   48:25 
   20    47    55 Tom Holguin          47 Southbury          CT   48:48 
   21    48    34 David Dicks          40 Southbury          CT   48:56 
   22    49    27 John Critelli        48 Southbury          CT   49:01 
   23    52   108 Greg Price           44 Stamford           CT   49:29 
   24    53   270 Art Hlywa            43 Southbury          CT   49:30 
   25    54    91 Justin Morley        48 Middlebury         CT   49:33 
   26    62    94 Sean O'Leary         45 Sandy Hook         CT   50:33 
   27    64   200 Ken Roberts          45 New Milford        CT   50:49 
   28    67   275 Gary Dagan           48 Southbury          CT   51:06 
   29    69   118 Ronald Sledzieski    42 Southbury          CT   51:12 
   30    73   238 Timothy Browne       44 Middlebury         CT   51:24 
   31    79    33 Roy Deoss            47 Southbury          CT   51:40 
   32    84   179 Tony Labriola        40 Southbury          CT   51:58 
   33    92    51 Kevin Gunning        48 Southbury          CT   52:51 
   34   103   279 Daniel Burns         46 Newtown            CT   54:01 
   35   104   143 Robert Litzie        42 Stratford          CT   54:06 
   36   105    53 Edward Gustenhoven   44 Southbury          CT   54:10 
   37   120   280 Brian Gilmore        40 Waterbury          CT   56:00 
   38   123    62 Bill Knebel          44 Tariffville        CT   56:18 
   39   124   269 Michael Oconnor      43 New Milford        CT   56:23 
   40   125   128 Chris Thompson       43 Southbury          CT   56:25 
   41   132   145 Mark Stone           40 Bethlehem          CT   57:29 
   42   144   253 Patrick Delzell      47 Watertown          CT   59:16 
   43   147    47 David Grant          46 Southbury          CT   59:35 
   44   151     3 Vincent Amendola     42 Southbury          CT 1:00:17 
   45   190   176 Stephen Thompson     44 Southbury          CT 1:17:44 
   46   196     4 Prasad Annambhotla   44 Southbury          CT 1:23:53 

                                                                     
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7   226 Stephen Johnson      58 Southbury          CT   39:29 
    2    12   281 Gary Dubois          52 Milford            CT   40:59 
    3    14   266 Joseph Banas         52 Southington        CT   41:41 
    4    31   170 David Taylor         52 East Hartford      CT   45:53 
    5    43   246 Jim Beckett          50 Middlebury         CT   48:09 
    6    55   263 John Adomelis        55 Bethlehem          CT   49:47 
    7    59   139 John Zabarsky        52 Southbury          CT   50:16 
    8    66    22 Mike Castellano      50 Southbury          CT   51:04 
    9    74    93 Michael O'Grady      56 Milford            CT   51:27 
   10    78    20 Samuel Campagna      54 Oxford             CT   51:34 
   11    97   172 Lew Wallace          52 Danbury            CT   53:20 
   12   135   260 Rick Dock            54 Southbury          CT   57:50 
   13   158    12 Ronald Blinstrubas   59 Woodbury           CT 1:01:48 
   14   161   160 David Gold           59 Watertown          CT 1:02:13 
   15   162   127 Ron Theleen          52 Southbury          CT 1:02:21 
   16   178   284 Roy Cavanaugh        53 Waterbury          CT 1:07:31 
   17   179    13 Greg Brown           55 Southbury          CT 1:07:50 
   18   194   166 Chet Reed            56 Bristol            CT 1:20:44 
                                                                      
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    42    56 Fred Hudak           64 Torrington         CT   47:36 
    2    63   261 Paul Maddox          62 Bethlehem          CT   50:47 
    3   112    65 Ron Kovner           62 Bethel             CT   55:31 
    4   119   242 Ken Burke            63 Southbury          CT   56:00 
    5   130    79 Peter Licht          63 Newtown            CT   57:16 
    6   140    39 Skip Faust           62 Bethel             CT   58:29 
 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News