Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Andrews Choir Rhythm Run 5K

Colchester, CT, September 26, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's Time to Run.

St Andrews Rhythm Run 5 K

St Andrews Rhythm Run 5 K

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    John Kelly              Arlington  VT         358   26     1 M 18-29      18:14.0    5:53/M             
       2    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       359   44     1 M 40-49      19:53.8    6:25/M             
       3    Alex Esteve             Colchester  CT        336   12     1 M  1-12      20:25.1    6:35/M             
       4    Willy Jezek             East Haddam  CT       312   57     1 M 50-59      20:41.6    6:40/M             
       5    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           352   56     2 M 50-59      21:09.8    6:49/M             
       6    Mat Montgomery          Colchester  CT        376   22     2 M 18-29      21:22.0    6:54/M             
       7    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       347   35     1 M 30-39      21:31.4    6:56/M             
       8    Devon Marcaurele        Salem  CT             346   13     1 M 13-17      21:36.8    6:58/M             
       9    Sarah Hooker            Colchester  CT        357   23     1 F 18-29      21:50.0    7:03/M             
      10    Dean Montgomery         Colchester  CT        374   47     2 M 40-49      21:51.4    7:03/M             
      11    Rick Ringvette          Colchester  CT        340   40     3 M 40-49      22:08.9    7:08/M             
      12    Russ Tew                West Hartford  CT     343   66     1 M 60-69      22:41.7    7:19/M             
      13    Becky Muldoon           Marlborough  CT       311   36     1 F 30-39      23:07.8    7:27/M             
      14    Jason Dennis            Norwich  CT           356   44     4 M 40-49      23:13.7    7:29/M             
      15    Deirdre Ahern           SALEM  CT             326   42     1 F 40-49      23:17.0    7:31/M             
      16    Christina Larsen        Colchester  CT        322   21     2 F 18-29      23:22.6    7:32/M             
      17    Cindy McHugh            Colchester  CT        362   46     2 F 40-49      23:24.2    7:33/M             
      18    Ann Hooker              Colchester  CT        321   49     3 F 40-49      23:40.2    7:38/M             
      19    Scott Wood              Colchester  CT        332   42     5 M 40-49      23:50.1    7:41/M             
      20    Daniel Leone            Colchester  CT        337   57     3 M 50-59      24:33.5    7:55/M             
      21    Jamie Roach-Decker      Colchester  CT        320   51     1 F 50-59      24:37.7    7:56/M             
      22    Kathy Smolenski         Colchester  CT        325   52     2 F 50-59      25:02.3    8:05/M             
      23    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT        324   53     4 M 50-59      25:03.1    8:05/M             
      24    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        348   70     1 M 70-99      25:05.4    8:05/M             
      25    Ryan Goodine            Colchester  CT        354   33     2 M 30-39      25:19.4    8:10/M             
      26    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT        364   49     4 F 40-49      25:26.8    8:12/M             
      27    Ray Guarino             Colchester  CT        314   46     6 M 40-49      25:33.0    8:15/M             
      28    Gina Konon              Colchester  CT        363   51     3 F 50-59      25:40.4    8:17/M             
      29    Kaitlin Smith           Colchester  CT        327   25     3 F 18-29      25:47.4    8:19/M             
      30    Bernard Dennler         Colchester  CT        365   52     5 M 50-59      25:48.5    8:19/M             
      31    Meaghan Kehoe           Colchester  CT        304   25     4 F 18-29      25:56.2    8:22/M             
      32    Jennifer Goodine        Colchester  CT        353   32     2 F 30-39      25:56.7    8:22/M             
      33    Hannah Byrne            Colchester  CT        308   13     1 F 13-17      26:32.9    8:34/M             
      34    Julie Larsen            Colchester  CT        306   49     5 F 40-49      26:40.7    8:36/M             
      35    Richard Carmichael      Colchester  CT        368   46     7 M 40-49      26:52.5    8:40/M             
      36    Natalie Wood            Colchester  CT        333   41     6 F 40-49      26:59.4    8:42/M             
      37    Katie Kehoe             Colchester  CT        302   19     5 F 18-29      27:12.2    8:46/M             
      38    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT        360   59     6 M 50-59      27:22.9    8:50/M             
      39    Robyn Sleath            Colchester  CT        309   33     3 F 30-39      27:29.7    8:52/M             
      40    Marianne Carnichael     Colchester  CT        369   43     7 F 40-49      27:38.2    8:55/M             
      41    Sarah McGann            Edmonds  WA           329   34     4 F 30-39      27:43.2    8:56/M             
      42    Kathleen Yanez          Manchester  CT        330   33     5 F 30-39      27:46.3    8:57/M             
      43    Bob Gannon              Colchester  CT        338   46     8 M 40-49      27:55.8    9:00/M             
      44    Kevin Byrne             New Canaan  CT        307   46     9 M 40-49      28:13.5    9:06/M             
      45    Holly Kohn              Lebanon  CT           361   38     6 F 30-39      28:26.7    9:10/M             
      46    Carin Hanlon            Moodus  CT            367   30     7 F 30-39      29:04.0    9:23/M             
      47    Shea Jezek              East Haddam  CT       313   58     4 F 50-59      29:19.7    9:27/M             
      48    Brenden Healy           Colchester  CT        317   35     3 M 30-39      29:31.6    9:31/M             
      49    Sherry Ringvette        Colchester  CT        341   40     8 F 40-49      29:34.9    9:32/M             
      50    Sherry Borgeson         Colchester  CT        349   38     8 F 30-39      29:36.6    9:33/M             
      51    Deborah Byrne           Colchester  CT        303   46     9 F 40-49      30:09.6    9:44/M             
      52    Patricia Tedford        Colchester  CT        331   42    10 F 40-49      30:19.3    9:47/M             
      53    Kelley Grzymajlo        Wethersfield  CT      328   31     9 F 30-39      30:28.7    9:50/M             
      54    Maryann Connelly        East Hampton  CT      318   33    10 F 30-39      30:34.8    9:52/M             
      55    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           370   6      2 M  1-12      30:49.0    9:56/M             
      56    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             371   56     7 M 50-59      30:49.9    9:56/M             
      57    Thomas Moreno           Colchester  CT        366   65     2 M 60-69      30:57.2    9:59/M             
      58    Dj Quinn                Colchester  CT        377   12     3 M  1-12      31:40.3   10:13/M             
      59    Jacqueline Lancaster    Coventry  CT          323   57     5 F 50-59      31:56.1   10:18/M             
      60    Brenna Gallacher        Colchester  CT        335   13     2 F 13-17      32:02.6   10:20/M             
      61    Deborah Gallacher       Colchester  CT        334   42    11 F 40-49      32:03.1   10:20/M             
      62    Rachel Hyde-Mcguinness  Colchester  CT        355   47    12 F 40-49      32:30.8   10:29/M             
      63    Papi Rosado             Colchester  CT        339   62     3 M 60-69      33:11.8   10:42/M             
      64    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             316   59     6 F 50-59      33:12.0   10:43/M             
      65    Sarah Bigabal           Oakdale  CT           344   10     1 F  1-12      33:25.3   10:47/M             
      66    Ray Bigalba             Oakdale  CT           345   46    10 M 40-49      33:25.7   10:47/M             
      67    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT           350   51     7 F 50-59      33:46.7   10:54/M             
      68    Sean Kehoe              Colchester  CT        305   28     3 M 18-29      33:48.2   10:54/M             
      69    Elizabeth Walter        Colchester  CT        351   57     8 F 50-59      34:23.8   11:05/M             
      70    Cecilia Grisafe         Salem  CT             372   53     9 F 50-59      37:51.8   12:13/M             
      71    Jane Ryan               Colchester  CT        373   51    10 F 50-59    1:03:50.3   20:35/M             
      72    Pat Smith               Colchester  CT        342   67     1 F 60-69    1:03:51.1   20:36/M             
      73    Terrance Ryan           Colchester  CT        375   50     8 M 50-59    1:03:52.3   20:36/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News