Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut College XC Invitational

Waterford, CT, September 26, 2009

[Women's 6k Overall | Women's Team Scores | Men's Team Scores ]

Men's 8k Overall


                         2009 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE =================
        Harkness Memorial State Park             September 26, 2009
            Waterford, CT                            12:00 p.m.
UPDATED 9/27/09

Place TmPl No.  Name                 Yr  School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ==================== === ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  445 JESSE FALLER         Sr  TUFTS                25:17  5:06 
    2    2  422 JOSEPH POULSEN       Jr  SO. CONN. ST.        25:20  5:06 
    3    3  612 THOMPSON OGILVIE     Sr  BOWDOIN              25:25  5:07 
    4    4  246 CHRIS BROWN          So  BRANDEIS             25:32  5:09 
    5    5  471 NICK WELCH           Sr  TUFTS                25:34  5:09 
    6    6  319 DOUGLAS WRIGHT       So  CONN COLLEGE         25:34  5:09 
    7    7  608 COLMAN HATTON        Sr  BOWDOIN              25:35  5:09 
    8    8  244 MARC BOUTIN          So  BRANDEIS             25:36  5:09 
    9    9  465 JEFFREY RAGAZZINI    Jr  TUFTS                25:41  5:10 
   10   10  323 BRIAN GAGNON         Sr  CONNECTICUT          25:50  5:12 
   11   11  482 NICHOLAS SANTORO     Jr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      25:51  5:12 
   12   12  602 STAN BERKOW          So  BOWDOIN              25:53  5:13 
   13   13  401 CHAS MITCHELL        Jr  RPI                  25:54  5:13 
   14   14  251 DEVON HOLGATE        Jr  BRANDEIS             25:54  5:13 
   15   15  466 MATT RAND            Fr  TUFTS                25:56  5:13 
   16   16  459 KYLE MARKS           Fr  TUFTS                26:01  5:14 
   17   17  611 COLIN OGILVIE        Jr  BOWDOIN              26:02  5:15 
   18   18  312 SHAWN MULCAHY        Jr  CONN COLLEGE         26:03  5:15 
   19   19  467 CONNOR ROSE          So  TUFTS                26:04  5:15 
   20   20  347 DAVE HUNT            Sr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    26:06  5:15 
   21   21  419 DANIEL GAUNYA        Jr  SO. CONN. ST.        26:11  5:16 
   22   22  331 MYLES UDLAND         Fr  CONNECTICUT          26:13  5:17 
   23   23  283 KEVIN OBRIEN         So  COAST GUARD          26:17  5:18 
   24   24  489 ROB EDSALL           Jr  USMMA                26:17  5:18 
   25   25  494 LOGAN TORGESON       Fr  USMMA                26:21  5:18 
   26   26  325 RYAN KING            Fr  CONNECTICUT          26:22  5:19 
   27   27  609 MATTHEW HILLARD      Jr  BOWDOIN              26:22  5:19 
   28   28  456 RYAN LENA            Sr  TUFTS                26:22  5:19 
   29   29  484 TIM WHELAN           Sr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      26:23  5:19 
   30   30  313 TIMOTHY MURTAGH      Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:24  5:19 
   31   31  284 ANDREW PRICE         Jr  COAST GUARD          26:24  5:19 
   32   32  328 MIKE RUTT            Sr  CONNECTICUT          26:25  5:19 
   33       444 CHRISTOPHER BRUNNQUE Jr  TUFTS                26:26  5:20 
   34   33  603 ANTHONY COLABELLA    So  BOWDOIN              26:28  5:20 
   35   34  243 DAN ANASTOS          Jr  BRANDEIS             26:28  5:20 
   36   35  330 ARTEM SKOBREV        Fr  CONNECTICUT          26:29  5:20 
   37   36  601 CHARLIE BERDAHL      So  BOWDOIN              26:30  5:20 
   38   37  420 BRIAN NILL           Fr  SO. CONN. ST.        26:31  5:20 
   39   38  382 MATTHEW WALSH        Sr  MOLLOY               26:34  5:21 
   40   39  395 BRIAN DEBRONSKY      Jr  RPI                  26:37  5:22 
   41       440 ANDREW BELLET        Jr  TUFTS                26:38  5:22 
   42   40  290 TREVOR SIPEREK       So  COAST GUARD          26:38  5:22 
   43   41  278 MIKE MRVICKA         Sr  COAST GUARD          26:39  5:22 
   44   42  403 TIM RYAN             Jr  RPI                  26:41  5:22 
   45   43  394 JEFF CORELLI         So  RPI                  26:42  5:23 
   46   44  397 CHRIS FRANK          Jr  RPI                  26:43  5:23 
   47   45  477 JEREMY FRANCISCO     Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      26:45  5:23 
   48   46  424 PAUL RYSKOWSKI       Fr  SO. CONN. ST.        26:45  5:23 
   49       461 SCOTT MCARTHUR       So  TUFTS                26:47  5:24 
   50   47  426 JACOB SULLIVAN       Jr  SO. CONN. ST.        26:48  5:24 
   51       454 DAN KIRSCHNER        Fr  TUFTS                26:51  5:24 
   52   48  334 JONATHON CUOMO       So  DOWLING              26:51  5:25 
   53   49  425 TUCKER SCHAEFER      Fr  SO. CONN. ST.        26:52  5:25 
   54   50  417 JOHN FENNEKOHL       Jr  SO. CONN. ST.        26:53  5:25 
   55   51  248 RYAN CHENG           Jr  BRANDEIS             26:55  5:25 
   56   52  480 ERIC NYGAARD         Jr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      26:56  5:26 
   57       449 BILLY HALE           Sr  TUFTS                26:58  5:26 
   58       610 SCOTT LONGWELL       Jr  BOWDOIN              26:59  5:26 
   59   53  473 STEVEN BURKE         Jr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      27:02  5:27 
   60   54  393 PATRICK CONDON       Fr  RPI                  27:03  5:27 
   61   55  369 MATTHEW BADAMO       Sr  MOLLOY               27:03  5:27 
   62   56  493 KEVIN MCCORMICK      Fr  USMMA                27:05  5:27 
   63   57  299 DAVID AIGLER         Jr  CONN COLLEGE         27:06  5:28 
   64       605 ANDREW DEL CALVO     Jr  BOWDOIN              27:08  5:28 
   65       606 SAM EPSTEIN          So  BOWDOIN              27:08  5:28 
   66       451 JASON HANRAHAN       Sr  TUFTS                27:09  5:28 
   67   58  321 DAN BUBNIAK          Fr  CONNECTICUT          27:10  5:28 
   68       450 SAM HANEY            Fr  TUFTS                27:11  5:29 
   69       443 ADAM BROSH           Fr  TUFTS                27:12  5:29 
   70       614 WILL STAFSTROM       Jr  BOWDOIN              27:13  5:29 
   71   59  274 CHRIS MARQUIS        Sr  COAST GUARD          27:13  5:29 
   72   60  400 BRANDON KIEFT        So  RPI                  27:13  5:29 
   73       396 ALEX FLORES          Fr  RPI                  27:14  5:29 
   74   61  307 BRETT HERRICK        Jr  CONN COLLEGE         27:18  5:30 
   75   62  255 JAKE NEWFIELD        Fr  BRANDEIS             27:21  5:31 
   76   63  351 NICK MILLER          Fr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    27:22  5:31 
   77       607 SAM FRIZELL          Jr  BOWDOIN              27:27  5:32 
   78   64  253 MIK KERN             Fr  BRANDEIS             27:29  5:32 
   79       469 BRANDON SEVERSON     Fr  TUFTS                27:34  5:33 
   80       399 TOM GROSSKURTH       Jr  RPI                  27:34  5:33 
   81   65  326 MAANEK KUMAR         Fr  CONNECTICUT          27:35  5:33 
   82   66  357 PATRICK DANNAHER     Jr  MASS. MARITIME       27:36  5:34 
   83       453 SAMUEL HUTCHINSON    Jr  TUFTS                27:40  5:34 
   84   67  309 NATE LOVITT          Jr  CONN COLLEGE         27:43  5:35 
   85       458 LUKE MAHER           Fr  TUFTS                27:44  5:35 
   86   68  343 SAM BUCZEK           Sr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    27:44  5:35 
   87       470 MATT TIRRELL         Sr  TUFTS                27:45  5:35 
   88   69  315 ANDREW PATTON        Jr  CONN COLLEGE         27:49  5:36 
   89       392 PATRICK CAVANAUGH    Fr  RPI                  27:50  5:36 
   90       460 JEFF MARVEL          Fr  TUFTS                27:52  5:37 
   91   70  344 TIM CALLAHAN         Fr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    27:53  5:37 
   92   71  474 DAVID BUSCHINI       Sr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      27:54  5:37 
   93       452 ANDREW HASKELL       Fr  TUFTS                27:58  5:38 
   94   72  281 SCOTT NICHOLS        Jr  COAST GUARD          28:00  5:38 
   95       439 ERIK ANTOKAL         So  TUFTS                28:00  5:38 
   96   73  498 ROSS WHELPLEY        So  USMMA                28:01  5:39 
   97       303 ANDREW DUARTE        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         28:05  5:39 
   98   74  261 TREVOR AUTH          So  COAST GUARD          28:10  5:40 
   99       306 BRENNER GREEN        So  CONN COLLEGE         28:10  5:40 
  100   75  490 TOM FOSSA            So  USMMA                28:14  5:41 
  101       277 BRETT MORRIS         So  COAST GUARD          28:19  5:42 
  102   76  379 GUY MUROLO           Fr  MOLLOY               28:20  5:42 
  103       441 BRENDAN BLANEY       Jr  TUFTS                28:23  5:43 
  104       421 JOSHUA PERRY         Fr  SO. CONN. ST.        28:24  5:43 
  105   77  361 PAUL MATZ            Jr  MASS. MARITIME       28:26  5:44 
  106       463 COREY MELNICK        Jr  TUFTS                28:28  5:44 
  107   78  486 DAN BAXTER           Fr  USMMA                28:32  5:45 
  108   79  342 BRAD BEAUSOLEIL      Fr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    28:33  5:45 
  109   80  481 SECHOVICZ RYAN       Jr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      28:34  5:45 
  110   81  492 GARY KUEHN           Sr  USMMA                28:35  5:45 
  111       402 MIKE NICKERSON       Jr  RPI                  28:35  5:45 
  112       314 PATRICK MYERS        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         28:36  5:46 
  113       398 JOSEPH FRANK         Fr  RPI                  28:37  5:46 
  114       423 BRIAN ROBBINS        Jr  SO. CONN. ST.        28:38  5:46 
  115   82  336 DENNIS FLILLER       Jr  DOWLING              28:38  5:46 
  116   83  373 NICK DIBENEDETTO     Fr  MOLLOY               28:39  5:46 
  117       272 JOE HILL             Jr  COAST GUARD          28:45  5:47 
  118   84  363 DANIEL MCCLOSKEY     Fr  MASS. MARITIME       28:49  5:48 
  119       488 JOHN DIAZ            Fr  USMMA                28:49  5:48 
  120       302 TRISTAN COLE         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         28:52  5:49 
  121   85  411 TIMOTHY MERLINO      Fr  SALVE REGINA         28:53  5:49 
  122   86  371 DANIEL BRENNAN       Fr  MOLLOY               28:56  5:50 
  123   87  350 CASEY MCGARVEY       So  EASTERN CONN. ST.    28:57  5:50 
  124   88  362 CHAD MCCARTHY        Fr  MASS. MARITIME       28:59  5:50 
  125       276 MYLES MCCARTHY       So  COAST GUARD          29:01  5:51 
  126       447 JOSH GORDON          Sr  TUFTS                29:02  5:51 
  127   89  360 BRIAN MANIGLIA       Jr  MASS. MARITIME       29:02  5:51 
  128       292 ADAM STANEK          Sr  COAST GUARD          29:04  5:51 
  129       405 PATRICK WHALEN       Fr  RPI                  29:08  5:52 
  130   90  349 KEN LANDRY           Jr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    29:09  5:52 
  131   91  375 RYAN HUPFER          So  MOLLOY               29:10  5:52 
  132       495 WARREN TUCKER        Jr  USMMA                29:12  5:53 
  133       496 BRENDAN VON KOSS     So  USMMA                29:15  5:53 
  134       265 ALEX CROPLEY         Jr  COAST GUARD          29:16  5:54 
  135   92  368 MATT STURGIS         Sr  MASS. MARITIME       29:18  5:54 
  136       479 WESLEY MESERVE       Jr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      29:21  5:55 
  137   93  366 ARAM MULHERN         Fr  MASS. MARITIME       29:23  5:55 
  138   94  377 PATRICK MCCABE       Jr  MOLLOY               29:28  5:56 
  139       352 ANDREW ORUM          So  EASTERN CONN. ST.    29:31  5:57 
  140       448 PHILLIP GRANNAN      So  TUFTS                29:31  5:57 
  141       285 DEVIN QUINN          So  COAST GUARD          29:32  5:57 
  142       383 JOSEPH WELLBROCK     Fr  MOLLOY               29:35  5:58 
  143       263 MATTHEW BREW         Jr  COAST GUARD          29:36  5:58 
  144       457 THIAGO LIMA          Fr  TUFTS                29:37  5:58 
  145       468 PATRICK SCHMIDT      Fr  TUFTS                29:39  5:58 
  146       318 MARK ROBERTO         Fr  CONN COLLEGE         29:40  5:58 
  147       355 DAVID TIGNONSINI     Sr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    29:45  6:00 
  148       280 BRADLEY NELSON       Fr  COAST GUARD          29:47  6:00 
  149       296 KEVIN WISSNER        Fr  COAST GUARD          29:54  6:01 
  150   95  332 TREVOR ATKINSON      Fr  DOWLING              29:58  6:02 
  151       317 DAN POST             So  CONN COLLEGE         29:58  6:02 
  152       472 SAMUEL BENOIT        Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH      29:59  6:02 
  153       264 ANDREW COOK          Fr  COAST GUARD          29:59  6:02 
  154       372 MICHAEL COLUCCI      So  MOLLOY               30:01  6:03 
  155       389 ALI NAVEED           Sr  PACE                 30:01  6:03 
  156       346 RYAN HUGHES          So  EASTERN CONN. ST.    30:02  6:03 
  157       288 ANTHONY SIGNORELLO   So  COAST GUARD          30:09  6:04 
  158       262 ANDRE AYURE          Sr  COAST GUARD          30:09  6:04 
  159       370 MATTHEW BIGGIN       So  MOLLOY               30:10  6:05 
  160       418 TYLER FREDSALL       Fr  SO. CONN. ST.        30:11  6:05 
  161   96  335 MATTHEW EBLE         Jr  DOWLING              30:15  6:05 
  162       310 BILLY MARTINSKY      Fr  CONN COLLEGE         30:16  6:06 
  163       298 JOHNNY ZENG          Jr  COAST GUARD          30:17  6:06 
  164   97  341 THOMAS WILSON        So  DOWLING              30:25  6:08 
  165       345 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ  Fr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    30:27  6:08 
  166       485 BENJAMIN AUNAN       Jr  USMMA                30:31  6:09 
  167       297 MARK ZANOWICZ        So  COAST GUARD          30:43  6:11 
  168       487 MIKE CLARKE          So  USMMA                30:50  6:13 
  169       427 JUSTIN VIOLETTE      Sr  SO. CONN. ST.        30:51  6:13 
  170       271 CURTIS HAYES         Fr  COAST GUARD          30:52  6:13 
  171       353 STEFAN SKOLOZDRA     Fr  EASTERN CONN. ST.    30:53  6:13 
  172       300 JEFF BELING          Fr  CONN COLLEGE         30:56  6:14 
  173       270 ADAM GUARNO          So  COAST GUARD          30:57  6:14 
  174       376 JOHN LYNCH           Jr  MOLLOY               30:59  6:14 
  175       291 ZACHARY SPECK        Fr  COAST GUARD          31:00  6:15 
  176       356 EVAN BALDERELLI      Fr  MASS. MARITIME       31:02  6:15 
  177       266 STEVEN DANSIGLIO     Fr  COAST GUARD          31:04  6:15 
  178   98  431 DREW MATTHEWS        Jr  ST. ANSELM           31:06  6:16 
  179   99  429 BEN HORTON           So  ST. ANSELM           31:07  6:16 
  180       267 ALEX DONATO          Sr  COAST GUARD          31:19  6:18 
  181       365 JASON MCWHORTER      Sr  MASS. MARITIME       31:22  6:19 
  182       260 KARL ALEJANDRE       Jr  COAST GUARD          31:33  6:21 
  183  100  408 BRIAN DAGLIERE       Fr  SALVE REGINA         31:37  6:22 
  184       476 KEVIN CORDARO        So  UMASS DARTMOUTH      31:42  6:23 
  185  101  410 RYAN HURLEY          Jr  SALVE REGINA         31:43  6:23 
  186  102  338 MICHAEL MILTEER      Fr  DOWLING              31:45  6:24 
  187       374 TIMOTHY DOMBROWSKI   So  MOLLOY               31:47  6:24 
  188       269 AUSTIN FULLMER       Fr  COAST GUARD          31:50  6:25 
  189       359 BEN MANDELBAUM       Sr  MASS. MARITIME       31:55  6:26 
  190  103  339 MICHAEL NARTEY       Jr  DOWLING              31:58  6:26 
  191  104  415 JAMES WESELCOUCH     Fr  SALVE REGINA         32:11  6:29 
  192       273 BRENNAN LEE          Fr  COAST GUARD          32:22  6:31 
  193       275 ALEX MARTFELD        So  COAST GUARD          32:27  6:32 
  194  105  413 MARC REID            Fr  SALVE REGINA         32:31  6:33 
  195       311 HOITT MCALLISTER     So  CONN COLLEGE         32:33  6:33 
  196  106  407 DANIEL BLAKE         Jr  SALVE REGINA         32:42  6:35 
  197       388 DAN MEURY            Fr  PACE                 32:55  6:38 
  198       337 JOHN LIMONCELLI      Jr  DOWLING              33:04  6:39 
  199       286 PABLO REGUERO        So  COAST GUARD          33:28  6:44 
  200       364 CHRIS MCDONNELL      Fr  MASS. MARITIME       33:46  6:48 
  201  107  432 STEPHEN MORAN        So  ST. ANSELM           34:02  6:51 
  202  108  414 MIKE STANKUS         Fr  SALVE REGINA         34:10  6:53 
  203       293 COLLIN TUTTLE        So  COAST GUARD          34:14  6:54 
  204       358 NICHOLAS FENTON      So  MASS. MARITIME       34:32  6:57 
  205       412 GRANT OLSEN          Fr  SALVE REGINA         34:43  6:59 
  206       406 NICK ALBANESE        So  SALVE REGINA         35:13  7:06 
  207       279 KHIEM NAGY           So  COAST GUARD          35:52  7:13 
  208       295 BRANDON WILSON       Jr  COAST GUARD          35:57  7:14 
  209       387 ELIAS MAUS           So  PACE                 36:20  7:19 
  210       390 BEN OGDEN            Sr  PACE                 36:26  7:20 
  211  109  428 MARK FAHEY           Jr  ST. ANSELM           36:36  7:22 
  212  110  434 NICK PROVOST         Sr  ST. ANSELM           36:37  7:22 
  213  111  438 EVAN WEAVER          Sr  ST. ANSELM           37:52  7:37 
  214       333 ISMAEL BALIMA        Jr  DOWLING              42:54  8:38 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News