Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seymour High School Wildcat 5K

Seymour, CT, October 31, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

c

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Tim Milenkevich
Race Winner Tim Milenkevich


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Seymour High School
Wildcat Welcome Back 5K
October 31, 2009 - 5K
Seymour, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 17:23
Claudia Nero, Hopewell Junction, NY - 19:02


LOCATION
Seymour

HIgh School
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Rain

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT           963   27 ***** M  1-29        17:23    5:36/M             
       2    Anthony Nero            Spencer  NC           976   31     1 M 30-49        18:00    5:48/M             
       3    Ryan Flament            Watertown  MA         872   27     1 M  1-29        18:12    5:52/M             
       4    Claudia Nero            Hopewell Junction     975   38 ***** F 30-49        19:02    6:08/M             
       5    Natt Otterson           Norwalk  CT           966   31     2 M 30-49        19:29    6:17/M             
       6    Joe Falcon              Fayettville  AK       959   42     3 M 30-49        19:43    6:22/M             
       7    Steve Suave             Thomaston  CT         897   33     4 M 30-49        20:33    6:38/M             
       8    Amanda Parrish          Norwalk  CT           971   27     1 F  1-29        20:41    6:40/M             
       9    Lori McKlusky           Waterbury  CT         881   33     1 F 30-49        21:33    6:57/M             
      10    Caitlin Drap            Yorktown Heights  N   961   33     2 F 30-49        21:35    6:58/M             
      11    Sara Fucci              Stamford  CT          969   29     2 F  1-29        21:42    7:00/M             
      12    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT        955   38     5 M 30-49        21:49    7:02/M             
      13    Tara Miller             Seymour  CT           960   39     3 F 30-49        22:04    7:07/M             
      14    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              965   57     1 M 50-99        22:09    7:09/M             
      15    Paul Flament            Oxford  CT            871   58     2 M 50-99        22:15    7:11/M             
      16    Scott Capozza           Oxford  CT            864   33     6 M 30-49        22:50    7:22/M             
      17    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT           873   58     3 M 50-99        22:54    7:23/M             
      18    Kathryn Flodquist       Terryville  CT        957   43     4 F 30-49        23:10    7:28/M             
      19    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          880   56     4 M 50-99        23:26    7:34/M             
      20    Marc Iannaccone         Seymour  CT           876   22     2 M  1-29        23:59    7:44/M             
      21    Geoff Sardo             Seymour  CT           894   19     3 M  1-29        25:02    8:05/M             
      22    Rich Chiaramonte        Beacon Falls  CT      968   32     7 M 30-49        25:02    8:05/M             
      23    Rory O'Connor           Seymour  CT           885   17     4 M  1-29        25:03    8:05/M             
      24    Angela Rubano           Cheshire  CT          889   31     5 F 30-49        25:19    8:10/M             
      25    Garrett Walkup          Woodbury  CT          978   35     8 M 30-49        25:38    8:16/M             
      26    Steve Mele              North Haven  CT       964   55     5 M 50-99        25:47    8:19/M             
      27    John Kassay             Seymour  CT           877   53     6 M 50-99        25:55    8:22/M             
      28    Lauren Vassallo         Oxford  CT            898   22     3 F  1-29        26:02    8:24/M             
      29    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           977   54     1 F 50-99        26:08    8:26/M             
      30    Scott Yohe              Prospect  CT          952   48     9 M 30-49        26:41    8:36/M             
      31    Mark Jooss              Madison  CT           956   62     7 M 50-99        26:44    8:37/M             
      32    Tiffany Goodridge       New Haven  CT         974   15     4 F  1-29        26:56    8:41/M             
      33    Bob Studley             West Haven  CT        895   38    10 M 30-49        27:06    8:45/M             
      34    Patrick Richardson      Torrington  CT        967   39    11 M 30-49        27:32    8:53/M             
      35    Brittany Cates          Stamford  CT          972   29     5 F  1-29        27:54    9:00/M             
      36    Paul Verrastro          Prospect  CT          899   44    12 M 30-49        29:20    9:28/M             
      37    Charise Courtney        Waterbury  CT         962   30     6 F 30-49        29:26    9:30/M             
      38    Julian Cardona          Meriden  CT           865   12     5 M  1-29        29:35    9:33/M             
      39    Kurt Zeppetello         Monroe  CT            953   43    13 M 30-49        29:37    9:33/M             
      40    Allison Acquavella      Seymour  CT           861   44     7 F 30-49        30:04    9:42/M             
      41    Karen Ellis             Norwalk  CT           869   26     6 F  1-29        30:17    9:46/M             
      42    James Browne            Seymour  CT           863   48    14 M 30-49        30:46    9:55/M             
      43    Kelly Cardona           Waterbury  CT         866   30     8 F 30-49        31:08   10:03/M             
      44    Lorena Salas            Seymour  CT           892   17     7 F  1-29        31:21   10:07/M             
      45    Ed Chiaramonte          Easton  CT            970   34    15 M 30-49        31:26   10:08/M             
      46    Eileen Faustich         Seymour  CT           973   45     9 F 30-49        31:29   10:09/M             
      47    Andy Anderson           Meriden  CT           958   55     8 M 50-99        31:43   10:14/M             
      48    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT           867   31    10 F 30-49        34:11   11:02/M             
      49    Laurie Nash             Beacon Falls  CT      884   48    11 F 30-49        34:22   11:05/M             
      50    Stacey Glanz            Beacon Falls  CT      874   39    12 F 30-49        34:41   11:11/M             
      51    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            868   61     2 F 50-99        38:32   12:26/M             
      52    Christine Hill          Oxford  CT            979   58     3 F 50-99        38:41   12:29/M             
      53    Karen Studley           West Haven  CT        896   34    13 F 30-49        38:49   12:31/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Age Divisions: 1-29 30-49 50-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

963

27

1

17:23

5:36/M

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Nero Hopewell Junction NY

975

38

4

19:02

6:08/M

 
Top

29 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Flament Watertown MA

872

27

3

18:12

5:52/M

2

Amanda Parrish Norwalk CT

971

27

8

20:41

6:40/M

3

Sara Fucci Stamford CT

969

29

11

21:42

7:00/M

4

Marc Iannaccone Seymour CT

876

22

20

23:59

7:44/M

5

Geoff Sardo Seymour CT

894

19

21

25:02

8:05/M

6

Rory O'Connor Seymour CT

885

17

23

25:03

8:05/M

7

Lauren Vassallo Oxford CT

898

22

28

26:02

8:24/M

8

Tiffany Goodridge New Haven CT

974

15

32

26:56

8:41/M

9

Brittany Cates Stamford CT

972

29

35

27:54

9:00/M

10

Julian Cardona Meriden CT

865

12

38

29:35

9:33/M

11

Karen Ellis Norwalk CT

869

26

41

30:17

9:46/M

12

Lorena Salas Seymour CT

892

17

44

31:21

10:07/M

 
Top

30 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Nero Spencer NC

976

31

2

18:00

5:48/M

2

Natt Otterson Norwalk CT

966

31

5

19:29

6:17/M

3

Joe Falcon Fayettville AK

959

42

6

19:43

6:22/M

4

Steve Suave Thomaston CT

897

33

7

20:33

6:38/M

5

Lori McKlusky Waterbury CT

881

33

9

21:33

6:57/M

6

Caitlin Drap Yorktown Heights NY

961

33

10

21:35

6:58/M

7

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

955

38

12

21:49

7:02/M

8

Tara Miller Seymour CT

960

39

13

22:04

7:07/M

9

Scott Capozza Oxford CT

864

33

16

22:50

7:22/M

10

Kathryn Flodquist Terryville CT

957

43

18

23:10

7:28/M

11

Rich Chiaramonte Beacon Falls CT

968

32

22

25:02

8:05/M

12

Angela Rubano Cheshire CT

889

31

24

25:19

8:10/M

13

Garrett Walkup Woodbury CT

978

35

25

25:38

8:16/M

14

Scott Yohe Prospect CT

952

48

30

26:41

8:36/M

15

Bob Studley West Haven CT

895

38

33

27:06

8:45/M

16

Patrick Richardson Torrington CT

967

39

34

27:32

8:53/M

17

Paul Verrastro Prospect CT

899

44

36

29:20

9:28/M

18

Charise Courtney Waterbury CT

962

30

37

29:26

9:30/M

19

Kurt Zeppetello Monroe CT

953

43

39

29:37

9:33/M

20

Allison Acquavella Seymour CT

861

44

40

30:04

9:42/M

21

James Browne Seymour CT

863

48

42

30:46

9:55/M

22

Kelly Cardona Waterbury CT

866

30

43

31:08

10:03/M

23

Ed Chiaramonte Easton CT

970

34

45

31:26

10:08/M

24

Eileen Faustich Seymour CT

973

45

46

31:29

10:09/M

25

Elaine Davis Seymour CT

867

31

48

34:11

11:02/M

26

Laurie Nash Beacon Falls CT

884

48

49

34:22

11:05/M

27

Stacey Glanz Beacon Falls CT

874

39

50

34:41

11:11/M

28

Karen Studley West Haven CT

896

34

53

38:49

12:31/M

 
Top

50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

965

57

14

22:09

7:09/M

2

Paul Flament Oxford CT

871

58

15

22:15

7:11/M

3

Thomas Gardella Seymour CT

873

58

17

22:54

7:23/M

4

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

880

56

19

23:26

7:34/M

5

Steve Mele North Haven CT

964

55

26

25:47

8:19/M

6

John Kassay Seymour CT

877

53

27

25:55

8:22/M

7

Lu Anne Roy Seymour CT

977

54

29

26:08

8:26/M

8

Mark Jooss Madison CT

956

62

31

26:44

8:37/M

9

Andy Anderson Meriden CT

958

55

47

31:43

10:14/M

10

Sandra Davis Oxford CT

868

61

51

38:32

12:26/M

11

Christine Hill Oxford CT

979

58

52

38:41

12:29/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News