Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ING Hartford 5k

Hartford, CT, October 10, 2009

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Wheelchair ]

Clydesdale/Athena

                                                                      Page 1
               16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD HUCK FINN 5K
October 10, 2009    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT09023JHP)    Hartford, CT
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
              ***********************************************
                    CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS IN THE 5K
              ***********************************************
Place Time     Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== =======  ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
    1   19:56   6:25  8329 Matthew O'Connell                35 M Rocky Hill CT                 
    2   21:10   6:49  8789 Brian Deming                     30 M Enfield CT                    
    3   21:23   6:53  8755 Christopher Roach                44 M West Hartford CT              
    4   21:35   6:57  8392 Carlos Rosario                   28 M Hartford CT                   
    5   23:27   7:33  8063 Pete Campbell                    45 M Springfield MA                
    6   23:40   7:37  8424 Brandon Smith                    30 M East Windsor CT               
    7   24:33   7:54  8614 Harold Watson                    26 M Hartford CT                   
    8   24:49   8:00  8463 Jeffrey Vose                     52 M Columbia CT                   
    9   25:05   8:05  8304 John McNana                      34 M West Hartford CT              
   10   25:29   8:12  8952 Andy Karl                        29 M Wethersfield CT               
   11   25:37   8:15  8487 David Williams                   29 M Middletown CT                 
   12   25:53   8:20  8154 Kevin Ertel                      25 M Broad Brook CT                
   13   26:27   8:31  8103 Jason Cote                       36 M Northborough MA               
   14   26:31   8:32  8326 Ronald Neubig                    23 M North Haven CT                
   15   28:08   9:04  8858 Neil Dickey                      39 M Coventry CT                   
   16   28:22   9:08  8076 Sergy Chebotarev                 32 M East Longmeadow MA            
   17   28:23   9:09  8509 Alexander Einhorn                16 M West Hartford CT              
   18   28:38   9:13  8848 Bryan Magyar                     39 M Harwinton CT                  
   19   28:59   9:20  8039 Dennis Bisgaard                  48 M West Hartford CT              
   20   29:54   9:38  8447 Nolan Taylor                     26 M New York NY                   
   21   30:19   9:46  8295 James McCarthy                   50 M Fenton MI                     
   22   30:32   9:50  8240 Joe Kliman                       28 M Middletown CT                 
   23   30:55   9:57  8088 Paul Clerici                     43 M Walpole MA                    
   24   31:08  10:02  9003 Amethyst Bentham                 28 F Windsor CT                    
   25   31:09  10:02  8958 Thomas Perra                     61 M Vernon CT                     
   26   31:13  10:03  8403 Cayle Sargent                    37 M West Hartford CT              
   27   31:42  10:12  8003 Kevin Adams                      26 M Farmington CT                 
   28   32:13  10:22  8708 Elizabeth Keyes                  29 F New Haven CT                  
   29   32:16  10:24  8594 Diane James                      49 F Tolland CT                    
   30   32:33  10:29  8436 Eric Storjohann                  30 M Jersey City NJ                
   31   32:48  10:34  8574 Michael Foley                    30 M Bristol RI                    
   32   32:58  10:37  8018 Julie Arrison                    30 F Salem MA                      
   33   33:03  10:39  8856 Gerald Baxter                    45 M Rocky Hill CT                 
   34   33:04  10:39  8819 Debbie Markie                    42 F Andover CT                    
   35   33:40  10:51  8159 Meredith Fenton                  31 F East Hampton CT               
   36   33:44  10:52  8504 Joy Ziegler                      30 F Newington CT                  
   37   33:54  10:55  8150 Megan Eirich                     27 F Mount Laurel NJ               
   38   34:14  11:01  8386 Jennifer Roberts                 31 F Middletown CT                 
   39   34:14  11:01  8715 Dolores Strode                   56 F New Haven CT                  
   40   34:30  11:07  8213 Mickivon Ivester                 44 F Waterbury CT                  
   41   34:32  11:07  8227 Aleah Kaszycki                   27 F Enfield CT                    
   42   34:52  11:14  8497 Diana Wunch                      34 F Enfield CT                    
   43   34:54  11:14  8350 Korkii-Anne Pervis               14 F New Haven CT                  
   44   34:58  11:16  8605 Brian Killian                    52 M Hartford CT                   
   45   35:30  11:26  8308 Elise Meltzer                    26 F Middletown CT                 
   46   35:44  11:30  8195 Theresa Harper                   51 F Plainville CT                 
   47   35:53  11:33  8151 Tammy Eldridge                   46 F Willimantic CT                
   48   36:18  11:41  8679 Michael Ecke                     47 M Cheshire CT                   
   49   36:39  11:48  8056 Tasha Byrd                       37 F West Haven CT                 
   50   36:45  11:50  8128 Brian Doerr                      31 M Wallingford CT                
  10/20/2009  9:39PM


                                                                      Page 2
               16th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD HUCK FINN 5K
October 10, 2009    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT09023JHP)    Hartford, CT
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
              ***********************************************
                    CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS IN THE 5K
              ***********************************************
Place Time     Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== =======  ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
   51   37:02  11:56  8280 Rita Malenczyk                   50 F Tolland CT                    
   52   37:34  12:06  8278 Michael Mahon                    36 M Cromwell CT                   
   53   37:35  12:06  8462 Janie Villeneuve                 42 F West Hartford CT              
   54   37:35  12:06  8461 Chantal Villeneuve               44 F Montreal QC CAN               
   55   37:58  12:14  9002 Lisandra Sanchez                 29 F Hamden CT                     
   56   38:03  12:15  8032 Kristin Behn                     29 F Wallingford CT                
   57   38:14  12:19  8533 Ronna Clement-Reddington         26 F Bethel CT                     
   58   38:48  12:30  8956 Jason Ornek                      27 M East Hartford CT              
   59   38:57  12:32  8507 Jess Melley                      22 F New Britain CT                
   60   39:38  12:46  8444 Robert Tarantello                25 M Wharton NJ                    
   61   40:13  12:57  8202 Daniel Higgins                   24 M Gales Ferry CT                
   62   40:21  12:59  8493 Daron Wood                       40 M Rocky Hill CT                 
   63   41:22  13:19  8261 Angela Lepsik                    27 F Bristol CT                    
   64   41:59  13:31  8045 William Booker                   71 M Hartford CT                   
   65   42:19  13:38  8072 Jan Casebere                     55 F Rowlett TX                    
   66   42:20  13:38  8320 Jane Murphy                      51 F Southington CT                
   67   42:34  13:42  8714 Meghan Liljedahl                 29 F Windsor CT                    
   68   43:36  14:02  8733 John O'Donnell                   27 M West Hartford CT              
   69   43:59  14:10  8522 Robin Condon                     38 F Farmington CT                 
   70   44:50  14:26  8292 Ashley Mayette                   23 F Broad Brook CT                
   71   45:33  14:40  8496 Therese Wood                     38 F Peekskill NY                  
   72   45:45  14:44  8426 Kelley Smith                     27 F Bethany CT                    
   73   46:19  14:55  8078 Rebecca Cheezic                  34 F Prospect CT                   
   74   47:38  15:20  8816 Susan Duncan                     51 F Charlotte NC                  
   75   48:26  15:36  8780 Waleska Hiraldo                  45 F Meriden CT                    
   76   49:15  15:52  8596 Venise Martin                    32 F Tolland CT                    
   77   49:55  16:04  8133 Olga Doubova                     44 F Glastonbury CT                
   78   50:45  16:20  8020 Jessica Austin                   39 F Brooklyn CT                   
   79   50:56  16:24  8217 Mike Johnson                     59 M Woodbridge VA                 
   80   50:58  16:25  8334 Scott Organek                    39 M Southington CT                
   81   51:06  16:27  8268 Susan Lopes                      38 F South Windosr CT              
   82   55:15  17:47  8624 Lizbeth Loza                     30 F Stamford CT                   
   83   56:44  18:16  8307 Terry Medlin                     62 M Fairfield CT                  
   84   57:46  18:36  8750 Beatrice Gallo                   35 F Wethersfield CT               
   85   59:00  19:00  8832 Jennifer Noyes-Duval             29 F Haddam CT                     
   86 1:03:10  20:20  8315 Wanda Moore                      45 F White Plains NY               
  10/20/2009  9:39PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News