Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 Miles

New London, CT, November 7, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Team Race Results

EBAC Fall Challenge

Final Team Results

November 07, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

4.75 mi Race

LARGE CORP OPEN MEN

Team - 8 EBAC men's Open Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:32:42.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 197 Harold Haugeto Gales Ferry CT M 4 4 30:28.0 30:28.0 2 181 Brennan Downes Gales Ferry CT M 5 9 30:44.0 1:01:12.0 3 263 Phillip Loiselle Colchester CT M 14 23 31:30.0 1:32:42.0 4 262 Josh Harwell Mystic CT M 17 40 31:49.0 2:04:31.0 5 170 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT M 29 69 33:35.0 2:38:06.0

Team - 1 Pfizer Men Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:41:39.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 186 Richard England East Lyme CT M 23 23 32:44.0 32:44.0 2 275 John Hadcock East Lyme CT M 33 56 34:13.0 1:06:57.0 3 183 Manuel Duval New London CT M 37 93 34:42.0 1:41:39.0 4 226 Kun Song Waterford CT M 39 132 34:48.0 2:16:27.0 5 270 Don Weller Niantic CT M 45 177 35:29.0 2:51:56.0

LARGE CORP OPEN WOMEN

Team - 5 EBAC Women Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:56:33.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 259 Jenny Brown Westerly RI F 42 42 35:18.0 35:18.0 2 221 Judy Ruthko New London CT F 68 110 39:17.0 1:14:35.0 3 187 Terri Fish Bozrah CT F 83 193 41:58.0 1:56:33.0 4 189 Jennifer Froling Stonington CT F 88 281 42:35.0 2:39:08.0 5 174 Valerie Crist Gales Ferry CT F 106 387 46:07.0 3:25:15.0 6 182 Amy Drouillard Groton CT F 113 500 49:15.0 4:14:30.0

LARGE CORP MASTER MEN

Team - 3 EBAC Men's Master Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:32:23.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 172 Bobby Clark Mystic CT M 1 1 29:09.0 29:09.0 2 260 John Trahan Mystic CT M 3 4 30:16.0 59:25.0 3 212 Steve McAuliffe Groton CT M 25 29 32:58.0 1:32:23.0 4 168 John Brown Oakdale CT M 27 56 33:03.0 2:05:26.0 5 222 Mohsen Safari Waterford CT M 36 92 34:40.0 2:40:06.0 6 208 Brian Lundie Gales Ferry CT M 47 139 35:42.0 3:15:48.0

SMALL COMPANY

Team - 18 Schnevus Schnauzers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:32:56.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 246 Tim Kane Preston CT M 2 2 29:38.0 29:38.0 2 190 Michael Fusaro Norwich CT M 15 17 31:34.0 1:01:12.0 3 256 Kevin Gallerani Uncasville CT M 16 33 31:44.0 1:32:56.0 4 255 Alison Gallerani Uncasville CT F 32 65 34:13.0 2:07:09.0

Team - 17 ZACHRY Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:41:27.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 235 Evan Canfield Mystic CT M 20 20 32:01.0 32:01.0 2 250 Paul Collette Pawcatuck CT M 30 50 33:49.0 1:05:50.0 3 279 Lad Ricker Old Lyme CT M 46 96 35:37.0 1:41:27.0 4 193 Mark Gravell Mystic CT M 50 146 36:03.0 2:17:30.0 5 238 Shera Singletary Groton CT F 121 267 52:16.0 3:09:46.0

OPEN WOMEN

Team - 16 S.E.C.T. Bootcampers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 2:23:49.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 219 Lucy Rogers New London CT F 100 100 44:20.0 44:20.0 2 290 Jessica Steelman New London CT F 114 214 49:31.0 1:33:51.0 3 188 Sarah Ford Waterford CT F 116 330 49:58.0 2:23:49.0

OPEN MASTER MENS

Team - 9 Oldies But Goodies Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:33:47.0

O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time 1 245 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT M 9 9 31:10.0 31:10.0 2 198 Dave Jacobs Niantic CT M 10 19 31:14.0 1:02:24.0 3 225 Tim Smith Norwich CT M 13 32 31:23.0 1:33:47.0 4 271 John Sacrey Preston CT M 41 73 35:03.0 2:08:50.0 5 269 Ted Phillips Niantic CT M 56 129 37:23.0 2:46:13.0 6 265 Ronald Dombrowski Uncasville CT M 64 193 38:28.0 3:24:41.0 7 163 Tom Baker Oakdale CT M 65 258 38:32.0 4:03:13.0 8 201 Doug Kneeland Ivoryton CT M 95 353 43:57.0 4:47:10.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News