Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

73rd Manchester Road Race

Manchester, CT, November 26, 2009

Top Finishers Only

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see See FULL Results at Manchester Road Race website.

                                73rd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 26, 2009         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       TOP 25 OVERALL & TOP 10 WOMEN
       ************************************************************
                              TOP 25 OVERALL
       ************************************************************
Place Div Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Nat 
===== === ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= === 
    1   1 M1929 21:39.1 Haron Lagat               26 M       5 Santa Fe NM                 
    2   2 M1929 21:40.2 Patrick Smyth             23 M      12 Chicago IL                  
    3   3 M1929 21:43.9 David Jankowski           25 M      17 Blowing Rock NC             
    4   4 M1929 22:00.1 Martin Fagan              26 M       4 Flagstaff AZ                
    5   5 M1929 22:03.6 Andrew Lemoncello         27 M       6 Flagstaff AZ                
    6   6 M1929 22:04.5 Stephan Furst             24 M      18 Raleigh NC                  
    7   7 M1929 22:05.2 David Nightingale         23 M      16 Blowing Rock NC             
    8   8 M1929 22:06.4 Bado Worku Merdasa        21 M      11 New York NY                 
    9   9 M1929 22:07.1 Lucas Meyer               26 M      38 West Hartford CT            
   10   1 M3039 22:08.2 Boaz Cheboiywo            31 M       7 Concord MA                  
   11  10 M1929 22:20.6 Aaron Aguayo              25 M      10 Phoenix AZ                  
   12  11 M1929 22:21.0 Zachary Hine              22 M      46 South Hadley MA             
   13   2 M3039 22:38.3 Jonathan Riley            30 M       8 Concord MA                  
   14   3 M3039 22:38.9 Matt Gabrielson           31 M      20 Minneapolis MN              
   15  12 M1929 22:39.5 Jordan Davis              24 M      19 Syracuse NY                 
   16  13 M1929 22:47.0 Russell Brown             24 M      15 Eugene OR                   
   17  14 M1929 22:59.0 Donn Cabral               19 M      73 Glastonbury CT          USA 
   18  15 M1929 23:08.0 William Sanders           22 M      36 Wethersfield CT             
   19  16 M1929 23:10.9 Brendan Callahan          28 M      45 Middletown CT               
   20  17 M1929 23:30.3 Kyle Heath                23 M      14 Syracuse NY                 
   21  18 M1929 23:45.5 Zerue Keiele              28 M   10759 Albuquerque NM              
   22  19 M1929 23:51.2 Everett Hackett           19 M      34 West Hartford CT            
   23  20 M1929 24:00.7 Andrew Best               27 M      40 Leverett MA                 
   24  21 M1929 24:16.8 Nathan Bussiere           20 M    2066 Canton CT                   
   25  22 M1929 24:26.3 Eric MacKnight            20 M    7102 Newtown CT              USA 
Record 21:19 by Phillimon Hanneck in 1995.
       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
       ************************************************************
Place Div Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Nat 
===== === ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= === 
    1   1 F1929 25:25.6 Alemtsehay Misganaw       29 F   13001                             
    2   1 F3039 25:26.6 Amy Rudolph               36 F      51 Providence RI               
    3   2 F1929 25:30.7 Teyba Naser               23 F      50 Albuquerque NM              
    4   3 F1929 25:32.6 Heidi Westover            28 F      60 Walpole NH                  
    5   4 F1929 25:51.7 Hirut Mandefro            24 F      54 Silver Springs MD           
    6   5 F1929 25:56.4 Alissa McKaig             23 F      57 Blowing Rock NC             
    7   6 F1929 26:04.2 Diane Nukuri-Johnson      24 F      52 Iowa City IA                
    8   7 F1929 26:08.7 Jessica Minty             25 F      56 Blowing Rock NC             
    9   8 F1929 26:51.3 Kathryn Anderson          26 F      53 Provo UT                    
   10   9 F1929 27:01.8 Katerina Stetsenko        27 F      55 New York NY                 
Record 23:59 by Emilie Mondor in 2003.





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News