Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Frostbite 5k Run/Walk 2009

Enfield, CT, November 14, 2009

overall

Frostbite 5kRun/Walk 2009

Frostbite 5kRun/Walk 2009

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Nelson                                29     1 M 20-29      15:44.0    5:05/M
       2    Brendan Atkins                              24     2 M 20-29      16:32.0    5:20/M
       3    Aaron Spoonhour                             18     1 M 14-19      16:38.0    5:22/M
       4    DJ Labarre                                  15     2 M 14-19      17:01.0    5:29/M
       5    Matthew Anderson                            24     3 M 20-29      17:48.0    5:45/M
       6    Tim Gerry                                   35     1 M 30-39      18:00.0    5:48/M
       7    Kevin Nelson                                16     3 M 14-19      18:00.0    5:48/M
       8    Matt Conyers                                24     4 M 20-29      18:05.0    5:50/M
       9    Bob McCormick                               43     1 M 40-49      18:14.0    5:53/M
      10    Matt Yoder                                  34     2 M 30-39      18:21.0    5:55/M
      11    Alan Zaffetti                               15     4 M 14-19      18:30.0    5:58/M
      12    Daniel Dryburgh                             19     5 M 14-19      18:35.0    6:00/M
      13    Evan Williams                               22     5 M 20-29      18:46.0    6:03/M
      14    Kevin Beals                                 24     6 M 20-29      18:48.0    6:04/M
      15    Scott Rossi                                 46     2 M 40-49      18:51.0    6:05/M
      16    Jim Loos                                    46     3 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:07/M
      17    Kyle Schwartz                               16     6 M 14-19      19:00.0    6:08/M
      18    Andrew Dumesnil                             13     1 M  0-13      19:00.0    6:08/M
      19    Dave Porcello                               50     1 M 50-59      19:05.0    6:09/M
      20    Dave Couture                                39     3 M 30-39      19:18.0    6:14/M
      21    Joe Wojtas                                  47     4 M 40-49      19:20.0    6:14/M
      22    Daniel Thompson                             16     7 M 14-19      19:22.0    6:15/M
      23    Jeremiah Cislak                             23     7 M 20-29      19:37.0    6:20/M
      24    Allison Belanger                            27     1 F 20-29      19:42.0    6:21/M
      25    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          32     4 M 30-39      19:48.0    6:23/M
      26    Michael Tassinari                           40     5 M 40-49      19:53.0    6:25/M
      27    Rogina Modestow                             48     1 F 40-49      20:02.0    6:28/M
      28    Stephen Smith                               15     8 M 14-19      20:08.0    6:30/M
      29    Crispin Zinsmeister                         37     5 M 30-39      20:11.0    6:31/M
      30    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       50     2 M 50-59      20:14.0    6:32/M
      31    Steven Morse                                57     3 M 50-59      20:15.0    6:32/M
      32    Mark Erwin                                  14     9 M 14-19      20:22.0    6:34/M
      33    Jackie Evans                                34     1 F 30-39      20:32.0    6:37/M
      34    Deanna Capp                                 31     2 F 30-39      20:33.0    6:38/M
      35    Jonathan Morales                            33     6 M 30-39      20:33.0    6:38/M
      36    William Eastham                             14    10 M 14-19      20:35.0    6:38/M
      37    Michael Westfall                            39     7 M 30-39      20:37.0    6:39/M
      38    Craig Balderston                            50     4 M 50-59      20:41.0    6:40/M
      39    Colt Seavers                                36     8 M 30-39      20:46.0    6:42/M
      40    Keron Smith                                 34     3 F 30-39      20:59.0    6:46/M
      41    Jack Brown                                  26     8 M 20-29      21:02.0    6:47/M
      42    Dan McNair                                  35     9 M 30-39      21:12.0    6:50/M
      43    Joe Petrone                                 14    11 M 14-19      21:13.0    6:51/M
      44    Brian McClelland                            26     9 M 20-29      21:28.0    6:55/M
      45    Joe Giannetti                               42     6 M 40-49      21:32.0    6:57/M
      46    Gary DiBattista                             37    10 M 30-39      21:40.0    6:59/M
      47    Mark Fitzgerald                             50     5 M 50-59      21:45.0    7:01/M
      48    Sam Wolcott                                 52     6 M 50-59      21:46.0    7:01/M
      49    Martha Evilla                               30     4 F 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M
      50    Patrick Reddy                               35    11 M 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M
      51    Matt Wunch                                  34    12 M 30-39      21:48.0    7:02/M
      52    Leo Coughlin            East Longmeadow  MA 41     7 M 40-49      21:49.0    7:02/M
      53    Dave Williams                               49     8 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      54    Robert Barnes                               45     9 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      55    Mark Laudati                                51     7 M 50-59      21:52.0    7:03/M
      56    Stoddard Finnie                             45    10 M 40-49      21:54.0    7:04/M
      57    Bob Guzzo                                   47    11 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M
      58    Colby Decker                                11     2 M  0-13      22:01.0    7:06/M
      59    Timothy Brennan                             56     8 M 50-59      22:02.0    7:06/M
      60    Lauren Noseworthy                           18     1 F 14-19      22:03.0    7:07/M
      61    Ian T. Lane                                 30    13 M 30-39      22:05.0    7:07/M
      62    Jim McGowan                                 49    12 M 40-49      22:08.0    7:08/M
      63    Jim Nadeau              holyoke  MA         47    13 M 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M
      64    Erin Kost                                   13     1 F  0-13      22:21.0    7:13/M
      65    Charles Vanasse         Feeding Hills  MA   48    14 M 40-49      22:22.0    7:13/M
      66    Wendy Rhodes                                31     5 F 30-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      67    Cameron Scott                               11     3 M  0-13      22:28.0    7:15/M
      68    Ben Fish                                    50     9 M 50-59      22:32.0    7:16/M
      69    Lori Thompson                               40     2 F 40-49      22:33.0    7:16/M
      70    Paul Demos                                  44    15 M 40-49      22:36.0    7:17/M
      71    Jason Donnachie                             25    10 M 20-29      22:49.0    7:22/M
      72    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     3 F 40-49      22:51.0    7:22/M
      73    Leeann Cerpovicz                            47     4 F 40-49      22:53.0    7:23/M
      74    Monique Labarre                             14     2 F 14-19      22:57.0    7:24/M
      75    Participant   331                            0     4 M  0-13      22:58.0    7:25/M
      76    Ben Magnuson                                12     5 M  0-13      23:00.0    7:25/M
      77    Abe Smith                                   31    14 M 30-39      23:00.0    7:25/M
      78    Spencer Haller                              31    15 M 30-39      23:22.0    7:32/M
      79    Lisa Asadourian                             37     6 F 30-39      23:28.0    7:34/M
      80    Anthony Leroux                              25    11 M 20-29      23:29.0    7:35/M
      81    Jamie Roach-Decker                          51     1 F 50-59      23:30.0    7:35/M
      82    Amanda Conklin                              20     2 F 20-29      23:32.0    7:35/M
      83    Jeffrey Rehor                               49    16 M 40-49      23:37.0    7:37/M
      84    Andrew Duperre                              27    12 M 20-29      23:39.0    7:38/M
      85    Andy Scott                                  41    17 M 40-49      23:47.0    7:40/M
      86    Kathleen Furlani                            61     1 F 60-69      23:55.0    7:43/M
      87    Beth Muller                                 46     5 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      88    Julie Kadamus                               37     7 F 30-39      24:01.0    7:45/M
      89    Kristin Anderson        Longmeadow  MA      17     3 F 14-19      24:05.0    7:46/M
      90    Jeff Sargent                                42    18 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      91    Stephen Brault                              46    19 M 40-49      24:08.0    7:47/M
      92    Pete Wakefield                              54    10 M 50-59      24:13.0    7:49/M
      93    Rob Decker                                  0      6 M  0-13      24:20.0    7:51/M
      94    Alex Pires                                  11     7 M  0-13      24:24.0    7:52/M
      95    Allen Horner                                56    11 M 50-59      24:25.0    7:53/M
      96    Peter Santanella                            27    13 M 20-29      24:29.0    7:54/M
      97    McKenzie McGowan                            18     4 F 14-19      24:30.0    7:54/M
      98    Brendan Gondarowski                         11     8 M  0-13      24:45.0    7:59/M
      99    Megan Champion                              25     3 F 20-29      24:54.0    8:02/M
     100    Heather Freeman                             35     8 F 30-39      24:54.0    8:02/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kathleen Vita                               50     2 F 50-59      24:54.0    8:02/M
     102    Amy Donle                                   35     9 F 30-39      24:56.0    8:03/M
     103    Tommy Sheehan                               38    16 M 30-39      24:58.0    8:03/M
     104    Nathan Champion                             25    14 M 20-29      25:00.0    8:04/M
     105    Cheryl Kuczynski                            25     4 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
     106    Jared Petit                                 31    17 M 30-39      25:03.0    8:05/M
     107    Amy Palazzesi                               34    10 F 30-39      25:08.0    8:06/M
     108    Michael Rood                                57    12 M 50-59      25:23.0    8:11/M
     109    Krista Quick                                22     5 F 20-29      25:29.0    8:13/M
     110    Jennifer Maier                              38    11 F 30-39      25:36.0    8:15/M
     111    Liz Ferraro                                 31    12 F 30-39      25:45.0    8:18/M
     112    Keith Moran                                 30    18 M 30-39      25:51.0    8:20/M
     113    Tina Kuczynski                              27     6 F 20-29      25:55.0    8:22/M
     114    Marcus Deinstadt                            25    15 M 20-29      25:58.0    8:23/M
     115    Kimberly Farrell                            34    13 F 30-39      26:03.0    8:24/M
     116    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         59     3 F 50-59      26:04.0    8:25/M
     117    Cynthia Johnston                            62     2 F 60-69      26:05.0    8:25/M
     118    Ted Rosenholm                               27    16 M 20-29      26:09.0    8:26/M
     119    Arlene Greener                              50     4 F 50-59      26:12.0    8:27/M
     120    Jamie Wakefield                             15     5 F 14-19      26:14.0    8:28/M
     121    Mike Burnham                                27    17 M 20-29      26:17.0    8:29/M
     122    Michael Koblosh                             44    20 M 40-49      26:17.0    8:29/M
     123    Rico Petrello                               57    13 M 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M
     124    Rich Scierka                                26    18 M 20-29      26:19.0    8:29/M
     125    Mike Vesce                                  32    19 M 30-39      26:22.0    8:30/M
     126    Kathy Richards                              27     7 F 20-29      26:23.0    8:31/M
     127    Kyle Kalagher                               12     9 M  0-13      26:25.0    8:31/M
     128    Marylou White                               54     5 F 50-59      26:27.0    8:32/M
     129    Eric Purvis                                 38    20 M 30-39      26:35.0    8:35/M
     130    Wayne Ball                                  35    21 M 30-39      26:37.0    8:35/M
     131    Steven Howard                               42    21 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
     132    Mark Thompson                               48    22 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
     133    Paul Pires, Jr.                             24    19 M 20-29      26:41.0    8:36/M
     134    Kristen Lester                              33    14 F 30-39      26:42.0    8:37/M
     135    Don Tooley                                  41    23 M 40-49      26:44.0    8:37/M
     136    Marianne Mordhorst                          28     8 F 20-29      26:47.0    8:38/M
     137    Verna Young                                 41     6 F 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M
     138    Charles Miller                              58    14 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M
     139    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          52    15 M 50-59      27:04.0    8:44/M
     140    Barbara Dell                                51     6 F 50-59      27:04.0    8:44/M
     141    Kirstin Lane                                27     9 F 20-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
     142    Alicia Wakefield                            20    10 F 20-29      27:09.0    8:45/M
     143    Kevin Maloney                               40    24 M 40-49      27:14.0    8:47/M
     144    William Scibelli                            47    25 M 40-49      27:15.0    8:47/M
     145    Thomas Ruggesi                              16    12 M 14-19      27:16.0    8:48/M
     146    Dianne Mullin                               53     7 F 50-59      27:17.0    8:48/M
     147    Richard Whitehead                           41    26 M 40-49      27:21.0    8:49/M
     148    Jennifer Smith                              23    11 F 20-29      27:23.0    8:50/M
     149    Ellyn Hitas             agawam  ma          34    15 F 30-39      27:29.0    8:52/M
     150    Cole Magnusson                              12    10 M  0-13      27:31.0    8:53/M
     151    Anne MacGlaflin                             36    16 F 30-39      27:45.0    8:57/M
     152    Caitlin Arslan                              25    12 F 20-29      27:51.0    8:59/M
     153    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   72     1 M 70-99      27:56.0    9:01/M
     154    Bob Marum                                   69     1 M 60-69      28:05.0    9:04/M
     155    Randy D'Angelo                              37    22 M 30-39      28:08.0    9:05/M
     156    Jaime Bohan                                 34    17 F 30-39      28:13.0    9:06/M
     157    Karri Moran                                 26    13 F 20-29      28:19.0    9:08/M
     158    Martin Padilla                              57    16 M 50-59      28:28.0    9:11/M
     159    Beth Evans                                  42     7 F 40-49      28:41.0    9:15/M
     160    Julie Chomich                               30    18 F 30-39      28:46.0    9:17/M
     161    Connor Broems                               12    11 M  0-13      28:47.0    9:17/M
     162    Shana Petit                                 30    19 F 30-39      28:48.0    9:17/M
     163    Kayla Quick                                 17     6 F 14-19      28:56.0    9:20/M
     164    Melissa Gallo                               42     8 F 40-49      28:59.0    9:21/M
     165    Karen Glick                                 41     9 F 40-49      29:03.0    9:22/M
     166    Michelle Roy                                40    10 F 40-49      29:05.0    9:23/M
     167    Kate Schermerhorn                           28    14 F 20-29      29:07.0    9:24/M
     168    Mary Tabb                                   28    15 F 20-29      29:11.0    9:25/M
     169    Renee Broadbent                             47    11 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
     170    Don Grant                                   67     2 M 60-69      29:22.0    9:28/M
     171    Jolene Kmiecik                              17     7 F 14-19      29:34.0    9:32/M
     172    Chelsea Orifice                             15     8 F 14-19      29:36.0    9:33/M
     173    Penny Maddy                                 52     8 F 50-59      29:37.0    9:33/M
     174    Ellen Czuprynski                            38    20 F 30-39      29:40.0    9:34/M
     175    Christine Lenegan                           36    21 F 30-39      29:46.0    9:36/M
     176    Aisling McCloskey                           35    22 F 30-39      29:56.0    9:39/M
     177    Lynne Roberge                               40    12 F 40-49      30:02.0    9:41/M
     178    Dave Morgan                                 48    27 M 40-49      30:02.0    9:41/M
     179    Amy Morales                                 35    23 F 30-39      30:26.0    9:49/M
     180    Kathy Pellin                                51     9 F 50-59      30:27.0    9:49/M
     181    Jennifer Dzieczgowski                       34    24 F 30-39      30:31.0    9:51/M
     182    Ann Bennett                                 54    10 F 50-59      30:32.0    9:51/M
     183    Jonathan Rines                              34    23 M 30-39      30:36.0    9:52/M
     184    Janine Hewitt                               44    13 F 40-49      30:44.0    9:55/M
     185    Bill Webb                                   43    28 M 40-49      30:54.0    9:58/M
     186    Elizabeth Bangs                             24    16 F 20-29      30:57.0    9:59/M
     187    Michael Mosher                              25    20 M 20-29      31:01.0   10:00/M
     188    Maura Paton                                 33    25 F 30-39      31:01.0   10:00/M
     189    Laura Giuggio                               42    14 F 40-49      31:02.0   10:01/M
     190    Julianne Donahue                            36    26 F 30-39      31:03.0   10:01/M
     191    Kristin Arslan                              25    17 F 20-29      31:20.0   10:06/M
     192    Terri Brusseau                              50    11 F 50-59      31:24.0   10:08/M
     193    Bobbi Hill                                  25    18 F 20-29      31:26.0   10:08/M
     194    Kelly Almeida                               30    27 F 30-39      31:29.0   10:09/M
     195    Ernesto Suarez                              27    21 M 20-29      31:29.0   10:09/M
     196    Lauren Makowski                             25    19 F 20-29      32:04.0   10:21/M
     197    Barbara Dague                               24    20 F 20-29      32:16.0   10:25/M
     198    Elizabeth Molyneux                          56    12 F 50-59      32:21.0   10:26/M
     199    Alissa Zupnik                               26    21 F 20-29      32:24.0   10:27/M
     200    Rose Boyle                                  53    13 F 50-59      32:36.0   10:31/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Laura Bergantino                            36    28 F 30-39      32:41.0   10:33/M
     202    Stephanie Molbeck                           42    15 F 40-49      32:44.0   10:34/M
     203    Janice Cerrato                              43    16 F 40-49      32:49.0   10:35/M
     204    Colleen Fontaine                            37    29 F 30-39      33:20.0   10:45/M
     205    Jennifer Vigneault                          30    30 F 30-39      33:37.0   10:51/M
     206    Kellie Grigaitis                            41    17 F 40-49      33:54.0   10:56/M
     207    Jennifer Barton                             30    31 F 30-39      33:55.0   10:56/M
     208    Liz Pelkey                                  50    14 F 50-59      33:58.0   10:57/M
     209    Matt Nocton                                 34    24 M 30-39      34:04.0   10:59/M
     210    Lori Bourgoin                               47    18 F 40-49      34:34.0   11:09/M
     211    Trent Bourgoin                              10    12 M  0-13      34:52.0   11:15/M
     212    Jonathan Robert                             26    22 M 20-29      34:53.0   11:15/M
     213    Michael Spagnuolo                           43    29 M 40-49      34:54.0   11:15/M
     214    Eva Suarez                                  56    15 F 50-59      34:58.0   11:17/M
     215    Olivia Baillargeon                          14     9 F 14-19      35:07.0   11:20/M
     216    Katie Bertrand                              14    10 F 14-19      35:08.0   11:20/M
     217    Jennifer Jutte                              25    22 F 20-29      35:09.0   11:20/M
     218    Dawn Struck                                 40    19 F 40-49      35:28.0   11:26/M
     219    Jessica Swanson                             29    23 F 20-29      35:38.0   11:30/M
     220    Julie Fontaine                               8     2 F  0-13      36:42.0   11:50/M
     221    Kathy Wakefield                             59    16 F 50-59      38:24.0   12:23/M
     222    Sandy Wade                                  61     3 F 60-69      38:38.0   12:28/M
     223    Brooke Pelkey                               24    24 F 20-29      40:18.0   13:00/M
     224    Participant   332                            0     3 F  0-13      42:05.0   13:35/M
     225    James O'Brien                               37    25 M 30-39      42:05.0   13:35/M
     226    Sheryl Caswell                              25    25 F 20-29      42:44.0   13:47/M
     227    Rachel Caswell                              25    26 F 20-29      46:23.0   14:58/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News