Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freedom Run 5K

Hartford, CT, November 14, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Jeffrey Frenette     6 MOOSUP             CT   36:35 
    2 Evan Buhler          9 ROCKY HILL         CT   39:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Patrick Shiring     14 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:18 
    2 Kenny Erikson       13 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   20:47 
    3 Chris Romeo         14 CHESHIRE           CT   21:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Cody Annino         18 EAST HADDAM        CT   18:40 
    2 Michael Rottier     16 PLAINVILLE         CT   18:55 
    3 Jeff Demers         15 AVON               CT   19:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Jonathan Fecik      20 LANCASTER          PA   18:41 
    2 Tyler Weerden       21 MANCHESTER         CT   21:58 
    3 Justin Rattner      22 HARTFORD           CT   23:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Ken Dustin          25 MERIDEN            CT   19:54 
    2 Matthew Freiman     27 MANCHESTER         CT   19:56 
    3 Matthew Jewczyn     27 WALLINGFORD        CT   20:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Kevin Woodin        30 WEST HAVEN         CT   18:53 
    2 Chris Dufresne      30 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   20:39 
    3 Billy Mills         34 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Steven Watson       36 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:44 
    2 Paul Novotasky Jr   38 EAST HARTFORD      CT   22:00 
    3 Jeff Bemis          39 FARMINGTON         CT   22:26 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 James Lyons         44 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   20:11 
    2 Michael Alquist     42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:14 
    3 Gary Turek          44 SOUTHINGTON        CT   21:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 John Minervino      46 HIGGANUM           CT   19:06 
    2 Paul Potamianos     46 ELLINGTON          CT   19:10 
    3 Kevin Goehring      47 FARMINGTON         CT   19:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Ned Kennedy         50 BOLTON             CT   18:32 
    2 Seth Oriol          50 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:26 
    3 Kevin Markowski     52 MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Paul Rabenold       57 AVON               CT   22:30 
    2 Darth Kania         57 SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:34 
    3 Steven Lemire       55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   23:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bob Dacey           60 VERNON             CT   21:30 
    2 Jim Kennedy         62 GOSHEN             NY   24:36 
    3 Thomas Sweeney      64 CANTON             CT   28:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Charlie Yescott     69 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:57 
    2 Lee Bradley         67 NEWINGTON          CT   23:02 
    3 Craig Dubrindt      66 CROMWELL           CT   29:27 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Boris Lurye         72 HARTFORD           CT   28:06 
    2 Marvin Howard       73 AGAWAM             MA   31:56 
    3 Tony Lucia          72 AGAWAM             MA   34:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 Bill Tribou         88 GRANBY             CT   34:55 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Gillian Fulton       7 UNIONVILLE         CT   35:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Kaeli Baker         13 FARMINGTON         CT   23:16 
    2 Jamie Oriol         14 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:24 
    3 Tara Molson         14 AVON               CT   25:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Rebecca Skinner     17 EAST HADDAM        CT   23:56 
    2 Elizabeth Preysner  18 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:09 
    3 Chelsea McDonnell   15 VERNON             CT   36:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Jessica Stevens     23 WORCESTER          MA   23:05 
    2 Stacey Gentino      24 HARTFORD           CT   25:08 
    3 Malorie Senofonte   24 FARMINGTON         CT   28:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kate Dustin         25 ENFIELD            CT   23:14 
    2 Cherisse Kozloski   29 SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:34 
    3 Carly Lecara        25 NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Erin Larosa         31 NEWINGTON          CT   23:00 
    2 Mandy Sibiga        34 ASHFORD            CT   25:41 
    3 Christina Williams  30 MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Kathleen Werkheiser 37 EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:12 
    2 Laura Bassett       39 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:09 
    3 Elizabeth Lawrence  37 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Karen Fulton        43 UNIONVILLE         CT   26:18 
    2 Michele Millham     42 GALES FERRY        CT   26:19 
    3 Tracy Makay         40 NEW BRITIAN        CT   26:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Beth McCrabb        48 EAST LYME          CT   25:38 
    2 Marygrace Dennler   49 COLCHESTER         CT   26:15 
    3 Amy Mueller         46 SIMSBURY           CT   26:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Sandra Ewen         52 TERRYVILLE         CT   24:17 
    2 Lynda Jaeger        50 NEWINGTON          CT   28:59 
    3 Nanci McDonough     54 SPRINGFIELD        MA   29:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Sharon Mendes       55 NORTH WINDHAM      CT   24:41 
    2 Anita Duffy         57 DURHAM             CT   28:31 
    3 Patricia Heed       57 WESTMORELAND       NH   29:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Rose Famiglietti    61 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:13 
    2 Dale Smith          60 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   34:25 
    3 Linda McDonnell     60 TOLLAND            CT   36:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Florence Filosa     68 GLASTONBURY        CT   47:15 
    2 Lois Muraro         65 GLASTONBURY        CT   48:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News