Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships

New Milford, CT, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by Canterbury School
                      November 14, 2009  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES      Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1        226 Josh Huett               KUA                  2012   17:07  5:31 
    2    1   118 Tommy Ross               GREENS FARMS         2010   17:28  5:38 
    3    2   119 Evan Bieder              GREENS FARMS         2011   17:31  5:39 
    4    3   483 Lisle Schaeffer          WILLIAMS             2010   17:40  5:41 
    5    4   120 Peter Maturo             GREENS FARMS         2012   17:50  5:45 
    6    5   121 Charlie Proctor          GREENS FARMS         2010   18:00  5:48 
    7    6    25 Josh Kirkman             BROOKS               2010   18:03  5:49 
    8    7   423 Nick Codola              WHEELER              2011   18:04  5:49 
    9    8   266 James Randon             MIDDLESEX            2013   18:04  5:49 
   10    9   122 Tommy Bremer             GREENS FARMS         2010   18:05  5:50 
   11   10   155 Scott Nelson             HOLDERNESS           2010   18:06  5:50 
   12   11    17 Ian Anderson             BROOKS               2011   18:11  5:52 
   13   12   372 David Murphy             PROCTOR              2010   18:13  5:52 
   14   13   125 Ig Schottlaender         GREENS FARMS         2010   18:14  5:52 
   15   14   363 Benjamin Chafee          PROCTOR              2012   18:20  5:54 
   16   15   253 Gregory Manker           MIDDLESEX            2010   18:26  5:56 
   17   16   479 Will McKenzie            WILLIAMS             2012   18:28  5:57 
   18   17   153 Sean Turner              GUNNERY              2011   18:30  5:58 
   19   18   453 Christopher Glabicky     W&M                  2011   18:32  5:58 
   20   19   475 Aaron Davis              WILLIAMS             2010   18:34  5:59 
   21        235 Aaron Picard             KUA                  2011   18:34  5:59 
   22   20   188 Kevin Blanco             HYDE-CT              2010   18:38  6:00 
   23   21   391 Alex Bunick              RIVERS               2011   18:43  6:02 
   24   22    19 Jon Choroszy             BROOKS               2011   18:46  6:03 
   25   23   362 Benjamin Berton          PROCTOR              2010   18:47  6:03 
   26   24   452 Adam Ginsberg            W&M                  2010   18:51  6:04 
   27   25   254 Grant Parisi             MIDDLESEX            2011   18:52  6:05 
   28   26   474 Lee Cattanach            WILLIAMS             2011   18:53  6:05 
   29   27   156 Kody Spencer             HOLDERNESS           2010   19:01  6:08 
   30   28    32 Sawyer Rogers            BROOKS               2013   19:03  6:08 
   31   29    24 Anthony Karamourtopoulos BROOKS               2010   19:08  6:10 
   32   30   424 Wylie Barker             WHEELER              2011   19:11  6:11 
   33   31    52 Ian Watson               CANTERBURY           2010   19:16  6:12 
   34   32    53 Alec Woodworth           CANTERBURY           2011   19:17  6:13 
   35   33   367 Tyler Graf               PROCTOR              2012   19:18  6:13 
   36   34   204 Zachary Pfosi            HYDE-ME              2010   19:18  6:13 
   37   35   420 Alex Coxe                WHEELER              2010   19:18  6:13 
   38   36   252 Michael Cunningham       MIDDLESEX            2010   19:22  6:14 
   39   37   145 Tristan Kishonis         GUNNERY              2013   19:24  6:15 
   40   38   463 Joseph Thibault          W&M                  2013   19:27  6:16 
   41        228 Danny Lowenstein         KUA                  2010   19:32  6:18 
   42   39   207 Ryan Sunshine            HYDE-ME              2012   19:33  6:18 
   43   40   302 Marston Garceau          MILLBROOK            2011   19:35  6:19 
   44   41    93 Austin Hatem             CHESHIRE             2010   19:36  6:19 
   45   42   123 Jeffrey Velez            GREENS FARMS         2010   19:38  6:20 
   46   43   392 Andrew Gelb              RIVERS               2011   19:43  6:21 
   47   44    92 Shawn Yang               CHESHIRE             2011   19:45  6:22 
   48   45    58 Mike Simonson            CANTERBURY           2012   19:46  6:22 
   49   46   478 Chris Ivimey             WILLIAMS             2013   19:47  6:23 
   50   47   157 Sam MacOmber             HOLDERNESS           2011   19:49  6:23 

                                                                      Page 2
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by Canterbury School
                      November 14, 2009  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES      Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   48   405 Michael Kordich          VERMONT              2010   19:49  6:23 
   52   49   390 Connor Chang             RIVERS               2010   19:55  6:25 
   53   50   421 Charlie Yaghoobian       WHEELER              2010   19:57  6:26 
   54   51    16 Michael Abu              BROOKS               2011   19:59  6:26 
   55   52   146 Joseph Lobb              GUNNERY              2010   20:00  6:27 
   56   53    54 Kevin Redmond            CANTERBURY           2010   20:03  6:28 
   57   54   460 Patrick Schmidt          W&M                  2012   20:09  6:29 
   58   55   366 Jonathan Felteau         PROCTOR              2011   20:11  6:30 
   59   56   450 Ulises Castillo          W&M                  2011   20:12  6:31 
   60   57   393 Casey Sunderland         RIVERS               2011   20:20  6:33 
   61   58   323 Josh Freitas             MILLBROOK            2011   20:21  6:33 
   62   59   422 Charlie Horkings         WHEELER              2011   20:23  6:34 
   63   60   426 Henry Killian            WHEELER              2013   20:24  6:34 
   64   61   265 Nathaniel Heller         MIDDLESEX            2012   20:26  6:35 
   65   62   400 Austin Drucker           RIVERS               2013   20:29  6:36 
   66   63    96 Robert Puszka            CHESHIRE             2012   20:31  6:37 
   67   64   394 Fred Daley               RIVERS               2011   20:35  6:38 
   68        370 Talon Lomahquahu         PROCTOR - DQ         2011   20:37  6:38 
   69   65    26 Josh Lee                 BROOKS               2013   20:37  6:39 
   70   66    59 John O'Gara              CANTERBURY           2012   20:47  6:42 
   71   67   448 William Bourgeois        W&M                  2010   20:47  6:42 
   72   68    95 Victor Patton            CHESHIRE             2011   20:55  6:44 
   73   69    55 Nick Cornell             CANTERBURY           2011   21:00  6:46 
   74   70   189 Tim Hallenbeck           HYDE-CT              2010   21:02  6:47 
   75   71   150 Max Schwan               GUNNERY              2011   21:02  6:47 
   76   72   191 Simon Watson             HYDE-CT              2010   21:03  6:47 
   77   73   198 Matt Wysocki             HYDE-CT              2013   21:03  6:47 
   78   74   202 Sol Melendy              HYDE-ME              2010   21:04  6:47 
   79   75    98 Elliot Jennings          CHESHIRE             2011   21:08  6:48 
   80   76    94 Jake Schpero             CHESHIRE             2012   21:11  6:50 
   81   77   144 Allen Chang              GUNNERY              2010   21:14  6:50 
   82   78   374 Edward Pressman          PROCTOR              2012   21:20  6:52 
   83   79   425 Ryan Gilbane             WHEELER              2013   21:23  6:53 
   84   80   161 Chris Bradbury           HOLDERNESS           2010   21:28  6:55 
   85   81   412 Josh Sullivan            VERMONT              2012   21:29  6:55 
   86   82   165 Colin Higgins            HOLDERNESS           2010   21:29  6:55 
   87   83   255 Andrew Dimeo             MIDDLESEX            2011   21:29  6:55 
   88   84   488 Tristan Yerkes           WILLIAMS             2012   21:30  6:55 
   89   85   304 Alex Selz                MILLBROOK            2012   21:31  6:56 
   90   86   194 John Cone                HYDE-CT              2011   21:38  6:58 
   91   87   303 Daniel Hack              MILLBROOK            2012   21:39  6:59 
   92   88   158 Abe Noyes                HOLDERNESS           2011   21:40  6:59 
   93   89   403 Ted Coneeny              VERMONT              2010   21:41  6:59 
   94   90   404 Adam Harrison            VERMONT              2010   21:41  6:59 
   95   91   480 Mike Miley               WILLIAMS             2011   21:42  6:59 
   96   92   310 Zachary Story            MILLBROOK            2011   21:43  7:00 
   97   93    56 Chunyue Li               CANTERBURY           2010   21:54  7:03 
   98   94   306 Max Schermerhori         MILLBROOK            2010   21:55  7:04 
   99   95   307 Matt Hetherington        MILLBROOK            2010   21:56  7:04 
  100   96   147 Justin Moreau            GUNNERY              2011   21:58  7:05 

                                                                      Page 3
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by Canterbury School
                      November 14, 2009  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES      Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   97   200 John Garvey              HYDE-ME              2011   22:09  7:08 
  102   98   454 Aaron Griffith           W&M                  2013   22:17  7:11 
  103   99   498 Andrew Xi                RIVERS               2013   22:20  7:12 
  104  100   154 Zoldy Ware               GUNNERY              2010   22:27  7:14 
  105  101   109 Erik Saberski            CHESHIRE             2012   22:30  7:15 
  106  102   199 Jan-Christian Damon      HYDE-ME              2012   22:38  7:18 
  107  103   203 Robbie Palmer            HYDE-ME              2013   22:45  7:20 
  108  104   259 George Alvarez-Correa    MIDDLESEX            2011   23:02  7:25 
  109  105   190 Ari Goldman              HYDE-CT              2010   23:19  7:31 
  110  106   410 Fred Farmer              VERMONT              2012   23:21  7:31 
  111  107   192 Dan Swanson              HYDE-CT              2011   23:22  7:31 
  112  108   160 Thomas Barbeau           HOLDERNESS           2011   23:34  7:36 
  113  109   408 Erik Guardia             VERMONT              2010   24:15  7:49 
  114  110   413 Charles Vrettos          VERMONT              2012   24:48  7:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News