Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salmon River Run 5.5 Mile Trail Race

Colchester, CT, May 9, 2009

[Age Group ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                      SALMON RIVER RUN 5.5 MILE RACE
                            COLCHESTER, CT USA
                           05/09/2009 - 10:00 AM
                       Weather: Overcast - Wet - 64'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   140 MATTHEW ROLOFF       31 M3039   1/20     1/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   31:49  5:53 
    2   175 BRYAN FEITEL         41 M4049   1/29     2/104  M HADDAM            CT   33:43  6:14 
    3   212 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039   2/20     3/104  M COLUMBIA          CT   34:19  6:21 
    4   168 NED KENNEDY          50 M5059   1/23     4/104  M BOLTON            CT   34:42  6:25 
    5    85 KYLE SHAW            15 M1418   1/5      5/104  M LEBANON           CT   35:03  6:29 
    6   146 CHRISTOPHER JOE      35 M3039   3/20     6/104  M WETHERSFIELD      CT   35:46  6:37 
    7    14 JAMES STOLARONEK     24 M1929   1/10     7/104  M NORWICH           CT   36:12  6:42 
    8   187 KEVIN MARKOWSKI      51 M5059   2/23     8/104  M MIDDLETOWN        CT   36:43  6:48 
    9   181 JONATHAN GEARY       24 M1929   2/10     9/104  M MERIDEN           CT   36:47  6:48 
   10    58 MARC MULDOON         35 M3039   4/20    10/104  M MARLBOROUGH       CT   36:49  6:49 
   11    30 DAN CAMPBELL         30 M3039   5/20    11/104  M OAKDALE           CT   37:21  6:55 
   12    32 KEN HAGEMAN          46 M4049   2/29    12/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   37:32  6:57 
   13    87 CONNOR GRALTON       11 M0113   1/3     13/104  M GALES FERRY       CT   37:34  6:57 
   14    34 TIM ADAMS            32 M3039   6/20    14/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   37:36  6:57 
   15    46 DAVE JACOBS          63 M6069   1/13    15/104  M NIANTIC           CT   37:43  6:59 
   16   215 JON SCHLIDT          30 M3039   7/20    16/104  M EAST HARTFORD     CT   37:50  7:00 
   17    92 JESSICA RURKA        33 F3039   1/20     1/99   F EAST HAMPTON      CT   37:55  7:01 
   18   178 CLIFF COLLINS        49 M4049   3/29    17/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   37:59  7:02 
   19    77 TIM SMITH            61 M6069   2/13    18/104  M NORWICH           CT   38:06  7:03 
   20   166 JOHN HAYDEN          44 M4049   4/29    19/104  M CHESHIRE          CT   38:26  7:07 
   21   162 ED DREW              53 M5059   3/23    20/104  M MIDDLETOWN        CT   38:30  7:07 
   22   180 NED SMMITH           23 M1929   3/10    21/104  M BOLTON            CT   38:45  7:10 
   23   211 HAL BENNETT          67 M6069   3/13    22/104  M COLUMBIA          CT   39:21  7:17 
   24   206 GRACE JENSEN         46 F4049   1/31     2/99   F HADLYME           CT   39:30  7:18 
   25   221 TROY TASSIER         38 M3039   8/20    23/104  M BRONXVILLE        NY   39:38  7:20 
   26   117 PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ   50 M5059   4/23    24/104  M PRESTON           CT   39:41  7:21 
   27    66 BRAD PEARCE          53 M5059   5/23    25/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   40:03  7:25 
   28    67 WILLY JEZEK          57 M5059   6/23    26/104  M EAST HADDAM       CT   40:13  7:26 
   29   189 JEFF LAFUER          41 M4049   5/29    27/104  M HEBRON            CT   40:20  7:28 
   30   137 HEIDI GEHMAN         43 F4049   2/31     3/99   F HARTFORD          CT   40:22  7:28 
   31    62 PATRICK REAVEY       50 M5059   7/23    28/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   40:39  7:31 
   32   150 JAMES LAMOUREUX      45 M4049   6/29    29/104  M DAYVILLE          CT   40:41  7:32 
   33    84 MANJ LALL            39 M3039   9/20    30/104  M EAST LYME         CT   40:50  7:33 
   34   160 THOMAS PRAISNER      40 M4049   7/29    31/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   41:00  7:35 
   35    82 JOHN KREEGER         51 M5059   8/23    32/104  M OAKDALE           CT   41:24  7:40 
   36    78 JOANN DEMICCO        48 F4049   3/31     4/99   F PLAINVILLE        CT   42:07  7:48 
   37   167 GUY PULINNO          64 M6069   4/13    33/104  M MOODUS            CT   42:09  7:48 
   38   157 DAVID FLAGG          35 M3039  10/20    34/104  M EAST HADDAM       CT   42:12  7:48 
   39    44 SAHMON FALLAHIAN     27 M1929   4/10    35/104  M FARMINGTON        CT   42:17  7:49 
   40    47 CARLY STROICH-EISLE  29 F1929   1/24     5/99   F NORWICH           CT   42:17  7:49 
   41    89 BOB GRALTON          41 M4049   8/29    36/104  M GALES FERRY       CT   42:25  7:51 
   42   122 TOM COMBS             0 M0099   1/1     37/104  M JACKSONVILLE      FL   42:27  7:51 
   43   144 CONOR BROSNAN        27 M1929   5/10    38/104  M HOPKINTON         MA   42:46  7:55 
   44    36 KEVIN O'CONNOR       42 M4049   9/29    39/104  M BRISTOL           CT   42:48  7:55 
   45   109 ROB VIVARI           47 M4049  10/29    40/104  M MERIDEN           CT   42:52  7:56 
   46   113 DEIRDRE AHERN        42 F4049   4/31     6/99   F SALEM             CT   43:46  8:06 
   47   133 SIOBHAN SKOWRONEK    25 F1929   2/24     7/99   F CROMWELL          CT   43:48  8:06 
   48     4 WILLIAM CARSON       45 M4049  11/29    41/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   44:03  8:09 
   49    55 JAMIE ROACH-DECKER   50 F5059   1/12     8/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   44:20  8:12 
   50    90 DEAN BERARDI         48 M4049  12/29    42/104  M GRISWOLD          CT   44:21  8:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   188 WILLIAM VARHUE       45 M4049  13/29    43/104  M MIDDLETOWN        CT   44:22  8:12 
   52    59 BECKY MULDOON        35 F3039   2/20     9/99   F MARLBOROUGH       CT   44:22  8:13 
   53    24 RENIE BESAW          46 F4049   5/31    10/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   44:32  8:14 
   54    56 WILLIAM GORCZYCA     47 M4049  14/29    44/104  M NORTH STONINGTON  CT   44:36  8:15 
   55   120 STEVE HASS           44 M4049  15/29    45/104  M GREENWICH         CT   44:45  8:17 
   56   219 KATELYN RANDKU       20 F1929   3/24    11/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   44:46  8:17 
   57   193 ROB BOISSONNEAULT    45 M4049  16/29    46/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   44:57  8:19 
   58   153 CHARLIE ROBINSON     21 M1929   6/10    47/104  M SALEM             CT   45:03  8:20 
   59    33 TIM CURTIS           66 M6069   5/13    48/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   45:10  8:21 
   60   174 KARL SCHACHTNER      54 M5059   9/23    49/104  M MARLBOROUGH       CT   45:16  8:22 
   61   216 HALLA LAMSDOTTIR     36 F3039   3/20    12/99   F CHESHIRE          CT   45:21  8:23 
   62   155 ALAN MCCALL          59 M5059  10/23    50/104  M MANCHESTER        CT   45:25  8:24 
   63    23 SHERRI CONDON        44 F4049   6/31    13/99   F MIDDLETOWN        CT   45:30  8:25 
   64   101 MIKE BYRNE           42 M4049  17/29    51/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   45:34  8:26 
   65   163 CARY CHADWICK        26 F1929   4/24    14/99   F HIGGANUM          CT   45:50  8:29 
   66   169 KATHY LEBEAN         42 F4049   7/31    15/99   F NORTHAMPTON       MA   45:55  8:30 
   67    68 MARY SCALLION        24 F1929   5/24    16/99   F HAMDEN            CT   46:04  8:31 
   68    27 JOHN NATALE          47 M4049  18/29    52/104  M EAST HADDAM       CT   46:05  8:32 
   69   198 NICK MICOLETTI       15 M1418   2/5     53/104  M ANDOVER           CT   46:10  8:32 
   70   126 SHANNON HEIST        23 F1929   6/24    17/99   F NORWICH           CT   46:19  8:34 
   71   159 CLEM MCGRATH         69 M6069   6/13    54/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   46:34  8:37 
   72   110 MICHAEL GIORDANO     27 M1929   7/10    55/104  M DURHAM            CT   46:35  8:37 
   73    60 LESLIE ALLEN         26 F1929   7/24    18/99   F NEW HAVEN         CT   46:36  8:37 
   74   130 CRAIG FRIEND         45 M4049  19/29    56/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   46:45  8:39 
   75    17 JULIE HOLZWORTH      36 F3039   4/20    19/99   F OAKDALE           CT   47:14  8:44 
   76   102 LYLETTE OZIMEK       24 F1929   8/24    20/99   F NORWALK           CT   47:24  8:46 
   77    26 EMILY LUND           17 F1418   1/6     21/99   F MOODUS            CT   47:24  8:46 
   78   114 AMALIA APOSTOLERIS   45 F4049   8/31    22/99   F MOODUS            CT   47:30  8:47 
   79   205 ADAM WILLIAMSON      30 M3039  11/20    57/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   47:43  8:50 
   80    20 TOM BAKER            65 M6069   7/13    58/104  M OAKDALE           CT   47:46  8:50 
   81   104 MICHAEL CROWLEY      53 M5059  11/23    59/104  M BURLINGTON        CT   47:52  8:51 
   82    38 DIANE BALLEK         47 F4049   9/31    23/99   F EAST HADDAM       CT   47:56  8:52 
   83   158 BOB MASSARO          65 M6069   8/13    60/104  M CHICOPEE          MA   47:59  8:53 
   84   199 TIM MURPHY           44 M4049  20/29    61/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   48:01  8:53 
   85   203 STEVE PETERSEN       31 M3039  12/20    62/104  M NORWICH           CT   48:06  8:54 
   86   152 AJ BIRMINGHAM        17 M1418   3/5     63/104  M ROCKY HILL        CT   48:08  8:54 
   87   108 CLIFFORD LOMBARDO    56 M5059  12/23    64/104  M CROMWELL          CT   48:09  8:54 
   88   139 MICHAEL ROBINSON     42 M4049  21/29    65/104  M HARTFORD          CT   48:15  8:56 
   89   186 AMANDA SHIMAN        27 F1929   9/24    24/99   F MYSTIC            CT   48:25  8:57 
   90   119 TIM CASTILLO         46 M4049  22/29    66/104  M MIDDLETOWN        CT   48:26  8:58 
   91    75 SARA KAY             39 F3039   5/20    25/99   F EAST HADDAM       CT   48:28  8:58 
   92    28 ADRIAN NATALE        17 F1418   2/6     26/99   F EAST HADDAM       CT   48:29  8:58 
   93   151 CHRIS YOUNG          32 M3039  13/20    67/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   48:31  8:58 
   94   147 JENNIFER DORL        42 F4049  10/31    27/99   F MANCHESTER        CT   48:40  9:00 
   95   173 CHEYENNE BALLSIEPER  15 F1418   3/6     28/99   F LEBANON           CT   48:49  9:02 
   96   172 SIERRA BALLSIEPER    13 F0113   1/2     29/99   F LEBANON           CT   49:10  9:06 
   97   171 PETER BALLSIEPER     43 M4049  23/29    68/104  M LEBANON           CT   49:12  9:06 
   98   184 PHILIP STOLARONEK    34 M3039  14/20    69/104  M JEWETT CITY       CT   49:13  9:06 
   99     8 MICHELLE HIER        27 F1929  10/24    30/99   F COVENTRY          CT   49:41  9:11 
  100   128 ANDREA HASSELBACKER  24 F1929  11/24    31/99   F CAMBRIDGE         MA   49:58  9:15 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   156 CRAIG SCRIVANO       41 M4049  24/29    70/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   49:58  9:15 
  102   209 MARYLOU WHITE        53 F5059   2/12    32/99   F BOLTON            CT   49:59  9:15 
  103    88 DEBORAH OLSEN        50 F5059   3/12    33/99   F HADDAM NECK       CT   50:25  9:20 
  104    83 SUE TURNQUIST        51 F5059   4/12    34/99   F OAKDALE           CT   50:33  9:21 
  105    48 LARRY WOOD           63 M6069   9/13    71/104  M WALLINGFORD       CT   50:40  9:22 
  106    97 GLENN PILCZAK        48 M4049  25/29    72/104  M WETHERSFIELD      CT   50:54  9:25 
  107    42 SHARON REINER        52 F5059   5/12    35/99   F MARLBOROUGH       CT   51:00  9:26 
  108   164 ALAN CHADWICK        61 M6069  10/13    73/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   51:05  9:27 
  109   138 HILARY KREITNER      40 F4049  11/31    36/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   51:07  9:27 
  110   161 ALET VANBEEK         39 F3039   6/20    37/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   51:14  9:29 
  111   176 EDDIE GORELKI        55 M5059  13/23    74/104  M FARMINGTON        CT   51:20  9:30 
  112   190 MATT TUCKER          31 M3039  15/20    75/104  M OLD SAYBROOK      CT   51:29  9:31 
  113    19 AMY DONLE            34 F3039   7/20    38/99   F ENFIELD           CT   51:30  9:32 
  114   195 MARSHA REGAN         44 F4049  12/31    39/99   F NEW LONDON        CT   51:33  9:32 
  115   220 COLBY DECHER         10 M0113   2/3     76/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   51:39  9:33 
  116    39 SAMUEL BALLEK        17 M1418   4/5     77/104  M EAST HADDAM       CT   51:39  9:33 
  117   141 CAROLYN ENNIS        31 F3039   8/20    40/99   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   51:50  9:35 
  118   134 REBECCA ALSFELD      40 F4049  13/31    41/99   F FOSTER            RI   51:53  9:36 
  119   149 KELLI BELARDI        41 F4049  14/31    42/99   F ROCKY HILL        CT   52:01  9:37 
  120   125 KATHERINE FRY        29 F1929  12/24    43/99   F GREENWICH         CT   52:23  9:41 
  121   183 JACK MARSHALL        60 M6069  11/13    78/104  M MIDDLETOWN        CT   52:28  9:42 
  122   131 TAYLOR MARSH         14 M1418   5/5     79/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   52:34  9:43 
  123    96 SUZANNE MIODUSZEWSK  46 F4049  15/31    44/99   F PLAINFIELD        CT   52:37  9:44 
  124    91 TRACY DAVILA         35 F3039   9/20    45/99   F EAST HAMPTON      CT   52:39  9:44 
  125    31 MICHELLE DABROWSKI   24 F1929  13/24    46/99   F MARLBOROUGH       CT   53:03  9:49 
  126    79 NICHOLE ROCZNIAK     17 F1418   4/6     47/99   F EAST HADDAM       CT   53:24  9:53 
  127    74 CHRIS FINCH          19 M1929   8/10    80/104  M EAST HADDAM       CT   53:27  9:53 
  128    86 GRACE ANDERSON       26 F1929  14/24    48/99   F CROMWELL          CT   53:35  9:55 
  129   148 DANIEL BOWDLER       27 M1929   9/10    81/104  M WATERBURY         CT   53:44  9:56 
  130   170 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   49 M4049  26/29    82/104  M HOLYOKE           MA   53:53  9:58 
  131    98 SARAH KRAUSS         18 F1418   5/6     49/99   F ENFIELD           CT   54:02 10:00 
  132    95 LINDA KEENE          48 F4049  16/31    50/99   F ENFIELD           CT   54:03 10:00 
  133   218 ERIK RANDLOV         45 M4049  27/29    83/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   54:10 10:01 
  134    70 CAROLYNE GATESY      58 F5059   6/12    51/99   F GLASTONBURY       CT   54:14 10:02 
  135   116 BRUCE GRISAFE        55 M5059  14/23    84/104  M SALEM             CT   54:29 10:05 
  136   217 KAREN ROGERS         59 F5059   7/12    52/99   F CLINTON           CT   54:36 10:06 
  137    37 LOUISE WICKHAM       18 F1418   6/6     53/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   54:39 10:06 
  138   194 AMY NIXON            51 F5059   8/12    54/99   F NEW LONDON        CT   54:40 10:07 
  139    49 JUDITH MCGRATH       67 F6069   1/4     55/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   54:43 10:07 
  140   135 JEFF BOULAY          30 M3039  16/20    85/104  M NEW BRITAIN       CT   54:45 10:08 
  141   196 LOUISE HANRAHAN      46 F4049  17/31    56/99   F NEW LONDON        CT   54:51 10:09 
  142    13 TRACY DUENZL         45 F4049  18/31    57/99   F COLUMBIA          CT   55:26 10:15 
  143   142 KALPENDU PAREKH      34 M3039  17/20    86/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   55:35 10:17 
  144   177 LINDA COLLINS        48 F4049  19/31    58/99   F EAST HAMPTON      CT   55:58 10:21 
  145   204 BROOKE ALLEN         30 F3039  10/20    59/99   F QUAKER HILL       CT   56:03 10:22 
  146    80 TIM KYSER            52 M5059  15/23    87/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   56:16 10:24 
  147    57 STEVEN DAVIS         54 M5059  16/23    88/104  M NEW HARTFORD      CT   56:16 10:25 
  148    99 TIMOTHY LAMP         51 M5059  17/23    89/104  M COLCHESTER        CT   56:28 10:27 
  149   145 LISA TON             23 F1929  15/24    60/99   F PRESTON           CT   56:29 10:27 
  150    65 FARRAH HUSSEY        32 F3039  11/20    61/99   F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   56:41 10:29 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  151    29 ANNA MAJOCHA         39 F3039  12/20    62/99   F MARLBOROUGH       CT   57:07 10:34 
  152   207 GAIL WHITE           45 F4049  20/31    63/99   F UNCASVILLE        CT   57:18 10:36 
  153    21 PAT BAKER            64 F6069   2/4     64/99   F OAKDALE           CT   57:33 10:39 
  154    52 MEGHAN TRACEY        23 F1929  16/24    65/99   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   58:11 10:46 
  155     3 JANE CARSON          46 F4049  21/31    66/99   F COLCHESTER        CT   58:12 10:46 
  156    64 PAT HAWTHORNE        38 F3039  13/20    67/99   F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   58:15 10:46 
  157    53 PETER TRACEY         50 M5059  18/23    90/104  M WEST HARTFORD     CT   58:18 10:47 
  158   202 JEFF EMERICH         32 M3039  18/20    91/104  M QUAKER HILL       CT   58:40 10:51 
  159   136 BRYAN SHOGREN        40 M4049  28/29    92/104  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   59:03 10:55 
  160   129 KEN RAWN             66 M6069  12/13    93/104  M STORRS            CT   59:28 11:00 
  161    15 ANDREW LOWREY        34 M3039  19/20    94/104  M EAST HAVEN        CT   59:55 11:05 
  162   121 KRISTEN COUTU        41 F4049  22/31    68/99   F MOOSUP            CT 1:00:00 11:06 
  163   213 AMANDA AUGERI        25 F1929  17/24    69/99   F MIDDLETOWN        CT 1:00:18 11:09 
  164   214 GEORGE COLLI         29 M1929  10/10    95/104  M SUFFIELD          CT 1:00:20 11:10 
  165   107 KAREN PORZIO         27 F1929  18/24    70/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:00:21 11:10 
  166    81 SARAH KYSER          23 F1929  19/24    71/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:00:35 11:12 
  167    22 KATHERINE GILL       33 F3039  14/20    72/99   F MIDDLETOWN        CT 1:00:53 11:16 
  168    16 KERRY STEPHENSON     28 F1929  20/24    73/99   F EAST HAVEN        CT 1:01:02 11:17 
  169    72 KELLY ROBINSON       37 F3039  15/20    74/99   F BOSTON            MA 1:01:42 11:25 
  170    50 NANCY NIENBERG       39 F3039  16/20    75/99   F BROOKLYN          NY 1:01:43 11:25 
  171    11 LEAH GOLD            27 F1929  21/24    76/99   F MARLBOROUGH       CT 1:01:46 11:26 
  172   143 AMISHA PAREKH DE CA  29 F1929  22/24    77/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:01:53 11:27 
  173    41 LARRY BOULEY         47 M4049  29/29    96/104  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:01:54 11:27 
  174   111 MARY GILL            47 F4049  23/31    78/99   F HADDAM NECK       CT 1:01:55 11:27 
  175   197 CHERYL MOROSKY       37 F3039  17/20    79/99   F WATERFORD         CT 1:02:34 11:34 
  176   100 ANDREA LAMP          48 F4049  24/31    80/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:02:56 11:38 
  177   165 KRIS KOZUCH          52 F5059   9/12    81/99   F HOLYOKE           MA 1:02:56 11:38 
  178   192 JANICE FRESCHLIN     37 F3039  18/20    82/99   F BOLTON            CT 1:03:04 11:40 
  179   179 DONALD LORRO         51 M5059  19/23    97/104  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:03:05 11:40 
  180   105 JUDI CROWLEY         50 F5059  10/12    83/99   F BURLINGTON        CT 1:03:06 11:40 
  181   210 JENNIFER OLSEN       36 F3039  19/20    84/99   F GLASTONBURY       CT 1:03:14 11:42 
  182    45 KONRAD KAROLCZUK     56 M5059  20/23    98/104  M WINDSOR LOCKS     CT 1:03:32 11:45 
  183   112 ASHLEY NEWTON        27 F1929  23/24    85/99   F MERIDEN           CT 1:04:19 11:54 
  184   191 JOAN HAGEMAN         66 F6069   3/4     86/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:04:47 11:59 
  185   185 ESTHER MACHNIK       24 F1929  24/24    87/99   F BOLTON            CT 1:05:05 12:02 
  186    63 GRETCHEN BERKE       42 F4049  25/31    88/99   F EAST HAMPTON      CT 1:05:14 12:04 
  187     1 STEPHEN PETRO        33 M3039  20/20    99/104  M WALLINGFORD       CT 1:05:31 12:07 
  188   132 EDWARD SKOWRONEK     58 M5059  21/23   100/104  M CROMWELL          CT 1:05:54 12:11 
  189   201 DJ QUINN             11 M0113   3/3    101/104  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:07:48 12:32 
  190    69 MARGARET MALAQUIAS   43 F4049  26/31    89/99   F IVORYTON          CT 1:07:50 12:33 
  191   103 MARIE CAPPUCCIO      48 F4049  27/31    90/99   F OAKDALE           CT 1:08:49 12:44 
  192    61 KATHERINE ZYGMONT    43 F4049  28/31    91/99   F MIDDLETOWN        CT 1:09:10 12:47 
  193   154 CASHAY POUDRIER      12 F0113   2/2     92/99   F CHAPLIN           CT 1:09:20 12:49 
  194    51 JANNA MAGANA         39 F3039  20/20    93/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:09:51 12:55 
  195   106 CHET REED            56 M5059  22/23   102/104  M BRISTOL           CT 1:10:14 12:59 
  196   208 RICH WHITE           53 M5059  23/23   103/104  M BOLTON            CT 1:10:26 13:02 
  197   200 CECELIA GRISAFE      53 F5059  11/12    94/99   F SALEM             CT 1:15:32 13:58 
  198    40 KAREN BOULEY         46 F4049  29/31    95/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:19:02 14:37 
  199   182 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    65 M6069  13/13   104/104  M JEWETT CITY       CT 1:22:13 15:12 
  200    43 KAREN GODBOUT        48 F4049  30/31    96/99   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:24:31 15:38 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  201   127 YOLANDA LOWE         62 F6069   4/4     97/99   F IVORYTON          CT 1:31:33 16:56 
  202    54 IRENE CORSINO        51 F5059  12/12    98/99   F SOUTH LYME        CT 1:31:34 16:56 
  203   222 V AROHO              47 F4049  31/31    99/99   F GUILFORD          CT 1:31:35 16:56 
   5/09/2009  5:28PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News