Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brian Borghesi Memrorial 5K

Wolcott, CT, May 3, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Jeromie Schumacher
Race Winner Jeromie Schumacher


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wolcott Circle of Sports
Brian Borghesi Memorial 5K
May 3, 2009 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris, CT - 17:08
Michelle Maurice, Wolcott, CT - 23:12


LOCATION
Wakelee

School
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Cloudy/Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeromie Schumacher      Morris  CT            108   35 ***** M 30-39        17:08    5:32/M
       2    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            126   37 ***** M 30-39        17:51    5:45/M
       3    David Ricciuti          Bristol  CT            78   40 ***** M 40-49        18:05    5:50/M
       4    Joe Golden              Wolcott  CT            13   18     1 M 14-19        18:46    6:03/M
       5    John Dicarlo            Wolcott  CT            31   57     1 M 50-59        18:59    6:07/M
       6    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT          80   11     1 M  1-13        20:20    6:34/M
       7    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT          79   43     1 M 40-49        20:53    6:44/M
       8    Dave Donnelly           Southington  CT        56   32     1 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
       9    Dave Kausyla            Wolcott  CT           106   32     2 M 30-39        21:17    6:52/M
      10    Mark Heller             Bristol  CT            67   45     2 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      11    Bob Kania               Southington  CT        15   56     2 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
      12    Michael Mancini         Wolcott  CT            73   21     1 M 20-29        22:12    7:10/M
      13    Rich Hamel              Wolcott  CT           122   38     3 M 30-39        22:14    7:10/M
      14    Dustin Lavoie           Wolcott  CT           100   12     2 M  1-13        22:28    7:15/M
      15    Neal Glaviano           Bristol  CT            29   25     2 M 20-29        22:31    7:16/M
      16    Thomas Dunn             Wolcott  CT           125   17     2 M 14-19        22:32    7:16/M
      17    Matt Vaccarelli         Wolcott  CT            87   23     3 M 20-29        22:42    7:19/M
      18    Vinnie Longo            Wolcott  CT           111   45     3 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      19    Alex Roth               Wolcott  CT            21   15     3 M 14-19        23:01    7:25/M
      20    Jarred Parker           Bristol  CT            17   28     4 M 20-29        23:02    7:26/M
      21    Michelle Maurice        Wolcott  CT            88   20 ***** F 20-29        23:12    7:29/M
      22    Jen Robinson            Cheshire  CT           44   38 ***** F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      23    Jeffrey Schumacher      Colebrook  CT          82    9     3 M  1-13        23:40    7:38/M
      24    Sean Server             Oakville  CT          104   21     5 M 20-29        23:51    7:42/M
      25    Mike Picco              Wolcott  CT            30   63     1 M 60-69        23:52    7:42/M
      26    Cheyenne Schumacher     Colebrook  CT          81   10 ***** F  1-13        24:30    7:54/M
      27    Matt McLaughlin         Wolcott  CT           105   26     6 M 20-29        24:33    7:55/M
      28    Steve Tutolo            Wolcott  CT           110   52     3 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M
      29    Shawn Simpson           Wolcott  CT           107   29     7 M 20-29        24:48    8:00/M
      30    Dan Goldstone           Wolcott  CT            51   35     4 M 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
      31    Jim Santalucia          Wolcott  CT            16   45     4 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      32    Jesse Schumacher        Colebrook  CT          83    7     4 M  1-13        24:57    8:03/M
      33    Joe Golden              Wolcott  CT            49   48     5 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
      34    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT        71   62     2 M 60-69        25:12    8:08/M
      35    David Pattek            Wolcott  CT            58   41     6 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
      36    Sydney Jensen           Oakville  CT          103   16     1 F 14-19        25:27    8:13/M
      37    Jd Boland               Southbury  CT          62   13     5 M  1-13        25:28    8:13/M
      38    Chelsea Hebert          Wolcott  CT            14   18     2 F 14-19        25:29    8:13/M
      39    Erin Schumacher         Morris  CT            109   28     1 F 20-29        25:42    8:17/M
      40    David Lepri             Wolcott  CT            64   53     4 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
      41    James Gillooly          Wolcott  CT            20   49     7 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
      42    Michael Perugini        Wolcott  CT            90   51     5 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
      43    Curns Legeys            Washington Dc          55   30     5 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
      44    Preston Lavoie          Wolcott  CT            99   10     6 M  1-13        26:00    8:23/M
      45    Veronica Dambrauskas    Wolcott  CT            18   17     3 F 14-19        26:01    8:24/M
      46    Justin Cullen           Wolcott  CT            34   11     7 M  1-13        26:06    8:25/M
      47    Chelsea Adams           Naugatuck  CT          76   24     2 F 20-29        26:13    8:27/M
      48                            Wolcott  CT            35   15     4 F 14-19        26:21    8:30/M
      49    Bernadette Hebert       Wolcott  CT            53   49     1 F 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
      50    Heather Varrone         Waterbury  CT          38   38     1 F 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
      51    Bandit Number   900                           900          1 M  0- 0        27:32    8:53/M
      52    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            112   62     3 M 60-69        27:37    8:55/M
      53    Chelsea Santalucia      Wolcott  CT            25   13     1 F  1-13        27:56    9:01/M
      54    Nancy Wiser             Wolcott  CT            33   46     2 F 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
      55    Luis Hernandez          Wolcott  CT            26   49     8 M 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
      56    Edward Goldstone        Hamden  CT             52   62     4 M 60-69        28:38    9:14/M
      57    Barbara Alenckis        Wolcott  CT            27   45     3 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
      58    Christina Santalucia    Wolcott  CT            39   11     2 F  1-13        28:56    9:20/M
      59    Lauren Wiser            Bristol  CT            45   23     3 F 20-29        29:11    9:25/M
      60    Jacqueline Murphy       Wolcott  CT            74   22     4 F 20-29        29:47    9:36/M
      61    Kellie Boland           Southbury  CT          61   39     2 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
      62    Penny Miller            Cheshire  CT          121   34     3 F 30-39        30:40    9:54/M
      63    Leslie Lugo             Waterbury  CT          40   31     4 F 30-39        30:52    9:57/M
      64    Joe Monroe              Wolcott  CT           124   51     6 M 50-59        31:18   10:06/M
      65    Diane Santalucia        Wolcott  CT            24   44     4 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
      66    Zack Pattele            Wolcott  CT            97   14     4 M 14-19        31:42   10:14/M
      67    Mike Jurkiewicz         Guilford  CT           89   36     6 M 30-39        31:45   10:15/M
      68    Glenn Alkire            Niantic  CT            68   51     7 M 50-59        33:19   10:45/M
      69    Kathleen Teta           Wolcott  CT            66   40     5 F 40-49        33:22   10:46/M
      70    Mark Cummings           Meriden  CT           113   48     9 M 40-49        33:56   10:57/M
      71    Mary Jane Robinson      Wolcott  CT            37   50     1 F 50-59        34:49   11:14/M
      72    Peter Parks             Waterbury  CT          98   54     8 M 50-59        35:05   11:19/M
      73    Matt Goldstone          Watertown  MA          50   38     7 M 30-39        35:34   11:28/M
      74    Mark Finke              Wolcott  CT            57   53     9 M 50-59        36:26   11:45/M
      75    Kathryn Sullivan        Wolcott  CT            22   56     2 F 50-59        37:00   11:56/M
      76    James Driscoll          Bristol  CT            19   74     1 M 70-99        37:03   11:57/M
      77    Steve Dunn              Wolcott  CT           102   44    10 M 40-49        37:25   12:04/M
      78    Kurt Newell             Waterbury  CT         127   34     8 M 30-39        37:26   12:05/M
      79    Joanne Pattek           Wolcott  CT            32   41     6 F 40-49        37:47   12:11/M
      80    Roselyn Ramirez         Waterbury  CT          28   36     5 F 30-39        38:09   12:18/M
      81    Nicole Polec            Unionville  CT         41   25     5 F 20-29        40:46   13:09/M
      82    Kathy Finke             Wolcott  CT            43   51     3 F 50-59        40:47   13:09/M
      83    Sara Finke              Wolcott  CT            42   18     5 F 14-19        40:47   13:09/M
      84    Lindsey Oswald          Wolcott  CT            91   21     6 F 20-29        40:48   13:10/M
      85    Heidi Oswald            Wolcott  CT            92   49     7 F 40-49        40:54   13:12/M
      86    Jeanine Williams        Wolcott  CT            10   49     8 F 40-49        43:08   13:55/M
      87    Janet Mancini           Wolcott  CT            72   52     4 F 50-59        46:09   14:53/M
      88    Maxine Borghesi         South Windsor  CT      23   56     5 F 50-59        47:59   15:29/M
      89    Mike Lavoie             Wolcott  CT           101   42    11 M 40-49        48:03   15:30/M
      90    Jen Newell              Waterbury  CT          96   35     6 F 30-39        48:06   15:31/M
      91    Laurie Rudek            Harwinton  CT          75   55     6 F 50-59        51:02   16:28/M
      92    Barbara Christoff       Cheshire  CT          116   80     1 F 70-99        52:08   16:49/M
      93    Pam Weed                Wolcott  CT           117   52     7 F 50-59        52:13   16:51/M
      94    Rene Wisler             Wolcott  CT            70   68     1 F 60-69        53:01   17:06/M
      95    Bill Tynan              Wolcott  CT            69   0      1 M  0- 0        53:02   17:06/M
      96    Mary Hernandez          Wolcott  CT           123   49     9 F 40-49        56:01   18:04/M
      97    Janet Martin            Wolcott  CT            59   44    10 F 40-49        56:01   18:04/M
      98    Joann Samih             Wolcott  CT            60   38     7 F 30-39        56:01   18:04/M
      99    Elaine Gagne            Wolcott  CT            95   53     8 F 50-59        58:42   18:56/M
     100    Janet Fellows           Wolcott  CT            93   60     2 F 60-69        59:00   19:02/M
     101    Denis Gagne             Wolcott  CT            94   53    10 M 50-59        59:03   19:03/M
     102    Jill Corverse           Wolcott  CT            12   47    11 F 40-49      1:02:00   20:00/M
     103    Eugene Bystrak          Wolcott  CT            11   51    11 M 50-59      1:02:00   20:00/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Maurice Wolcott CT

20

21

23:12

7:29/M

2

Jen Robinson Cheshire CT

38

22

23:31

7:35/M

3

Cheyenne Schumacher Colebrook CT

10

26

24:30

7:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeromie Schumacher Morris CT

35

1

17:08

5:32/M

2

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

37

2

17:51

5:45/M

3

David Ricciuti Bristol CT

40

3

18:05

5:50/M

 
Top

Women 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Santalucia Wolcott CT

13

53

27:56

9:01/M

2

Christina Santalucia Wolcott CT

11

58

28:56

9:20/M

 
Top

Men 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

11

6

20:20

6:34/M

2

Dustin Lavoie Wolcott CT

12

14

22:28

7:15/M

3

Jeffrey Schumacher Colebrook CT

9

23

23:40

7:38/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sydney Jensen Oakville CT

16

36

25:27

8:13/M

2

Chelsea Hebert Wolcott CT

18

38

25:29

8:13/M

3

Veronica Dambrauskas Wolcott CT

17

45

26:01

8:24/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Golden Wolcott CT

18

4

18:46

6:03/M

2

Thomas Dunn Wolcott CT

17

16

22:32

7:16/M

3

Alex Roth Wolcott CT

15

19

23:01

7:25/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Schumacher Morris CT

28

39

25:42

8:17/M

2

Chelsea Adams Naugatuck CT

24

47

26:13

8:27/M

3

Lauren Wiser Bristol CT

23

59

29:11

9:25/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Mancini Wolcott CT

21

12

22:12

7:10/M

2

Neal Glaviano Bristol CT

25

15

22:31

7:16/M

3

Matt Vaccarelli Wolcott CT

23

17

22:42

7:19/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Varrone Waterbury CT

38

50

26:57

8:42/M

2

Kellie Boland Southbury CT

39

61

29:49

9:37/M

3

Penny Miller Cheshire CT

34

62

30:40

9:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Donnelly Southington CT

32

8

20:57

6:45/M

2

Dave Kausyla Wolcott CT

32

9

21:17

6:52/M

3

Rich Hamel Wolcott CT

38

13

22:14

7:10/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bernadette Hebert Wolcott CT

49

49

26:33

8:34/M

2

Nancy Wiser Wolcott CT

46

54

28:02

9:03/M

3

Barbara Alenckis Wolcott CT

45

57

28:48

9:17/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Schumacher Naugatuck CT

43

7

20:53

6:44/M

2

Mark Heller Bristol CT

45

10

21:46

7:01/M

3

Vinnie Longo Wolcott CT

45

18

22:54

7:23/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Jane Robinson Wolcott CT

50

71

34:49

11:14/M

2

Kathryn Sullivan Wolcott CT

56

75

37:00

11:56/M

3

Kathy Finke Wolcott CT

51

82

40:47

13:09/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dicarlo Wolcott CT

57

5

18:59

6:07/M

2

Bob Kania Southington CT

56

11

21:55

7:04/M

3

Steve Tutolo Wolcott CT

52

28

24:33

7:55/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rene Wisler Wolcott CT

68

94

53:01

17:06/M

2

Janet Fellows Wolcott CT

60

100

59:00

19:02/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Picco Wolcott CT

63

25

23:52

7:42/M

2

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

62

34

25:12

8:08/M

3

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

62

52

27:37

8:55/M

 
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Christoff Cheshire CT

80

92

52:08

16:49/M

 
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Driscoll Bristol CT

74

76

37:03

11:57/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News