Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race

Woodstock, CT, May 25, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group | Woodstock Resident Finishers | Woodstock Resident Age Groups ]

Team Results

                  WOODSTOCK MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                            WOODSTOCK, CT USA
                          05/25/2009 - 9:00 AM
                       Weather: Partly Sunny - 66'
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
                  E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MIXED TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.     6  MOHEGAN STRIDERS          (  39:42  1:59:05)
========================================
 1      1  EDDIE ECKARD       M   38:18
 2      2  KEITH PELLERIN     M   40:10
 3      3  ZACK ECKARD        M   40:37
 4   (  4) JOHN SACREY        M   45:45
 5   ( 15) MICHAELEEN HAESELER F 1:02:06
 2.    22  Furnace Avenue Running    (  49:16  2:27:46)
========================================
 1      5  DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI M   46:12
 2      8  GABRIEL THAYER     M   50:09
 3      9  SUSAN BIRKHEAD     F   51:25
 4   ( 10) BILL DUCHARME      M   52:02
 5   ( 11) KIMBERLY MISSELL   F   52:58
 3.    26  RIRR                      (  52:22  2:37:05)
========================================
 1      6  JOHN SANTILLO      M   48:45
 2      7  ERIC BENEVIDES     M   49:49
 3     13  BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI F   58:31
 4   ( 14) PAUL PARE          M 1:00:43
 4.    45  SILK CITY STRIDERS        (1:02:25  3:07:15)
========================================
 1     12  MARYLOU WHITE      F   57:11
 2     16  BARRY STONER       M 1:03:51
 3     17  JANIT ROMAYKO      F 1:06:13
 4   ( 18) JAMES HODGES       M 1:26:30











race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News