Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bloomfield Memorial Day Road Race

Bloomfield, CT, May 25, 2009

Results

Courtsey of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                    Bloomfield Memorial Day Road Race
                            Bloomfield, CT USA
                           05/25/2009 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 66'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    73 SCOTT GRISWOLD      M1929  29   1/3      1/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   17:36  5:52 
    2    35 GUDELSKI HENRYK     M4049  41   1/10     2/41   M POLAND            EU   18:26  6:09 
    3    50 TOM HELLEBERG       M3039  30   1/6      3/41   M BROOKLYN          NY   19:05  6:22 
    4     5 WILL GRAUSTEIN      M4049  48   2/10     4/41   M HARWINGTON        CT   19:34  6:32 
    5    69 MICHAEL BONFATTO    M1318  18   1/3      5/41   M BLOOMFIELD        CT   19:56  6:39 
    6    58 ELISE BALUR         F1929  26   1/5      1/29   F BLOOMFIELD        CT   20:13  6:45 
    7    42 MIKE QUINN          M3039  31   2/6      6/41   M BROOKLYN          NY   20:44  6:55 
    8    66 KERON SMITH         F3039  33   1/5      2/29   F MANCHESTER        CT   21:04  7:02 
    9    72 PETER BRIGSMAN      M5059  51   1/6      7/41   M MANCHESTER        CT   21:35  7:12 
   10     8 JUSTIN MAHONEY      M1929  24   2/3      8/41   M HARWINGTON        CT   21:59  7:20 
   11    64 ERIK MODAHL         M4049  49   3/10     9/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   22:05  7:22 
   12    33 CHRISTIAN NELSON    M4049  41   4/10    10/41   M WEST HARTFORD     CT   22:08  7:23 
   13     2 MARYANN WARD        F3039  36   2/5      3/29   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   22:16  7:26 
   14    63 EDDIE GORELKI       M5059  55   2/6     11/41   M FARMINGTON        CT   22:23  7:28 
   15    70 PAUL DWORKIN        M6069  61   1/4     12/41   M BLOOMFIELD        CT   22:32  7:31 
   16    22 KEVIN JOBLONSKI     M3039  37   3/6     13/41   M WEST HARTFORD     CT   22:43  7:35 
   17    67 MARK RUSSELL        M3039  39   4/6     14/41   M NEWINGTON         CT   22:55  7:39 
   18    49 CARLTON PALMER      M5059  52   3/6     15/41   M WINDSOR           CT   23:28  7:50 
   19    11 TUCKER PRENOVEAU    M1318  16   2/3     16/41   M HARWINTON         CT   23:38  7:53 
   20    62 ANNE DUBIEL         F1929  26   2/5      4/29   F NEW BRITAN        CT   23:47  7:56 
   21    59 DOUG DIX            M6069  65   2/4     17/41   M BLOOMFIELD        CT   23:54  7:58 
   22     7 JAN PRENOVEAU       F5059  52   1/4      5/29   F HARWINTON         CT   23:55  7:59 
   23    32 MICHAEL RILEY       M5059  50   4/6     18/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   24:03  8:01 
   24    25 TRENT JOBLONSKI     M0112  10   1/4     19/41   M WEST HARTFORD     CT   25:01  8:21 
   25    36 JACOB JUDSON        M0112   9   2/4     20/41   M MANCHESTER        CT   25:16  8:26 
   26     0                                                                          25:20  8:27 
   27     1 JIM RAYMOND         M6069  61   3/4     21/41   M ENFIELD           CT   25:24  8:28 
   28    60 GLADMAN TARARHIKE   M1929  26   3/3     22/41   M EAST HARTFORD     CT   25:27  8:29 
   29    26 MARK SOYOHER        M5059  58   5/6     23/41   M BLOOMFIELD        CT   25:34  8:32 
   30    31 GAIL RILEY          F5059  50   2/4      6/29   F BLOOMFIELD        CT   26:05  8:42 
   31    45 JOE QUINN           M5059  57   6/6     24/41   M BLOOMFIELD        CT   26:21  8:47 
   32    24 SYDNEY JOBLONSKI    F0112  11   1/3      7/29   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   26:34  8:52 
   33    65 JOSEPH MODANI       M0112  10   3/4     25/41   M BEVERLY           MA   26:57  8:59 
   34    55 DAN BIGELOW         M1318  14   3/3     26/41   M BLOOMFIELD        CT   26:59  9:00 
   35    68 BORIS LURYE         M7099  71   1/5     27/41   M WEST HRTFORD      CT   27:16  9:06 
   36    21 BOB DAVIDSON        M7099  79   2/5     28/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   27:30  9:10 
   37    28 ERIC KNIGHT         M4049  49   5/10    29/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   27:59  9:20 
   38    12 CONSTANCE PECK      F7099  71   1/1      8/29   F HARWINTON         CT   28:23  9:28 
   39    38 FRANK JUDSON        M4049  40   6/10    30/41   M MANCHESTER        CT   28:30  9:30 
   40    77 DEBRA ST. GERMAIN   F5059  53   3/4      9/29   F BLOOMFIELD        CT   28:32  9:31 
   41    43 WINSTON LAWRENCE    M4049  47   7/10    31/41   M HARTFORD          CT   29:00  9:40 
   42     9 MOLLIE MAHONEY      F1929  19   3/5     10/29   F HARWINTON         CT   29:15  9:45 
   43    44 MELISSA LEVIN       F1929  29   4/5     11/29   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   29:25  9:49 
   44    56 JENNIFER FINNEY     F3039  37   3/5     12/29   F WINDSOR           CT   29:38  9:53 
   45     4 DEBBY FOSTER        F3039  39   4/5     13/29   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   29:41  9:54 
   46    20 BARRETT TRUE        M7099  72   3/5     32/41   M WINDSOR           CT   30:35 10:12 
   47    71 ERIK PICKETT        M6069  63   4/4     33/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   31:27 10:29 
   48    40 TIM KNOTTS          M3039  32   5/6     34/41   M WINDSOR           CT   31:30 10:30 
   49    53 KIM NOBLE           F3039  39   5/5     14/29   F WINDSOR           CT   31:36 10:32 
   50    34 TRISH NELSON        F4049  43   1/7     15/29   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   32:19 10:47 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51    30 TONY LUCIA          M7099  71   4/5     35/41   M AGAWAM            MA   32:58 11:00 
   52    46 EDDER ACOSTA        M4049  46   8/10    36/41   M W HARTFORD        CT   33:10 11:04 
   53    29 ELSIE MATHEWS       F4049  47   2/7     16/29   F UNIONVILLE        CT   33:19 11:07 
   54    17 REBEKAH WADE        F1318  15   1/4     17/29   F BOLTON            CT   33:39 11:13 
   55     6 BILL TRIBOU         M7099  88   5/5     37/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   33:50 11:17 
   56    15 LORA CURTIS         F4049  45   3/7     18/29   F TORRINGTON        CT   33:55 11:19 
   57     3 KEVIN LEWIS         M4049  43   9/10    38/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   34:21 11:27 
   58    16 BRIANNA ZEINER      F1318  14   2/4     19/29   F TORRINGTON        CT   34:31 11:31 
   59    18 MONA FLORIAN        F4049  40   4/7     20/29   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   35:41 11:54 
   60    13 PATRICIA LOTT       F5059  52   4/4     21/29   F TORRINGTON        CT   35:42 11:54 
   61    57 JOHN FINNEY         M3039  39   6/6     39/41   M WINDSOR           CT   35:42 11:54 
   62    54 JACOB NOBLE         M0112   9   4/4     40/41   M WINDSOR           CT   35:47 11:56 
   63    41 CYNTHIA KNOTTS      F1929  29   5/5     22/29   F WINDSOR           CT   37:24 12:28 
   64    19 BRADLEY FLORIAN     M4049  46  10/10    41/41   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   38:36 12:52 
   65    23 CLAIRE JOBLONSKI    F1318  13   3/4     23/29   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   41:34 13:52 
   66    39 ALYSSA JUDSON       F1318  13   4/4     24/29   F MANCHESTER        CT   42:14 14:05 
   67    37 FAITH JUDSON        F0112  11   2/3     25/29   F MANCHESTER        CT   45:45 15:15 
   68    52 DIANA BIGELOW       F4049  47   5/7     26/29   F BLOOMFIELD        CT   45:48 15:16 
   69    14 ELIZABETH WILCOX    F4049  43   6/7     27/29   F HARWINTON         CT   45:49 15:17 
   70    47 PATRIA ACOSTA       F4049  47   7/7     28/29   F W HARTFORD        CT   49:43 16:35 
   71    48 ALIZAH ACOSTA       F0112  11   3/3     29/29   F W HARTFORD        CT   49:44 16:35 
   5/25/2009 10:39PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News