Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runners In Support of Education

North Stonington, CT, May 23, 2009

[Age Group ]

Results

Courtsey of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


               Runners In Support of Education 5K Road Race
                         North Stonington, CT USA
                           05/23/2009 - 10:00 AM
                       Weather: Overcast - High 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    58 JACOB EDWARDS       M2029  22   1/7      1/56   M NORTH STONINGTON  CT   15:59  5:09 
New Course - No Recored
    2    79 BRANDON ALKINS      M2029  23   2/7      2/56   M OLD LYME          CT   17:07  5:31 
    3    31 SPENCER ROGERS      M3039  32   1/8      3/56   M QUAKER HILL       CT   17:49  5:44 
    4    20 DANIEL CAMPBELL     M3039  30   2/8      4/56   M OAKDALE           CT   19:00  6:07 
    5    99 JEFF DUDA           M2029  29   3/7      5/56   M WESTERLY          RI   19:07  6:09 
    6    89 STEPHEN SCHONNING   M4049  45   1/16     6/56   M WESTERLY          RI   19:13  6:11 
    7    74 RICK BRECKENRIDGE   M4049  48   2/16     7/56   M NORTH STONINGTON  CT   19:36  6:19 
    8    22 MARK BURBELO        M5059  53   1/8      8/56   M WESTERLY          RI   19:56  6:25 
    9    88 JEREMY MEDFORD      M2029  27   4/7      9/56   M GROTON            CT   19:58  6:26 
   10    96 STEVEN LOHMANN      M3039  31   3/8     10/56   M MIDDLETOWN        CT   20:08  6:29 
   11    64 MICHAEL BOUMENOT    M4049  40   3/16    11/56   M PAWCATUCK         CT   20:24  6:34 
   12    37 TIM FUSARO          M3039  35   4/8     12/56   M NORWICH           CT   20:39  6:39 
   13    70 KEVIN BRENNAN       M4049  40   4/16    13/56   M BARRINGTON        RI   20:43  6:40 
   14    84 JOHN MCDONNELL      M2029  22   5/7     14/56   M NIANTIC           CT   20:48  6:42 
   15    60 SARA BELAND         F1319  13   1/8      1/38   F WOODBRIDGE        CT   20:50  6:43 
   16    59 KATIE BELAND        F1319  13   2/8      2/38   F WOODBRIDGE        CT   21:07  6:48 
   17    21 ALISON GALLERANI    F4049  42   1/12     3/38   F UNCASVILLE        CT   21:19  6:52 
   18    18 JAMES VALENTINE     M5059  53   2/8     15/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   21:43  7:00 
   19    15 CLAIRE LEATHAM      F4049  40   2/12     4/38   F WYOMING           RI   21:48  7:01 
   20    53 EVAN EZOLD          M1319  17   1/5     16/56   M COLCHESTER        CT   21:55  7:04 
   21    97 STEPHEN MARCHILLO   M3039  31   5/8     17/56   M COLCHESTER        CT   21:58  7:05 
   22   104 MARC JAFFAN         M3039  39   6/8     18/56   M NORTH STONINGTON  CT   22:38  7:17 
   23    40 DEAN BERARDI        M4049  48   5/16    19/56   M GRISWOLD          CT   22:43  7:19 
   24    34 JUSTIN KAYAL        M3039  36   7/8     20/56   M MADISON           CT   22:58  7:24 
   25    80 PAUL GRAY           M4049  42   6/16    21/56   M PAWCATUCK         CT   23:15  7:29 
   26    98 JESSICA DUDA        F3039  35   1/9      5/38   F NORTH STONINGTON  CT   23:23  7:32 
   27    91 LARRY JAMES         M4049  45   7/16    22/56   M PRESTON           CT   23:29  7:34 
   28    50 PHILIPP BAUMANN III M1319  14   2/5     23/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   23:44  7:39 
   29    90 POLLY CHORLTON      F4049  44   3/12     6/38   F WESTERLY          RI   23:49  7:40 
   30    38 WILLIAM GORCZYCA    M4049  47   8/16    24/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   23:54  7:42 
   31    35 SARAH PARKER        F1319  18   3/8      7/38   F NO. STONINGTON    CT   23:57  7:43 
   32    52 DIANE KODAMA        F5059  50   1/4      8/38   F NO. STONINGTON    CT   24:04  7:45 
   33    73 LES AHERN           M5059  51   3/8     25/56   M WESTERLY          RI   24:06  7:46 
   34     8 LAURA WATTS         F4049  41   4/12     9/38   F MYSTIC            CT   24:15  7:49 
   35    54 KAYLA KAAN          F1319  17   4/8     10/38   F EAST HADDAM       CT   24:28  7:53 
   36    55 DAVID MASALIN       M2029  23   6/7     26/56   M LEDYARD           CT   24:38  7:56 
   37    30 STEVEN BOUCHER      M5059  50   4/8     27/56   M EAST LYME         CT   24:41  7:57 
   38    33 SAMUEL BALLEK       M1319  14   3/5     28/56   M EAST HADDAM       CT   24:44  7:58 
   39    36 GARRETT MINER       M1319  15   4/5     29/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   24:46  7:59 
   40    32 DIANE BALLEK        F4049  47   5/12    11/38   F EAST HADDAM       CT   24:51  8:00 
   41    14 SABRINA BUEHLER     F4049  49   6/12    12/38   F NO. STONINGTON    CT   24:54  8:01 
   42    85 RUSS DIPALLINA      M4049  46   9/16    30/56   M WATERFORD         CT   25:01  8:03 
   43    16 TOM BAKER           M6069  65   1/6     31/56   M OAKDALE           CT   25:08  8:06 
   44    57 SEBASTIAN LARREA    M2029  28   7/7     32/56   M PAWCATUCK         CT   25:22  8:10 
   45     7 JOHN LEUBA          M4049  42  10/16    33/56   M MYSTIC            CT   25:32  8:14 
   46    66 STEPHEN AVERY       M5059  54   5/8     34/56   M VOLUNTOWN         CT   25:34  8:14 
   47    24 KAREN DOBLEY        F3039  34   2/9     13/38   F NO. STONINGTON    CT   25:41  8:16 
   48     4 RONALD GALE         M7099  73   1/4     35/56   M NORWICH           CT   25:47  8:18 
   49    71 PATRICK BRENNAN     M0112  10   1/2     36/56   M BARRINGTON        RI   25:48  8:19 
   50   103 GLENN SCOTT         M4049  45  11/16    37/56   M MYSTIC            CT   25:58  8:22 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51    61 JANET CRISCUOLO     F3039  34   3/9     14/38   F WOODBRIDGE        CT   26:15  8:27 
   52    62 PETER KEEGAN        M5059  58   6/8     38/56   M NORWICH           CT   26:21  8:29 
   53    13 EMILY LUND          F1319  17   5/8     15/38   F MOODUS            CT   26:39  8:35 
   54    95 DANIELLE LOHMANN    F3039  30   4/9     16/38   F MIDDLETOWN        CT   27:02  8:42 
   55    72 PAUL BRENNAN        M0112  12   2/2     39/56   M BARRINGTON        RI   27:04  8:43 
   56    39 JENNIFER CONESKI    F2029  26   1/3     17/38   F STONINGTON        CT   27:10  8:45 
   57    92 ALEXANDRA CONKLIN   F1319  16   6/8     18/38   F NORTH STONINGTON  CT   27:12  8:46 
   58    75 BRYCE RECK          M4049  47  12/16    40/56   M NORTH STONINGTON  CT   27:16  8:47 
   59     9 SARAH SCULCO        F3039  30   5/9     19/38   F WESTERLY          RI   27:21  8:48 
   60    94 MARC TARDIFF        M3039  36   8/8     41/56   M MYSTIC            CT   27:32  8:52 
   61    25 HENRY GRILLS        M7099  71   2/4     42/56   M WESTERLY          RI   27:33  8:52 
   62    81 MICHAEL SULLIVAN    M4049  47  13/16    43/56   M WESTERLY          RI   27:37  8:54 
   63    42 CRAIG BARNES        M5059  53   7/8     44/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   27:39  8:54 
   64    29 MARY BOUCHER        F4049  45   7/12    20/38   F EAST LYME         CT   27:53  8:59 
   65    86 RICHARD ZBROZEK     M6069  62   2/6     45/56   M BERLIN            CT   28:12  9:05 
   66    27 DILLON LUTES        M1319  13   5/5     46/56   M CARVER            MA   28:12  9:05 
   67    28 KENNETH LUTES       M5059  54   8/8     47/56   M CARVER            MA   28:13  9:05 
   68    56 HILLARY MASALIN     F1319  18   7/8     21/38   F LEDYARD           CT   28:16  9:06 
   69    51 PHILIPP BAUMANN JR. M4049  44  14/16    48/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   29:16  9:26 
   70   101 DAN PARKER          M4049  48  15/16    49/56   M STONINGTON        CT   29:24  9:28 
   71    41 BRENDA HULTGREN     F3039  33   6/9     22/38   F PAWCATUCK         CT   29:41  9:33 
   72    69 JOCEREN COUTANT     F2029  21   2/3     23/38   F DEEP RIVER        CT   29:59  9:39 
   73   100 PEGGY PAUL          F4049  46   8/12    24/38   F STONINGTON        CT   31:09 10:02 
   74    17 PAT BAKER           F6069  64   1/2     25/38   F OAKDALE           CT   31:15 10:04 
   75    43 DIANE CAIN          F5059  50   2/4     26/38   F NO. STONINGTON    CT   31:29 10:08 
   76    48 CHRISTINA HECKATHOR F1319  13   8/8     27/38   F COLCHESTER        CT   31:30 10:09 
   77    47 ROBERT JONES JR     M4049  41  16/16    50/56   M COLCHESTER        CT   31:30 10:09 
   78    65 TOM SULLIVAX        M6069  69   3/6     51/56   M LEDYARD           CT   32:12 10:22 
   79   102 JAN MACGREGOR       M6069  68   4/6     52/56   M STONINGTON        CT   32:19 10:25 
   80    82 STACEY SULLIVAN     F4049  45   9/12    28/38   F WESTERLY          RI   33:51 10:54 
   81    26 PAUL MANNING        M6069  68   5/6     53/56   M EXETER            RI   34:07 10:59 
   82    87 CARRIE MEDFORD      F2029  29   3/3     29/38   F GROTON            CT   34:23 11:04 
   83    93 MARIE WILLIAMS      F4049  48  10/12    30/38   F STONINGTON        CT   36:04 11:37 
   84    23 ROBERT WHIPPLE SR.  M7099  70   3/4     54/56   M GROSVENORDALE     CT   37:12 11:59 
   85    10 CYNTHIA SCULCO      F6069  66   2/2     31/38   F WESTERLY          RI   37:17 12:00 
   86    49 KIMBERLY BAUMANN    F4049  44  11/12    32/38   F NO. STONINGTON    CT   38:18 12:20 
   87    68 KIM WELCH           F3039  35   7/9     33/38   F PAWCATUCK         CT   41:57 13:31 
   88    67 PAIGE BROOKS        F3039  39   8/9     34/38   F NORTH STONINGTON  CT   41:58 13:31 
   89    78 KERRI PEREZ         F3039  36   9/9     35/38   F NORTH STONINGTON  CT   41:59 13:31 
   90    63 BARRY PANENSY       M6069  63   6/6     55/56   M NEW YORK          NY   42:07 13:34 
   91     1 COLBURN GRAVES,JR   M7099  75   4/4     56/56   M NO. STONINGTON    CT   42:32 13:42 
   92    46 DEBBIE WRIGHT       F5059  58   3/4     36/38   F STONINGTON        CT   42:54 13:49 
   93     6 GENEVIEVE HOBBS-FER F4049  45  12/12    37/38   F NORWICH           CT   43:09 13:54 
   94    83 PATTY VUYLSTEKE     F5059  58   4/4     38/38   F UNCASVILLE        CT   43:42 14:04 
   5/23/2009 11:17AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News