Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Haddam Community Lions April Fools Road Races

Moodus, CT, March 29, 2009

[5K Results | 5K Age Groups | 10.5 Mile Age Groups ]

10.5 Mile Results

           EAST HADDAM LIONS CLUB APRIL FOOLS 5K & 10.5 MILER
                           EAST HADDAM, CT USA
                          03/29/2009 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Rain - 45'
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
                  E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                          =====================
                          10.5M OVERALL RESULTS
                          =====================
                      ***** Official Results *****
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   538 10 JON FEARNLEY         42 M4049   1/15     1/35   M Farmington         CT 1:07:11  6:24 
   2   561 10 MICHAEL MCCALL       22 M1829   1/1      2/35   M Somerville         MA 1:07:52  6:28 
   3   503 10 Joe Zavalishin       35 M3039   1/7      3/35   M Moodus             CT 1:08:36  6:32 
   4   547 10 KEN CLARK            46 M4049   2/15     4/35   M Somers             CT 1:11:56  6:51 
   5   513 10 Cody Annino          17 M1417   1/1      5/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:15:53  7:14 
   6   569 10 TODD LEMISE          44 M4049   3/15     6/35   M Moodus             CT 1:17:05  7:21 
   7   525 10 Paul Dominy          48 M4049   4/15     7/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:17:37  7:24 
   8   504 10 Jason Peacock        40 M4049   5/15     8/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:18:46  7:31 
   9   527 10 Tim Craft            52 M5059   1/11     9/35   M Prospect           CT 1:19:00  7:32 
  10   553 10 CLIFF COLLINS        49 M4049   6/15    10/35   M East Hampton       CT 1:19:22  7:34 
  11   515 10 Scott Jezek          56 M5059   2/11    11/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:20:05  7:38 
  12   552 10 KEVIN MARKOWSKI      51 M5059   3/11    12/35   M Middletown         CT 1:20:12  7:39 
  13   543 10 William Varhue       45 M4049   7/15    13/35   M Middletown         CT 1:20:54  7:43 
  14   554 10 RICH BROWN           44 M4049   8/15    14/35   M Berlin             CT 1:20:58  7:43 
  15   535 10 HEIDI WILD           22 F1829   1/8      1/36   F Storrs             CT 1:20:59  7:43 
  16   528 10 Matt Anderson        52 M5059   4/11    15/35   M Ansonia            CT 1:21:58  7:49 
  17   542 10 Neal Slobin          53 M5059   5/11    16/35   M Old Saybrook       CT 1:23:00  7:55 
  18   558 10 GREG PRESTON         48 M4049   9/15    17/35   M Salem              CT 1:23:30  7:58 
  19   531 10 Larry Hodge          48 M4049  10/15    18/35   M Middletown         CT 1:23:55  8:00 
  20   551 10 ROBERT HARDCASTE     39 M3039   2/7     19/35   M Portland           CT 1:24:13  8:02 
  21   548 10 MARK DEGRANDPRE      40 M4049  11/15    20/35   M Suffield           CT 1:24:33  8:04 
  22   575 10 JACLYN CMERO         25 F1829   2/8      2/36   F manchester         CT 1:24:35  8:04 
  23   521 10 Robert Sevigny       33 M3039   3/7     21/35   M Moodus             CT 1:25:01  8:06 
  24   518 10 Rebecca Skinner      16 F1517   1/2      3/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:25:08  8:07 
  25   511 10 Mike Murray          52 M5059   6/11    22/35   M East Hampton       CT 1:26:15  8:13 
  26   572 10 KEVIN TRANBERG       40 M4049  12/15    23/35   M Wethersfield       CT 1:26:32  8:15 
  27   556 10 Lawrence Regan       43 M4049  13/15    24/35   M Wallingford        CT 1:26:39  8:16 
  28   570 10 CHRIS CROCKER        28 F1829   3/8      4/36   F Portland           CT 1:27:10  8:19 
  29   533 10 Rodney Mosier        39 M3039   4/7     25/35   M Deep River         CT 1:28:20  8:25 
  30   516 10 HEGE BEARD           42 F4049   1/10     5/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:28:28  8:26 
  31   512 10 Emily Jones          36 F3039   1/12     6/36   F Moodus             CT 1:28:44  8:27 
  32   571 10 PETER BRIGSENMAU     51 M5059   7/11    26/35   M manchester         CT 1:29:52  8:34 
  33   564 10 STEVE NADEAU         39 M3039   5/7     27/35   M Middletown         CT 1:30:31  8:38 
  34   540 10 MaryAnne Rhodes      35 F3039   2/12     7/36   F Glastonbury        CT 1:30:54  8:40 
  35   557 10 Joe Piela            51 M5059   8/11    28/35   M Mansfield Center   CT 1:31:16  8:42 
  36   568 10 SUSAN RZENUSKI       47 F4049   2/10     8/36   F Colchester         CT 1:31:24  8:43 
  37   567 10 CATHY SHEA           50 F5059   1/4      9/36   F Colchester         CT 1:31:51  8:45 
  38   562 10 JESSICA KILEY        38 F3039   3/12    10/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:31:56  8:46 
  39   505 10 Justine Falcone      18 F1829   4/8     11/36   F Somers             CT 1:32:03  8:46 
  40   565 10 DIANE NADEAU         40 F4049   3/10    12/36   F Middletown         CT 1:33:45  8:56 
  41   506 10 Bob Zablonski        44 M4049  14/15    29/35   M Colchester         CT 1:34:01  8:58 
  42   507 10 Lisa Zablonski       42 F4049   4/10    13/36   F Colchester         CT 1:35:16  9:05 
  43   550 10 JOAN MUNROE          54 F5059   2/4     14/36   F Maple Hill         CT 1:36:31  9:12 
  44   519 10 Adrian Natale        17 F1517   2/2     15/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:37:04  9:15 
  45   520 10 JOHN NATALE          47 M4049  15/15    30/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:38:24  9:23 
  46   576 10 YONG YOO             30 M3039   6/7     31/35   M New Britain        CT 1:38:34  9:24 
  47   560 10 ALEN MCCALL          59 M5059   9/11    32/35   M manchester         CT 1:38:53  9:26 
  48   574 10 ERICA DEFRANCESCO    32 F3039   4/12    16/36   F Maple Hill         CT 1:38:55  9:26 
  49   523 10 Kelly Barbieri       40 F4049   5/10    17/36   F Hamden             CT 1:40:08  9:33 
  50   509 10 Sherri Condon        44 F4049   6/10    18/36   F Middletown         CT 1:40:58  9:37 
Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  51   529 10 Kerry Deshefy        28 F1829   5/8     19/36   F Old Saybrook       CT 1:43:05  9:50 
  52   563 10 PATTY FLANAGAN       38 F3039   5/12    20/36   F Moodus             CT 1:43:25  9:51 
  53   549 10 SARAH MAC SEAIN      35 F3039   6/12    21/36   F W Hartford         CT 1:43:52  9:54 
  54   514 10 Ashley Zapata        39 F3039   7/12    22/36   F West Hartford      CT 1:43:53  9:54 
  55   555 10 Ed Sullivan          39 M3039   7/7     33/35   M Colchester         CT 1:46:12 10:07 
  56   573 10 BRUCE GRISAFE        55 M5059  10/11    34/35   M Salem              CT 1:46:46 10:11 
  57   508 10 Melissa Michalski    31 F3039   8/12    23/36   F Moodus             CT 1:46:57 10:12 
  58   544 10 Mary Lou White       53 F5059   3/4     24/36   F Bolton             CT 1:47:51 10:17 
  59   522 10 Thomas Barbieri      51 M5059  11/11    35/35   M Hamden             CT 1:47:57 10:17 
  60   559 10 MICHELE DANIELS      37 F3039   9/12    25/36   F Madison            CT 1:48:50 10:22 
  61    91 10 JENNIFER YURIS       36 F3039  10/12    26/36   F Moodus             CT 1:49:33 10:26 
  62    92 10 JASMINE YURIS        18 F1829   6/8     27/36   F Moodus             CT 1:49:33 10:26 
  63   545 10 LAURIE VON SCHMIDT   48 F4049   7/10    28/36   F Pleasant Valley    CT 1:49:40 10:27 
  64   532 10 Sarah Woods          28 F1829   7/8     29/36   F Somerville         MA 1:50:25 10:31 
  65   524 10 Beth Carlson         40 F4049   8/10    30/36   F Seymour            CT 1:58:58 11:20 
  66   501 10 Dawn Zavalishin      39 F3039  11/12    31/36   F Moodus             CT 2:00:45 11:30 
  67   541 10 Beth Carling         48 F4049   9/10    32/36   F Middletown         CT 2:01:21 11:34 
  68   502 10 Amy Domeika          36 F3039  12/12    33/36   F Colchester         CT 2:02:17 11:39 
  69   566 10 MIRIAM WHOLEAN       50 F5059   4/4     34/36   F East Haddam        CT 2:15:26 12:54 
  70   510 10 Andrea Parent        42 F4049  10/10    35/36   F Moodus             CT 2:17:07 13:04 
  71   546 10 BRILEY BOISVERT      23 F1829   8/8     36/36   F Dunbarton          NH 2:23:00 13:38 
  3/30/2009 12:35PM






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News