Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Joseph School 3 Miles and Kids Run

Baltic, CT, March 28, 2009

[3 Mile Race Overall Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Race ]

Age Group Results

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Age Group Results

March 28, 2000


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         23   12        1      18:51.0    6:17/M             
Top

Female 1 to 9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tessa Lickwola          Baltic  CT             37    9       29      32:43.0   10:54/M             
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Hill              Baltic  CT            133   13       19      28:17.0    9:26/M             
       2    Taylor Watson           Plainfield  CT         79   12       24      30:43.0   10:14/M             
       3    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT            61   11       26      32:14.0   10:45/M             
       4    Mary Harrison           Windham  CT            43   13       38      37:21.0   12:27/M             
       5    Katherine Lewkowicz     Rocky Hill  CT        116   14       39      37:23.0   12:28/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dana Merise             Norwich  CT            85   23        2      21:10.0    7:03/M             
       2    Sarah Brown             Canterbury  CT        136   20       10      24:18.0    8:06/M             
       3    Cara Tramontozzi        Milford  CT           135   20       11      24:23.0    8:08/M             
       4    Jennifer Courbin        Preston  CT            31   24       22      28:55.0    9:38/M             
       5    Kristan Wildblood       Norwich  CT            50   24       34      35:56.0   11:59/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Teper               Lisbon  CT             47   33        4      22:44.0    7:35/M             
       2    Michelle Sabukewicz     Baltic  CT             93   30        6      23:17.0    7:46/M             
       3    Erica Shotts            Groton  CT              9   30       15      26:48.0    8:56/M             
       4    Angie Daly              Baltic  CT             67   31       17      27:51.0    9:17/M             
       5    Liz Tefft               Norwich  CT            88   34       18      28:03.0    9:21/M             
       6    Adrienne Spitz          Oakdale  CT            33   34       21      28:40.0    9:33/M             
       7    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          104   30       31      34:31.0   11:30/M             
       8    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          105   30       32      34:42.0   11:34/M             
       9    Heather Gonzales        Preston  CT            51   34       40      37:24.0   12:28/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Davis             LISBON  CT             12   41        5      23:11.0    7:44/M             
       2    Jerri Potter            Baltic  CT            114   41        9      24:02.0    8:01/M             
       3    Norma Vivar             Lisbon  CT            109   45       14      26:15.0    8:45/M             
       4    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT            132   40       20      28:40.0    9:33/M             
       5    Amy Caron               Norwich  CT            87   40       28      32:33.0   10:51/M             
       6    Elizabeth Lickwola      Baltic  CT             36   41       30      33:29.0   11:10/M             
       7    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          15   43       36      35:58.0   11:59/M             
       8    Julie Forrest           Lebanon  CT            52   42       37      36:23.0   12:08/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Anne Rogers        Hartford  CT           96   51        3      21:15.0    7:05/M             
       2    Jamie Roach-Decker      Colchester  CT        142   50        7      23:47.0    7:56/M             
       3    Joan Monroe             Newington  CT          78   54        8      23:51.0    7:57/M             
       4    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          108   53       12      24:26.0    8:09/M             
       5    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT            2   55       27      32:19.0   10:46/M             
       6    Annadell Jaczunski      Canterbury  CT        137   52       33      35:47.0   11:56/M             
       7    Ann Arpin               Canterbury  CT        139   50       35      35:57.0   11:59/M             
       8    Cathy Samokar           Old Lyme  CT          134   50       42      38:53.0   12:58/M             
       9    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        101   58       43      43:49.0   14:36/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            82   61       13      24:49.0    8:16/M             
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         24   62       16      27:33.0    9:11/M             
       3    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT             4   64       23      29:30.0    9:50/M             
       4    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT        120   66       25      31:04.0   10:21/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   141   75       41      38:50.0   12:57/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT            21   25        1      15:27.0    5:09/M             
Top

Male 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crossed Finish Line Twi                       300    0       91      34:05.0   11:22/M             
       2    Bad Bandit                                    301    0       99      40:03.0   13:21/M             
Top

Tots 1-9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Klein             Yonkers  NY            68   8        82      29:36.0    9:52/M             
       2    William Forrest         Lebanon  CT            54   8        85      31:07.0   10:22/M             
       3    Jared Watson            Plainfield  CT         80   9        86      31:08.0   10:23/M             
       4    Erin Forrest            Lebanon  CT            55   4        94      37:20.0   12:27/M             
Top

Male 10-14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Klein            Yonkers  NY            69   14        6      18:14.0    6:05/M             
       2    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT            20   13        7      18:37.0    6:12/M             
       3    Jackson Torreser        Norwich  CT            64   14       16      19:54.0    6:38/M             
       4    Colby Decker            Colchester  CT        143   10       35      21:29.0    7:10/M             
       5    Zachery Cassidy         Lisbon  CT             74   11       41      22:02.0    7:21/M             
       6    Timothy Paz             Baltic  CT             48   13       45      22:40.0    7:33/M             
       7    Joseph Feeney           Colchester  CT         28   14       46      22:49.0    7:36/M             
       8    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY          16   13       55      24:31.0    8:10/M             
       9    Christopher Erikson     South Windsor  CT     125   11       58      24:50.0    8:17/M             
      10    Gabe Lipker             Ashford  CT           112   12       63      25:09.0    8:23/M             
      11    Michael Feeney          Baltic  CT            124   12       77      26:49.0    8:56/M             
      12    Matt Dipallina          Waterford  CT          99   11       79      27:13.0    9:04/M             
      13    Shylo Howlett           Willimantic  CT        41   10       80      27:41.0    9:14/M             
      14    Kyle Watson             Canterbury  CT         94   12       83      30:11.0   10:04/M             
      15    Mathew Moore            Lisbon  CT            111   13       89      33:29.0   11:10/M             
      16    Zachary Collins         Baltic  CT             97   10       98      38:33.0   12:51/M             
Top

Male 15-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Nowak           Windham  CT            30   19       30      21:05.0    7:02/M             
       2    Gunnar Tonneser         Norwich  CT            65   16       40      21:57.0    7:19/M             
       3    Justin Paz              Baltic  CT             49   15       70      25:30.0    8:30/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT             3   24        9      18:46.0    6:15/M             
       2    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            10   29       14      19:10.0    6:23/M             
       3    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT           91   27       23      20:38.0    6:53/M             
       4    Jeff Hooper             Norwich  CT           131   29       33      21:20.0    7:07/M             
       5    Thomas Kee              Norwich  CT            73   27       48      23:00.0    7:40/M             
       6    Josh Sheppard           Niantic  CT           119   29       51      23:40.0    7:53/M             
       7    Ben Hutchins            Norwich  CT            84   26       61      24:59.0    8:20/M             
       8    John Plumb              Norwich  CT            83   26       78      26:51.0    8:57/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT             46   32       11      18:54.0    6:18/M             
       2    Jon Caron               Salem  CT              76   38       12      18:57.0    6:19/M             
       3    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       102   39       15      19:36.0    6:32/M             
       4    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT             8   38       18      20:19.0    6:46/M             
       5    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT             34   39       20      20:22.0    6:47/M             
       6    Mark Irons              Plainfield  CT         71   35       27      20:50.0    6:57/M             
       7    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT             26   37       28      20:52.0    6:57/M             
       8    Rich Giusti             Colchester  CT        140   38       43      22:33.0    7:31/M             
       9    Chris Fabry             Lisbon  CT             98   31       47      22:52.0    7:37/M             
      10    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       130   33       65      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      11    Kevin Palmer            New Haven  CT         123   32       66      25:18.0    8:26/M             
      12    Stephen Muskaluk        Norwich  CT            17   35       69      25:29.0    8:30/M             
      13    Michael Aldridge        Baltic  CT             40   37       71      25:34.0    8:31/M             
      14    Todd Choti              Lisbon  CT             58   39       73      25:40.0    8:33/M             
      15    Joseph Tetreault        Moosup  CT             45   35       74      26:06.0    8:42/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT            27   42        2      16:36.0    5:32/M             
       2    Keith Pellerin          Northborough  MA       72   44        4      17:49.0    5:56/M             
       3    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C    86   43        5      18:05.0    6:02/M             
       4    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            29   43       13      18:59.0    6:20/M             
       5    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT      44   41       21      20:28.0    6:49/M             
       6    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT           89   45       29      20:55.0    6:58/M             
       7    Matthew Pulse           Salem  CT              59   41       31      21:08.0    7:03/M             
       8    Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT            117   43       39      21:51.0    7:17/M             
       9    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         100   46       44      22:38.0    7:33/M             
      10    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT     75   47       49      23:12.0    7:44/M             
      11    Charles Potter          Baltic  CT            113   40       54      24:24.0    8:08/M             
      12    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT       144   47       56      24:32.0    8:11/M             
      13    Tom Ewon                Norwich  CT           103   48       60      24:56.0    8:19/M             
      14    Rob Perry               Lisbon  CT             63   48       64      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      15    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT             18   43       68      25:24.0    8:28/M             
      16    Greg Messina            Gales Ferry  CT       121   46       81      27:58.0    9:19/M             
      17    Ralph Watson            Canterbury  CT         92   42       84      30:18.0   10:06/M             
      18    Len Watson              Plainfield  CT         81   43       87      32:19.0   10:46/M             
      19    Rober Taylor            Yonkers  NY            70   48       88      32:25.0   10:48/M             
      20    Sean Forrest            Lebanon  CT            53   42       95      37:20.0   12:27/M             
      21    Franceso Velaquez       Canterbury  CT         60   42       96      37:55.0   12:38/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT       118   52        3      17:24.0    5:48/M             
       2    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            115   53        8      18:42.0    6:14/M             
       3    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT            1   58       10      18:52.0    6:17/M             
       4    Paul Arudruskiewicz     Preston  CT            90   50       19      20:20.0    6:47/M             
       5    Bob Bailey              Cromwell  CT           35   58       22      20:36.0    6:52/M             
       6    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            66   59       24      20:45.0    6:55/M             
       7    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT     126   51       25      20:46.0    6:55/M             
       8    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT            32   56       26      20:47.0    6:56/M             
       9    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT           128   52       32      21:11.0    7:04/M             
      10    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           106   57       34      21:25.0    7:08/M             
      11    Wes Rogers              Hartford  CT           95   52       36      21:37.0    7:12/M             
      12    David Stygar            Lebanon  CT            42   53       37      21:40.0    7:13/M             
      13    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT        127   55       38      21:44.0    7:15/M             
      14    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         38   53       42      22:07.0    7:22/M             
      15    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT            62   51       50      23:21.0    7:47/M             
      16    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             129   58       57      24:35.0    8:12/M             
      17    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT            77   56       62      25:07.0    8:22/M             
      18    Larry Branford          Norwich  CT            57   53       72      25:36.0    8:32/M             
      19    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         22   55       75      26:24.0    8:48/M             
      20    Greg Arpin              Canterbury  CT        138   53       93      35:57.0   11:59/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY           11   63       17      19:58.0    6:39/M             
       2    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT         25   65       52      23:43.0    7:54/M             
       3    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             5   65       53      23:46.0    7:55/M             
       4    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            110   64       67      25:19.0    8:26/M             
       5    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            107   62       76      26:31.0    8:50/M             
       6    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           122   69       90      34:04.0   11:21/M             
Top

men's senior

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            14   73       59      24:54.0    8:18/M             
       2    Robert Whipple Sr.      Grosvenor Dale  CT     19   70       92      34:43.0   11:34/M             
       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     6   75       97      38:01.0   12:40/M             

*Overall place within gender.





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News