Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bulldog Cross Country Classic

Lebanon, CT, March 14, 2009

[Results ]

Age Groups

                       Bulldog Cross-Country Classic
                              Lebanon, CT USA
                             Lyman High School
                           03/14/2009 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - Low 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kerri Ruffo          12 F0112 Plainfield      CT   23:16  7:30 


              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRAD OVERTURF        42 M4049 NORWICH         CT   19:56  6:25 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 Aubrey Coutu         12 F0112 F Lebanon            CT   29:13 14:37 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 JAMES BABINSKI        7 M0112 M LEBANON            CT   56:45 28:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 ANDIE EARWAKER       15 F1319 F SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   23:29 11:45 
    2    25 Allison Brown        15 F1319 F Lebanon            CT   30:34 15:17 
    3    26 Cheyenne Ballsieper  15 F1319 F Lebanon            CT   30:35 15:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 Steven Truax         18 M1319 M Lebanon            CT   20:53 10:27 
    2     4 Kyle Shaw            15 M1319 M Lebanon            CT   21:38 10:49 
    3     5 Evan Babinski        19 M1319 M Columbia           CT   22:42 11:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 Kristin Coit         24 F2029 F Colchester         CT   25:00 12:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runner Recorded

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 Kathleen Franchi     36 F3039 F Lebanon            CT   33:14 16:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039 M COLUMBIA           CT   20:24 10:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30 MARY-GRACE SHIFRIN   45 F4049 F LEBANON            CT   34:39 17:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28 JIM SHIFRIN          44 M4049 M LEBANON            CT   33:05 16:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 CATHY SHEA           50 F5059 F COLCHESTER         CT   27:33 13:47 
    2    23 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059 F WAUREGAN           CT   30:17 15:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 BRUCE EARWAKER       54 M5059 M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:13 12:07 
    2    11 PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ   50 M5059 M PRESTON            CT   24:29 12:15 
    3    15 WAY HEDDING          59 M5059 M NIANTIC            CT   25:17 12:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runner Recorded

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 HAL BENNETT          66 M6069 M COLUMBIA           CT   23:39 11:50 
    2    12 Tim Smith            60 M6069 M Norwich            CT   24:32 12:16 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runner Recorded

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 Ronald Gale          73 M7099 M Norwich            CT   30:27 15:14 
    2    33 Colburn Graves       75 M7099 M North Stonington   CT   50:22 25:11 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News