Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd O'Niantic 5K

Niantic, CT, March 14, 2009

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Wheelchair Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
    1 PATRICK DOYLE        9 MANCHESTER         CT   26:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1 TRAVIS MCGINTY      14 EAST LYME          CT   21:34 
    2 MITCHELL RYAN       12 SALEM              CT   21:43 
    3 COLBY DECKER        10 COLCHESTER         CT   22:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 MICHAEL WATERBURY   18 HIGGANUM           CT   16:50 
    2 CHRISTIAN PELLETIER 17 MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   17:03 
    3 RODNEY MOSIER III   15 DEEP RIVER         CT   19:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 BRENDON ATKINS      23 OLD LYME           CT   16:30 
    2 JEREMY ZELINSKI     23 GROTON             CT   19:58 
    3 PATRICK MCNEIL      20 GROTON             CT   21:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 MATTHEW KOLODICA    29 NEW LONDON         CT   19:09 
    2 JAMES ROWE          27 NORWICH            CT   21:13 
    3 JEFF HOOPER         29 NORWICH            CT   22:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 DAVID CROWLEY       30 UNCASVILLE         CT   19:49 
    2 JONATHAN GOLD       30 BROOKLYN           CT   19:54 
    3 ROGER BARRETTE      34 DAYVILLE           CT   21:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 MIKE MANIFOLD       38 NIANTIC            CT   20:15 
    2 WILLIAM BAKER       35 UNIONVILLE         CT   20:27 
    3 JOE FUNARO          35 NEW LONDON         CT   20:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 BRIAN McCONNELL     42 CENTERBROOK        CT   19:09 
    2 JOSEPH WYNN         40 EAST LYME          CT   19:28 
    3 TIM WATSON          41 WATERFORD          CT   19:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 WILLIAM VARHUE      45 MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:22 
    2 TRACY BAREMORE      49 EAST LYME          CT   21:21 
    3 STEVE MARTIN        49 ROCKY HILL         CT   21:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 KEVIN MARKOWSKI     51 MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:23 
    2 VINCE McCURDY       52 NIANTIC            CT   20:54 
    3 MARK DIFRANCO       54 FOSTER             RI   21:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 DONALD NUHN         56 WESTBROOK          CT   19:36 
    2 EDDIE GORECKI       55 FARMINGTON         CT   21:47 
    3 DARRELL NETTO       57 COLCHESTER         CT   21:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 DAVE JACOBS         63 NIANTIC            CT   20:25 
    2 GARY HEARD          60 BROOKLYN           NY   25:19 
    3 RICHARD ZBROZEK     62 BERLIN             CT   27:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 RALPH BATES         65 NIANTIC            CT   25:24 
    2 TOM SULLIVAN        69 LEDYARD            CT   34:06 
    3 BOB SMITH           69 WATERFORD          CT   46:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1 BOB DAVIDSON        79 CANTON             CT   26:51 
    2 JERRY GUINDON       77 COLLEGEVILLE       PA   49:23 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 ROCCO CAVALIERI     29 NIANTIC            CT   22:43 
    2 TIMOTHY JOHNSON     30 GROTON             CT   23:00 
    3 DAVID PICKEL        37 PORTLAND           CT   23:15 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
    1 LAUREN WATSON        9 WATERFORD          CT   30:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1 KATIE BELAND        13 WOODBRIDGE         CT   20:19 
    2 SHEA WILLIAMS       12 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:21 
    3 ABBY MCADAMS        13 OAKDALE            CT   24:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 ALEXANDRA ADDABBO   17 NIANTIC            CT   25:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 CARRIE MALLOZZI     24 GROTON             CT   22:04 
    2 KIM COUGLAN         23 GROTON             CT   22:39 
    3 ERIN BLETTE         24 NEW LONDON         CT   24:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 CHELSEY ELLIOTT     27 NEW LONDON         CT   21:44 
    2 KRISTIN LOIKO       28 CHICOPEE           MA   22:13 
    3 BECKY REUTLINGER    27 OLD LYME           CT   22:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 ALEXANDRA PLACE     32 NIANTIC            CT   22:07 
    2 AMANDA BATTY        31 NEW LONDON         CT   22:33 
    3 MARYCIA MALLOY      32 COLCHESTER         CT   23:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 DOROTHY COHEN       38 MADISON            CT   20:55 
    2 SHANNON BEAUSOLEIL  38 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:52 
    3 HEIDI COMEAU        37 PRESTON            CT   23:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 CHRISTINE LUBESKI   41 NIANTIC            CT   23:38 
    2 BRENDA AYERS        41 NIANTIC            CT   24:22 
    3 NANCY SHEPARD       44 SIMSBURY           CT   25:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 BETH MCCRABB        48 EAST LYME          CT   23:17 
    2 DONNA SCHNEIDER     46 EAST LYME          CT   24:12 
    3 LESLIE CONNELL      45 STONINGTON         CT   26:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 JAMIE ROACH-DECKER  50 COLCHESTER         CT   24:40 
    2 ANITA TUDISCO       54 GROTON             CT   29:21 
    3 CYNTHIA STRAUB      52 MADISON            CT   30:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 BARBARA O'LEARY     55 DEEP RIVER         CT   25:42 
    2 CLAUDIA CIESLUK     59 NIANTIC            CT   27:26 
    3 KAREN ROGERS        59 CLINTON            CT   27:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 SUSAN SHECKLEY      60 NIANTIC            CT   26:54 
    2 MARION BEAUSOLEIL   63 WILLINGTON         CT   35:48 
    3 JOAN DELANEY        62 WEST HARTFORD      CT   46:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 MARLENE CHIMENTO    66 NIANTIC            CT   40:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 MAUREEN SCHILLER    70 NIANTIC            CT   49:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 MAGGIE WOJAS        27 MIDDLEFIELD        CT   27:25 
    2 ERICA SHOTTS        30 GROTON             CT   27:39 
    3 ISABEL GEORGIAN     27 NIANTIC            CT   28:46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News