Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon

Mystic, CT, June 7, 2009

[Individual Results | Relay Team Results ]

Divisional Results

                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             Mystic River valley Triathlon Divisional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        Champion Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

New Division: F---- ** Female ** TOP Female FINISHERS ** 
  1    cassandra Maximenko        26F F---- naugatuck CT           1:15:54  2 29   
  2    pascale Butcher            47F F---- southport CT           1:18:06  2 162  
  3    Lauren Novakowski          42F F---- Mystic CT              1:18:57  2 243  

New Division: F1519 ** Female  from 15 to 19 ** 
  1    Jillian Torrey             16F F1519 Westerly RI            1:45:47  2 210  
  2    carly Devito               19F F1519 windsor CT             1:56:54  2 27   
  3    victoria Garbo             16F F1519 stonington CT          2:04:37  2 200  

New Division: F2024 ** Female  from 20 to 24 ** 
  1    Elizabeth Byrne            24F F2024 Madison CT             1:34:10  3 253  
  2    erin Gaffey                23F F2024 new york NY            1:36:34  2 67   
  3    Kerry Manley               23F F2024 Mystic CT              1:40:13  3 249  
 
New Division: F2529 ** Female  from 25 to 29 ** 
  1    Chelsey Elliott            27F F2529 New London CT          1:20:32  2 32   
  2    Jennifer Massengale        29F F2529 Groton CT              1:26:40  2 91   
  3    Alison Taylor              29F F2529 Waterford CT           1:31:45  2 211  
   
New Division: F3034 ** Female  from 30 to 34 ** 
  1    Jodi Harvey                31F F3034 Jamestown RI           1:30:44  2 244  
  2    renee Kleinman             32F F3034 west hartford CT       1:31:56  2 171  
  3    Holly Hedde                30F F3034 Mystic CT              1:31:57  2 214  
 
 
New Division: F3539 ** Female  from 35 to 39 ** 
  1    Michelle Watson            38F F3539 Waterford CT           1:26:55  2 157  
  2    becky Azia                 35F F3539 west hartford CT       1:36:29  2 14   
  3    Jessica Duda               35F F3539 North Stonington CT    1:36:59  2 94   
 
New Division: F4044 ** Female  from 40 to 44 ** 
  1    Christine Lubeski          41F F4044 Niantic CT             1:28:00  2 40   
  2    Polly Chorlton             44F F4044 Stonington CT          1:28:29  2 236  
  3    kylie Bootsma              40F F4044 woodbury CT            1:29:52  2 127  

New Division: F4549 ** Female  from 45 to 49 ** 
  1    Kim Georgiades             46F F4549 East Hampton CT        1:26:05  2 124  
  2    Cheryl Powelzyk            47F F4549 Gales Ferry CT         1:27:33  2 33   
  3    Aimee Tooker               45F F4549 Stoniongton CT         1:31:38  2 2    
   
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

New Division: F5054 ** Female  from 50 to 54 ** 
  1    lori Goldenberg            51F F5054 ridgefield CT          1:28:33  2 133  
  2    Janet Reincke              54F F5054 Lebanon CT             1:33:22  2 80   
  3    Katy Giffault              51F F5054 Stonington CT          2:40:50  2 115  

New Division: F5559 ** Female  from 55 to 59 ** 
  1    Barbara Goodricit          55F F5559 New London CT          1:30:55  3 255  
  2    shea Jezek                 58F F5559 east haddam CT         2:06:08  2 187  

New Division: M---- ** Male  ** TOP Male  FINISHERS ** 
  1    John Babcock               21M M---- Niantic CT             1:06:19  1 106  
  2    william Schumann           45M M---- west hartford CT       1:07:33  1 207  
  3    Peter Daly                 39M M---- Cheshire CT            1:08:23  1 166  

New Division: M1519 ** Male   from 15 to 19 ** 
  1    Trevor MacLean             17M M1519 North Westport CT      1:15:55  1 232  
  2    Chace Springborn           16M M1519 Bradford RI            1:37:01  1    
  3    Andrew Kawabata            16M M1519 Mystic CT              1:37:07  1 9    
  

New Division: M2024 ** Male   from 20 to 24 ** 
  1    Jonathan Buckingham        24M M2024 Old Lyme CT            1:20:55  1 108  
  2    Jeremy Zelinski            23M M2024 Groton CT              1:21:41  1 93   
  3    Andrew McDade              23M M2024 Westerly RI            1:24:51  1 220  
  

New Division: M2529 ** Male   from 25 to 29 ** 
  1    Jeffrey Duda               29M M2529 Westerly RI            1:10:57  1 87   
  2    jeffrey Sundberg           26M M2529 monmouth junction NJ   1:12:06  1 90   
  3    Kameron Shahid             27M M2529 Mystic CT              1:12:41  1 241  
 
  
New Division: M3034 ** Male   from 30 to 34 ** 
  1    aaron Derdowski            32M M3034 providence RI          1:12:30  1 1    
  2    Rob McBride                32M M3034 New Haven CT           1:17:28  3 258  
  3    Michael Borden             31M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:20:41  1 246  
  4    terry Hollowell            30M M3034 branford CT            1:21:19  1 191  

New Division: M3539 ** Male   from 35 to 39 ** 
  1    William Lunn               35M M3539 Mystic CT              1:10:47  1 205  
  2    Douglas DeLapp             38M M3539 Mystic CT              1:15:38  1 62   
  3    bob Meyst                  38M M3539 danbury CT             1:17:20  1 20   
  4    Rodney Mosier              39M M3539 Deep River CT          1:19:57  1 179  
 

New Division: M4044 ** Male   from 40 to 44 ** 
  1    David Rivard-Lentz         40M M4044 East Hampton CT        1:11:32  1 54   
  2    michael Maximenko          40M M4044 naugatuck CT           1:15:29  1 156  
  3    Timothy Watson             42M M4044 Waterford CT           1:17:31  1 198  


New Division: M4549 ** Male   from 45 to 49 ** 
  1    Jeff Kotecki               49M M4549 Waterford CT           1:11:16  1 84   
  2    Stephen Schonning          46M M4549 Westerly RI            1:13:34  1 235  
  3    Derek Albertson            46M M4549 Norwich CT             1:14:43  1 60   
 
New Division: M5054 ** Male   from 50 to 54 ** 
  1    T.J. Dooling               50M M5054 Pawcatuck CT           1:10:21  1 190  
  2    Chris Spaight              52M M5054 Portsmouth RI          1:14:02  1 37   
  3    Martin Cappiello           52M M5054 Mystic CT              1:14:24  1 145  
 

New Division: M5559 ** Male   from 55 to 59 ** 
  1    Bob Lamothe                55M M5559 Warwick, RI            1:13:33  1 19   
  2    Ron Meneo                  55M M5559 Charlestown RI         1:18:10  1  
  3    Buzz Gardner               56M M5559 Mystic CT              1:20:19  1 25   
 

New Division: M6064 ** Male   from 60 to 64 ** 
  1    Bill Schwarzenbach         61M M6064 Stonington CT          1:30:53  1 18   
  2    Michael Mercier            63M M6064 Westerly RI            1:38:54  1 245  

New Division: M6569 ** Male   from 65 to 69 ** 
  1    Andre Simonpietri          66M M6569 Woodbury CT            1:50:03  1 233  
  2    Robert Lohmann             65M M6569 North Stonington CT    2:13:44  1 177  

New Division: RRF-- **  ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
  1    RELAY The Not So Wee Lees  99R RRF-- Vernonica Lee CT       1:32:34  3 307  
      Amy Lee - Deb Schena - Vernonica Lee ( The Not So Wee Lees)
  2    RELAY Just For Fun         99R RRF-- Susam Berlam CT        1:36:18  3 308  
       Lee Stepanishen - Betsey Iiams - Susam Berlam ( Just For Fun)

New Division: RRM-- **  ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
  1    RELAY Three Amigos         99R RRM-- Peter Zelekn CT        1:11:05  3 305  
      Bob Hannon - Zach hannon - Peter Zelekn ( Three Amigos)
  2    RELAY Team Fi-Ya           99R RRM-- Chris Burke CT         1:15:00  3 304  
      Keith Slowik - Liam Burke - Chris Burke ( Team Fi-Ya)
  3    RELAY Pump My Gas          99R RRM-- Nelson Oliveira CT     1:18:15  3 309  
      Nigel Ward -  Kurt Hansen - Nelson Oliveira ( Pump My Gas)
  4    RELAY Three Munnkateers    99R RRM-- Todd Munn CT           1:19:55  3 306  
      Derek Munn - Raymond Munn -  Todd Munn ( Three Munnkateers)

New Division: RRX-- **  ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
  1    RELAY Hammerheads          99R RRX-- John Lambert CT        1:17:25  3 302  
      Amanda Husslien - Mike Linhares - John Lambert ( Hammerheads)
  2    RELAY Team Chaos           99R RRX-- Mike Demarco CT        1:31:46  3 303  
      Rebecca Wininger - William Wininger - Mike Demarco ( Team Chaos)
  3    RELAY Green Beans          99R RRX-- Guy Hermann CT         1:35:52  3 301  
      Sarah Cahill - Sally McGee - Guy Hermann ( Green Beans)
  4    RELAY Feral Cats of Evere  99R RRX-- Sarah Besegal CT       1:42:16  3 300  
      Lenny Bellet - Jon MItchell - Sarah Besegal ( Feral Cats of Everest)

New Division: RRY-- ** Unknown  from RY to -- ** 
  1    RELAY Jr. Hammerheads      96R RRY-- Sarah Dinovelli CT     1:30:10  3 310  
      Mac Walsh - Samantha Linhares - Sarah Dinovelli ( Jr. Hammerheads)





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News