Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liz Harris Cannonball 1 Mile Run

Preston, CT, June 25, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Time is Now.

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Croft             Jewett City  CT       483   20 ***** M 18-29       4:31.0    4:31/M             
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           414   25     1 M 18-29       4:42.0    4:42/M             
       3    Derreck Green           Groton  CT           1389   28     2 M 18-29       4:50.0    4:50/M             
       4    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT         417   41     1 M 40-49       4:55.0    4:55/M             
       5    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          422   36     1 M 30-39       4:56.0    4:56/M             
       6    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        229   19     3 M 18-29       4:57.0    4:57/M             
       7    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        228   44     2 M 40-49       5:09.0    5:09/M             
       8    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT            258   15     1 M 13-17       5:14.0    5:14/M             
       9    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT           265   21     4 M 18-29       5:18.0    5:18/M             
      10    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT           413   13     2 M 13-17       5:19.0    5:19/M             
      11    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT          415   29     5 M 18-29       5:22.0    5:22/M             
      12    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT         242   52     1 M 50-59       5:24.0    5:24/M             
      13    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          231   58     2 M 50-59       5:26.0    5:26/M             
      14    Mitchell Paro           Norwich  CT           475   15     3 M 13-17       5:27.0    5:27/M             
      15    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           498   40     3 M 40-49       5:30.0    5:30/M             
      16    Jared Farley            Preston  CT           449   17     4 M 13-17       5:30.0    5:30/M             
      17    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        452   16     5 M 13-17       5:32.0    5:32/M             
      18    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT         243   46 ***** F 40-49       5:35.0    5:35/M             
      19    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT           440   15     6 M 13-17       5:37.0    5:37/M             
      20    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT        412   12     1 F  8-12       5:44.0    5:44/M             
      21    Phil Milharik           Jewett City  CT       476   23     6 M 18-29       5:46.0    5:46/M             
      22    Katie Holdridge         Preston  CT           462   15     1 F 13-17       5:51.0    5:51/M             
      23    Laurie Schaeffer        Oakdale  CT           434   43     1 F 40-49       5:52.0    5:52/M             
      24    Nathan Koght            Preston  CT          1198   17     7 M 13-17       5:55.0    5:55/M             
      25    Kyle Majewski           North Stonington  C   404   17     8 M 13-17       5:55.0    5:55/M             
      26    Jackie Sullivan         Jewett City  CT       463   18     1 F 18-29       5:56.0    5:56/M             
      27    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT           423   38     2 M 30-39       5:57.0    5:57/M             
      28    Manya Swick             Niantic  CT           456   17     2 F 13-17       5:58.0    5:58/M             
      29    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           233   61     1 M 60-69       5:59.0    5:59/M             
      30    James Grillo            Preston  CT           441   44     4 M 40-49       6:00.0    6:00/M             
      31    Arthur Muench IV        Preston  CT           466   23     7 M 18-29       6:00.0    6:00/M             
      32    Justin Perras           Preston  CT           220   14     9 M 13-17       6:02.0    6:02/M             
      33    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           247   64     2 M 60-69       6:03.0    6:03/M             
      34    Joe Rainville           Uncasville  CT        411   46     5 M 40-49       6:06.0    6:06/M             
      35    John Schaeffer          Oakdale  CT           433   42     6 M 40-49       6:07.0    6:07/M             
      36    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           273   54     3 M 50-59       6:09.0    6:09/M             
      37    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT          236   41     7 M 40-49       6:09.0    6:09/M             
      38    Leslie Bellis           Jewett City  CT       255   45     8 M 40-49       6:15.0    6:15/M             
      39    Mitchell Grillo         Hanover  CT           439   13    10 M 13-17       6:18.0    6:18/M             
      40    Chad Potter             Preston  CT           259   16    11 M 13-17       6:24.0    6:24/M             
      41    Arthur Moran, Jr        Preston  CT           381   46     9 M 40-49       6:28.0    6:28/M             
      42    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           218   57     4 M 50-59       6:32.0    6:32/M             
      43    Daniel Spicer           Preston  CT           499   22     8 M 18-29       6:33.0    6:33/M             
      44    Caitlyn Walker          Plainfield  CT        458   15     3 F 13-17       6:37.0    6:37/M             
      45    Kevin Hess              Preston  CT           560   22     9 M 18-29       6:39.0    6:39/M             
      46    Antonio Farinha         Preston  CT          1197   35     3 M 30-39       6:41.0    6:41/M             
      47    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT           245   15     4 F 13-17       6:44.0    6:44/M             
      48    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         443   47    10 M 40-49       6:45.0    6:45/M             
      49    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT            260   41     2 F 40-49       6:45.0    6:45/M             
      50    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT           252   34     4 M 30-39       6:46.0    6:46/M             
      51    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        453   53     5 M 50-59       6:48.0    6:48/M             
      52    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT           208   14    12 M 13-17       6:54.0    6:54/M             
      53    Cody Kersteter          Ledyard  CT           548   8      1 M  8-12       6:55.0    6:55/M             
      54    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       528   33     5 M 30-39       6:56.0    6:56/M             
      55    Abby Burdick            Plainfield  CT       1393   10     2 F  8-12       7:00.0    7:00/M             
      56    Molly Kane              Waterford  CT         420   11     3 F  8-12       7:02.0    7:02/M             
      57    Ben Burick              Plainfield  CT       1394   42    11 M 40-49       7:02.0    7:02/M             
      58    Albert Phillips         Groton  CT            500   48    12 M 40-49       7:03.0    7:03/M             
      59    Nicole Cadro            Brooklyn  CT          235   12     4 F  8-12       7:04.0    7:04/M             
      60    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT        279   65     3 M 60-69       7:04.0    7:04/M             
      61    Alan Muench             Preston  CT           251   35     6 M 30-39       7:05.0    7:05/M             
      62    Sping Cole              Danielson  CT         408   44     3 F 40-49       7:08.0    7:08/M             
      63    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT            227   34     1 F 30-39       7:10.0    7:10/M             
      64    Elizabeth Hotaling      Preston  CT           488   44     4 F 40-49       7:15.0    7:15/M             
      65    Peter Gonski            East Lyme  CT         428   14    13 M 13-17       7:17.0    7:17/M             
      66    Stephen White           Preston  CT           559   36     7 M 30-39       7:18.0    7:18/M             
      67    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT           223   10     2 M  8-12       7:23.0    7:23/M             
      68    J.t. Gorman             Preston  CT           206   12     3 M  8-12       7:23.0    7:23/M             
      69    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          461   53     1 F 50-59       7:25.0    7:25/M             
      70    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           454   65     4 M 60-69       7:25.0    7:25/M             
      71    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT            485   51     2 F 50-59       7:26.0    7:26/M             
      72    Austin Graber           Ledyard  CT           226   13     5 F 13-17       7:27.0    7:27/M             
      73    Elizabeth Eudy          Ledyard  CT           457   29     2 F 18-29       7:34.0    7:34/M             
      74    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT           232   73     1 M 70-99       7:36.0    7:36/M             
      75    Lorenzo Morales         Preston  CT           238   16    14 M 13-17       7:37.0    7:37/M             
      76    Emma Theiler            Waterford  CT         392   15     6 F 13-17       7:42.0    7:42/M             
      77    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT       256   46     5 F 40-49       7:45.0    7:45/M             
      78    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT           480   52     6 M 50-59       7:47.0    7:47/M             
      79    Sam Gonski              East Lyme  CT         427   12     4 M  8-12       7:48.0    7:48/M             
      80    Todd Choti              Jewett City  CT       473   39     8 M 30-39       7:50.0    7:50/M             
      81    Rick Perras             Preston  CT           221   48    13 M 40-49       7:53.0    7:53/M             
      82    Rhys Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT         241    7     1 M  1- 7       7:54.0    7:54/M             
      83    Mary Beth Gonski        East Lyme  CT         429   50     3 F 50-59       7:55.0    7:55/M             
      84    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT           225   13    15 M 13-17       7:57.0    7:57/M             
      85    Maria Theiler           Waterford  CT         393   13     7 F 13-17       8:00.0    8:00/M             
      86    Michael Lafluer         Preston  CT           496   48    14 M 40-49       8:02.0    8:02/M             
      87    Liz Tefft               Baltic  CT            410   34     2 F 30-39       8:02.0    8:02/M             
      88    Lauren Engel            Canterbury  CT        446   8      5 F  8-12       8:03.0    8:03/M             
      89    Bill Morales            Preston  CT           205   57     7 M 50-59       8:04.0    8:04/M             
      90    Participant Need                              431    0     1 M  0- 0       8:06.0    8:06/M             
      91    Jeffrey Lame            Preston  CT          1398   37     9 M 30-39       8:09.0    8:09/M             
      92    Chris Evans             Norwich  CT           491   46    15 M 40-49       8:12.0    8:12/M             
      93    Joanna Lame             Preston  CT          1397   35     3 F 30-39       8:13.0    8:13/M             
      94    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT         275   11     5 M  8-12       8:17.0    8:17/M             
      95    Kevin Sikorski          Norwich  CT           450   11     6 M  8-12       8:20.0    8:20/M             
      96    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT           451   41     6 F 40-49       8:20.0    8:20/M             
      97    Matt Dipallina          Waterford  CT         445   12     7 M  8-12       8:21.0    8:21/M             
      98    Edwin Hess              Uncasville  CT        390   52     8 M 50-59       8:22.0    8:22/M             
      99    Sharon Fisher           Norwich  CT           497   40     7 F 40-49       8:24.0    8:24/M             
     100    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           460   62     1 F 60-69       8:25.0    8:25/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT           293    7     2 M  1- 7       8:26.0    8:26/M             
     102    Elise Evans             Norwich  CT           494   13     8 F 13-17       8:27.0    8:27/M             
     103    Chelsea Evans           Norwich  CT           493   16     9 F 13-17       8:27.0    8:27/M             
     104    Janet Theiler           Waterford  CT         391   49     8 F 40-49       8:28.0    8:28/M             
     105    Michael Irons           Groton  CT            277   14    16 M 13-17       8:31.0    8:31/M             
     106    Terry Morales           Preston  CT           237   45     9 F 40-49       8:34.0    8:34/M             
     107    Cavin Farley            Preston  CT           447   11     8 M  8-12       8:34.0    8:34/M             
     108    Jessica Farley          Preston  CT           448   17    10 F 13-17       8:35.0    8:35/M             
     109    Juliet Morales          Hanover  CT          1200   13    11 F 13-17       8:37.0    8:37/M             
     110    Samuel Burdick          Plainfield  CT       1392   8      9 M  8-12       8:38.0    8:38/M             
     111    Del Mc Cartney          Voluntown  CT         212   42    16 M 40-49       8:43.0    8:43/M             
     112    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        424   62     2 F 60-69       8:43.0    8:43/M             
     113    Nikole Joseph           Preston  CT           438   16    12 F 13-17       8:44.0    8:44/M             
     114    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT           379   19     3 F 18-29       8:45.0    8:45/M             
     115    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           479   6      3 M  1- 7       9:04.0    9:04/M             
     116    Bruce Grisafe           Colchester  CT        482   55     9 M 50-59       9:05.0    9:05/M             
     117    Erin Healy              Ledyard  CT           224    8     6 F  8-12       9:06.0    9:06/M             
     118    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT           290   27     4 F 18-29       9:08.0    9:08/M             
     119    Brandon Graber          Ledyard  CT           222   46    17 M 40-49       9:08.0    9:08/M             
     120    Leyah Walden            Preston  CT           207    7     1 F  1- 7       9:11.0    9:11/M             
     121    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          230   55     4 F 50-59       9:13.0    9:13/M             
     122    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT         266   30     4 F 30-39       9:16.0    9:16/M             
     123    Jordan Hotaling         Preston  CT           486   10    10 M  8-12       9:16.0    9:16/M             
     124    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT           285   62     5 M 60-69       9:17.0    9:17/M             
     125    Anne Marie Bousquet     Norwich  CT           403   29     5 F 18-29       9:18.0    9:18/M             
     126    Matthew Speight         Central Village  CT   215    7     4 M  1- 7       9:29.0    9:29/M             
     127    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           455   64     3 F 60-69       9:30.0    9:30/M             
     128    Kim Speight             Central Village  CT   217   36     5 F 30-39       9:31.0    9:31/M             
     129    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           465   55     5 F 50-59       9:36.0    9:36/M             
     130    Chris Speight           Central Village  CT   216   36    10 M 30-39       9:41.0    9:41/M             
     131    Tessa Dipallina         Waterford  CT         442   10     7 F  8-12       9:44.0    9:44/M             
     132    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT           244   43    18 M 40-49       9:48.0    9:48/M             
     133    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT        388   52     6 F 50-59       9:49.0    9:49/M             
     134    Linda Farinha           Preston  CT          1196   43    10 F 40-49      10:04.0   10:04/M             
     135    Adam Fournier           Preston  CT           298    7     5 M  1- 7      10:21.0   10:21/M             
     136    Mary Fournier           Preston  CT           300   32     6 F 30-39      10:22.0   10:22/M             
     137    Erik Place              Jewett City  CT       426   9     11 M  8-12      10:23.0   10:23/M             
     138    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          464   30     7 F 30-39      10:27.0   10:27/M             
     139    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          416   31     8 F 30-39      10:29.0   10:29/M             
     140    Mitchell Nixon          Ledyard  CT           246   13    17 M 13-17      10:29.0   10:29/M             
     141    Michael Serra           Preston  CT           378   22    10 M 18-29      10:41.0   10:41/M             
     142    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT           380   17    18 M 13-17      10:43.0   10:43/M             
     143    Debra Moran             Preston  CT           382   40    11 F 40-49      10:46.0   10:46/M             
     144    Megan Kane              Waterford  CT         419   8      8 F  8-12      10:59.0   10:59/M             
     145    Maura Kane              Waterford  CT         418   5      2 F  1- 7      11:10.0   11:10/M             
     146    Judy Paro               Norwich  CT           474   48    12 F 40-49      11:11.0   11:11/M             
     147    Susan Kane              Waterford  CT         421   40    13 F 40-49      11:12.0   11:12/M             
     148    Chris Place             Jewett City  CT       425   11    12 M  8-12      11:15.0   11:15/M             
     149    Cecelia Grisafe         Colchester  CT        481   53     7 F 50-59      11:17.0   11:17/M             
     150    Jenna Lame              Preston  CT          1399   10     9 F  8-12      11:20.0   11:20/M             
     151    John Sylivia            Preston  CT           467   6      6 M  1- 7      11:31.0   11:31/M             
     152    Participant Need                              430    0     2 M  0- 0      11:34.0   11:34/M             
     153    Lisa Sylvia             Preston  CT           468   43    14 F 40-49      11:43.0   11:43/M             
     154    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   248   75     2 M 70-99      11:51.0   11:51/M             
     155    Tammy Duffy             Preston  CT           280   40    15 F 40-49      11:53.0   11:53/M             
     156    Julia McCartney         Voluntown  CT         484   11    10 F  8-12      11:56.0   11:56/M             
     157    April Irons             Groton  CT            278   37     9 F 30-39      12:07.0   12:07/M             
     158    Lynn Wisniewski         Uncasville  CT        409   62     4 F 60-69      12:26.0   12:26/M             
     159    Liam Pickett            Waterford  CT        1388   5      7 M  1- 7      12:37.0   12:37/M             
     160    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford             270   38    10 F 30-39      12:38.0   12:38/M             
     161    Rob Whitney             Waterford  CT         269   39    11 M 30-39      12:38.0   12:38/M             
     162    David Majewski          North Stonington  C   405   49    19 M 40-49      12:45.0   12:45/M             
     163    Joshua Thibeault        Preston  CT           459   14    19 M 13-17      12:48.0   12:48/M             
     164    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        437   58     8 F 50-59      12:49.0   12:49/M             
     165    Alison Fournier         Danielson  CT         213   37    11 F 30-39      12:57.0   12:57/M             
     166    Libby Fournier          Danielson  CT         214    3     3 F  1- 7      12:59.0   12:59/M             
     167    Lindsay Sylvia          Preston  CT           469   6      4 F  1- 7      13:00.0   13:00/M             
     168    Melissa Yamick          Preston  CT          1199   31    12 F 30-39      13:00.0   13:00/M             
     169    Terrie Smith            Norwich  CT           234   55     9 F 50-59      13:31.0   13:31/M             
     170    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT           263   31    13 F 30-39      13:33.0   13:33/M             
     171    George Harris           Preston  CT           264   34    12 M 30-39      13:36.0   13:36/M             
     172    Jaydon Lame             Preston  CT          1400   6      8 M  1- 7      13:51.0   13:51/M             
     173    Terri Dipallina         Waterford  CT         444   42    16 F 40-49      14:09.0   14:09/M             
     174    Lisa Majewski           North Stonington  C   406   44    17 F 40-49      14:16.0   14:16/M             
     175    Donna Miller            Ledyard  CT           489   66     5 F 60-69      14:26.0   14:26/M             
     176    Michelli Savage         Preston  CT          1495   38    14 F 30-39      14:47.0   14:47/M             
     177    Lorraine Dawley         Jewett City  CT       240   53    10 F 50-59      14:50.0   14:50/M             
     178    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT        257   49    18 F 40-49      14:51.0   14:51/M             
     179    Elizabeth Boshuizen     Salisbury  NC         487   73     1 F 70-99      15:09.0   15:09/M             
     180    Dustin Fournier         Preston  CT           299    4     9 M  1- 7      15:15.0   15:15/M             
     181    Shari Margulies         Oakdale  CT           436   34    15 F 30-39      15:42.0   15:42/M             
     182    Joey Davis              Preston  CT           281    4    10 M  1- 7      15:42.0   15:42/M             
     183    Brian Davis             Preston  CT           267   35    13 M 30-39      15:44.0   15:44/M             
     184    Heidi Kimbardt          South Windham  CT     435   29     6 F 18-29      15:47.0   15:47/M             
     185    Trish Crocker           Moodus  CT            432   25     7 F 18-29      15:47.0   15:47/M             
     186    Madison Paigi           Pawcatuck  CT        1396   5      5 F  1- 7      16:30.0   16:30/M             
     187    Lisa Paige              Pawcatuck  CT        1395   28     8 F 18-29      16:30.0   16:30/M             
     188    Mara Gutt               Jewett City  CT      1391   33    16 F 30-39      16:37.0   16:37/M             
     189    Corbin Gutt             Jewett City  CT      1390   35    14 M 30-39      16:38.0   16:38/M             
     190    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT           261   55    11 F 50-59      16:50.0   16:50/M             
     191    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT         276   31    17 F 30-39      16:51.0   16:51/M             
     192    Charles Maine           Preston  CT           287   71     3 M 70-99      16:57.0   16:57/M             
     193    Millie Maine            Preston  CT           288   66     6 F 60-69      16:57.0   16:57/M             
     194    Julie Perkins           New London  CT        210   40    19 F 40-49      17:04.0   17:04/M             
     195    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT           292   38    15 M 30-39      17:10.0   17:10/M             
     196    Halley Muench           Preston  CT           250   32    18 F 30-39      17:22.0   17:22/M             
     197    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT           253   39    19 F 30-39      17:23.0   17:23/M             
     198    Darlene Hall            Mystic  CT            472   52    12 F 50-59      17:34.0   17:34/M             
     199    Liz Hecker              Groton  CT            470   27     9 F 18-29      17:52.0   17:52/M             
     200    Maxwell Hecker          Groton  CT            471   2     11 M  1- 7      17:52.0   17:52/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT            219   53    10 M 50-59      17:55.0   17:55/M             
     202    Susan Rizzuto`          Preston  CT           495   58    13 F 50-59      18:32.0   18:32/M             
     203    Terry Graig             Jewett City  CT       490   50    14 F 50-59      18:33.0   18:33/M             
     204    Louise Lawson           Preston  CT           492   56    15 F 50-59      18:34.0   18:34/M             
     205    Scott Spicer            Preston  CT           209   50    11 M 50-59      18:39.0   18:39/M             
     206    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT           407   53    16 F 50-59      18:47.0   18:47/M             
     207    Nancy Muench            Preston  CT           478   65     7 F 60-69      18:48.0   18:48/M             
     208    Quinn Ludlow            Preston  CT           294    4     6 F  1- 7      18:49.0   18:49/M             
     209    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT           291   38    20 F 30-39      19:42.0   19:42/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News