Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K Run & Walk

Ansonia, CT, June 14, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Phil Padilla
Race Winner Phil Padilla


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K
June 10, 2009 - 5K
Ansonia, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Padilla, Shelton, CT - 16:08
Jenn Ardrey, Milford, CT - 21:35


LOCATION
Pendergast

School
WEATHER
63 Degrees
Cloudy & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT            49   22 ***** M 20-29        16:08    5:12/M             
       2    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT            75   27     1 M 20-29        18:01    5:49/M             
       3    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT             198   25     2 M 20-29        18:32    5:59/M             
       4    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT             63   49     1 M 40-49        18:48    6:04/M             
       5    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT              5   18     1 M 16-19        19:15    6:13/M             
       6    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT           31   52     1 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M             
       7    Vincent Lindsley        New Haven  CT         162   32     1 M 30-39        19:24    6:15/M             
       8    Mark Russo              Stamford  CT           83   24     3 M 20-29        19:32    6:18/M             
       9    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT          65   51     2 M 50-59        19:40    6:21/M             
      10    Jeffrey McGregor        Shelton  CT            44   33     2 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M             
      11    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          186   42     2 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M             
      12    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT          64   34     3 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M             
      13    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT           159   47     3 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M             
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          4   38     4 M 30-39        20:18    6:33/M             
      15    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT           3   45     4 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M             
      16    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT              43   32     5 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M             
      17    Greg Young              Shelton  CT            89   51     3 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M             
      18    Mark Benway             Milford  CT            51   15     1 M 13-15        21:20    6:53/M             
      19    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT        8   58     4 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M             
      20    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT            76   11     1 M  1-12        21:34    6:57/M             
      21    Jenn Ardrey             Milford  CT           171   35 ***** F 30-39        21:35    6:58/M             
      22    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT            80   49     5 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M             
      23    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        178   32     6 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M             
      24    Thomas Surina           Derby  CT              38   55     5 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M             
      25    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT          74   65     1 M 60-69        22:09    7:09/M             
      26    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             86   52     6 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M             
      27    Sara Zuba               Shelton  CT           100   26     1 F 20-29        22:17    7:11/M             
      28    Robert Hylwa            Cornwall Bridge  CT   194   55     7 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M             
      29    Matt Trumbley           Naugatuck  CT          47   28     4 M 20-29        22:44    7:20/M             
      30    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           155   59     8 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M             
      31    Michael O' Grady        Milford  CT            62   56     9 M 50-59        22:52    7:23/M             
      32    Justin Colby            Stratford  CT         180   24     5 M 20-29        22:59    7:25/M             
      33    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT              20   48     6 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M             
      34    Kate Phillips           Cheshire  CT          166   43     1 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M             
      35    Kevin Adams             Bethesda  MD          179   52    10 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M             
      36    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           175   50    11 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M             
      37    Jeff MacKniak           Shelton  CT           187   37     7 M 30-39        23:34    7:36/M             
      38    Geraint Phillips        Cheshire  CT          163   43     7 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M             
      39    Thomas Molusis          Fairfield  CT         172   43     8 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M             
      40    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        196   49     9 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M             
      41    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT              70   52    12 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M             
      42    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT            39   30     8 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M             
      43    Francisco Nogueira      Ansonia  CT            34   55    13 M 50-59        24:07    7:47/M             
      44    Sebastian Zawadski      Seymour  CT            14   38     9 M 30-39        24:09    7:47/M             
      45    Erika Shea              Milford  CT           183   37     1 F 30-39        24:11    7:48/M             
      46    Lisa Urnaitis           Sparkill  NY          217   23     2 F 20-29        24:18    7:50/M             
      47    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT            78   61     1 F 60-69        24:27    7:53/M             
      48    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT            88   40    10 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M             
      49    Kurt Eckner             Oxford  CT            156   16     2 M 16-19        25:14    8:08/M             
      50    Jacqueline Gadue        Waterbury  CT          15   25     3 F 20-29        25:17    8:09/M             
      51    Chris Mechler           Oxford  CT            234   15     2 M 13-15        25:21    8:11/M             
      52    Elyakine Mohamed        Branford  CT           58   45    11 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M             
      53    Karl Czerlowski         Seymour  CT            24   29     6 M 20-29        25:28    8:13/M             
      54    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           195   54     1 F 50-59        25:35    8:15/M             
      55    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT             60   53    14 M 50-59        25:38    8:16/M             
      56    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT         21   41     2 F 40-49        25:45    8:18/M             
      57    Jay Herold              Monroe  CT            240   58    15 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M             
      58    Skip Meehan             Stratford  CT         238   54    16 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M             
      59    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              12   41     3 F 40-49        26:01    8:24/M             
      60    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT          71   34     2 F 30-39        26:17    8:29/M             
      61    Talia Fedorowich        Derby  CT             202   31     3 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M             
      62    Tony Cannici            Derby  CT              77   63     2 M 60-69        26:31    8:33/M             
      63    Raymond Allain Jr       Stratford  CT          46   38    10 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M             
      64    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT            27   29     4 F 20-29        26:39    8:36/M             
      65    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            157   56    17 M 50-59        26:42    8:37/M             
      66    David Primini           Shelton  CT            36   40    12 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M             
      67    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT             7   61     3 M 60-69        26:54    8:41/M             
      68    Ken Fielder             Watertown  CT          94   54    18 M 50-59        27:00    8:43/M             
      69    Ines Walther            Milford  CT            84   30     4 F 30-39        27:06    8:45/M             
      70    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT            42   29     5 F 20-29        27:09    8:45/M             
      71    Patrick Bremer          Milford  CT           237   39    11 M 30-39        27:20    8:49/M             
      72    Dave Hager              Norwalk  CT           209   47    13 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M             
      73    Jonathan Yuen           Katonah  NY            87   65     4 M 60-69        27:20    8:49/M             
      74    Marius Janusaitis       Derby  CT             236   36    12 M 30-39        27:30    8:52/M             
      75    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT             160   48    14 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M             
      76    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT              37   54     2 F 50-59        27:45    8:57/M             
      77    Emmett Kelly            Milford  CT           192   44    15 M 40-49        27:59    9:02/M             
      78    Debbie Boccuzzi         Milford  CT           167   37     5 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M             
      79    A Maria Fabiano         Derby  CT              50   45     4 F 40-49        28:07    9:04/M             
      80    Sherry Penny-Simmonds   Ansonia  CT            93   30     6 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M             
      81    Gossett Daley           Bridgeport  CT        247   34    13 M 30-39        28:21    9:09/M             
      82    Kimberly Maurer         Milford  CT           164   47     5 F 40-49        28:22    9:09/M             
      83    Mary Brozak             Ansonia  CT            17   54     3 F 50-59        28:24    9:10/M             
      84    Susan Westine           Ansonia  CT           201   47     6 F 40-49        28:31    9:12/M             
      85    Deidre Brown            Trumbull  CT           99   46     7 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M             
      86    Bob Dunnuck             Naugatuck  CT         177   54    19 M 50-59        28:38    9:14/M             
      87    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT         25   48    16 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M             
      88    Jim Tyma                Ansonia  CT            68   42    17 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M             
      89    Benoit Dure             Derby  CT             193   34    14 M 30-39        28:58    9:21/M             
      90    Jerri Pelletier         Naugatuck  CT          48   27     6 F 20-29        28:59    9:21/M             
      91    Cindy Kane              Woodbridge  CT        181   39     7 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M             
      92    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT           98   44     8 F 40-49        29:10    9:25/M             
      93    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT            61   60     5 M 60-69        29:12    9:25/M             
      94    Elizabeth Martin        Milford  CT           165   34     8 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M             
      95    Elizabeth Lionetti      Derby  CT              26   50     4 F 50-59        29:24    9:29/M             
      96    Ted Tyma                Trumbull  CT           67   49    18 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M             
      97    John Musante            Seymour  CT            59   64     6 M 60-69        29:45    9:36/M             
      98    Scott Perrigo           Seymour  CT            19   51    20 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M             
      99    Ray Bykowski            Cheshire  CT           85   72     1 M 70-79        29:52    9:38/M             
     100    Monica Donoso-Craft     Prospect  CT           30   43     9 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Kathryn Coleman         Waterbury  CT         184   25     7 F 20-29        29:56    9:39/M             
     102    Allison Phipps          Ansonia  CT             6   18     1 F 16-19        30:08    9:43/M             
     103    Shannon Meseck          Derby  CT             189   33     9 F 30-39        30:27    9:49/M             
     104    Jean-Paul Sinjono       Derby  CT             190   39    15 M 30-39        30:30    9:50/M             
     105    Myles Holley            Branford  CT           79   23     7 M 20-29        30:42    9:54/M             
     106    Katherine Shore         Milford  CT            35   29     8 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M             
     107    Scott Colvin            Shelton  CT            81   57    21 M 50-59        30:44    9:55/M             
     108    Bobbi Jo Babarik        Derby  CT             173   26     9 F 20-29        30:49    9:56/M             
     109    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              9   59     5 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M             
     110    Fred Rubino             New Milford  CT        91   57    22 M 50-59        31:05   10:02/M             
     111    Thomas Trumbley         Beacon Falls  CT       45   39    16 M 30-39        31:18   10:06/M             
     112    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT            69   44    10 F 40-49        31:20   10:06/M             
     113    Matthew Mc Kenney       Stafford Springs  C    66   44    19 M 40-49        31:23   10:07/M             
     114    Tom Riffe               Prospect  CT          215   40    20 M 40-49        31:25   10:08/M             
     115    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            23   31    10 F 30-39        31:35   10:11/M             
     116    Skander Benayed         Seymour  CT           222   37    17 M 30-39        31:37   10:12/M             
     117    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT              82   30    11 F 30-39        31:43   10:14/M             
     118    Jo-Anne Cohan           Trumbull  CT           73   55     6 F 50-59        31:56   10:18/M             
     119    Eileen MacLean          Monroe  CT             57   51     7 F 50-59        31:57   10:18/M             
     120    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT            92   75     2 M 70-79        32:01   10:20/M             
     121    David Hutchins          Fairfield  CT          96   41    21 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M             
     122    Tim Fogarty             Southbury  CT          13   27     8 M 20-29        32:18   10:25/M             
     123    Amber Long-Jeffrey      Ansonia  CT            53   15     1 F 13-15        32:19   10:25/M             
     124    Alyssa Long-Jeffrey     Ansonia  CT            52   14     2 F 13-15        32:20   10:26/M             
     125    Victoria Anziano        Stratford  CT          40   25    10 F 20-29        32:20   10:26/M             
     126    Andrew Wigzell          Trumbull  CT          232   36    18 M 30-39        32:21   10:26/M             
     127    Julissa Broderick       Milford  CT           169   31    12 F 30-39        32:23   10:27/M             
     128    David Urban             Stratford  CT          10   52    23 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M             
     129    Carla Lombardo          Derby  CT              55   37    13 F 30-39        33:38   10:51/M             
     130    Katie Fleming           Ansonia  CT           242   28    11 F 20-29        33:52   10:55/M             
     131    Lissette Hernandez      Milford  CT            90   30    14 F 30-39        33:58   10:57/M             
     132    Susan De Luca           West Haven  CT        170   41    11 F 40-49        33:59   10:58/M             
     133    Ashley Lucas            Milford  CT            41   23    12 F 20-29        34:00   10:58/M             
     134    Kathryn Coleman         Waterbury  CT          29   25    13 F 20-29        34:06   11:00/M             
     135    Deborah Lynch           Seymour  CT            16   50     8 F 50-59        34:19   11:04/M             
     136    Charles Vorogchak       Ansonia  CT            97   79     3 M 70-79        34:37   11:10/M             
     137    Cory Sells              New Haven  CT         231   37    15 F 30-39        36:52   11:54/M             
     138    Dale Sells              New Haven  CT         230   40    22 M 40-49        36:53   11:54/M             
     139    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT             22   61     2 F 60-69        37:54   12:14/M             
     140    Raul Nazario            East Hartford  CT      95   27     9 M 20-29        39:18   12:41/M             
     141    Emmy Okobi              Hamden  CT            185   29    10 M 20-29        54:42   17:39/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenn Ardrey Milford CT

171

35

21

21:35

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Long-Jeffrey Ansonia CT

53

15

122

32:19

10:25/M

2

Alyssa Long-Jeffrey Ansonia CT

52

14

123

32:20

10:26/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Phipps Ansonia CT

6

18

101

30:08

9:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba Shelton CT

100

26

27

22:17

7:11/M

2

Lisa Urnaitis Sparkill NY

217

23

46

24:18

7:50/M

3

Jacqueline Gadue Waterbury CT

15

25

50

25:17

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erika Shea Milford CT

183

37

45

24:11

7:48/M

2

Katie Richards New Haven CT

71

34

60

26:17

8:29/M

3

Talia Fedorowich Derby CT

202

31

61

26:18

8:29/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Phillips Cheshire CT

166

43

34

23:19

7:31/M

2

Debby Valin Woodbridge CT

21

41

56

25:45

8:18/M

3

Sharon Toscano Derby CT

12

41

59

26:01

8:24/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

195

54

54

25:35

8:15/M

2

Claudia Kersten Derby CT

37

54

75

27:45

8:57/M

3

Mary Brozak Ansonia CT

17

54

82

28:24

9:10/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

78

61

47

24:27

7:53/M

2

Sandra Davis Oxford CT

22

61

138

37:54

12:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Padilla Shelton CT

49

22

1

16:08

5:12/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Zannis Milford CT

76

11

20

21:34

6:57/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Benway Milford CT

51

15

18

21:20

6:53/M

2

Chris Mechler Oxford CT

234

15

51

25:21

8:11/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

5

18

5

19:15

6:13/M

2

Kurt Eckner Oxford CT

156

16

49

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

75

27

2

18:01

5:49/M

2

Jeff Roginielewicz Derby CT

198

25

3

18:32

5:59/M

3

Mark Russo Stamford CT

83

24

8

19:32

6:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vincent Lindsley New Haven CT

162

32

7

19:24

6:15/M

2

Jeffrey McGregor Shelton CT

44

33

10

19:58

6:26/M

3

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

64

34

12

20:09

6:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

63

49

4

18:48

6:04/M

2

John Strahley Cheshire CT

186

42

11

19:59

6:27/M

3

Dan Germain Newtown CT

159

47

13

20:12

6:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Craft Prospect CT

31

52

6

19:22

6:15/M

2

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

65

51

9

19:40

6:21/M

3

Greg Young Shelton CT

89

51

17

21:11

6:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Smith Watertown CT

74

65

25

22:09

7:09/M

2

Tony Cannici Derby CT

77

63

62

26:31

8:33/M

3

Peter Rzasa Seymour CT

7

61

67

26:54

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Bykowski Cheshire CT

85

72

98

29:52

9:38/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

92

75

119

32:01

10:20/M

3

Charles Vorogchak Ansonia CT

97

79

135

34:37

11:10/M


2 MILE Walk

 

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Wolf            Seymour  CT           176   28 ***** F  0-99        28:57   14:29/M             
       2    Eric Wolf               Seymour  CT           174   29 ***** M  0-99        28:59   14:30/M             
       3    Karen Thompson          Derby  CT             113   46     1 F  0-99        29:03   14:32/M             
       4    Tim Thompson            Derby  CT             114   12     1 M  0-99        29:04   14:32/M             
       5    Lisette La Pointe       Naugatuck  CT         151   45     2 F  0-99        30:38   15:19/M             
       6    Bud Noyce               Shelton  CT           182   53     2 M  0-99        30:41   15:21/M             
       7    Patrick Knott           Seymour  CT           116   49     3 M  0-99        31:18   15:39/M             
       8    Laurel Vicidomino       Seymour  CT           216   51     3 F  0-99        31:39   15:50/M             
       9    Dorothy Gleason         Derby  CT             119   63     4 F  0-99        31:40   15:50/M             
      10    Lourdes Sullivan        Trumbull  CT          148   50     5 F  0-99        31:44   15:52/M             
      11    Silvia Paytas           Ansonia  CT           214   36     6 F  0-99        31:45   15:53/M             
      12    Diana Saccente          Fairfield  CT         211   31     7 F  0-99        31:46   15:53/M             
      13    Nancy Bobbins           Waterbury  CT         128   40     8 F  0-99        31:46   15:53/M             
      14    Genie Tricarico         Seymour  CT           127   38     9 F  0-99        31:47   15:54/M             
      15    Amy Defelice            Ansonia  CT           197   38    10 F  0-99        31:49   15:55/M             
      16    Terri Carrier           Bristol  CT           121   0     11 F  0-99        32:44   16:22/M             
      17    Jane Ounho              Prospect  CT          103   44    12 F  0-99        32:52   16:26/M             
      18    Jenna Bernard           Milford  CT           145   13    13 F  0-99        33:30   16:45/M             
      19    Margaret Katrenya       Oxford  CT            150   46    14 F  0-99        33:30   16:45/M             
      20    Alexander Teixeira      Naugatuck  CT         137   7      4 M  0-99        33:31   16:46/M             
      21    Judy Robinson           Oxford  CT            101   56    15 F  0-99        33:32   16:46/M             
      22    Natalie Moir            Seymour  CT           118   49    16 F  0-99        33:33   16:47/M             
      23    Mark Werner             Shelton  CT           161   59     5 M  0-99        33:41   16:51/M             
      24    Bob Van Egohen          Oxford  CT            154   57     6 M  0-99        33:42   16:51/M             
      25    Johanne Henderson       Derby  CT             142   50    17 F  0-99        33:44   16:52/M             
      26    Marcia Hallman          Milford  CT           143   53    18 F  0-99        33:45   16:53/M             
      27    Anastasia Teixeira      Naugatuck  CT         138   10    19 F  0-99        33:47   16:54/M             
      28    Rasa Dooling            Naugatuck  CT         106   41    20 F  0-99        34:05   17:03/M             
      29    Gail Parks              Oxford  CT            126   54    21 F  0-99        36:13   18:07/M             
      30    Kenneth Parks           Oxford  CT            125   54     7 M  0-99        36:13   18:07/M             
      31    Joan McCabe             Beacon Falls  CT      191   56    22 F  0-99        37:07   18:34/M             
      32    Sheila Winslow          Derby  CT             188   55    23 F  0-99        37:08   18:34/M             
      33    Cheryl Cameron          Shelton  CT           141   49    24 F  0-99        37:25   18:43/M             
      34    Michelle Wigzell        Trumbull  CT          235   30    25 F  0-99        37:25   18:43/M             
      35    Jennifer Murray         Middletown  CT        149   26    26 F  0-99        37:26   18:43/M             
      36    Nina Phipps             Ansonia  CT           147   42    27 F  0-99        37:29   18:45/M             
      37    Cyndi Jeffrey           Ansonia  CT           134   36    28 F  0-99        37:30   18:45/M             
      38    Richard Benway          Stratford  CT         133   50     8 M  0-99        37:32   18:46/M             
      39    Patricia Trcka          Shelton  CT           102   79    29 F  0-99        37:35   18:48/M             
      40    Alvaro Teixeira         Naugatuck  CT         140   37     9 M  0-99        38:15   19:08/M             
      41    Nicolas Lucas           Beacon Falls  CT      110   11    10 M  0-99        38:21   19:11/M             
      42    John Lucas              Beacon Falls  CT      109   41    11 M  0-99        38:25   19:13/M             
      43    Tina Nicoletti          Ansonia  CT           224   42    30 F  0-99        39:27   19:44/M             
      44    Louis Nicoletti         Ansonia  CT           225   42    12 M  0-99        39:28   19:44/M             
      45    Brittany Gilbert        Naugatuck  CT         129   24    31 F  0-99        39:33   19:47/M             
      46    Fallyn Brothers         Seymour  CT           204   23    32 F  0-99        39:33   19:47/M             
      47    Denielle Ross           Naugatuck  CT         120   23    33 F  0-99        39:34   19:47/M             
      48    Andre Rawls             Waterbury  CT         131   0     13 M  0-99        39:34   19:47/M             
      49    Nicole Kamen            Naugatuck  CT         130   24    34 F  0-99        39:35   19:48/M             
      50    Pamela Perrone          Shelton  CT           244   52    35 F  0-99        39:56   19:58/M             
      51    Loretta Copeland        Shelton  CT           246   0     36 F  0-99        39:57   19:59/M             
      52    Jackie Try              Shelton  CT           243   53    37 F  0-99        39:58   19:59/M             
      53    Dawn Brown              Shelton  CT           245   47    38 F  0-99        39:58   19:59/M             
      54    Lee Albuja                                    152   60    39 F  0-99        40:20   20:10/M             
      55    Jane Liscio             Ansonia  CT           218   39    40 F  0-99        40:28   20:14/M             
      56    Emma Rosa               Ansonia  CT           219   10    41 F  0-99        40:28   20:14/M             
      57    Harald Giebel           Hamden  CT            168   50    14 M  0-99        40:35   20:18/M             
      58    Tim Butkus              Rincon  PR            223   27    15 M  0-99        40:35   20:18/M             
      59    Carol Semanchik         Naugatuck  CT         241   53    42 F  0-99        40:35   20:18/M             
      60    Cyndi Bashura           Seymour  CT           153   43    43 F  0-99        40:37   20:19/M             
      61    Maureen Quinlan         Trumbull  CT          207   45    44 F  0-99        40:39   20:20/M             
      62    Lisa Adams              Ansonia  CT           199   0     45 F  0-99        40:56   20:28/M             
      63    Sue Mauro               Ansonia  CT           203   50    46 F  0-99        40:56   20:28/M             
      64    Marie Castiello         Derby  CT             200   52    47 F  0-99        41:03   20:32/M             
      65    Edrice Viechweg         Shelton  CT           158   56    48 F  0-99        42:41   21:21/M             
      66    Alan Hurst              East Hampton  CT      105   57    16 M  0-99        43:13   21:37/M             
      67    John Yeager             Monroe  CT            144   53    17 M  0-99        43:13   21:37/M             
      68    Marie Solazzo           Naugatuck  CT         229   58    49 F  0-99        43:15   21:38/M             
      69    Nicole Knott            Seymour  CT           117   25    50 F  0-99        43:21   21:41/M             
      70    Lisa Knott              Seymour  CT           115   48    51 F  0-99        43:21   21:41/M             
      71    Georgette Pereira       Waterbury  CT         206   25    52 F  0-99        45:55   22:58/M             
      72    Diane Teixeira          Naugatuck  CT         139   35    53 F  0-99        45:55   22:58/M             
      73    Seuste Lucas            Beacon Falls  CT      108   37    54 F  0-99        45:56   22:58/M             
      74    Dominick Pinto          Waterbury  CT         122   4     18 M  0-99        45:56   22:58/M             
      75    Dylan Teixeira          Naugatuck  CT         136   4     19 M  0-99        45:56   22:58/M             
      76    Mary Freeman            Ansonia  CT           221   0     55 F  0-99        46:42   23:21/M             
      77    Carl Campbell           Bridgeport  CT        233   93    20 M  0-99      1:09:30   34:45/M             
      78    Jim Cronin              Seymour  CT           146   57    21 M  0-99      1:09:30   34:45/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News