Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Scramble #2

Hartford, CT, July 30, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Devin Nelson        13 BLOOMFIELD         CT   23:59 
    2 Kevin Rivera        12 EAST HARTFORD      CT   26:09 
    3 Matt Scoville       14 TORRINGTON         CT   27:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Brian Poirier       15 WINDSOR            CT   21:08 
    2 Christopher Spiker  17 BROOKLYN           CT   21:49 
    3 Evan Protheroe      17 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Joseph Perucki      20 NEWINGTON          CT   21:03 
    2 Andrew Fournier     23 EAST HARTFORD      CT   22:06 
    3 Matthew Walker      24 EAST HARTFORD      CT   22:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Drew Croteau        25 HARTFORD           CT   20:03 
    2 Peter Lohrmann      26 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   20:42 
    3 Alexis Surovov      28 NEW HAVEN          CT   21:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Brian Lafontaine    31 THOMASTON          CT   20:22 
    2 Francis Amara       30 UNIONVILLE         CT   21:39 
    3 Ken Schulz          32 FARMINGTON         CT   23:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Roy Krause          37 GLASTONBURY        CT   19:02 
    2 Benjamin Oksanen    38 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:02 
    3 Peter McHugh        39 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Kevin Vallez        41 ELLINGTON          CT   19:32 
    2 Michael McCafferty  42 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:18 
    3 Kurt Ogren          40 HAMDEN             CT   20:42 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Joseph Hallisey     45 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:31 
    2 Paul Potamianos     46 ELLINGTON          CT   20:47 
    3 David Protheroe     46 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Michael Tirrell     54 TOLLAND            CT   21:25 
    2 Rick Tillitson      52 WINSTED            CT   22:39 
    3 Daniel Dechamps     50 AVON               CT   24:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Edward Cox          56 SIMSBURY           CT   24:54 
    2 Eddie Gorecki       55 FARMINGTON         CT   25:16 
    3 Darrell Netto       57 COLCHESTER         CT   26:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Dave Jacobs         64 NIANTIC            CT   22:20 
    2 Tony Hollister      62 EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:39 
    3 Keary Pitt          60 WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Malcolm McMillen    68 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 P.J Foley           35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:17 
    2 Jack Ohan           33 MANCHESTER         CT   24:30 
    3 Chris Hayes         38 CANTON             CT   24:31 




                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Victoria Crown      14 TOLLAND            CT   29:10 
    2 Kiana Baez          14 EAST HARTFORD      CT   34:08 
    3 Delaney Cronin      11 TOLLAND            CT   36:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Britteni Simpson    16 EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:53 
    2 Stephanie Scoville  17 TORRINGTON         CT   25:38 
    3 Elizabeth Preysner  18 WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Kelsey Taylor       20 EAST HAMPTON       CT   23:44 
    2 Jennifer Krupski    23 ELLINGTON          CT   24:18 
    3 Ashley Burns        23 WILLINGTON         CT   24:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Jamie J'Anthony     25 THOMASTON          CT   23:29 
    2 Jennifer J'Anthony  26 VERNON             CT   23:36 
    3 Jaclyn Cmero        25 MANCHESTER         CT   24:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jennifer Clark      33 VERNON             CT   25:42 
    2 Janelle Howard      30 FORESTVILLE        CT   26:24 
    3 Trisha Eurto        34 FARMINGTON         CT   26:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Heather Freeman     35 TOLLAND            CT   26:19 
    2 Kristin Overton     36 MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:22 
    3 Marcie Redden       35 EAST GRANBY        CT   27:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Molly Russo         44 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   24:08 
    2 Silvia Mayo Molina  40 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:10 
    3 Margaret Donnelly   42 BLOOMFIELD         CT   25:03 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Jackie Scoville     47 TORRINGTON         CT   25:18 
    2 Stacey Sullivan     45 MADISON            CT   27:07 
    3 Jeanne Corey        45 TORRINGTON         CT   27:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Judy Caswell        50 MARLBOROUGH        CT   25:25 
    2 Edwina Newbury      51 ROCKY HILL         CT   27:12 
    3 Audrey Scanlan      50 CANTON             CT   30:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Marguerite Rose     57 HARTFORD           CT   33:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Margauz Guidry      30 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   29:49 
    2 Wendy Penn          41 NEW HARTFORD       CT   30:33 
    3 Holly Oropeza       28 BRISTOL            CT   31:19 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News