Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Hartford Parks & Recreation Department Riverfest 5K & Kid's 1K

East Hartford, CT, July 11, 2009

Overall

Courtesy of Jim Uhrig

For a story about this race, see Sanders Unstoppable at East Hartford Riverfest 5K.


                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                         Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                  Overall Male : Will Sanders ||  2. Ahmed Haji ||  3. Kurt Lenser
                       Overall Female: Stephanie McGehee || 2. Keron Smith || 3. Stephanie Forrest
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  1    Will Sanders                 22M M1929 Wethersfield CT          15:20 4:56     1/4     33   
  2    Ahmed Haji                   22M M1929 West Hartford CT         16:12 5:13     2/4     44   
  3    Kurt Lenser                  51M M5059 Suffield CT              18:22 5:55     1/15    63   
  4    Dennis Barone                54M M5059 W.Hartford CT            18:37 6:00     2/15    22   
  5    Dylan Hammerman              16M M1518 Windsor CT               19:14 6:12     1/1     29   
  6    Dan Campbell                 30M M3039 Oakdale CT               19:23 6:15     1/2     41   
  7    Donald Nuhn                  57M M5059 Westbrook CT             20:07 6:29     3/15    42   
  8    Chuck Schuette               55M M5059 Eads TN                  20:25 6:35     4/15    65   
  9    John Lorenzin                44M M4049 Manchester CT            20:26 6:35     1/11    54   
  10   Stephanie McGehee            28F F1929 Jamaica Plain MA         20:38 6:39     1/4     60   
  11   Jack Lavalette               40M M4049 South Glastonbury CT     20:40 6:39     2/11    62   
  12   David LaPorte                44M M4049 Tolland CT               20:41 6:40     3/11    43   
  13   David McKuley                53M M5059 Hartford CT              20:59 6:46     5/15    57   
  14   Keron Smith                  33F F3039 manchester CT            21:47 7:01     1/4     52   
  15   Bob Caplin                   59M M5059 Vernon CT                21:55 7:04     6/15    3    
  16   Steve Basson                 51M M5059 South Windsor CT         22:16 7:10     7/15    35   
  17   Bob Kania                    56M M5059 Southington CT           22:23 7:13     8/15    64   
  18   Larry Hunter                 55M M5059 Barkhamsted CT           22:24 7:13     9/15    53   
  19   Bob Wardwell                 62M M6069 Durham CT                22:45 7:20     1/7     58   
  20   Fred Hudak                   64M M6069 Torrington CT            22:54 7:23     2/7     10   
  21   John Lloyd                   57M M5059 Avon CT                  23:05 7:26    10/15    15   
  22   Charlie Yescott              68M M6069 Unionville CT            23:22 7:32     3/7     55   
  23   Thomas Peruccio              41M M4049 E Hartford CT            23:35 7:36     4/11    30   
  24   Daniel Horowitz              25M M1929 West Hartford CT         24:00 7:44     3/4     39   
  25   Amaral Carlos                52M M5059 East Hartford CT         24:19 7:50    11/15    40   
  26   Bob Coiteux                  49M M4049 East Hartford CT         24:45 7:59     5/11    45   
  27   Tim Larson                   50M M5059 E Hartford CT            24:56 8:02    12/15    1    
  28   Stephanie Forrest            30F F3039 Bristol CT               25:25 8:11     2/4     11   
  29   Gene Charon                  57M M5059 S Windsor CT             25:50 8:19    13/15    6    
  30   Richard Oliva                49M M4049 Vernon CT                26:34 8:34     6/11    18   
  31   Ralph Federico               46M M4049 East Hartford CT         26:42 8:36     7/11    47   
  32   Samantha Marsh               21F F1929 e Hartford CT            26:43 8:37     2/4     17   
  33   John Houghtaling             44M M4049 East Hartford CT         26:47 8:38     8/11    66   
  34   John Finney                  38M M3039 Windsor CT               26:48 8:38     2/2     12   
  35   Carmen Maloon                55F F5059 Vernon CT                26:54 8:40     1/2     4    
  36   Dan Sherwood                 47M M4049 Pea Ridge AZ             27:10 8:45     9/11    19   
  37   Michael Rood                 57M M5059 Suffield CT              27:13 8:46    14/15    23   
  38   Boris Lurye                  71M M7079 ========== CT            27:28 8:51     1/3     56   
  39   Richard Zbrozek              62M M6069 Berlin CT                28:02 9:02     4/7     49   
  40   Tom Pachler                  43M M4049 Farmington CT            28:11 9:05    10/11    61   
  41   Anthony Federico             14M M0014 East Hartford CT         28:27 9:10     1/3     46   
  42   Danielle Federico            20M M1929 East Hartford CT         28:27 9:10     4/4     48   
  43   Deanna Blake                 26F F1929 Ellington CT             28:40 9:14     3/4     8    
  44   Lisa Bishop                  36F F3039 Windsor CT               28:59 9:20     3/4     36   
  45   Oliver Hasson                11M M0014 Newington CT             29:24 9:29     2/3     27   
  46   Barbara Maloney              63F F6069 Tolland CT               29:43 9:35     1/1     59   
  47   Leland Maloon                57M M5059 Vernon CT                29:58 9:39    15/15    5    
  48   Melanie Champion             50F F5059 Meriden CT               30:24 9:48     2/2     50   
  49   Maddie Hasson                 9F F0014 Newington CT             30:43 9:54     1/1     26   
  50   Aiden Hasson                  6M M0014 Newington CT             30:49 9:56     3/3     25   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                         Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                  Overall Male : Will Sanders ||  2. Ahmed Haji ||  3. Kurt Lenser
                       Overall Female: Stephanie McGehee || 2. Keron Smith || 3. Stephanie Forrest
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  51   Jerry Shimoda=Peterson       77M M7079 W Hartford CT            30:52 9:57     2/3     20   
  52   Nicole Zern                  25F F1929 Ellington CT             30:58 9:59     4/4     9    
  53   Anna Hasson                  42F F4049 Newington CT             31:31 10:09    1/2     24   
  54   Douglas Hasson               44M M4049 Newington CT             31:32 10:10   11/11    28   
  55   Marvin Howard                71M M7079 Agawam MA                31:42 10:13    3/3     31   
  56   Bill Tribou                  88M M80++ Granby CT                33:46 10:53    1/1     34   
  57   Jennifer Finney              38F F3039 Windsor CT               34:44 11:12    4/4     13   
  58   Edward Snyder                62M M6069 Wallingford CT           35:13 11:21    5/7     51   
  59   Nicholas Oliva               64M M6069 Wethersfield CT          37:13 12:00    6/7     14   
  60   Shawna Rocheleau             40F F4049 Woodbridge CT            37:42 12:09    2/2     67   
  61   Carl Campbell                62M M6069 E hartford CT            37:42 12:09    7/7     21   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News