Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Collegiate Track Classic

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 10, 2009

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 06:00 PM
              27th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/10/2009              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw Top 20 perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DiBuono, Matthew          SR Fordham                 18.14m   59-06.25 
  2 Lachman, Jeffrey          SR Yale                    16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Manzolillo, Gregory       SO Connecticut             16.23m   53-03.00 
  4 Noll, Nate                SR Yale                    15.81m   51-10.50 
  5 Sampson, Patrick          SO Connecticut             15.68m   51-05.50 
  6 Anger, William            SR Albany                  15.31m   50-02.75 
  7 Lee, Kevin                SR Albany                  15.24m   50-00.00 
  8 Lynch, Michael            SR Albany                  14.91m   48-11.00 
  9 Smith, David              SO Yale                    13.65m   44-09.50 
 10 Alleman, Michael          FR Connecticut             12.97m   42-06.75 
 10 Cappello, Stephen         SO So. Conn. St.           12.97m   42-06.75 
 12 Bannerman, David          FR So. Conn. St.           12.82m   42-00.75 
 13 Kozlowski, Chris          JR Fordham                 12.72m   41-08.75 
 14 LeBlanc, Bryan            SO Connecticut             12.51m   41-00.50 
 15 Brandt, Paul              SO New Haven               11.19m   36-08.50 
 16 Bouchard, Jonathan        JR New Haven               11.05m   36-03.00 
 17 Woodin, Joshua            FR New Haven               10.77m   35-04.00 
 18 William, Edwin            SO American Int'l          10.73m   35-02.50 
 19 Thompson, Shaniel            So. Conn. St.           10.63m   34-10.50 
 20 Timmons, Travis           SO New Haven               10.55m   34-07.50 
 21 Williams, Rashad          FR Central Connecti        10.05m   32-11.75 
 22 Irish, David              SO USMMA                    9.55m   31-04.00 
 -- Johnson, Steve            FR Connecticut               FOUL            
 -- Brinley, John             SR So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMillian, Tynisha        JR Connecticut             16.16m   53-00.25 
  2 Flowers, Victoria         FR Connecticut             14.71m   48-03.25 
  3 Martin, Amanda            SR Connecticut             13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Burrell, Dominique        SR So. Conn. St.           12.97m   42-06.75 
  5 Johnson, Kadine           SO Albany                  12.84m   42-01.50 
  6 Perkins, Yvonne           SR So. Conn. St.           12.48m   40-11.50 
  7 King, Chanel              FR St. John's              12.40m   40-08.25 
  8 Verdier, Ritshell         SR Albany                  12.08m   39-07.75 
  9 Scaramella, Stephanie     SO Yale                    11.47m   37-07.75 
 10 Lewis, Ashley             JR Albany                  11.46m   37-07.25 
 11 Frederick, Priscilla      SO St. John's              10.57m   34-08.25 
 12 Walker, Jasmine           FR American Int'l          10.20m   33-05.75 
 13 Bunion, Lashelle          FR American Int'l           9.79m   32-01.50 
 14 Dawo, Amie                FR American Int'l           9.10m   29-10.25 
 15 Critics, Rebecca          FR USMMA                    8.81m   28-11.00 
 16 Balogun, Bidemi           FR American Int'l           8.44m   27-08.25 
 17 Fauchon, Lauren           FR New Haven                7.33m   24-00.75 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    FR So. Conn. St.            6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Arnold, Jon               SO Fordham                  6.87m   22-06.50 
  3 Siddeeq, Nasim            JR Albany                   6.81m   22-04.25 
  4 Bush, Allen               SO American Int'l           6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Smith, Ray                   GBTC                     6.57m   21-06.75 
  6 Whamsley, Brandon            P. Corbras               6.55m   21-06.00 
  7 John, Ramos               JR Seton Hall               6.51m   21-04.25 
  8 Joseph, Alex              SO American Int'l           6.47m   21-02.75 
  9 Augustine, Diwani         JR So. Conn. St.            6.44m   21-01.50 
 10 Smith, Jamaal             JR Connecticut              6.43m   21-01.25 
 11 Werner, Steve             FR Rutgers                  6.35m   20-10.00 
 12 Syzonenko, Nick           SR Rutgers                  6.32m   20-09.00 
 13 Hopson, Tyler             FR Connecticut              6.30m   20-08.00 
 14 Rose, Jeffrey             FR So. Conn. St.            6.28m   20-07.25 
 15 Crosta, Nick              JR Rutgers                  6.24m   20-05.75 
 16 Saint Dic, Alain          SO CCNY                     6.21m   20-04.50 
 17 Hu, Dong Ning             JR Albany                   6.20m   20-04.25 
 18 Waruch, Ben               FR Connecticut              6.18m   20-03.50 
 19 Williams, Jeffrey         FR So. Conn. St.            5.90m   19-04.25 
 20 DePaolo, Clinton          SR Central Connecti         5.84m   19-02.00 
 21 Fallo, Russell            FR So. Conn. St.            5.82m   19-01.25 
 22 Rellerford, Antoine       SO American Int'l           5.58m   18-03.75 
 23 Martin, T Alex            FR Holy Cross               5.51m   18-01.00 
 24 Servello, Vincent         JR Fordham                  5.41m   17-09.00 
 24 Dozier, Cory              FR CC Rhode Island          5.41m   17-09.00 
 26 Sharon, Nicholas          SR Sacred Heart             5.38m   17-08.00 
 -- Paquin, Stephen           SO Yale                      FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Speed, Shameka            SR Seton Hall               5.47m   17-11.50 
  2 Dibba, Bintou             SO St. John's               5.36m   17-07.00 
  3 Gurrant, Jennifer         SR Albany                   5.34m   17-06.25 
  4 Matakevich, Ashley        FR Sacred Heart             5.28m   17-04.00 
  5 Walker, Courtni           SO So. Conn. St.            5.13m   16-10.00 
  6 Frederick, Priscilla      SO St. John's               5.06m   16-07.25 
  7 Francis, Fayanne          JR St. John's               5.05m   16-07.00 
  8 Saylor, Sasha             JR So. Conn. St.           J5.05m   16-07.00 
  9 Fletcher, Jeana           SR Fordham                  4.92m   16-01.75 
 10 Bell, Erica               FR Seton Hall               4.90m   16-01.00 
 11 Warren, Elisabeth         FR Fordham                  4.88m   16-00.25 
 12 Kanner, Stephanie         SO Sacred Heart             4.87m   15-11.75 
 13 Fitzpatrick, Erica        SO Seton Hall               4.86m   15-11.50 
 14 McBryde, Kaitlyn          FR Sacred Heart             4.76m   15-07.50 
 15 Dunn, Kellie              FR Sacred Heart             4.74m   15-06.75 
 16 White, Jessica            SR Connecticut              4.62m   15-02.00 
 17 Griffiths, Marie          SR St. John's               4.51m   14-09.75 
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamaal             JR Connecticut             14.32m   46-11.75 
  2 Augustine, Diwani         JR So. Conn. St.          J14.32m   46-11.75 
  3 Graham, Valete            JR Albany                  14.21m   46-07.50 
  4 Jean-Louis, Bertony       FR Sacred Heart            13.82m   45-04.25 
  5 Bostick, Kevin            FR Rutgers                J13.82m   45-04.25 
  6 Pollock, Jordan           FR Albany                  13.51m   44-04.00 
  7 Ramos, John               JR Seton Hall              13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 Faverey, Tyrone           JR Connecticut             13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Bergo, Adam               FR Rutgers                 13.04m   42-09.50 
 10 Berube, Matt              FR Central Connecti        12.55m   41-02.25 
 11 Williams, Jeffrey         FR So. Conn. St.           12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Adeniyi, Bashir           JR Yale                    12.26m   40-02.75 
 13 Rellerford, Antoine       SO American Int'l          12.14m   39-10.00 
 14 Rose, Jeffrey             FR So. Conn. St.           12.11m   39-08.75 
 15 Torres, Jared             SO American Int'l          12.02m   39-05.25 
 16 Dozier, Cory              FR CC Rhode Island         11.82m   38-09.50 
 17 Fallo, Russell            FR So. Conn. St.           11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Cato, Caslon              SO Queensborough CC        11.06m   36-03.50 
 -- Trifone, Nick             FR Central Connecti          FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Sherita            GBTC                    12.94m   42-05.50 
  2 Groene, Catherine         JR Fordham                 11.35m   37-03.00 
  3 Brock, Traequanda         JR Albany                  10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Matakevich, Ashley        FR Sacred Heart            10.77m   35-04.00 
  5 Alexander, Donna          SO Seton Hall              10.74m   35-03.00 
  6 Walker, Courtni           SO So. Conn. St.           10.65m   34-11.25 
  7 Dibba, Bintou             SO St. John's              10.63m   34-10.50 
  8 Saylor, Sasha             JR So. Conn. St.           10.45m   34-03.50 
  9 Griffiths, Marie          SR St. John's              10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Ameye, Justine            FR Sacred Heart             9.86m   32-04.25 
 -- Francis, Fayanne          JR St. John's                FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women High Jump Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Carin             JR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Frederick, Priscilla      SO St. John's              J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Clarke-Lee, Venisa        SR St. John's               1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Bennett, Tiffany          FR Albany                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 King, Eve                 SO Yale                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Standish, Emily           SO Yale                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Fletcher, Jeana           SR Fordham                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Bryant, Charisse          FR Seton Hall              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Hebenstreit, Bryanna      SO Albany                      NH            
 -- Whitifield, Ashleigh      FR Albany                      NH            
 -- Hutchinson, Calista       FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Porter, Rachael           SR Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Chu Foo, Alesha           FR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         FR Connecticut             18.40m   60-04.50 
  2 McMillian, Tynisha        JR Connecticut             16.95m   55-07.50 
  3 Perkins, Yvonne           SR So. Conn. St.           15.25m   50-00.50 
  4 Johnson, Kadine           SO Albany                  15.11m   49-07.00 
  5 Corley, Sineaid           SR Albany                  13.56m   44-06.00 
  6 Raper, Rachael            SR So. Conn. St.           13.54m   44-05.25 
  7 Scaramella, Stephanie     SO Yale                    12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Balogun, Bidemi           FR American Int'l          12.86m   42-02.25 
  9 Katsarelis, Isabella      SR Albany                  12.46m   40-10.50 
 10 King, Chanel              FR St. John's              12.27m   40-03.25 
 11 Spindel, Samantha         FR So. Conn. St.           10.51m   34-05.75 
 12 Hinchey, Chelsea          SR Holy Cross              10.38m   34-00.75 
 13 Hinchey, Jenna            SR Holy Cross               8.96m   29-04.75 
 -- Verdier, Ritshell         SR Albany                    FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dubs, Andrew              SR Connecticut             16.98m   55-08.50 
  2 Langhauser, John             Unattached              16.48m   54-01.00 
  3 Lachman, Jeffrey          SR Yale                    15.36m   50-04.75 
  4 Alleman, Michael          FR Connecticut             15.06m   49-05.00 
  5 Johnson, Steve            FR Connecticut             15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 LeBlanc, Bryan            SO Connecticut             14.67m   48-01.75 
  7 Smith, David              SO Yale                    14.63m   48-00.00 
  8 Lynch, Michael            SR Albany                  14.08m   46-02.50 
  9 DiBuono, Matthew          SR Fordham                 13.99m   45-10.75 
 10 Noll, Nate                SR Yale                    13.75m   45-01.50 
 11 Manzolillo, Gregory       SO Connecticut             13.63m   44-08.75 
 12 Kozlowski, Chris          JR Fordham                 13.49m   44-03.25 
 13 Fazzino, Frank            SR Albany                  13.31m   43-08.00 
 14 Meikle, Jordan            JR Albany                  13.08m   42-11.00 
 15 Thomas, Cory              FR Albany                  12.70m   41-08.00 
 16 Bunion, Leonard           JR American Int'l          12.11m   39-08.75 
 17 Diguglielmo, Charles      FR New Haven               12.10m   39-08.50 
 18 Williams, Rashad          FR Central Connecti        12.00m   39-04.50 
 19 Anger, William            SR Albany                  11.82m   38-09.50 
 20 Woodin, Joshua            FR New Haven               11.24m   36-10.50 
 21 Smith, Jeff               FR USMMA                   11.05m   36-03.00 
 22 Brinley, John             SR So. Conn. St.           10.73m   35-02.50 
 23 Green, Nathan             SR USMMA                   10.58m   34-08.50 
 24 Timmons, Travis           SO New Haven               10.52m   34-06.25 
 25 Lee, Dwight               SO American Int'l           9.73m   31-11.25 
 26 Brunhofer, Aaron          FR USMMA                    8.90m   29-02.50 
 27 Bociek, Daniel            FR CC Rhode Island          7.41m   24-03.75 
 28 Westhoff, Steven          SO New Haven                6.95m   22-09.75 
 28 Hughey, Travis            FR USMMA                    6.95m   22-09.75 
 -- Cappello, Stephen         SO So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schoen, Luke              JR Albany                   5.21m   17-01.00 
  2 Underwood, Sutton         SR So. Conn. St.            4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Alexander, Matthew        FR Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Batdorf, Dan              FR Rutgers                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Waszczak, Patrick         SO So. Conn. St.           J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Whitehead, Ryan           JR So. Conn. St.           J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Dempsey, Michael          SO Albany                   4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Duggan, Kyle              SO Connecticut              4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Crosta, Nick              JR Rutgers                  4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Mancini, Matt             JR Rutgers                 J4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Matlack, Tim              SR Rutgers                 J4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Baron, Ken                FR Fordham                     NH            
 -- Meverden, Zachary         SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Coppa, Ted                SO USMMA                       NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             FR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha          SR So. Conn. St.            3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Cauderlier, Celine        SO Albany                   3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Carroll, Bailey           JR Yale                     3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 McGowan, Maggie           SR Fordham                 J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Mino, Emily               FR Albany                   2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Daugherty, April          FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Lawler, Kathleen          SO So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Houde, Rebecca            FR So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Merjave, Corrine          JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Power, Rebecca            FR Albany                      NH            
 -- Gray, Alicia              SO So. Conn. St.               NH            
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrianos, Leah           SO Connecticut            5:09.08  
  2 Greene, Tyneka            SR St. John's             5:11.27  
  3 Lovelace, Anne            FR Yale                   5:16.96  
  4 Stevens, Kristen          JR Quinnipiac             5:17.69  
  5 Krause, Mekenzie          FR Sacred Heart           5:19.82  
  6 Moriarty, Brigid          SR Fordham                5:19.94  
  7 Sutherland, Paige         FR Holy Cross             5:22.19  
  8 Stockwell, Celia          SO Yale                   5:25.37  
  9 Gosling, Abbey            SR Quinnipiac             5:26.20  
 10 Troy, Samantha            SO Sacred Heart           5:27.14  
 11 Sudbury, Sarah            SO St. John's             5:30.38  
 12 Sullivan, Kasey           JR So. Conn. St.          5:35.51  
 13 Carroll, Bridget          JR Fordham                5:46.07  
 14 Hobbs, Jackie             SR Seton Hall             5:46.41  
 15 D'Angelo, Jennifer        FR American Int'l         5:54.51  
 16 Beaudoin, Sarah           SO American Int'l         5:56.32  
 17 Colburn, Lesley           SR Quinnipiac             5:56.56  
 18 Daly, Janine              FR So. Conn. St.          6:00.13  
 19 Pollock, Sara             FR Sacred Heart           6:01.09  
 20 Colon, Laura              SR Quinnipiac             6:03.47  
 21 Soares, Cristina          JR Sacred Heart           6:12.77  
 22 Scott, Ashleigh           SO New Haven              6:22.54  
 23 Nassetta, Emily           SO Holy Cross             6:26.18  
 24 Keller, Casey             FR Sacred Heart           6:27.08  
 25 Monahan, Casey            SR Holy Cross             6:30.73  
 26 Antonietti, Samantha      FR Sacred Heart           6:51.39  
 -- Hogan, Renee              FR USMMA                      DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Scott            FR Connecticut            4:21.25  
  2 German, Luis              SR Sacred Heart           4:23.24  
  3 Kenworthy, John           SR Sacred Heart           4:23.44  
  4 Juleus, Jonathan          FR Albany                 4:26.38  
  5 MacGregor, Justin         SR So. Conn. St.          4:29.63  
  6 Fitzgerald, Kevin         FR Fordham                4:30.06  
  7 Szczepaniak, Paul         JR Fordham                4:30.43  
  8 Greczyn, Cory             FR Albany                 4:34.42  
  9 Donnelly, Stephen         FR Fordham                4:35.27  
 10 Weston, Robert            SO Central Connecti       4:36.00  
 11 Curran, James             SO Sacred Heart           4:36.23  
 12 Brink, Benjamin           FR Holy Cross             4:37.44  
 13 Campi, Ryan               SR Fordham                4:37.82  
 14 Mulwo, Brian              FR American Int'l         4:38.52  
 15 Tobleman, Austine         FR Seton Hall             4:38.94  
 16 Madsen, Stephen           FR Holy Cross             4:38.96  
 17 Healy, John               FR Quinnipiac             4:39.00  
 18 Fletcher, James           SO Holy Cross             4:40.24  
 19 Rickert, Brendan          JR Sacred Heart           4:40.82  
 20 Horel, Ben                FR Rutgers                4:40.89  
 21 LaMountain, Everett       FR CC Rhode Island        4:40.90  
 22 Watson, Dan               FR Central Connecti       4:41.36  
 23 Murdoch, Ryan             JR Sacred Heart           4:41.66  
 24 Marceau, Anthony          SO Central Connecti       4:42.46  
 25 Jones, David              SR Sacred Heart           4:42.71  
 26 Hutchinson, Tim           SO Fordham                4:43.11  
 27 Parker, Dwight            FR Seton Hall             4:44.26  
 28 Pereira, Jason            SO So. Conn. St.          4:44.76  
 29 Kichar, Paul              SO So. Conn. St.          4:45.47  
 30 Getts, Justin                Unattached             4:45.71  
 31 Foster, Christopher       SR Quinnipiac             4:45.86  
 32 Freitas, Ryan             SO New Haven              4:46.54  
 33 Rezendes, Nicholas        SR Quinnipiac             4:47.47  
 34 Martin, Daniel            SR Quinnipiac             4:49.72  
 35 McCain, Bryan             FR Sacred Heart           4:51.34  
 36 Whelpley, Ross            FR USMMA                  4:51.54  
 37 Coppola, David            FR Quinnipiac             4:53.06  
 38 Talbot, Matthew           SR Holy Cross             4:53.14  
 39 Miller, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart           4:58.64  
 40 Moringiello, Douglas      SO Holy Cross             5:05.41  
 41 Soto, Sergio              SO CCNY                   5:06.11  
 42 Von Koss, Brendan         FR USMMA                  5:06.81  
 43 Sabir, Jabreel            JR CCNY                   5:11.39  
 44 Swan, Logan               FR USMMA                  5:18.50  
 45 Van Der Like, Ben         FR USMMA                  5:35.27  
 46 Munoz, Yorki              FR Queensborough CC       5:46.18  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail            JR Seton Hall               55.92   1 
  2 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   SR Connecticut              57.27   1 
  3 Moore, Danielle           JR So. Conn. St.            58.18   2 
  4 Smith, Chanell            JR Connecticut              58.55   3 
  5 Barr, Shaina              SO So. Conn. St.            59.70   4 
  6 Taylor, Letecia           JR So. Conn. St.          1:00.28   4 
  7 Evering, Alyssa           SR Connecticut            1:00.30   3 
  8 Pruszko, Olivia           JR Holy Cross             1:00.45   4 
  9 Clarkson, Octavia         JR Albany                 1:00.45   6 
 10 Smith, Julia              FR St. John's             1:00.66   2 
 11 Wynter, Lauren            SO St. John's             1:00.97   7 
 12 Dean, Karlie              FR Sacred Heart           1:01.05   6 
 13 Nettles, Asia             JR St. John's             1:01.12   4 
 14 Rudolph, Keshia           FR Seton Hall             1:01.14   2 
 15 Reilly, Kathleen          SR Fordham                1:01.37   6 
 16 Anderson, Cornieta        FR Connecticut            1:01.39   6 
 17 Cousins, Rene             SO St. John's             1:01.45   5 
 18 Francis, Elia             FR Albany                 1:01.55   7 
 19 Connolly, Kelly           FR Fordham                1:02.19  11 
 20 Munsey, Jennifer          SR So. Conn. St.          1:02.33  11 
 21 Groene, Catherine         JR Fordham                1:02.39  10 
 22 Davy, Asia                JR St. John's             1:02.62   5 
 23 Roberts, Tenica           FR Albany                 1:02.73   8 
 24 Kanner, Stephanie         SO Sacred Heart           1:02.95  10 
 25 Edwards, Amber            FR Sacred Heart           1:03.27  10 
 26 Tallon, Lauren            SR Holy Cross             1:03.41  10 
 27 Hunter, Jessica           SO Albany                 1:04.08   8 
 28 Panos, Jessica            SO Albany                 1:04.15   8 
 29 Johnson, Renee            FR Albany                 1:04.23   9 
 30 Myers, Ayana              FR New Haven              1:04.30   5 
 31 Hiltzik, Samantha         JR Sacred Heart           1:04.48  11 
 32 Eveleth, Brittany         FR Albany                 1:04.70  10 
 33 Bolognino, Laura          SO Albany                 1:04.86   8 
 34 Charles, Rashida          FR Albany                 1:05.12   9 
 35 Newman, Latoya            SR Seton Hall             1:05.36   5 
 36 Sneed, Amaris             FR So. Conn. St.          1:06.02  11 
 37 Hardy, Lavern             FR Queensborough CC       1:06.39  13 
 38 Stearns, Ashley           SR Sacred Heart           1:06.98  12 
 39 Favat, Jeana              SO Quinnipiac             1:07.19  13 
 40 Joseph, Sade              FR American Int'l         1:07.48  12 
 41 Jacobs, Alexandra         FR Quinnipiac             1:07.54  12 
 42 Agbodji, Annemarie        SO CCNY                   1:07.59  14 
 43 Ravello, Stephanie        SR CCNY                   1:07.68  13 
 44 Tillery, Lashawn          FR New Haven              1:12.48  12 
 45 Campbell, Trevania        FR CCNY                   1:15.00  14 
 46 Smith, Kayleigh           FR CC Rhode Island        1:16.46  14 
 47 Pellows, Nicole           SO Quinnipiac             1:20.01  13 
 48 Rohloff, Kacey            FR USMMA                  1:28.31  13 
 49 Betencourt, Christina     FR USMMA                  1:34.14  14 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               SR Albany                   48.72   1 
  2 Cox, Christopher          SO Seton Hall               48.72   1 
  3 Beauvais, Alie            JR Albany                   49.07   2 
  4 Mensah, Ellis             FR Rutgers                  49.41   2 
  5 Younger, Aaron            SO Rutgers                  49.48   2 
  6 Owens, Bruce              SR Rutgers                  49.87   1 
  7 Gurr, James               SR Seton Hall               49.98   1 
  8 Evans, Marty              SO Yale                     50.08   3 
  9 Pope, Gary                SR So. Conn. St.            50.34   3 
 10 Biezard, Matt             FR Yale                     50.82   4 
 11 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l           51.31  10 
 12 Schmidt, Brian            SO Fordham                  51.49   4 
 13 Faulkner, Clifford        SO Sacred Heart             51.54   5 
 14 Hilario, Clifton          SR Fordham                  51.60   3 
 15 Davis, Adrian             SO Queensborough CC         51.64  10 
 16 Morris, Sean              JR Seton Hall               51.68   2 
 17 Mason, Myles              FR Central Connecti         51.78   6 
 18 Shands, Zach              JR Rutgers                  51.96   5 
 19 Maldonado, Sylvestre      FR New Haven                51.97  13 
 20 Overbaugh, Andrew         SR Albany                   51.97   4 
 21 Skorupski, Ryan           JR Seton Hall               51.99   3 
 22 Hopson, Tyler             FR Connecticut              52.20  10 
 23 Delligatti, Nick          FR Fordham                  52.23   7 
 24 Ward, Najua               JR CCNY                     52.38   8 
 25 Demko, Mike               JR Rutgers                  52.39   5 
 26 Rendina, Matthew          SO Seton Hall               52.46  11 
 27 Tomori, Chris             FR Connecticut              52.46  10 
 28 Rosa, Nick                FR Central Connecti         52.68  11 
 29 Barrett, Sean             SO Sacred Heart             52.70   5 
 30 Davis, Ray                JR Rutgers                  53.06   4 
 31 Feeney, Daniel            SR USMMA                    53.08   8 
 32 White, Dionis             FR Central Connecti         53.29  11 
 33 Roach, Michael            SO American Int'l           53.33  13 
 34 Desrosiers, Jean          FR Queensborough CC         53.36   8 
 35 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    FR So. Conn. St.            53.37   6 
 36 Joseph, Alex              SO American Int'l           53.42  13 
 37 Kasper, Scott             SO Sacred Heart             53.44   7 
 38 Pagan, Jonathan           FR CCNY                     53.46   8 
 39 Kichar, Mark              SO New Haven                53.83  12 
 40 Alao, Mayo                SO Seton Hall               53.85   7 
 41 Synan, Kenneth            FR Sacred Heart             54.27   7 
 42 Upshaw, Jahmel            FR Queensborough CC         54.47   6 
 43 Boles, Elijah             FR Central Connecti         54.74  11 
 44 Andriulli, Matthew        SO Quinnipiac               54.89   8 
 45 Bacote, Christopher       JR New Haven                55.61  13 
 46 Galvin, Joseph            JR New Haven                55.62  13 
 47 Watson, Angelo            SO So. Conn. St.            55.63   6 
 48 Berghorn, Robert          SO Sacred Heart             55.98   9 
 49 Mayernick, Andrew         SO Quinnipiac               56.02   9 
 50 Dennis, Jason             SO American Int'l           56.63  13 
 51 Morris, Odel              SO Queensborough CC         56.75   9 
 52 Cook, George              FR Yale                     57.23   9 
 53 LaRose, Jay               FR CC Rhode Island          57.28  12 
 54 Gordon, Dan               JR USMMA                    57.71  13 
 55 Gelinas, Nathan           SO Sacred Heart             58.26   9 
 56 Rodriquez, Omar           FR Queensborough CC         58.65  10 
 57 Troche, Christopher       FR New Haven                59.49  12 
 58 Persaud, Eric                CCNY                   1:00.07   9 
 59 Akinbi, Adewole           FR CC Rhode Island        1:01.45  12 
 60 Manfredi, Anthony         FR CC Rhode Island        1:03.06  11 
 61 Whalen, Dan               FR USMMA                  1:06.61   9 
 -- Almeida, Matt                Unattached                  FS   7 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grady, Kyle               SR Rutgers                   8.15q  1 
  2 Johnson, McNeil           SR So. Conn. St.             8.19q  2 
  3 Juste, Jean               SR Albany                    8.31q  4 
  4 Askew Jr., Garrett        JR Albany                    8.35q  1 
  5 Edmonds, Kyle             JR Connecticut               8.44q  3 
  6 Jean-Louis, Bertony       FR Sacred Heart              8.47q  3 
  7 Kehrer, Jim               FR Connecticut               8.48q  2 
  8 Adiatu, Akeem             JR Rutgers                   8.52q  2 
  9 Conti, Peter              SO Sacred Heart              8.56q  4 
 10 Urbanowicz, Tom              Rutgers                   8.65q  1 
 11 DePaolo, Clinton          SR Central Connecti          8.75q  4 
 12 Smith, Sean               SR Connecticut               8.77q  1 
 13 Ramos, John               JR Seton Hall                8.78q  3 
 14 Pryor Jr, Alfred          SO Albany                    8.78q  1 
 15 Baird, Mike               FR Rutgers                   8.88q  4 
 16 Polakowski, Jason         SO So. Conn. St.             8.91q  3 
 17 Crosta, Nick              JR Rutgers                   8.96   3 
 18 Waruch, Jacob             FR Connecticut               9.12   3 
 19 Staub, Joseph             SR Connecticut               9.22   2 
 20 Parker, Tyler             JR New Haven                 9.31   4 
 21 Hylan, Tom                JR Central Connecti          9.41   4 
 22 Servello, Vincent         JR Fordham                  10.04   2 
 23 Hopson, Tyler             FR Connecticut              12.31   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, McNeil           SR So. Conn. St.             8.12   1 
  2 Grady, Kyle               SR Rutgers                   8.15   1 
  3 Juste, Jean               SR Albany                    8.24   1 
  4 Askew Jr., Garrett        JR Albany                    8.26   1 
  5 Jean-Louis, Bertony       FR Sacred Heart              8.50   1 
  6 Adiatu, Akeem             JR Rutgers                   8.60   1 
  7 Kehrer, Jim               FR Connecticut               8.63   1 
  8 Pryor Jr, Alfred          SO Albany                    8.68   2 
  9 Ramos, John               JR Seton Hall                8.74   2 
 10 Baird, Mike               FR Rutgers                   8.77   2 
 11 Urbanowicz, Tom              Rutgers                   8.82   2 
 -- Conti, Peter              SO Sacred Heart                DQ   2  No attempt on hurdle
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Phylicia          JR Connecticut               8.68q  1 
  2 Stewart, Sashauna         JR Connecticut               9.07q  1 
  3 Brathwaite, Janeille      SR Seton Hall                9.17q  3 
  4 Griffin, Christen         SO Albany                    9.23q  2 
  5 Frederick, Priscilla      SO St. John's                9.48q  1 
  6 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross                9.55q  2 
  7 Fletcher, Jeana           SR Fordham                   9.61q  1 
  8 Bell, Erica               FR Seton Hall               10.08q  3 
  9 Colandrea, Angela         SR New Haven                10.14q  3 
 10 Ameye, Justine            FR Sacred Heart             10.17q  2 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Erica        SO Seton Hall               10.33q  1 
 12 Chu Foo, Alesha           FR New Haven                10.40q  2 
 13 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross               10.53q  3 
 14 Ferryman, Monifa          SR So. Conn. St.            10.55q  3 
 15 McGowan, Maggie           SR Fordham                  10.61q  2 
 16 Caicedo, Stephanie        SO So. Conn. St.            10.88q  1 
 17 Hutchinson, Calista       FR New Haven                11.12   1 
 -- Bryant, Charisse          FR Seton Hall                  FS   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Phylicia          JR Connecticut               8.50   1 
  2 Brathwaite, Janeille      SR Seton Hall                8.95   1 
  3 Stewart, Sashauna         JR Connecticut               9.02   1 
  4 Griffin, Christen         SO Albany                    9.13   1 
  5 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross                9.51   1 
  6 Frederick, Priscilla      SO St. John's                9.57   1 
  7 Fletcher, Jeana           SR Fordham                   9.58   1 
  8 Colandrea, Angela         SR New Haven                 9.97   2  9.962
  9 Ameye, Justine            FR Sacred Heart              9.97   2  9.964
 10 Chu Foo, Alesha           FR New Haven                10.12   2 
 11 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross               10.62   2 
 12 McGowan, Maggie           SR Fordham                  10.64   2 
 13 Caicedo, Stephanie        SO So. Conn. St.            10.89   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann     SO Connecticut               7.61q  1 
  2 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         SR St. John's                7.63q  6 
  3 Hodges, Monique           SR Connecticut               7.67q  3 
  4 Lyte, Danielle            FR Connecticut               7.72q  3 
  5 Adaramola, Feyisara       JR Albany                    7.72q  2 
  6 Foreman, Jessica          SR Connecticut               7.73q  4 
  7 Pitts, Adama              SR Seton Hall                7.79q  2 
  8 Rennalls, Paula           SR St. John's                7.87q  7 
  9 Monti, Alexa              FR Yale                      7.90q  1 
 10 Johnson, Angelica         SO Sacred Heart              7.94q  5 
 11 White, Jessica            SR Connecticut               7.98q  4 
 12 Gagne, Shannon            JR New Haven                 8.01q  6 
 13 Friday, Toneisha          JR Seton Hall                8.03q  7 
 14 Harris, Quante            SR Albany                    8.06q  5 
 15 Alexander, Donna          SO Seton Hall                8.06q  2 
 16 Speed, Shameka            SR Seton Hall                8.12q  1 
 17 Shulan, Emily             FR Yale                      8.14   2 
 18 Gurrant, Jennifer         SR Albany                    8.14   4 
 19 Bell, Ashely              FR So. Conn. St.             8.16   3 
 20 Straub, Margaret          SO Holy Cross                8.20   4 
 21 groeninger, sherilynn     SO Fordham                   8.21   6 
 22 White, Caitlin            SO Holy Cross                8.23   1 
 23 Dunn, Kellie              FR Sacred Heart              8.25   2 
 24 Hardy, Kristen            SO Seton Hall                8.26   1 
 25 Barnes, Ashley            FR Seton Hall                8.26   5 
 26 Roberts, Arielle          SO Albany                    8.27   7 
 27 Antenor, Sandy            SO Albany                    8.28   5 
 28 Warren, Elisabeth         FR Fordham                   8.30   5 
 29 Mbaye, Marieme            FR Yale                      8.30   7 
 30 Willeford, Christine      JR Fordham                   8.35   4 
 31 Matakevich, Ashley        FR Sacred Heart              8.38   3 
 32 Francis, Fayanne          JR St. John's                8.43   7 
 33 Griffiths, Marie          SR St. John's                8.44   6 
 34 Dibba, Bintou             SO St. John's                8.48   5 
 35 Johnson, Carys            FR Yale                      8.52   7 
 36 Gardner, Whitney          SR CCNY                      8.65   4 
 37 Colandrea, Angela         SR New Haven                 8.67   4 
 38 McBryde, Kaitlyn          FR Sacred Heart              8.70   2 
 39 Salemme, Rachel           FR Holy Cross                8.76   1 
 40 Lilly, Alyssa             SO American Int'l            8.81   6 
 41 Hutchinson, Calista       FR New Haven                 8.82   3 
 42 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross                8.84   1 
 43 Tillery, Lashawn          FR New Haven                 8.94   6 
 44 Steiner, Kimmie           FR American Int'l            8.96   5 
 45 Tracey, Shushana          FR Sacred Heart              8.99   2 
 46 Agbodji, Annemarie        SO CCNY                      9.07   4 
 47 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross                9.07   3 
 48 Du Brun, Jennifer         FR American Int'l            9.98   7 
 49 Quintanilla, Dinah        FR CC Rhode Island          10.81   7 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann     SO Connecticut               7.43   1 
  2 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay         SR St. John's                7.52   1 
  3 Hodges, Monique           SR Connecticut               7.54   1 
  4 Foreman, Jessica          SR Connecticut               7.64   1 
  5 Lyte, Danielle            FR Connecticut               7.70   1 
  6 Adaramola, Feyisara       JR Albany                    7.76   1 
  7 Johnson, Angelica         SO Sacred Heart              7.84   2  7.835
  8 Monti, Alexa              FR Yale                      7.84   2  7.839
  9 Rennalls, Paula           SR St. John's                7.86   1 
 10 Pitts, Adama              SR Seton Hall                7.86   1 
 11 Friday, Toneisha          JR Seton Hall                7.92   2 
 12 White, Jessica            SR Connecticut               7.93   2 
 13 Gagne, Shannon            JR New Haven                 8.04   2 
 14 Harris, Quante            SR Albany                    8.06   2 
 15 Alexander, Donna          SO Seton Hall                8.07   2 
 16 Speed, Shameka            SR Seton Hall                8.09   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weider, Pat               SR Albany                    6.93q  1 
  2 Ocran, Nana               SO So. Conn. St.             6.95q  7 
  3 Downing, Kevin            FR New Haven                 6.97q  5 
  4 Demko, Mike               JR Rutgers                   7.01q  2 
  5 Norris, Blest             FR CC Rhode Island           7.05q  6 
  6 Joseph, Tyrone            SR So. Conn. St.             7.06q  6 
  7 Smith, Sean               SR Central Connecti          7.12q  7 
  8 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l            7.15q  5 
  8 Giles, Brandon            SR Yale                      7.15q  4 
 10 Holmes, Reynolds          JR Yale                      7.17q  4 
 11 Cayne, Taariq             JR Sacred Heart              7.19q  4 
 12 McCadney, Michael         SR Albany                    7.23q  6 
 13 Rose, Jeffrey             FR So. Conn. St.             7.24q  7 
 14 Molina, Nathan            SO Yale                      7.25q  1 
 15 Levine, Daniel            SR Yale                      7.29q  6 
 16 Stanley, Chris            SO Yale                      7.31q  3 
 17 Mahoney, Patrick          SO Sacred Heart              7.36   4 
 18 Roberts, Tristan          FR Central Connecti          7.36   6 
 19 Werner, Steve             FR Rutgers                   7.37   1 
 20 Rosa, Nick                FR Central Connecti          7.39   5 
 21 Mason, Myles              FR Central Connecti          7.40   4 
 22 Bush, Allen               SO American Int'l            7.41   2 
 23 Nadler, Kyle              JR Albany                    7.41   5 
 24 Brown, Lloyd              JR American Int'l            7.46   2 
 25 Delligatti, Nick          FR Fordham                   7.50   5 
 26 Stevenson, Michael        SR New Haven                 7.59   1 
 27 Wertz, Fred               JR Fordham                   7.60   4 
 28 Lafleur, Dennis           SO CC Rhode Island           7.61   7 
 29 White, Dionis             FR Central Connecti          7.62   2 
 30 Pagan, Jonathan           FR CCNY                      7.64   5 
 31 Jean-Louis, Edwin         FR CC Rhode Island           7.66   2 
 32 Triplett, Marquise        JR American Int'l            7.69   6 
 33 Morris, Odel              SO Queensborough CC          7.74   3 
 34 Rodriquez, Omar           FR Queensborough CC          7.97   7 
 35 Christiansen, Travis      JR USMMA                     8.31   1 
 36 Achurra, Luis             FR USMMA                     9.55   1 
 -- Steinberg, Kevin          FR Connecticut                 FS   3 
 -- Sawyer, Tyrone            SR New Haven                   FS   2 
 -- Dozier, Cory              FR CC Rhode Island             FS   3 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ocran, Nana               SO So. Conn. St.             6.89   1 
  2 Downing, Kevin            FR New Haven                 6.96   1 
  3 Weider, Pat               SR Albany                    6.98   1 
  4 McCadney, Michael         SR Albany                    7.04   2  7.034
  5 Joseph, Tyrone            SR So. Conn. St.             7.04   1  7.038
  6 Demko, Mike               JR Rutgers                   7.05   1 
  7 Norris, Blest             FR CC Rhode Island           7.07   1  7.064
  8 Giles, Brandon            SR Yale                      7.07   2  7.066
  9 Holmes, Reynolds          JR Yale                      7.09   2 
 10 Smith, Sean               SR Central Connecti          7.12   1 
 11 Cayne, Taariq             JR Sacred Heart              7.16   2 
 12 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l            7.22   1 
 13 Molina, Nathan            SO Yale                      7.28   2 
 14 Stanley, Chris            SO Yale                      7.31   2 
 15 Levine, Daniel            SR Yale                      7.35   2 
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                          12:15.46  
  2 St. John's  'A'                                    12:32.62  
  3 Seton Hall  'A'                                    12:33.68  
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:38.55  
  5 Albany  'A'                                        12:42.36  
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:49.11  
  7 New Haven  'A'                                     13:12.06  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:59.49  
  2 Seton Hall  'A'                                    10:01.51  
  3 Albany  'A'                                        10:13.42  
  4 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:24.74  
  5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    10:38.66  
  6 Queensborough CC  'A'                              10:51.49  
  7 American Int'l  'A'                                11:06.34  
  8 New Haven  'A'                                     11:28.68  
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  11:42.24  
 10 CCNY  'A'                                          12:09.47  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salerno, Melissa             Unattached             2:14.94  
  2 Fontanez, Zuliana         SR Albany                 2:15.21  
  3 McCoy, Alexandra          SR Seton Hall             2:16.29  
  4 Wilson, Heather           FR Connecticut            2:16.82  
  5 O'Brien, Ashley           SO Connecticut            2:16.85  
  6 King, Keelan              SR Connecticut            2:18.92  
  7 gallagher, kerri          SO Fordham                2:19.53  
  8 Petruski, Pamela          JR St. John's             2:20.76  
  9 Weismann, Vicki           SR Connecticut            2:24.13  
 10 Dinnan, Courtney          FR Connecticut            2:24.36  
 11 Piard, Kim                SO St. John's             2:25.56  
 12 Lee, Melissa              SR Albany                 2:26.88  
 13 Garrison, Arianna         SO Connecticut            2:29.76  
 14 Mitchell, Dana            JR Fordham                2:31.01  
 15 Nuemeister, McKaye        FR Yale                   2:31.69  
 16 Meagher, Christine        SO Connecticut            2:32.42  
 17 Peters, Shantel           FR Queensborough CC       2:32.78  
 18 Nweke, Maureen            FR Albany                 2:33.41  
 19 DeBellis, Christina       SO Quinnipiac             2:35.33  
 20 Barberio, Jessica         FR Albany                 2:36.00  
 21 Rose, Megan               SO Sacred Heart           2:38.57  
 22 Hardy, Ashley             SR New Haven              2:39.92  
 23 Pierson, Jennifer            Albany                 2:40.96  
 24 Rattan, Lauren            FR USMMA                  2:41.15  
 25 Duggan, Amanda            FR Quinnipiac             2:41.39  
 26 Smith, Alexandra          FR Sacred Heart           2:41.62  
 27 St. Thomas, Mary          FR Sacred Heart           2:41.90  
 28 Santandreu, Martha        FR Quinnipiac             2:42.16  
 29 Hardy, Lavern             FR Queensborough CC       2:42.76  
 30 Beaudoin, Sarah           SO American Int'l         2:45.18  
 31 Ramsey, Katherine         FR Sacred Heart           2:45.76  
 32 Joseph, Sade              FR American Int'l         3:01.30  
 33 Hudock, Kimberly          SO Sacred Heart           3:02.60  
 34 Thomas, Tara              FR Sacred Heart           3:17.01  
 35 Contreras, Marjorie       FR CCNY                   3:19.50  
 
Event 23  Men High Jump Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faverey, Tyrone           JR Connecticut              2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Thomas, Marquis           SR Connecticut              2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Whamsley, Brandon            P. Corbras              J2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Bergo, Adam               FR Rutgers                  1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Berube, Matt              FR Central Connecti         1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Trifone, Nick             FR Central Connecti         1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Rowley, Anthony           SO Seton Hall              J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Bostick, Kevin            FR Rutgers                     NH            
 -- Matlack, Tim              SR Rutgers                     NH            
 -- Baird, Mike               FR Rutgers                     NH            
 -- Torres, Jared             SO American Int'l              NH            
 -- Goldson, Terri            SO American Int'l              NH            
 -- Michaud, Craig            FR Seton Hall                  NH            
 -- Norris, Joshua            SO USMMA                       NH            
 -- Pollock, Jordan           FR Albany                      NH            
 -- Roberts, Justin           SO American Int'l              NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kearns, Monroe            FR Rutgers                1:56.27  
  2 West, Richard             FR Seton Hall             1:56.46  
  3 Ellis, Kamar              JR Seton Hall             1:56.68  
  4 Boerjes, Robert           SR Sacred Heart           1:56.91  
  5 Karlsson, John            SO Rutgers                1:57.40  
  6 Falconer, Kouri           FR Queensborough CC       1:57.46  
  7 Serkes, Ryan              SR Fordham                1:57.49  
  8 Seider, Will                 Unattached             1:57.64  
  9 Simeone, RJ               JR Central Connecti       1:57.94  
 10 Horowitz, Brian           JR Fordham                1:58.73  
 11 Ryan, Brandon             SR Fordham                1:59.19  
 12 Poskus, Matt              SO Rutgers                1:59.87  
 13 Whalen, Matt              SR Central Connecti       2:00.50  
 14 Ellerbe, Dorian           JR Seton Hall             2:00.87  
 15 Lasky, Bryan              SR Albany                 2:01.00  
 16 Miniger, Gregory          FR Albany                 2:01.22  
 17 Lumax, Selasi             FR So. Conn. St.          2:01.73  
 18 Esposito, Andrew          FR Yale                   2:01.79  
 19 Ahern, John               FR Sacred Heart           2:02.01  
 20 Matheson, Scott           SR Sacred Heart           2:02.23  
 21 Sutherland, Brian         SR Rutgers                2:02.70  
 22 Schoenberger, Stephen     SR Holy Cross             2:03.08  
 23 Sedgwick, Devon           FR Albany                 2:03.29  
 24 Kelly, Thomas             SO Fordham                2:03.34  
 25 Silliman, Samuel          SO Sacred Heart           2:03.75  
 26 Medina, Alex              FR Queensborough CC       2:03.83  
 27 Stuart, Sam               FR Fordham                2:03.91  
 28 Smith, Carl               SR Seton Hall             2:04.19  
 29 Carter, Marvin            SO Seton Hall             2:05.44  
 30 Clasper, Jared            FR New Haven              2:05.73  
 31 Young, Kevin              FR USMMA                  2:05.90  
 32 Marceau, Anthony          SO Central Connecti       2:07.71  
 33 Ramsey, Sean              FR Quinnipiac             2:07.82  
 34 Katz, Harrison            FR Central Connecti       2:08.54  
 35 Bezner, Ryan              FR Sacred Heart           2:08.79  
 36 Grogan, Patrick           SO Holy Cross             2:09.60  
 37 Harriot, Justin           FR USMMA                  2:10.37  
 38 Chiapperino, David        JR New Haven              2:10.61  
 39 Nunez, Rafael             FR Queensborough CC       2:12.03  
 40 Cato, Caslon              SO Queensborough CC       2:12.65  
 41 Ortiz, Erick              SR CCNY                   2:13.80  
 42 Fanith, Adonis            SO CCNY                   2:29.47  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brustolon, Laura          JR So. Conn. St.         10:27.78  
  2 Henry, Kathleen           SR Sacred Heart          10:36.74  
  3 Troy, Dana                SO Sacred Heart          10:37.10  
  4 Trujillo, Aryon           FR St. John's            10:49.88  
  5 Sefick, Laine             JR Albany                10:52.97  
  6 Grab, Kristin             SO Albany                10:59.46  
  7 Varanka, Alexandra        SR Quinnipiac            11:10.86  
  8 Mahulikar, Kishouri       JR Quinnipiac            11:19.68  
  9 Campbell, Theresa         JR Sacred Heart          11:22.96  
 10 Fung, Emily               FR Albany                11:27.15  
 11 Boyer, Brittany           SO Quinnipiac            11:27.39  
 12 Lanning, Julie            FR Quinnipiac            11:32.86  
 13 McPherson, Erin           SO Sacred Heart          11:43.80  
 14 Smith, Jordan             FR Quinnipiac            12:02.18  
 15 Acosta, Johanna           FR Sacred Heart          12:03.91  
 16 Santoro, Melissa          SO Sacred Heart          12:21.21  
 17 Faltus, Kathleen          JR So. Conn. St.         12:22.56  
 18 Charron, Eva              FR So. Conn. St.         12:56.51  
 -- Banaian, Holly            FR Quinnipiac                 DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poulsen, Joseph           SO So. Conn. St.          8:31.52  
  2 Finnerty, Thomas          SR Fordham                8:32.87  
  3 Miehe, Nick               SO Rutgers                8:33.93  
  4 Mish, Brad                SR Holy Cross             8:35.30  
  5 Klauber, Richard          FR Quinnipiac             8:35.77  
  6 Sanderson, Ry             JR Central Connecti       8:36.08  
  7 Gertzen, Brian               Unattached             8:39.26  
  8 Fennekohl, John           SO So. Conn. St.          8:40.19  
  9 Riley, Brian              FR Fordham                8:40.68  
 10 Sniffen, Richard          FR Albany                 8:49.35  
 11 Roark, Daniel             FR Quinnipiac             8:54.06  
 12 Smith, Brandon            SR Rutgers                8:55.77  
 13 Derby, Peter                 Unattached             8:57.92  
 14 Sataluri, Jayram          JR Rutgers                9:00.64  
 15 Beckshaw, John            FR Quinnipiac             9:00.66  
 16 Dressman, Taylor          FR Sacred Heart           9:01.81  
 17 Gallogly, Terrance        SR Seton Hall             9:02.39  
 18 Sullivan, Andrew          FR Quinnipiac             9:02.88  
 19 Kornaszewski, Pawel       SR Seton Hall             9:03.43  
 20 Chorney, Matthew          JR Sacred Heart           9:04.12  
 21 Sullivan, Jacob           SO So. Conn. St.          9:04.39  
 22 Edwards, Jacob            SR So. Conn. St.          9:04.96  
 23 Marcello, Richard         FR Sacred Heart           9:04.99  
 24 Blanchard, Michael           Unattached             9:05.62  
 25 Manico, Christopher       FR Albany                 9:06.77  
 26 Mulwo, Brian              FR American Int'l         9:07.60  
 27 Pellerano, Addison        SO Quinnipiac             9:10.42  
 28 Florkiewicz, Ryan         FR Albany                 9:14.37  
 29 Alexander, Sam            FR Central Connecti       9:15.73  
 30 Greenlaw, John            SO Quinnipiac             9:17.73  
 31 Lusignan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart           9:20.06  
 32 Wagner, Keith             SR USMMA                  9:21.59  
 33 Tiernan, Kevin            FR Central Connecti       9:31.02  
 34 Bergan, Christopher       SO Holy Cross             9:31.28  
 35 McGovern, Patrick         JR Seton Hall             9:33.39  
 36 Freitas, Ryan             SO New Haven              9:36.25  
 37 Palma, Joseph             SR Sacred Heart           9:36.80  
 38 Britton, Justin           FR Sacred Heart           9:42.16  
 39 Dunham, Matthew           FR New Haven              9:49.11  
 40 Spencer, Pete             SR USMMA                  9:50.65  
 41 Famularo, Michael         FR Sacred Heart           9:53.89  
 42 Bigouette, John           FR Sacred Heart           9:59.08  
 43 Clarke, Michael           FR USMMA                 10:23.67  
 44 Drago, Mark               FR Holy Cross            10:33.84  
 45 Kreis, Ken                SR USMMA                 10:45.94  
 -- Roberts, Taylor           SO Quinnipiac                 DNF  
 -- Yurkewecz, Brian          SR Albany                     DNF  
 -- Houghtalen, Andrew        SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           9:52.03  
  2 Albany  'A'                                         9:55.00  
  3 Seton Hall  'A'                                     9:55.59  
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    10:11.66  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     7:36.28  
  2 Albany  'A'                                         7:40.80  
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:41.93  
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:58.44  
  5 Yale  'A'                                           8:01.53  
  6 Fordham  'A'                                        8:09.31  
  7 Central Connecticut  'A'                            8:10.09  
  8 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     8:12.94  
  9 American Int'l  'A'                                 8:23.26  
 10 New Haven  'A'                                      8:45.43  
 11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:58.92  
 12 CCNY  'A'                                           9:25.76  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:50.59   1 
  2 Seton Hall  'B'                                     3:56.54   1 
  3 Albany  'A'                                         3:57.19   1 
  4 St. John's  'A'                                     4:01.38   1 
  5 Yale  'B'                                           4:04.07   2 
  6 Fordham  'A'                                        4:05.04   3 
  7 Albany  'C'                                         4:08.25   2 
  8 Albany  'B'                                         4:08.38   2 
  9 St. John's  'C'                                     4:08.58   3 
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:12.17   3 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      4:13.12   3 
 12 Albany  'D'                                         4:13.73   3 
 13 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:26.68   4 
 14 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:26.88   4 
 15 CCNY  'A'                                           4:42.58   4 
 16 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:45.22   4 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:14.92   1 
  2 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:15.39   1 
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.59   1 
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.83   1 
  5 Albany  'B'                                         3:22.65   2 
  6 Rutgers  'A'                                        3:22.92   2 
  7 Fordham  'A'                                        3:23.97   3 
  8 Rutgers  'C'                                        3:24.35   4 
  9 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:25.35   4 
 10 Seton Hall  'B'                                     3:26.45   2 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:26.94   2 
 12 Rutgers  'B'                                        3:29.21   3 
 13 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:29.53   3 
 14 Connecticut  'B'                                    3:30.38   3 
 15 Fordham  'B'                                        3:30.43   5 
 16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:30.70   4 
 17 Rutgers  'D'                                        3:30.76   4 
 18 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:31.47   5 
 19 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:31.86   5 
 20 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:33.98   5 
 21 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:34.62   5 
 22 Connecticut  'C'                                    3:35.07   5 
 23 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:40.27   6 
 24 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:41.13   6 
 25 USMMA  'A'                                          3:47.91   6 
 26 CCNY  'B'                                           3:50.32   6 
 27 Sacred Heart  'D'                                   3:59.39   6 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News