Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Santa's 3.5 mile Run

Glastonbury, CT, December 6, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Results | Resident Age-Group Results ]

Age-Group Results

                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    32nd ANNUAL SANTA'S 3.5 MILE RUN
        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY DECEMBER 6, 2009     12:00 PM


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - UNDER
   1 Michael Stoker       12 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:11 
   2 Clay Cavanaugh       11 AVON               CT   22:39 
   3 Trevor Chambers      12 BOLTON             CT   23:49 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - UNDER
   1 Kristin Hughes       11 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   25:21 
   2 Casey Hunt           12 GRANBY             CT   25:55 
   3 Madison Perriolat    12 MANCHESTER         CT   25:58 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
   1 Beecher Watson       17 SO. GLASTONBURY    CT   18:32 
   2 Ryan Pajor           16 GLASTONBURY        CT   18:48 
   3 Patrick Malloy       15 GLASTONBURY        CT   19:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
   1 Kathleen Carney      14 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:24 
   2 Olivia Mondo         14 MARLBOROUGH        CT   24:04 
   3 Cassidy Taylor       14 HEBRON             CT   24:25 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
   1 Brendan Callahan     28 MIDDLETOWN         CT   17:19 
   2 Duncan Gerity        23 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:10 
   3 Matt Karatkewicz     29 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
   1 Lanham Markshamilton 22 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   23:10 
   2 Katie Wilt           28 UNKNOWN                 24:15 
   3 Alicia Morelli       27 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:30 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1 Robert W. Barker Iii 34 WALLINGFORD        CT   20:13 
   2 Kevin Woodin         30 WEST HAVEN         CT   21:24 
   3 Richard O'Toole      39 SO. GLASTONBURY    CT   21:29 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1 Allie Burdick        34 ELLINGTON          CT   23:55 
   2 Sarah Kraszewski     30 PORTLAND           CT   24:11 
   3 Keron Smith          34 MANCHESTER         CT   24:25 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1 Brett Stoeffler      42 TOLLAND            CT   19:35 
   2 Mike Hebert          44 SO. GLASTONBURY    CT   20:10 
   3 Michael Graziosi     47 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1 Catie Hughes         42 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   25:27 
   2 Susan Hixson         43 SIMSBURY           CT   26:06 
   3 Kirsten Hazard       40 GLASTONBURY        CT   28:12 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1 Miro Baldyga         51 UNIONVILLE         CT   21:51 
   2 Kevin Markowski      52 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:42 
   3 Brian Miller         52 BOLTON             CT   23:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1 Nancy Muller         53 TOLLAND            CT   24:16 
   2 Deborah Rooth        53 PORTLAND           CT   25:37 
   3 Dea Collins          55 EAST HARTFORD      CT   26:12 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1 Charlie Whynacht     60 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:53 
   2 Larry Spires         62 UNIONVILLE         CT   23:48 
   3 David Condit         61 AVON               CT   24:23 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1 Barrie Robbins-Piank 63 MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:35 
   2 Susan Leslie         60 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   29:54 
   3 Ellie Lowell         62 WILLINGTON         CT   30:03 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
   1 Ray Prest            70 ELLINGTON          CT   27:31 
   2 Peter Leahy          73 HAMDEN             CT   38:11 
   3 Jim Hodges           70 VERNON             CT   48:40 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
   1 Barbara N. Frasca    71 WETHERSFIELD       CT   38:13 
   2 Marjorie Sasiela     70 NEWINGTON          CT   42:20 
   3 Cynthia Peterson     76 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT   45:00 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News