Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southwest Cafe Sunset 5K

Ridgefield, CT, August 8, 2009

Overall Results

Barbara Nevins



Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1    79 Matt Terry          M  18   1/12   M1829 Danbury         CT   15:38  5:02
    2    56 Geoff Nelson        M  24   2/12   M1829 New Fairfield   CT   15:52  5:07
    3   133 Ricardo Balmaseda   M  19   3/12   M1829 Danbury         CT   16:37  5:21
    4    80 Chris Pristouris    M  18   4/12   M1829 Danbury         CT   17:14  5:33
    5   141 Doug Scarth         M  51   1/4    M5059 Redding         CT   17:38  5:41
    6   129 Taylor Lynn         M  18   5/12   M1829 New Canaan      CT   18:05  5:50
    7   156 Evan McGerald       M  36   1/14   M3039 Ridgefield      CT   18:22  5:55
    8    69 Cassie McWillian    F   0   1/3    F0000 Rye             NY   18:31  5:58
    9    83 Nickolas Foy        M  15   1/15   M0119 Brewster        NY   18:53  6:05
   10    96 Justin Stenerson    M  16   2/15   M0119 Redding         CT   19:00  6:07
   11   128 Ryan Lynn           M  27   6/12   M1829 New Canaan      CT   19:01  6:08
   12   136 Brad Heyman         M  22   7/12   M1829 Ridgefield      CT   19:38  6:19
   13   145 Zack Schwartz       M  21   8/12   M1829 Newtown         CT   19:38  6:20
   14    35 Gregory Hodge Ii    M  16   3/15   M0119 Brewster        NY   20:12  6:30
   15   130 Steve Mortinger     M  45   1/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   20:15  6:32
   16   142 Ariana Bottalico    F  14   1/12   F0119 Brewster        NY   20:22  6:34
   17   143 Robert McGill       M  45   2/20   M4049 Katonah         NY   20:28  6:35
   18   138 Lee McMaster        M  66   1/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   20:38  6:39
   19   103 Aaron Orwasher      M  16   4/15   M0119 New York        NY   20:45  6:41
   20    57 Dave Ulmer          M  61   2/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   20:53  6:44
   21    48 Marc Ferland        M  35   2/14   M3039 Weston          CT   21:02  6:47
   22   149 Alysha Thomas       F  18   1/9    F1829 New Fairfield   CT   21:15  6:51
   23   131 Greg Elkins         M  38   3/14   M3039 Norwalk         CT   21:20  6:52
   24   157 Ron Bordash         M  44   3/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   21:36  6:58
   25   118 Bill Begg           M  45   4/20   M4049 Newtown         CT   21:38  6:58
   26   146 David Bennett       M  45   5/20   M4049 Stamford        CT   21:47  7:01
   27   105 Jason Twedt         M  31   4/14   M3039 Danbury         CT   21:48  7:01
   28    24 Joseph Thorstonson  M  27   9/12   M1829 New Caanan      CT   21:50  7:02
   29   119 Leah Begg           F  40   1/29   F4049 Newtown         CT   21:50  7:02
   30    38 Bill McBrayer       M  43   6/20   M4049 Redding         CT   22:00  7:05
   31    59 Ashley Suermann     F  17   2/12   F0119 Mahwah          NJ   22:00  7:05
   32   115 Ann Williams        F  45   2/29   F4049 Old Greenwich   CT   22:04  7:07
   33    71 Scott Nesbitt       M  43   7/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   22:14  7:10
   34   114 Joe Scelia          M  30   5/14   M3039 Danbury         CT   22:20  7:12
   35   173 Clint Corso         M  12   5/15   M0119 Ridgefield      CT   22:23  7:13
   36   174 Isabella Corso      F  15   3/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   22:23  7:13
   37   165 Ronnie Behringer    F  51   1/15   F5059 Norwalk         CT   22:31  7:15
   38    91 Michele Wheeler     F  38   1/17   F3039 Bedford         NY   22:41  7:18
   39   111 Steve Cognato       M  41   8/20   M4049 Danbury         CT   22:48  7:21
   40    14 Rob Creamer         M  45   9/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   22:50  7:21
   41   120 Erin Begg           F  15   4/12   F0119 Newtown         CT   22:53  7:22
   42   148 Kathy Goetz         F  46   3/29   F4049 New Fairfield   CT   23:00  7:25
   43   102 Nick Nassra         M   0   1/3    M0000 Middlebury      CT   23:09  7:27
   44    81 Joe Kurtz           M  31   6/14   M3039 Norwalk         CT   23:19  7:31
   45    82 Christa Parent      F  25   2/9    F1829 Norwalk         CT   23:19  7:31
   46    33 Jennifer Amend      F  37   2/17   F3039 Bethel          CT   23:22  7:32
   47    88 Heather Roles       F  37   3/17   F3039 Danbury         CT   23:27  7:33
   48    89 Ted Ward            M  46  10/20   M4049 Danbury         CT   23:29  7:34
   49    66 Jeannie Jacullo     F  14   5/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   23:31  7:34
   50     6 Lori Goldenburg     F  51   2/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   23:32  7:35
   51    47 Emily Locher        F  34   4/17   F3039 Weston          CT   23:35  7:36
   52     9 Sean Breen          M  38   7/14   M3039 Ridgefield      CT   23:35  7:36
   53   104 Ryan Fox            M  12   6/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   23:42  7:38
   54   159 John Duett          M  46  11/20   M4049 Danbury         CT   23:45  7:39
   55   172 Paul Schuster       M  40  12/20   M4049 New Milford     CT   23:47  7:40
   56   125 Cristiane Hernandez F  34   5/17   F3039 Danbury         CT   24:02  7:44
   57    76 Thomas Burns        M  27  10/12   M1829 Ridgefield      CT   24:06  7:46
   58   110 Ken Gaglione        M  47  13/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   24:09  7:47
   59    98 Michael Stacchiotti M  28  11/12   M1829 Bethel          CT   24:21  7:51
   60   124 Paul Couzelis       M  66   3/8    M6069 Norwalk         CT   24:22  7:51
   61   164 Sarah Battipaglia   F  11   6/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   24:31  7:54
   62   162 Michael Battipaglia M  44  14/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   24:33  7:54
   63   122 Molly Begg          F  10   7/12   F0119 Newtown         CT   24:51  8:00
   64   127 Julie Lynn          F  53   3/15   F5059 New Canaan      CT   24:54  8:01
   65     4 William Alderman    M  47  15/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   25:12  8:07
   66    30 Marycatheri Parr    F  49   4/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   25:16  8:08
   67    97 Nicholas Upton      M  13   7/15   M0119 Easton          CT   25:48  8:19
   68   109 Paul Gaglione       M  16   8/15   M0119 Ridgefield      CT   25:50  8:19
   69    16 Kate Modeen         F  53   4/15   F5059 Woodbury        CT   25:56  8:21
   70   158 Jacquai Dowd        F  37   6/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   25:58  8:22
   71    74 Nate Steineburg     M  12   9/15   M0119 Sandy Hook      CT   25:59  8:22
   72   117 Charlie Pavarini    M  49  16/20   M4049 So. Salem       NY   26:01  8:23
   73   155 Dan Gaita           M  36   8/14   M3039 Bethel          CT   26:08  8:25
   74    68 Tina McQuilkin      F  46   5/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:09  8:25
   75   150 Dawn Clark          F  29   3/9    F1829 Milford         CT   26:09  8:25
   76   151 Keith Jenci         M  32   9/14   M3039 Derby           CT   26:09  8:26
   77    94 Lisa Antous         F  44   6/29   F4049 Danbury         CT   26:15  8:27
   78   100 Bill Urbon          M  50   2/4    M5059 Redding         CT   26:22  8:29
   79   107 Bob Branizza        M  56   3/4    M5059 South Salem     NY   26:23  8:30
   80    90 Scott Wheeler       M  39  10/14   M3039 Bedford         NY   26:23  8:30
   81     3 Carey Jaffer        M  55   4/4    M5059 Ridgefield      CT   26:24  8:30
   82   169 Eileen Seghlman     F  48   7/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:25  8:31
   83    62 Spencer Schwartz    M  42  17/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:33  8:33
   84    54 Blair Crowley       F  40   8/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:35  8:34
   85    53 Nina Hisiger        F  39   7/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   26:35  8:34
   86    12 Haley Creamer       F  12   8/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   26:35  8:34
   87    73 Rachel Steineburg   F  40   9/29   F4049 Sandy Hook      CT   26:36  8:34
   88    11 Ashley Lobell       F  22   4/9    F1829 Cross River     CT   26:36  8:34
   89    93 Richard Klein       M  36  11/14   M3039 Yorktown Height NY   26:41  8:35
   90     2 Laura Bradshaw      F  61   1/4    F6069 Woodbury        CT   26:51  8:39
   91   166 Robert McKean       M  64   4/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   26:56  8:41
   92   108 David Dantona       M  16  10/15   M0119 W. Harrison     NY   27:05  8:43
   93    27 Allison Stockel     F  42  10/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   27:20  8:48
   94    72 Pamela Nesbitt      F  48  11/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   27:23  8:49
   95   116 Joseph Niola        M  64   5/8    M6069 So. Salem       NY   27:26  8:50
   96    44 Elizabeth Locher    F  25   5/9    F1829 Stamford        CT   27:27  8:51
   97    60 Elena Vitolo        F  51   5/15   F5059 Stamford        CT   27:33  8:52
   98    50 Alexandra Tschinkel F  16   9/12   F0119 Brewster        NY   27:34  8:53
   99   132 Lili Schroppe       F  40  12/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   27:34  8:53
  100   176 Dawn Bolling        F  45  13/29   F4049 Norwalk         CT   27:42  8:55
  101    86 Pat Zanelli         F  64   2/4    F6069 Southbury       CT   27:54  8:59
  102   179 Paula Sacco         F  41  14/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   28:00  9:01
  103     8 Caroline Breen      F  35   8/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   28:09  9:04
  104   160 Vicki Beihl         F  54   6/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   28:11  9:05
  105     7 Brooke Morgan       F  39   9/17   F3039 Lejeune         CT   28:15  9:06
  106    67 Jeannie Jacullo     F  50   7/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   28:24  9:09
  107   121 Billy Begg          M  13  11/15   M0119 Newtown         CT   28:28  9:10
  108    75 Jessica Davis       F  28   6/9    F1829 Ridgefield      CT   28:42  9:14
  109    70 Gladys Reyes        F  38  10/17   F3039 Rye             NY   28:44  9:15
  110   163 Maryellen Battipagl F  45  15/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   28:47  9:16
  111    23 Dorothy Brank       F  45  16/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   28:50  9:17
  112    46 Francesca Miller    F  28   7/9    F1829 Ridgefield      CT   28:50  9:17
  113    49 Hilary Flanagan     F  40  17/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   29:16  9:26
  114    87 Andrew Rose         M  39  12/14   M3039 Ridgefield      CT   29:18  9:26
  115    43 Carla Quigg         F  37  11/17   F3039 Wilton          CT   29:19  9:26
  116    58 Barbara Sreckovic   F  39  12/17   F3039 Wilton          AZ   29:19  9:26
  117   147 Julieanne Fossi     F  40  18/29   F4049 New Milford     CT   29:21  9:27
  118   154 Erin Gaita          F  32  13/17   F3039 Bethel          CT   29:38  9:33
  119   106 Aaron Caviola       F  40  19/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   29:38  9:33
  120    85 Janine Thomson      F  42  20/29   F4049 N. White Plains NY   29:39  9:33
  121    84 David Feibusch      M  43  18/20   M4049 Purchase        NY   29:39  9:33
  122    10 Janice Barabas      F  63   3/4    F6069 Southbury       CT   30:02  9:40
  123    64 Cooper Mead         M  12  12/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   30:20  9:46
  124    95 Mary Principe       F  50   8/15   F5059 Danbury         CT   30:35  9:51
  125   112 Bennett Cognato     M  15  13/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   30:38  9:52
  126   139 Barbara Soldano     F  46  21/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   31:06 10:01
  127   137 Tom Jennings        M  38  13/14   M3039 Wilton          CT   31:28 10:08
  128    61 Mary Miller         F  57   9/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   31:46 10:14
  129    78 Laura Turner        F  23   8/9    F1829 Newton          MA   31:50 10:15
  130    13 Brenna Creamer      F  10  10/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   31:55 10:17
  131    63 Spencer Mead        M  10  14/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   32:20 10:25
  132     1 Michael Wielk       M  44  19/20   M4049 Shelton         CT   32:22 10:25
  133   161 Carole Bishop       F  45  22/29   F4049 Brookfield      CT   32:24 10:26
  134    52 Robin Allen         F  39  14/17   F3039 Wilton          CT   32:46 10:33
  135   168 Leslie Uhl          F  33  15/17   F3039 Fairfield       CT   32:47 10:33
  136   167 Trevor Uhl          M  33  14/14   M3039 Fairfield       CT   32:47 10:34
  137    51 Amy Foodman         F  43  23/29   F4049 Wilton          CT   33:47 10:53
  138    21 Claire Stamziale    F  13  11/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   34:09 11:00
  139    22 Sheila Stamziale    F  45  24/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   34:10 11:00
  140   113 Kelly Marsh         F  32  16/17   F3039 Norwalk         CT   34:27 11:06
  141   178 Thad Belfanti       M  44  20/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   34:48 11:13
  142   175 Denise Sladek       F  55  10/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   35:05 11:18
  143    65 Laura Mead          F  42  25/29   F4049 Danbury         CT   35:10 11:19
  144    20 Emily Nossan        F  42  26/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   35:28 11:25
  145   177 Ryan Goldberg       M  25  12/12   M1829 Ridgefeild      CT   36:23 11:43
  146    19 Omkar Ratnaparkhi   M   8  15/15   M0119 Ridgefield      CT   36:47 11:51
  147    15 Payton Creamer      F   9  12/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   37:41 12:08
  148   123 Judy Pavarini       F  48  27/29   F4049 So. Salem       NY   37:57 12:13
  149    92 Frank Ploger        M   0   2/3    M0000 Yorktown Height NY   38:01 12:15
  150     5 Beth Francisco      F  49  28/29   F4049 New Milford     CT   38:23 12:21  
  151    77 Linda Turner        F  59  11/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   38:35 12:26
  152    26 Geoff Harrington    M  69   6/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   40:43 13:07
  153    29 Thomas Ciavarelli   M   0   3/3    M0000 Ridgefield      CT   41:37 13:24
  154    99 Liz Zaglauger       F   0   2/3    F0000 Danbury         CT   42:23 13:39
  155    25 Bonnie Harrington   F  61   4/4    F6069 Ridgefield      CT   42:31 13:41
  156   144 Barri Belfanti      F  45  29/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   44:20 14:17
  157   180 Allison Goldberg    F  23   9/9    F1829 Ridgefield      CT   49:50 16:03
  158   181 Eileen Goldberg     F  55  12/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   49:51 16:03
  159   152 Holly Dunn          F  55  13/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   50:31 16:16
  160   135 Wendy Elliot        F  33  17/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   54:16 17:28
  161   101 Mosey Leckie        F  56  14/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   54:18 17:29
  162   153 Bill Dunn           M  69   7/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   54:46 17:38
  163   171 Dorothy McNicholas  F   0   3/3    F0000 Ridgefield      CT   54:52 17:40
  164   170 John McNicholas     M  60   8/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   54:53 17:40
  165    18 Denise Lene         F  56  15/15   F5059 Wilton          CT   54:53 17:40
 
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    69 Cassie McWillian      Rye             NY               18:31
               
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    79 Matt Terry           Danbury         CT               15:38
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    16   142 Ariana Bottalico     14 Brewster           NY   20:22
    2    31    59 Ashley Suermann      17 Mahwah             NJ   22:00
    3    36   174 Isabella Corso       15 Ridgefield         CT   22:23
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    22   149 Alysha Thomas        18 New Fairfield      CT   21:15
    2    45    82 Christa Parent       25 Norwalk            CT   23:19
    3    75   150 Dawn Clark           29 Milford            CT   26:09
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    38    91 Michele Wheeler      38 Bedford            NY   22:41
    2    46    33 Jennifer Amend       37 Bethel             CT   23:22
    3    47    88 Heather Roles        37 Danbury            CT   23:27
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29   119 Leah Begg            40 Newtown            CT   21:50
    2    32   115 Ann Williams         45 Old Greenwich      CT   22:04
    3    42   148 Kathy Goetz          46 New Fairfield      CT   23:00
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37   165 Ronnie Behringer     51 Norwalk            CT   22:31
    2    50     6 Lori Goldenburg      51 Ridgefield         CT   23:32
    3    64   127 Julie Lynn           53 New Canaan         CT   24:54
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    90     2 Laura Bradshaw       61 Woodbury           CT   26:51
    2   101    86 Pat Zanelli          64 Southbury          CT   27:54
    3   122    10 Janice Barabas       63 Southbury          CT   30:02
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1     9    83 Nickolas Foy         15 Brewster           NY   18:53
    2    10    96 Justin Stenerson     16 Redding            CT   19:00
    3    14    35 Gregory Hodge Ii     16 Brewster           NY   20:12
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     2    56 Geoff Nelson         24 New Fairfield      CT   15:52
    2     3   133 Ricardo Balmaseda    19 Danbury            CT   16:37
    3     4    80 Chris Pristouris     18 Danbury            CT   17:14
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7   156 Evan McGerald        36 Ridgefield         CT   18:22
    2    21    48 Marc Ferland         35 Weston             CT   21:02
    3    23   131 Greg Elkins          38 Norwalk            CT   21:20
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    15   130 Steve Mortinger      45 Ridgefield         CT   20:15
    2    17   143 Robert McGill        45 Katonah            NY   20:28
    3    24   157 Ron Bordash          44 Ridgefield         CT   21:36
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5   141 Doug Scarth          51 Redding            CT   17:38
    2    78   100 Bill Urbon           50 Redding            CT   26:22
    3    79   107 Bob Branizza         56 South Salem        NY   26:23
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18   138 Lee McMaster         66 Ridgefield         CT   20:38
    2    20    57 Dave Ulmer           61 Ridgefield         CT   20:53
    3    60   124 Paul Couzelis        66 Norwalk            CT   24:22
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News