Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Angus Wootten Memorial Croass Country Race

Willimantic, CT, August 8, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                 Angus Wootten Memorial Cross Country Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           09/08/2009 - 8:30 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - Mid 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1     9 LUKE ALBERTSON        16:59  5:28  20 M   1/5      1/32   M1929 NORWICH           CT 
    2    19 JIMMY ROGERS          17:44  5:43  19 M   2/5      2/32   M1929 WEST WILLINGTON   CT 
    3    37 TODD BENNETT          18:38  6:00  39 M   1/3      3/32   M3039 COLUMBIA          CT 
    4    10 PETER BRANDON         18:39  6:01  14 M   1/5      4/32   M1318 KILLINGWORTH      CT 
    5    22 EVAN BABINSKI         18:56  6:06  19 M   3/5      5/32   M1929 COLUMBIA          CT 
    6    34 NICK NOHEIMER         18:58  6:07  22 M   4/5      6/32   M1929 WILLIMANTIC       CT 
    7    29 ANTHONY MENDES        19:19  6:13  21 M   5/5      7/32   M1929 NORTH WINDHAM     CT 
    8     7 DUSTIN PLOURDE        19:50  6:23  13 M   2/5      8/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
    9    24 MITCH PARO            19:59  6:26  15 M   3/5      9/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
   10     4 MARK KELLEY           20:00  6:26  52 M   1/10    10/32   M5059 STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT 
   11     6 JACKSON TONNESEN      20:21  6:33  14 M   4/5     11/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
   12    54 ANDREA GROVE          21:05  6:47  36 F   1/4      1/21   F3039 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   13    55 TROY MCDONOUGH        21:05  6:48  33 M   2/3     12/32   M3039 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   14    15 LARRY MOONEY          21:21  6:53  49 M   1/3     13/32   M4049 WINDHAM           CT 
   15    33 DEAN BOLT             21:28  6:55  55 M   2/10    14/32   M5059 W HARTFORD        CT 
   16     2 RICK URBAN            21:36  6:57  54 M   3/10    15/32   M5059 WINDHAM           CT 
   17    45 DONALD JAKOBOSKI      21:42  7:00  59 M   4/10    16/32   M5059 TOLLAND           CT 
   18    39 HAL BENNETT           22:24  7:13  67 M   1/5     17/32   M6069 COLUMBIA          CT 
   19    28 PATRICK DANMEHY       23:20  7:31  50 M   5/10    18/32   M5059 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 
   20    53 JAY O'KEEFE           23:23  7:32  45 M   2/3     19/32   M4049 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 
   21    23 JAMES THOMPSON        23:46  7:39  31 M   3/3     20/32   M3039 NORWICH           CT 
   22     5 GUNNER TONNESEN       23:59  7:44  17 M   5/5     21/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
   23    46 RILEY HOULE           25:26  8:12  15 F   1/7      2/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   24    16 HALEY MATHER          25:27  8:12  15 F   2/7      3/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   25    38 WARREN CHURCH         26:04  8:24  68 M   2/5     22/32   M6069 CHAPLIN           CT 
   26    20 RACHEL WOOTTEN        27:21  8:49  33 F   2/4      4/21   F3039 PHILADELPHIA      PA 
   27     1 FRANK WOOTTEN         27:22  8:49  59 M   6/10    23/32   M5059 HOOKSETT          NH 
   28     8 SCOTT NIEFORTH        27:54  8:59  47 M   3/3     24/32   M4049 CLAY              NY 
   29    18 BILL FOWLER           27:54  8:59  50 M   7/10    25/32   M5059 COVENTRY          CT 
   30    31 GEORGE GILLESPIE      28:00  9:01  67 M   3/5     26/32   M6069 COVENTRY          CT 
   31    13 MANDY RISLEY          28:05  9:03  43 F   1/1      5/21   F4049 COLUMBIA          CT 
   32    48 KELLY RONALD          28:13  9:05  57 M   8/10    27/32   M5059 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   33    43 JANET JAKOBOSKI       28:25  9:09  58 F   1/4      6/21   F5059 TOLLAND           CT 
   34    12 ALISON RISLEY         29:01  9:21  16 F   3/7      7/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   35    17 MELANIE MATHER        29:42  9:34  19 F   1/4      8/21   F1929 COLUMBIA          CT 
   36     3 DIANA POSTEMSKY       29:45  9:35  28 F   2/4      9/21   F1929 NEW YORK          NY 
   37    44 KATIE SOKOLOSKI       29:50  9:37  18 F   4/7     10/21   F1318 EASTFORD          CT 
   38    32 LISA LEON             31:00  9:59  32 F   3/4     11/21   F3039 ALLENTOWN         PA 
   39    36 KEN BARNES            31:46 10:14  71 M   1/1     28/32   M7099 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   40    42 MARSHA SOKOLESKA      35:26 11:25  57 F   2/4     12/21   F5059 EASTFORD          CT 
   41    49 SUSAN MCDERITT        35:40 11:29  37 F   4/4     13/21   F3039 WILLIMANTIC       CT 
   42    21 CASHAY POUDRIER       37:00 11:55  12 F   1/1     14/21   M0112 CHAPLIN           CT 
   43    35 DERMONT PELLETIER     37:01 11:55  51 M   9/10    29/32   M5059 MANSFIELD         CT 
   44    47 MIKE DUNNACK          44:09 14:13  58 M  10/10    30/32   M5059 NORTH WINDHAM     CT 
   45    25 NEAL WOOTTEN          48:23 15:35  68 M   4/5     31/32   M6069 WAYNE             NJ 
   46    51 JULIE HERRICK         49:16 15:52  16 F   5/7     15/21   F1318 WINDHAM           CT 
   47    50 CORRIE ROE            49:17 15:52  17 F   6/7     16/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   48    52 NIKKI DUHAMEL         49:17 15:52  16 F   7/7     17/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   49    40 KARA CICCHIELLO       49:44 16:01  25 F   3/4     18/21   F1929 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 
   50    41 STEPHANIE MCBRIDE     49:48 16:02  24 F   4/4     19/21   F1929 WILLIMANTIC       CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51    56 BARBARA WILT          50:44 16:20  59 F   3/4     20/21   F5059 COLUMBIA          CT 
   52    57 CHARLES WILT          50:44 16:20  62 M   5/5     32/32   M6069 COLUMBIA          CT 
   53    30 PATTY VUYLSTEKE     1:09:45 22:27  58 F   4/4     21/21   F5059 UNCASVILLE        CT 
   8/08/2009 10:49AM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News