Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 23, 2009

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Complete Aqua Bike Results | Overall Winners | Overall Relay Team Winners | Overall Aqua Bike Winners | DNF ]

Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     1 Jonathan Carlson           BRANFORD CT           2:43:23 
    2     2 Edward Courchaine          BERLIN CT             3:02:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     6 Mark Guay                  WAPPINGERS FALLS NY   2:29:32 
    2     8 Adam Rago                  FALMOUTH MA           2:32:26 
    3     4 Michael Staropoli          MONTVALE NJ           2:40:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    15 Jeremy Howard              STRATFORD CT          2:19:06 
    2    10 Joseph Mammano             FLUSHING NY           2:26:34 
    3    12 Sam Dodge                  DANBURY CT            2:29:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Toby Kulas                 MIDDLEFIELD CT        2:24:47 
    2    24 Gregory McKirryher         THOMASTON CT          2:30:50 
    3    23 John Altieri               HOBOKEN NJ            2:32:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    46 Chris Schulten             MIDDLEFIELD CT        2:15:09 
    2    40 Daniel Conroy              STAMFORD CT           2:18:52 
    3    55 Tony Grabiec               TRUMBULL CT           2:19:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    66 Christian Dzilinski        FAIRFIELD CT          2:23:34 
    2    67 Baucum Fulk                LITTLE ROCK AR        2:26:35 
    3   242 Marc Glettenberg           ENFIELD CT            2:35:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    86 James Sullivan             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:20:07 
    2   180 Nico Scibelli              SIMSBURY CT           2:30:04 
    3    95 Dan Germain                NEWTOWN CT            2:30:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   106 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               2:31:46 
    2   102 Vito Iacovazzi             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:38:39 
    3   114 Keith Smith                MARLBOROUGH CT        2:44:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   122 William Romito             BELCHERTOWN MA        2:46:39 
    2   118 Donald Kilpatrick          NEW YORK NY           2:47:05 
    3   121 Blair Bertaccini           WATERBURY CT          2:48:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   127 Daniel Rose                FAIRFIELD CT          3:02:27 
    2   126 Daniel Fritzsche           CARMEL NY             3:08:36 
    3   128 Steven Greenberg           HEWLETT NY            3:25:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   129 Aleksander Iljin           ORANGE CT             3:17:21 
    2   230 Michel Mercier             WESTERLY RI           3:20:15 
    3   130 Barry Stoner               GLASTONBURY CT        3:23:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   198 Christopher Sihpol         NEW HARTFORD CT       2:41:56 
    2   191 Edward Brown               PROVIDENCE RI         2:45:43 
    3   192 Christopher Levesque       CANTON CT             2:47:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Megan Thibodeau            WESTMINSTER MA        3:08:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   133 Erica McKeever             MINE HILL NJ          3:09:52 
    2   134 Emily Carroll              WEST SIMSBURY CT      3:50:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   214 Joannah Graham             HARTFORD CT           2:39:04 
    2   140 Laura O'Brien              STRATFORD CT          2:41:26 
    3   141 Anna Hillegass             NEW YORK NY           2:50:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   150 Aubrey Fleszar             FARMINGTON CT         2:34:26 
    2   156 Renee Shiller              GLASTONBURY CT        2:35:42 
    3   149 Amy Miner                  SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   2:35:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   168 Karen Phillips             NEW YORK NY           2:47:33 
    2   160 Anna Sawosko               VERNON CT             2:50:50 
    3   161 Linda Fijol                WEST WARREN MA        2:52:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   173 Lauren Novakowski          OLD SAYBROOK CT       2:35:59 
    2   170 Cheryl Edwards             AVON CT               2:43:35 
    3   175 Esther Aronson             AVON CT               2:57:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    90 Margaret Green             STAMFORD CT           2:43:18 
    2   179 Pamela Sullivan            SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:54:22 
    3   178 Nora Hulton                CORNWALL BRIDGE CT    3:02:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   183 Reenie Parker              RIVERSIDE CT          2:42:18 
    2   186 Susan Dahl                 LEXINGTON MA          2:49:27 
    3   239 Julie Paradis              OLD LYME CT           3:07:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   189 Rosemarie Hunt             MARLBORO NY           3:07:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   190 Lindy Olewine              LEBANON CT            3:19:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   203 Jill Hogan                 UNIONVILLE CT         2:59:22 
    2   202 Stacia Cardillo            SOUTHINGTON CT        3:14:43 
    3   241 Mitz Carr                  NEW HAVEN CT          3:16:08 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News