Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ecohusky 5000

Storrs, CT, April 5, 2009

[Results ]

Age Groups

                          ECOHUSKY 5000 ROAD RACE
                              STORRS, CT USA
                           04/05/2009 - 11:00 AM
                       Weather: Sunny - Windy - 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ALLIE COOPER         18 F0118 PORTLAND        CT   20:14  6:31 
New record.  Old record 20:26 by Meredith Kalish in 2007

              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JAKE CORBETT         21 M1929 KILLINGWORTH    CT   18:19  5:54 
Record 16:38 by Patrik Dooley in 2006

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53 HANNAH COOKE         18 F0118 F STORRS             CT   25:39  8:16 
    2    99 SHAHINA JAIN         18 F0118 F EASTON             CT   32:29 10:28 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 GREG CARBONELLA      11 M0118 M CHESHIRE           CT   20:06  6:28 
    2     9 ADAM HARRIS          14 M0118 M PORTLAND           CT   20:46  6:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 BRITTANY TALBOT      21 F1929 F WILLIMANTIC        CT   21:43  7:00 
    2    19 SARAH KRASZEWSKI     29 F1929 F PORTLAND           CT   21:50  7:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 SPENCER LAU          19 M1929 M MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:40  6:20 
    2     7 ERIC NIGOSANTI       22 M1929 M MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:35  6:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    90 KIMBERLY PHILLIPS    32 F3039 F ELLINGTON          CT   30:34  9:51 
    2    91 PAMELA REED          32 F3039 F WETHERSFIELD       CT   30:36  9:51 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039 M WOODSTOCK          CT   21:09  6:49 
    2    38 WILLIAM DELGREGO     31 M3039 M VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   24:19  7:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 DANI KENNEDY         49 F4049 F BOLTON             CT   23:26  7:33 
    2   109 SHEA BYRAM           41 F4049 F COVENTRY           CT   35:21 11:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 KEN CLARK            46 M4049 M SOMERS             CT   19:19  6:13 
    2     6 ED GRACE             47 M4049 M COVENTRY           CT   20:25  6:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51 CATHERINE SHEA       50 F5059 F COLCHESTER         CT   25:25  8:11 
    2   126 ROBIN CROSSLEY       52 F5059 F MANCHESTER         CT   56:51 18:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 JIM MURPHY           54 M5059 M MONROE             CT   21:25  6:54 
    2    16 STEVE MORSE          56 M5059 M BROAD BROOK        CT   21:34  6:57 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94 DANIELLE SCHINDLER   89 F6099 F STORRS             CT   31:13 10:03 
    2   120 REBECCA DUNSTAN      89 F6099 F STORRS             CT   39:03 12:35 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 JOSE RIOS            76 M6099 M BAYAMON            PR   21:42  6:59 
    2    34 DANNY LEE            89 M6099 M FRAMINGHAM         MA   23:34  7:35 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News