Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Easter Road Race

Willimantic, CT, April 4, 2009

[Results ]

Age Groups

                             EASTER ROAD RACE
                            WILLIMANTIC, CT USA
                           04/04/2009 - 10:00 AM
                     Weather: Windy - Overcast - 50's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Zofia Wieciorkowska  46 F4049 Stratford       CT   19:31   19:31  6:17 
    2 Kerri Ruffo          12 F0112 Plainfield      CT   20:31   20:31  6:37 
    3 CLAUDIA KEFOR        47 F4049 GLASTONBURY     CT   20:57   20:57  6:45 
Record 17:05 by Claudia Camargo in 2008

              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1 BRENDAN ATKINS       23 M1929 OLD LYME        CT   17:23   17:23  5:36 
    2 KEVIN BRENNAN        40 M4049 BARRINGTON      RI   19:50   19:50  6:24 
    3 James Stolaronek     24 M1929 Norwich         CT   20:03   20:03  6:28 
Record 15:39 by Brendan Callahan in 2008

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    88 ASHLEY TORRES        10 F0112 F WILLIMANTIC        CT   32:50   32:50 10:35 
    2   101 CASHAY POUDRIER      11 F0112 F CHAPLIN            CT   35:25   35:25 11:24 
    3   103 Kassidy Stewart      10 F0112 F Eastford           CT   36:06   36:06 11:38 
Record 21:18 by Kerri Ruffo in 2008

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    16 TREVOR CHAMBERS      11 M0112 M BOLTON             CT   21:42   21:42  6:59 
    2    30 Gavin Metsack        11 M0112 M Ashford            CT   23:42   23:42  7:38 
    3    38 WILLL TOOMEY          8 M0112 M WILLIMANTIC        CT   24:42   24:42  7:57 
Record 21:15 by Doug Ridyarad in 2001

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    18 LAURA M. JONES       13 F1318 F STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   22:08   22:08  7:08 
    2    28 OLIVIA MONDO         13 F1318 F MARLBOROUGH        CT   23:12   23:12  7:28 
    3    36 CARLEY DOLAN         14 F1318 F LEBANON            CT   24:01   24:01  7:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1     7 Kendall Marquez      13 M1318 M Willimantic        CT   20:58   20:58  6:45 
    2     9 JAKE ARPIN           18 M1318 M CANTERBURY         CT   21:05   21:05  6:48 
    3    24 NATHANIEL PICARD-BU  14 M1318 M STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   22:49   22:49  7:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    29 Amy Daniels          28 F1929 F Amston             CT   23:40   23:40  7:38 
    2    44 KACEY BARKER         21 F1929 F STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   25:38   25:38  8:15 
    3    46 KAITLYN ARPIN        20 F1929 F CANTERBURY         CT   25:50   25:50  8:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    13 Daniel Zirakzadeh    28 M1929 M Enfield            CT   21:36   21:36  6:57 
    2    21 JEFF HOOPER          29 M1929 M NORWICH            CT   22:22   22:22  7:12 
    3    34 KEN ST.ONGE          26 M1929 M WILLIMANTIC        CT   23:56   23:56  7:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    23 TINA BECKWITH        37 F3039 F **DATA NEEDED**    XX   22:38   22:38  7:17 
    2    74 Stephanie Kampersch  39 F3039 F Ledyard            CT   29:53   29:53  9:37 
    3    75 KATHERINE CROFT      35 F3039 F WINDHAM            CT   29:59   29:59  9:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    15 Stuart Lincoln       36 M3039 M Clifton            NJ   21:42   21:42  7:00 
    2    32 Paul Wierl           39 M3039 M Winthrop           MA   23:53   23:53  7:42 
    3    51 DAN SNELSON          38 M3039 M WILLIMANTIC        CT   26:22   26:22  8:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    41 ELISIBETH MARTIN     40 F4049 F WILLIMANTIC        CT   25:15   25:15  8:08 
    2    43 NANCY DAVIS          41 F4049 F JEWETT CITY        CT   25:37   25:37  8:15 
    3    81 LISA KISSANE         47 F4049 F MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   31:37   31:37 10:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1     8 DAN AZEVEDO          47 M4049 M FALL RIVER         MA   21:04   21:04  6:47 
    2    10 RAY LONG             41 M4049 M GLASTONBURY        CT   21:18   21:18  6:52 
    3    19 JAMES LAMOUREUX      45 M4049 M DAYVILLE           CT   22:11   22:11  7:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    14 LYNN MARDON          53 F5059 F STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   21:37   21:37  6:58 
    2    27 MARY-ANNE ROGERS     51 F5059 F HARTFORD           CT   23:05   23:05  7:26 
    3    40 CAROL B. JONES       50 F5059 F STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   25:01   25:01  8:03 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    11 WILL BARRIOS         58 M5059 M BOLTON             CT   21:27   21:27  6:55 
    2    12 RICHARD BABER        59 M5059 M GLASTONBURY        CT   21:34   21:34  6:57 
    3    17 ANDREW CHAMBERS      50 M5059 M BOLTON             CT   21:48   21:48  7:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    71 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6069 F CANTERBURY         CT   29:15   29:15  9:25 
    2    85 GERALDINE POLONEN    66 F6069 F CANTERBURY         CT   32:35   32:35 10:29 
    3   114 SUSAN DINSMORE       68 F6069 F MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   46:25   46:25 14:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    68 MALCOLM TODT         64 M6069 M MIDDLEBURY         CT   28:42   28:42  9:14 
    2   113 John Berg            69 M6069 M Mansfield Center   CT   46:14   46:14 14:53 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    56 Ronald Gale          73 M7099 M Norwich            CT   26:46   26:46  8:37 
    2    65 TOM MCINTOSH         72 M7099 M COVENTRY           CT   28:10   28:10  9:04 
    3   106 DON DINSMORE         72 M7099 M MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   40:57   40:57 13:11 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News