Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salem Road Race

Salem, CT, April 11, 2009

[Male Age Graded | Female Age Graded | Age Graded Overall | Resident Results | Team Results | Kids Race Results ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View Your Race Photos.

Overall Winners
Overall Winners


                                                                      Page 1
                              SALEM ROAD RACE
                               SALEM, CT USA
                           04/11/2009 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Rain - 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                 USATF Certified Race Course (#CT07028JHP)
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ========== ===== 
    1   145 BRENDAN ATKINS       23 M1929   1/8      1/117  M OLD LYME          CT   17:19.37  5:35 
    2    82 John Quatroche       20 M1920   1/8      2/117  M Salem             CT   17:23.72  5:36 
    3   171 ASAM BULEWICH        32 M3039   1/24     3/117  M WINDSOR           CT   17:58.34  5:48 
    4   123 Jared Shelton        27 M1920   2/8      4/117  M Salem             CT   18:16.99  5:54 
    5   177 BEN COOLEY           24 M1929   2/8      5/117  M OLD LYME          CT   18:41.53  6:01 
    6   160 BOB STACK            52 M5059   1/23     6/117  M GALES FERRY       CT   18:54.09  6:06 
    7   135 David Stygar         52 M5059   2/23     7/117  M Lebanon           CT   19:40.92  6:21 
    8    37 Dan Campbell         29 M1920   3/8      8/117  M Oakdale           CT   19:51.91  6:24 
    9   100 Robert McCarthy      42 M4049   1/26     9/117  M Old Lyme          CT   19:55.60  6:25 
   10   167 TIM DONAHUE          39 M3039   2/24    10/117  M GALES FERRY       CT   20:00.06  6:27 
   11   214 KARL CHRISTIANSEN    46 M4049   2/26    11/117  M NIANTIC           CT   20:20.73  6:33 
   12   119 Paul Dominy          48 M4049   3/26    12/117  M East Haddam       CT   20:32.32  6:37 
   13   182 DONALD NUHN          56 M5059   3/23    13/117  M WESTBROOK         CT   20:42.67  6:40 
   14   217 BRENDAN TIERNEY      25 M1929   3/8     14/117  M NORWICH           CT   20:44.10  6:41 
   15   188 TIM ADAMS            32 M3039   3/24    15/117  M EAST HAMPTON      CT   20:45.30  6:41 
   16    30 Steve Morse          56 M5059   4/23    16/117  M Broadbrook        CT   20:54.35  6:44 
   17   175 NICK BLANCHARD       14 M1418   1/5     17/117  M PORTLAND          CT   20:59.33  6:46 
   18   198 RICHARD RICE         49 M4049   4/26    18/117  M UNCASVILLE        CT   21:00.61  6:46 
   19   144 DAVID MARCHINI       41 M4049   5/26    19/117  M OAKDALE           CT   21:02.42  6:47 
   20   137 Jeffrey Van Deusen   41 M4049   6/26    20/117  M East Lyme         CT   21:05.01  6:48 
   21   181 BRANDY LECLAIR       14 F1418   1/4      1/94   F GROTON            CT   21:09.08  6:49 
   22    76 DANIEL GAGE          14 M1418   2/5     21/117  M SALEM             CT   21:26.11  6:54 
   23    10 Jeff Loeffert        29 M1920   4/8     22/117  M Madison           NJ   21:30.68  6:56 
   24   118 Nathaniel Dominy     13 M0118   1/10    23/117  M East Haddam       CT   21:34.60  6:57 
   25   184 MITCHELL RYAN        12 M0113   1/4     24/117  M SALEM             CT   21:42.60  7:00 
   26   158 LIVIU ARUSTEI        41 M4049   7/26    25/117  M SALEM             CT   21:46.05  7:01 
   27   134 Addy Danaher         29 F1929   1/13     2/94   F Mystic            CT   21:50.09  7:02 
   28    63 DAVE JACOBS          63 M6069   1/9     26/117  M NIANTIC           CT   22:00.34  7:05 
   29    13 JEN BEEBE            13 F0113   1/9      3/94   F SALEM             CT   22:06.89  7:08 
   30    31 Gregory M. Preston   48 M4049   8/26    27/117  M Salem             CT   22:10.90  7:09 
   31   107 George Werrbach      18 M0118   2/10    28/117  M Pawcatuck         CT   22:13.20  7:10 
   32   124 Robert Aiksonras     55 M5059   5/23    29/117  M Salem             CT   22:35.97  7:17 
   33   211 DINO CESTA           55 O0000   1/1      1/1    O OAKDALE           CT   22:37.09  7:17 
   34   183 MICHAELA RYAN        13 F0113   2/9      4/94   F SALEM             CT   22:38.73  7:18 
   35    55 Claire Leatham       40 F4049   1/14     5/94   F Wyoming           RI   22:42.12  7:19 
   36   140 JOE Balavender       55 M5059   6/23    30/117  M SALEM             CT   22:44.24  7:20 
   37   147 BILL RONDINI         48 M4049   9/26    31/117  M COBALT            CT   22:44.75  7:20 
   38   155 MEL CHETTUM          38 M3039   4/24    32/117  M SECAUCUS          NJ   23:00.76  7:25 
   39   216 RICH GIUSTI          38 M3039   5/24    33/117  M COLCHESTER        CT   23:07.20  7:27 
   40   194 JOSEPH TRIMARCHI     26 M1929   4/8     34/117  M STONINGTON        CT   23:10.68  7:28 
   41   159 DEB ROOTH            52 F5059   1/19     6/94   F PORTLAND          CT   23:14.02  7:29 
   42   157 KEVIN REAGAN         43 M4049  10/26    35/117  M POMFRET CENTER    CT   23:14.66  7:29 
   43    67 John Ceruti          44 M4049  11/26    36/117  M Colchester        CT   23:15.35  7:30 
   44   113 Brendan Arbuckle     36 M3039   6/24    37/117  M Colchester        CT   23:16.66  7:30 
   45    73 Ken Wadecki          55 M5059   7/23    38/117  M Uncasville        CT   23:25.06  7:33 
   46    46 JEAN BEEBE           46 F4049   2/14     7/94   F SALEM             CT   23:33.38  7:35 
   47   195 SCOTT PARTOSAN       43 M4049  12/26    39/117  M MYSTIC            CT   23:36.44  7:36 
   48    14 CHRISTINA WILLIAMS   30 F3039   1/23     8/94   F MIDDLETOWN        CT   23:38.00  7:37 
   49   215 DON WELLER           55 M5059   8/23    40/117  M NIANTIC           CT   23:46.37  7:40 
   50   161 BRIAN ANDSTROM       53 M5059   9/23    41/117  M PLAINFIELD        CT   23:51.79  7:41 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ========== ===== 
   51    81 Anthony Quatroche    52 M5059  10/23    42/117  M East Lyme         CT   23:54.27  7:42 
   52   208 RICH WLODARCZYK      26 M1929   5/8     43/117  M SOMERVILLE        MA   23:58.39  7:43 
   53   168 MEREDITH MOORE       13 F0113   3/9      9/94   F SALEM             CT   24:00.43  7:44 
   54    11 Katarina Konon       11 F0118   1/7     10/94   F Colchester        CT   24:04.78  7:46 
   55   189 CHRIS CHAPPEL        35 M3039   7/24    44/117  M MYSTIC            CT   24:06.06  7:46 
   56    77 Jay Phillips         45 M4049  13/26    45/117  M Oakdale           CT   24:08.67  7:47 
   57    70 Anthony DiLullo      50 M5059  11/23    46/117  M East Lyme         CT   24:09.92  7:47 
   58   190 MAT DUER             31 M3039   8/24    47/117  M LEDYARD           CT   24:18.20  7:50 
   59   125 HEIDI COMEAU         37 F3039   2/23    11/94   F **DATA NEEDED**   XX   24:21.72  7:51 
   60   132 Charlie Robinson     21 M1920   5/8     48/117  M Salem             CT   24:34.77  7:55 
   61   103 Zak Wright           45 M4049  14/26    49/117  M Colchester        CT   24:38.00  7:56 
   62    49 Paul Gressly         31 M3039   9/24    50/117  M Uncasville        CT   24:40.82  7:57 
   63    50 Dawnyell Hatchett    35 F3039   3/23    12/94   F Oakdale           CT   24:41.10  7:57 
   64   178 DANIELLE CHARILLO    12 F0113   4/9     13/94   F GROTON            CT   24:54.84  8:02 
   65   128 Mike Wlodarczyk      29 M1920   6/8     51/117  M Salem             CT   24:56.51  8:02 
   66    52 Amanda Hager         26 F1929   2/13    14/94   F Chester           CT   25:00.46  8:03 
   67   117 Randy D. Kuhn        47 M4049  15/26    52/117  M Pomfret Center    CT   25:01.11  8:04 
   68    35 Walter Volberg       46 M4049  16/26    53/117  M Salem             CT   25:02.21  8:04 
   69   108 Diane Keenan         28 F1929   3/13    15/94   F Wallingford       CT   25:10.88  8:07 
   70    38 Steven Boucher       50 M5059  12/23    54/117  M East Lyme         CT   25:20.04  8:10 
   71    39 Mary Boucher         45 F4049   3/14    16/94   F East Lyme         CT   25:23.42  8:11 
   72    65 RONALD E. DOMBROWSK  65 M6069   2/9     55/117  M UNCASVILLE        CT   25:25.37  8:11 
   73   138 Timothy Belliveau    32 M3039  10/24    56/117  M Taftville         CT   25:26.26  8:12 
   74   143 LISE ALAIMO          45 F4049   4/14    17/94   F SALEM             CT   25:27.68  8:12 
   75    41 Tom Baker            65 M6069   3/9     57/117  M Oakdale           CT   25:28.41  8:12 
   76   151 MARSHALL COLLINS     59 M5059  13/23    58/117  M SALEM             CT   25:30.88  8:13 
   77     3 LEE COLE-CHU         60 M6069   4/9     59/117  M SALEM             CT   25:31.43  8:13 
   78   207 TOM MCCOLL           51 M5059  14/23    60/117  M EAST LYME         CT   25:38.99  8:16 
   79   165 AMY BUCKLEY          34 F3039   4/23    18/94   F MYSTIC            CT   25:43.87  8:17 
   80   197 THOM SAYERS          48 M4049  17/26    61/117  M HADLYME           CT   25:44.22  8:18 
   81   106 Samuel Ballek        14 M0118   3/10    62/117  M East Haddam       CT   25:46.25  8:18 
   82   156 MICHELLE SABUKEWICZ  30 F3039   5/23    19/94   F Baltic            CT   25:47.57  8:19 
   83   173 MICHELE ZEIGLER      14 F1418   2/4     20/94   F PORTLAND          CT   25:48.01  8:19 
   84   121 Karen VanKruiningen  44 F4049   5/14    21/94   F Moodus            CT   25:48.65  8:19 
   85    75 Sara Kay             39 F3039   6/23    22/94   F East Haddam       CT   25:49.46  8:19 
   86     4 Lori Looney          40 F4049   6/14    23/94   F Uncasville        CT   25:52.50  8:20 
   87   162 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059   2/19    24/94   F WAUREGAN          CT   25:56.12  8:21 
   88   153 GARRETT FRETEAU      29 M1929   6/8     63/117  M Salem             CT   26:00.10  8:23 
   89    12 Deirdre Ahern        42 F4049   7/14    25/94   F Salem             CT   26:00.57  8:23 
   90   126 Mark Kobyluck        33 M3039  11/24    64/117  M Montville         CT   26:09.86  8:26 
   91   201 TED PHILLIPS         67 M6069   5/9     65/117  M NIANTIC           CT   26:11.14  8:26 
   92   149 ANDREA BIRMINGHAM     0 F0099   1/1     26/94   F ROCKY HILL        CT   26:16.20  8:28 
   93    32 Brian Chiarella      32 M3039  12/24    66/117  M Colchester        CT   26:17.73  8:28 
   94   120 Carol Myers          33 F3039   7/23    27/94   F New London        CT   26:20.99  8:29 
   95   110 Pam Maziarz          28 F1929   4/13    28/94   F Salem             CT   26:22.24  8:30 
   96    80 JOHN CASSIDY         56 M5059  15/23    67/117  M SALEM             CT   26:24.56  8:31 
   97   204 JILLIAN CIVILLO      13 F0113   5/9     29/94   F SALEM             CT   26:25.32  8:31 
   98   141 ROB PERRY            48 M4049  18/26    68/117  M JEWETT CITY       CT   26:33.22  8:33 
   99    68 Paul Valvo           31 M3039  13/24    69/117  M Manchester        CT   26:33.89  8:34 
  100   109 Alan Maziarz         32 F3039   8/23    30/94   F Salem             CT   26:35.39  8:34 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ========== ===== 
  101    87 Nicholas Hotary      11 M0118   4/10    70/117  M Salem             CT   26:36.88  8:34 
  102    71 Ryan Goodine         32 M3039  14/24    71/117  M Colchester        CT   26:43.20  8:37 
  103    34 Sue Dennis           34 F3039   9/23    31/94   F Colchester        CT   26:46.09  8:37 
  104    15 DAVID WILLIAMS       28 M1929   7/8     72/117  M MIDDLETOWN        CT   26:49.04  8:38 
  105   210 MAGGIE O'HAYER       14 F1418   3/4     32/94   F PUTNAM            CT   27:02.09  8:43 
  106   105 Diane Ballek         47 F4049   8/14    33/94   F East Haddam       CT   27:03.36  8:43 
  107   130 Matt Spang           11 M0118   5/10    73/117  M Salem             CT   27:07.73  8:44 
  108     6 Steve Arbuckle       58 M5059  16/23    74/117  M Colchester        CT   27:08.43  8:45 
  109    84 Bruce Grisafe        55 M5059  17/23    75/117  M Salem             CT   27:08.91  8:45 
  110   150 AJ BIRMINGHAM        17 M1418   3/5     76/117  M ROCKY HILL        CT   27:11.70  8:46 
  111   172 SCOTT BUTLER         13 M0113   2/4     77/117  M SALEM             CT   27:12.41  8:46 
  112   139 Gina KONON           50 F5059   3/19    34/94   F COLCHESTER        CT   27:14.32  8:47 
  113    28 ERIN LUCAS           13 F0113   6/9     35/94   F SALEM             CT   27:14.89  8:47 
  114   193 MARY WHITE           53 F5059   4/19    36/94   F BOLTON            CT   27:17.07  8:47 
  115    51 Mary Sturgeon        51 F5059   5/19    37/94   F Salem             CT   27:21.87  8:49 
  116    90 Molly Silva          32 F3039  10/23    38/94   F Waterford         CT   27:24.01  8:50 
  117   127 John Fonner          32 M3039  15/24    78/117  M Norwich           CT   27:28.80  8:51 
  118    43 Sue Arntsen          51 F5059   6/19    39/94   F Columbia          CT   27:35.98  8:54 
  119    44 Steve Arntsen        54 M5059  18/23    79/117  M Columbia          CT   27:36.43  8:54 
  120    91 Lisa Tudisco         27 F1929   5/13    40/94   F Groton            CT   27:38.58  8:54 
  121    93 Sharon Reiner        52 F5059   7/19    41/94   F Marlborough       CT   27:39.19  8:55 
  122    66 ARN WEISS            60 M6069   6/9     80/117  M SALEM             CT   27:49.72  8:58 
  123    72 Jennifer Goodine     32 F3039  11/23    42/94   F Colchester        CT   27:52.93  8:59 
  124    19 ERIC HEATER          30 M3039  16/24    81/117  M SALEM             CT   27:54.12  8:59 
  125    69 Bridget-Ros Kaldy    34 F3039  12/23    43/94   F Columbia          CT   28:06.99  9:03 
  126   203 RICH CERILLO         47 M4049  19/26    82/117  M SALEM             CT   28:19.98  9:08 
  127    94 Amy Richter          33 F3039  13/23    44/94   F Ledyard           CT   28:24.21  9:09 
  128   206 GAIL GLENN           57 F5059   8/19    45/94   F EAST LYME         CT   28:24.77  9:09 
  129   219 ANTHONY SCOTTILE     35 M3039  17/24    83/117  M WATERFORD         CT   28:26.29  9:10 
  130   142 REBECCA ALAMO        11 F0113   7/9     46/94   F SALEM             CT   28:29.73  9:11 
  131    27 Kelsey Lucas         17 F0118   2/7     47/94   F Salem             CT   28:33.56  9:12 
  132    22 Dan Bowdler          27 M1920   7/8     84/117  M Waterbury         CT   28:35.30  9:13 
  133   199 PAT PHILLIPS         61 F6069   1/2     48/94   F NIANTIC           CT   28:36.52  9:13 
  134   170 KYLE MCCALL          14 M1418   4/5     85/117  M EAST HADDAM       CT   28:40.31  9:14 
  135   186 KATIE PARADIS        13 F0113   8/9     49/94   F SALEM             CT   28:41.14  9:14 
  136    99 Dawn McCarthy        39 F3039  14/23    50/94   F Old Lyme          CT   28:43.12  9:15 
  137    89 Jason Polanski       32 M3039  18/24    86/117  M Berlin            CT   28:44.20  9:15 
  138    95 Dan Richter          34 M3039  19/24    87/117  M Ledyard           CT   28:52.46  9:18 
  139   213 JOHN SAUCIER         37 M3039  20/24    88/117  M WATERFORD         CT   28:53.06  9:18 
  140    25 Peter E. Glasheen    56 M5059  19/23    89/117  M Thornwood         NY   29:04.99  9:22 
  141   131 Jim Spang            53 M5059  20/23    90/117  M Salem             CT   29:09.14  9:23 
  142   174 MAXX BLANCHARD       11 M0113   3/4     91/117  M PORTLAND          CT   29:10.62  9:24 
  143   176 GERRY BLANCHARD      45 M4049  20/26    92/117  M PORTLAND          CT   29:11.89  9:24 
  144   163 CHARLENE COLLINS     32 F3039  15/23    51/94   F COLCHESTER        CT   29:13.09  9:25 
  145   166 ROCHELLE WEINRAUCH   26 F1929   6/13    52/94   F PAWCATUCK         CT   29:29.80  9:30 
  146    74 Kathryn Kay          12 F0118   3/7     53/94   F East Haddam       CT   29:39.64  9:33 
  147    86 Jessica Dombroski    12 F0118   4/7     54/94   F Moodus            CT   29:41.35  9:34 
  148    78 Diana Cohen          27 F1929   7/13    55/94   F Columbia          CT   29:41.92  9:34 
  149   152 CHRISTIE BORELLI     33 F3039  16/23    56/94   F QUAKER HILL       CT   29:47.22  9:36 
  150   116 Josh Henry            9 M0118   6/10    93/117  M Salem             CT   29:57.00  9:39 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ========== ===== 
  151   169 KATHY MASON          57 F5059   9/19    57/94   F SALEM             CT   29:58.02  9:39 
  152   164 MARISSA BUCKLEY      14 F1418   4/4     58/94   F MYSTIC            CT   30:26.00  9:48 
  153    42 Vanessa Bunnell      27 F1929   8/13    59/94   F Uncasville        CT   30:46.72  9:55 
  154    53 Erik Niemi           36 M3039  21/24    94/117  M Willimantic       CT   30:51.71  9:57 
  155   146 JOHN BAUKUS          34 M3039  22/24    95/117  M UNCASVILLE        CT   30:52.76  9:57 
  156   111 EMILY LEEN           12 F0113   9/9     60/94   F SALEM             CT   30:57.47  9:58 
  157    60 Courtney Labossiere  17 F0118   5/7     61/94   F Colchester        CT   31:01.80 10:00 
  158    92 Anita Tudisco        55 F5059  10/19    62/94   F Groton            CT   31:02.63 10:00 
  159   148 DONNA FRIZZELL       46 F4049   9/14    63/94   F ROCKY HILL        CT   31:08.61 10:02 
  160    88 Leslie Hotary        50 F5059  11/19    64/94   F Salem             CT   31:09.59 10:02 
  161   133 Jennifer Apes        37 F3039  17/23    65/94   F Mystic            CT   31:10.12 10:02 
  162   196 MAGGIE BENDER        51 F5059  12/19    66/94   F MERIDEN           CT   31:12.74 10:03 
  163    54 Kerri Niemi          13 F0118   6/7     67/94   F Willimantic       CT   31:16.25 10:04 
  164   205 TIM LYNCH            34 M3039  23/24    96/117  M W HARTFORD        CT   31:18.56 10:05 
  165   129 Kevin Leitzinger     38 M3039  24/24    97/117  M Oakdale           CT   31:19.73 10:06 
  166   218 MIKE LAFLEUR         48 M4049  21/26    98/117  M PRESTON           CT   31:21.57 10:06 
  167   220 JAN MACGREGOR        68 M6069   7/9     99/117  M STONINGTON        CT   31:26.66 10:08 
  168     5 LISA ROBARGE         41 F4049  10/14    68/94   F GROTON            CT   31:51.79 10:16 
  169    97 Helen Morahan        42 F4049  11/14    69/94   F Salem             CT   31:53.49 10:16 
  170    96 Cassidy Meister      32 F3039  18/23    70/94   F East Lyme         CT   32:36.31 10:30 
  171    21 Jennifer Larson      29 F1929   9/13    71/94   F Salem             CT   32:40.32 10:31 
  172    29 KATHY LUCAS          49 F4049  12/14    72/94   F SALEM             CT   32:48.04 10:34 
  173    26 GARY LUCAS           50 M5059  21/23   100/117  M SALEM             CT   32:48.73 10:34 
  174    40 Pat Baker            64 F6069   2/2     73/94   F Oakdale           CT   32:49.26 10:34 
  175   209 BETSY LUKEY          30 F3039  19/23    74/94   F PUTNAM            CT   33:13.91 10:42 
  176   102 Carol Wright         50 F5059  13/19    75/94   F Colchester        CT   34:05.36 10:59 
  177     2 Edwina Callaghan     59 F5059  14/19    76/94   F Salem             CT   34:13.42 11:01 
  178    57 Matthew Pulse        41 M4049  22/26   101/117  M Colchester        CT   34:30.64 11:07 
  179    58 Jennifer Pulse       41 F4049  13/14    77/94   F Colchester        CT   34:46.77 11:12 
  180   104 Alex Wright          45 M4049  23/26   102/117  M Colchester        CT   34:47.16 11:12 
  181   101 Robb Wright          45 M4049  24/26   103/117  M Colchester        CT   35:07.30 11:19 
  182    79 Norma Rivera         32 F3039  20/23    78/94   F Waterford         CT   35:07.71 11:19 
  183   185 CHARLES BAUKUS       67 M6069   8/9    104/117  M SALEM             CT   35:23.82 11:24 
  184   180 TOM SULLIVAN         69 M6069   9/9    105/117  M LEDYARD           CT   35:46.27 11:31 
  185   212 MARK CUMMINGS        48 M4049  25/26   106/117  M MERIDEN           CT   37:41.45 12:08 
  186   154 NICK REYES           11 M0113   4/4    107/117  M Oakdale           CT   37:44.02 12:09 
  187    20 DANIEL WILLIAMS      25 M1929   8/8    108/117  M SALEM             CT   37:53.19 12:12 
  188    85 AMANDA BITGOOD       20 F1929  10/13    79/94   F SALEM             CT   37:54.80 12:13 
  189    16 MARIE CAPPUCCIO      48 F4049  14/14    80/94   F OAKDALE           CT   38:17.44 12:20 
  190   187 JON PRATT            54 M5059  22/23   109/117  M NARRAGANSETT      RI   39:00.99 12:34 
  191   122 Dayna Lewis          21 F1929  11/13    81/94   F East Haddam       CT   39:21.07 12:40 
  192     1 Daniel Bowdler       49 M4049  26/26   110/117  M Colchester        CT   39:31.18 12:44 
  193    83 Cecelia Grisafe      53 F5059  15/19    82/94   F Salem             CT   39:42.18 12:47 
  194    47 Geralyn Socha        30 F3039  21/23    83/94   F Noank             CT   39:45.50 12:48 
  195    48 Nick Socha           29 M1920   8/8    111/117  M Noank             CT   40:08.73 12:56 
  196     8 Susie Hawkins        59 F5059  16/19    84/94   F Colchester        CT   40:11.69 12:57 
  197    33 Anne B. Preston MD   79 F7099   1/2     85/94   F Old Lyme          CT   40:12.27 12:57 
  198     9 Katy Hawkins         27 F1929  12/13    86/94   F Madison           NJ   40:13.44 12:57 
  199   136 Robin Purcell        79 F7099   2/2     87/94   F Lyme              CT   40:16.73 12:58 
  200   114 Emma Arbuckle         6 F0118   7/7     88/94   F Colchester        CT   40:17.26 12:59 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ========== ===== 
  201   112 Rebekah Arbuckle     33 F3039  22/23    89/94   F Colchester        CT   41:04.00 13:14 
  202     7 Kathie Arbuckle      51 F5059  17/19    90/94   F Colchester        CT   41:22.94 13:20 
  203   179 RICH JONES           58 M5059  23/23   112/117  M COLCHESTER        CT   41:33.80 13:23 
  204    17 CODY HARY            14 M1418   5/5    113/117  M OAKDALE           CT   41:34.54 13:23 
  205   200 JOY SIEKLUCKI        35 F3039  23/23    91/94   F BERLIN            CT   42:52.20 13:48 
  206    18 MICHELLE HEATER      25 F1929  13/13    92/94   F SALEM             CT   43:13.56 13:55 
  207   202 SUSIE ZELIFF         57 F5059  18/19    93/94   F WHETHERSFIELD     CT   43:15.95 13:56 
  208   115 Caleb Arbuckle        4 M0118   7/10   114/117  M Colchester        CT   45:00.01 14:30 
  209    64 Patty Vuylsteke      58 F5059  19/19    94/94   F Uncasville        CT   45:02.87 14:30 
  210    59 Aaron Labossiere     12 M0118   8/10   115/117  M Colchester        CT   45:57.22 14:48 
  211    61 Alex Pulse            4 M0118   9/10   116/117  M Colchester        CT   47:36.69 15:20 
  212    62 Tyler Pulse           2 M0118  10/10   117/117  M Colchester        CT   47:41.58 15:22 
   4/11/2009  3:39PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News