Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradley International 5K Road Races

Windsor Locks, CT, April 11, 2009

[10K Results | 10K Age Groups | 5K Results ]

5K Age Groups

                          Bradley Airport 10K/5K 
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                           04/11/2009 - 8:30 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 44's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     certified USATF/RRTC #CT-04002-PH

                ********** FEMALE TOP 5K WINNER ***********

Place Name                Rac Age Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== =================== === === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRITTANY HENIGER    5K   20 F2029 Bristol         CT   19:01  6:07 


                 ********** MALE TOP 5K WINNER ***********

Place Name                Rac Age Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== =================== === === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID POIROT        5K   42 M4049 Simsbury        CT   17:41  5:42 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 Lauryn Falcone      5K   18 F0119 F Somers             CT   21:18  6:52 
    2    45 Casey Foley         5K   14 F0119 F Enfield            CT   25:05  8:05 
    3    59 KRIS SHANK          5K   12 F0119 F Suffield           CT   26:02  8:23 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 DENIS LABARRE       5K   14 M0119 M West Suffield      CT   18:11  5:51 
    2     7 ALAN ZAFFETTI       5K   15 M0119 M Suffield           CT   19:33  6:18 
    3    10 Storm Butter        5K   15 M0119 M East Granby        CT   19:58  6:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36 KELLI MAXWELL       5K   29 F2029 F MANCHESTER         CT   23:43  7:38 
    2    50 Laerta Premto       5K   23 F2029 F Meriden            CT   25:22  8:10 
    3    55 DANIELLE MONSIEGNEU 5K   20 F2029 F Suffield           CT   25:42  8:17 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 KEVIN HARRINGTON    5K   26 M2029 M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   18:51  6:04 
    2    31 JON RAMOS           5K   28 M2029 M East Windsor       CT   22:57  7:23 
    3    34 ANDREW GOFF         5K   23 M2029 M Suffield           CT   23:34  7:35 
                   
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28 LINDA SPOONER       5K   34 F3039 F Sturbridge         MA   22:40  7:18 
    2    39 Deanna Capp         5K   31 F3039 F Windsor Locks      CT   24:18  7:50 
    3    40 LANI RALSTON        5K   37 F3039 F Granby             CT   24:24  7:52 
   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 MIKE ST. HILAIRE    5K   30 M3039 M Salem              NH   20:26  6:35 
    2    20 Chris Dufresne      5K   30 M3039 M Windsor Locks      CT   21:43  7:00 
    3    24 Jonathan Morales    5K   33 M3039 M East Windsor       CT   22:20  7:12 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    69 Carol Dawley        5K   40 F4049 F Colchester         CT   27:32  8:52 
    2    89 Diane Kane          5K   48 F4049 F West Granby,       CT   28:44  9:15 
    3    99 Jean Vaill          5K   42 F4049 F Colchester         CT   29:33  9:31 
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Lawrence Briggs     5K   45 M4049 M West Hartford      CT   19:07  6:09 
    2     6 Scott Rossi         5K   46 M4049 M Enfield,           CT   19:22  6:14 
    3     9 ROBERT MCCORMICK    5K   43 M4049 M Suffield           CT   19:48  6:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54 Lynn Everette       5K   50 F5059 F West Hartford      CT   25:39  8:16 
    2    88 STEPHEN FIELDER     5K   54 F5059 F Ludlow             MA   28:44  9:15 
    3    97 Heather Hess        5K   55 F5059 F Manchester         CT   29:19  9:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 VIN CURRY           5K   56 M5059 M New Britain        CT   21:11  6:49 
    2    19 KENNETH ERIKSON     5K   51 M5059 M South Windsor      CT   21:31  6:56 
    3    23 SAM WOLCOTT         5K   51 M5059 M West Suffield      CT   22:03  7:06 
  

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70 Rose Famiglietti    5K   60 F6099 F Wethersfield       CT   27:32  8:52 
    2   156 Marina Haksteen     5K   65 F6099 F Windsor Locks      CT   40:52 13:10 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Rac Age Div   S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 Bob Dacey           5K   60 M6099 M Vernon             CT   21:28  6:55 
    2    35 Stephen Tolman      5K   63 M6099 M Vernon,            CT   23:36  7:36 
    3    80 RICH ZBROZEK        5K   62 M6099 M BERLIN             CT   28:13  9:05 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News