Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Pumpkin 10K

Saco, ME, October 26, 2008

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
  1  1/30 Dan Franek              210 43 M South Portland    ME   32:59   5:19 
  2  2/30 Mark Goettel            202 41 M Cumberland        ME   33:18   5:22 
  3  1/5  Andrew Van Hoogenstyn   211 24 M Portland          ME   33:30   5:24 
  4  3/30 David Weatherbie        207 40 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   33:55   5:28 
  5  1/17 Paul Johnson            204 31 M Windham           ME   34:25   5:33 
  6  4/30 Bill Mariski            178 48 M Portland          ME   34:31   5:34 
  7  5/30 Keelyn Wu               177 41 M Freeport          ME   34:37   5:35 
  8  2/5  Chris Gatchell          212 22 M Portland          ME   35:08   5:40 
  9  6/30 Randy MacNeill          232 47 M Epping            NH   35:14   5:41 
 10  7/30 Tom Hathaway            192 49 M Scarborough       ME   38:00   6:07 
 11  3/5  Daniel Salvo            199 24 M Portland          ME   38:08   6:09 
 12  8/30 David Edwards            49 49 M Pownal            ME   38:10   6:09 
 13  1/23 Floyd Lavery            179 51 M Westbrook         ME   38:22   6:11 
 14  2/23 Rob Spaulding           214 53 M Kennebunk         ME   38:45   6:15 
 15  4/5  Eric Favreau            201 20 M Portland          ME   39:26   6:21 
 16  1/15 Bill Reilly             185 61 M Brownfield        ME   39:49*  6:25 
 17  1/24 Christine Reaser        215 42 F Dayton            ME   39:52   6:25 
 18  3/23 Dick Graves             108 53 M Gorham            ME   40:20   6:30 
 19  2/17 Wesley Milliken         198 32 M Buxton            ME   40:27   6:31 
 20  2/15 Ken Houle               180 61 M Milton            NH   40:40*  6:33 
 21  3/15 Lawson Noyes             93 66 M Kennebunk         ME   41:49*  6:44 
 22  3/17 Doug Britton             88 37 M Portland          ME   41:54   6:45 
 23  1/2  Colin Blenham           191 18 M Saco              ME   42:27   6:50 
 24  1/29 Sara Stubinski           81 37 F Saco              ME   42:31   6:51 
 25  2/29 Katherine Reid          196 32 F Cape Porpoise     ME   42:37   6:52 
 26  9/30 Paul Lennon               1 48 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   42:53   6:54 
 27  4/23 Steve Moriarty           70 58 M Cumberland        ME   43:00   6:56 
 28  1/11 Erika McCaffrey          54 54 F Cape Porpoise     ME   43:54*  7:04 
 29  4/15 Dick Curry               61 61 M Scarborough       ME   43:55   7:05 
 30  5/15 Gary Weber              218 62 M Lewiston          ME   44:33   7:11 
 31  4/17 Dan Kelleher            123 39 M Scarborough       ME   44:43   7:12 
 32  5/17 Nathan Augustine         69 34 M South Portland    ME   44:45   7:13 
 33  5/23 Ronald Paquette         230 57 M Biddeford         ME   44:52   7:14 
 34  6/23 Mike Gendron            170 54 M Biddeford         ME   45:00   7:15 
 35 10/30 Ron Fleurent            195 45 M Biddeford         ME   45:11   7:17 
 36 11/30 Eric Evans              193 40 M Topsham           ME   45:28   7:19 
 37 12/30 Dale Bourgoin           144 48 M Saco              ME   45:34   7:20 
 38 13/30 Gary Gilbert            221 42 M Saco              ME   45:39   7:21 
 39  2/24 Lisa Despres            240 46 F South Portland    ME   45:47   7:23 
 40 14/30 Peter Lemay             137 49 M Westbrook         ME   45:50   7:23 
 41  7/23 Jerry Graves            104 53 M Waldoboro         ME   46:01   7:25 
 42 15/30 Scott Hilton            183 46 M Dayton            ME   46:11   7:26 
 43  6/17 Charles Jason Mallo     125 30 M Portland          ME   46:47   7:32 
 44  3/29 Kelly Ramos             208 32 F South Portland    ME   46:53   7:33 
 45  3/24 Pam Wuerthner           227 43 F Arundel           ME   46:53   7:33 
 46  8/23 Ted Wright               63 57 M South Portland    ME   47:00   7:34 
 47  6/15 Michael Beaudoin        239 65 M Portland          ME   47:00   7:34 
 48  1/19 Kristen Levesque         24 24 F Winthrop          ME   47:13   7:36 
 49  2/2  Noah Bissell            167 18 M Milo              ME   47:17   7:37 
 50  9/23 Fred Merkle             143 58 M Kennebunk         ME   47:18   7:37 
 51  4/24 Linda Pike              228 43 F Arundel           ME   47:22   7:38 
 52  2/19 Jessica Bergeron        156 22 F Saco              ME   47:42   7:41 
 53  1/5  Nora Willauer           176 14 F Hope              ME   47:48   7:42 
 54  2/5  Morgan Burke            110 18 F Biddeford         ME   47:50   7:42 
 55  5/24 Lisa Quigley              6 46 F Biddeford         ME   47:54   7:43 
 56  4/29 Melissa Hebert          217 31 F Lewiston          ME   48:04   7:45 
 57  5/29 Lisa Lewis                9 36 F Biddeford         ME   48:09   7:45 
 58  7/15 Harry White              66 66 M Scarborough       ME   48:17   7:47 
 59  3/19 Irene Yadao             142 29 F Camden            ME   48:18   7:47 
 60       Jim McAvoy              234    M Saco              ME   48:23   7:48 
 61  4/19 Alice McAvoy            235 20 F Saco              ME   48:24   7:48 
 62  6/24 Amy Nason Sturgis       171 43 F Gray              ME   49:16   7:56 
 63 16/30 Ray Lemay               216 48 M Biddeford         ME   49:20   7:57 
 64  7/17 Matthew Sturgis         172 39 M Gray              ME   49:23   7:57 
 65  6/29 Angel Russell           181 33 F Old Orchard Beach ME   49:27   7:58 
 66  8/15 Dick Lajoie             129 68 M Saco              ME   49:38   8:00 
 67  5/19 Logan Newman             23 23 F Augusta           ME   49:39   8:00 
 68 17/30 Chuck McCatherin        222 48 M Falmouth          ME   49:40   8:00 
 69 10/23 Michael Kotch            92 54 M Westbrook         ME   49:44   8:01 
 70  8/17 Joe Taylor              231 30 M Saco              ME   49:50   8:02 
 71 18/30 Ken Saulsbury           152 46 M Westbrook         ME   49:52   8:02 
 72  7/24 Tracy Keegan            225 41 F Saco              ME   50:00   8:03 
 73 11/23 David Colby Young       190 56 M Danville          ME   50:04   8:04 
 74  8/24 Cindy Hilton            182 45 F Dayton            ME   50:20   8:07 
 75  9/24 Sheryl Ledoux            11 40 F Biddeford         ME   50:21   8:07 
 76  2/11 Jeanne Weber            219 59 F Lewiston          ME   50:24   8:07 
 77  3/11 Rae Chalmers McLaughlin 134 51 F Gorham            ME   50:29   8:08 
 78 19/30 Francis Bauer           213 48 M Portland          ME   50:29   8:08 
 79 20/30 Owen Stoddard            40 40 M Old Orchard Beach ME   50:42   8:10 
 80 21/30 Liam Russell            187 41 M Cumberland        ME   50:44   8:10 
 81  3/5  Julienna Brooks         158 15 F Union             ME   50:50   8:11 
 82  9/17 Marvin Hunter            31 38 M Brunswick         ME   50:53   8:12 
 83 10/17 Chad Braley              33 33 M Saco              ME   50:54   8:12 
 84 12/23 Jensen Bissell          168 54 M Milo              ME   51:01   8:13 
 85 11/17 Anthony Nobile          130 31 M South Portland    ME   51:06   8:14 
 86  4/11 Judy Smith               51 51 F South Portland    ME   51:09   8:14 
 87  5/11 Ellen Honan             163 52 F Portland          ME   51:12   8:15 
 88  7/29 Debbi Doucette           55 35 F Naples            ME   51:26   8:17 
 89 12/17 Eric Nevins              32 35 M Poland            ME   51:28   8:17 
 90 13/23 Jon Van Hoogenstyn      223 54 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   51:30   8:18 
 91 22/30 Peter McDonald           87 48 M Scarborough       ME   51:44   8:20 
 92  6/19 Deanna Cowing           113 27 F Saco              ME   51:46   8:20 
 93  8/29 Cindy Kueck             133 38 F Scarborough       ME   51:49   8:21 
 94  9/15 Terry Clark              64 64 M Windham           ME   52:11   8:24 
 95  5/5  Jeffrey Druan            86 26 M York Beach        ME   52:12   8:24 
 96 10/24 Anne O'Brien            197 48 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   52:16   8:25 
 97 13/17 Martin Ney               38 38 M Saco              ME   52:25   8:27 
 98  6/11 Elizabeth Moulin         97 54 F Saco              ME   52:27   8:27 
 99 10/15 Paul Lamb                91 60 M Scarborough       ME   52:34   8:28 
100  7/19 Amber Gross              79 29 F Brunswick         ME   52:42   8:29 
101 23/30 Dan Benson              188 46 M Weeks Mills       ME   52:42   8:29 
102  9/29 Lisa Merrill             89 35 F South Portland    ME   52:45   8:30 
103 24/30 Gerard Morin            237 43 M Biddeford         ME   52:46   8:30 
104 25/30 Thomas Chalmers McLaugh 135 44 M Gorham            ME   52:48   8:30 
105 14/23 Richard Golojuch        119 52 M Scarborough       ME   52:49   8:30 
106 14/17 James Blake              82 36 M Saco              ME   53:02   8:33 
107 26/30 James Martemucci          3 49 M Portland          ME   53:16   8:35 
108 11/15 Jim Prosser             184 63 M Portland          ME   53:27   8:36 
109 15/23 Ed McAleer               58 58 M Kennebunkport     ME   53:36   8:38 
110 12/15 Richard Bouthillette    186 61 M Buxton            ME   53:49   8:40 
111 11/24 Beth Pizzo                2 40 F Portland          ME   54:02   8:42 
112 12/24 Robin Ray               111 41 F Portland          ME   54:08   8:43 
113 15/17 Michael Landry          153 38 M Saco              ME   54:10   8:43 
114 10/29 Denise McKeen           122 39 F Scarborough       ME   54:28   8:46 
115 11/29 Meg Rothman             238 33 F Biddeford         ME   54:36   8:48 
116 12/29 Sherri Wakeling         132 33 F Kennebunkport     ME   54:42   8:49 
117  8/19 Casey Large              98 25 F Hallowell         ME   54:43   8:49 
118  9/19 Crystal Bouchard        105 22 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   54:52   8:50 
119 10/19 Leah Girard              94 27 F Yarmouth          ME   54:53   8:50 
120  1/3  Joan Tremberth          148 63 F Scarborough       ME   54:59   8:51 
121 11/19 Melissa Dore              4 23 F Dresden           ME   55:05   8:52 
122 16/17 Jon Frothingham          29 35 M West Paris        ME   55:08   8:53 
123 17/17 Scott Clinch             44 38 M Windham           ME   55:13   8:54 
124 12/19 Jaclyn Dempsey           27 27 F Portland          ME   55:15   8:54 
125  7/11 Lois Martin             224 58 F South Portland    ME   55:42   8:58 
126 16/23 Gregory Welch           140 57 M South Portland    ME   55:57   9:01 
127 13/29 Michelle Michaud         34 34 F Gorham            ME   56:17   9:04 
128 13/15 Cliff Dunphe             60 60 M Saco              ME   56:34   9:07 
129 17/23 Joseph Cook              90 58 M Westbrook         ME   56:58   9:11 
130  8/11 Deb Large                99 51 F Hallowell         ME   57:01   9:11 
131 27/30 Robert DiDonato          84 47 M Portland          ME   57:23   9:14 
132 14/29 Sandra Lewis            101 37 F Saco              ME   57:33   9:16 
133  1/1  Polly Kenniston         146 71 F Scarborough       ME   57:37*  9:17 
134 13/24 Victoria Foster         194 42 F Topsham           ME   57:38   9:17 
135  2/3  Jane Sable               12 61 F Saco              ME   57:44   9:18 
136 28/30 Bob Mitchell            200 49 M Buxton            ME   57:46   9:18 
137 29/30 Paul DuPerre            229 41 M Scarborough       ME   57:58   9:20 
138 15/29 Laura Casey             159 38 F Andover           MA   58:23   9:24 
139 14/24 Diane O'Neill           209 41 F Old Orchard Beach ME   58:27   9:25 
140 15/24 Patricia Gendron        169 43 F Biddeford         ME   58:41   9:27 
141 16/24 Lisa Nappi               65 41 F Portland          ME   58:42   9:27 
142 18/23 Tony Derosby            220 50 M Kennebunkport     ME   59:02   9:30 
143 19/23 Phil Gendron             73 52 M Buxton            ME   59:23   9:34 
144 20/23 George Frank             50 50 M Kennebunk         ME   59:49   9:38 
145 16/29 Wendy Dow               236 38 F Windham           ME   59:52   9:39 
146 13/19 Corey Trask             100 22 F Saco              ME 1:00:01   9:40 
147 14/15 David Mosley            226 62 M Portland          ME 1:00:08   9:41 
148 14/19 Cara Young               28 28 F Sanford           ME 1:00:12   9:42 
149 17/24 Lillian Watterson        47 49 F North Berwick     ME 1:00:13   9:42 
150 15/15 Walter Fletcher         166 61 M Freeport          ME 1:00:30   9:45 
151 17/29 Tricia Daigle           126 32 F Scarborough       ME 1:00:41   9:46 
152 21/23 Stanley Lear Jr.        165 55 M Westbrook         ME 1:00:54   9:48 
153 18/24 Denise Bourgoin         145 48 F Saco              ME 1:01:05   9:50 
154 15/19 Carolyn Arcand          124 29 F Portland          ME 1:01:10   9:51 
155 22/23 Michael Nobile           56 56 M South Portland    ME 1:01:36   9:55 
156 19/24 Gail Neal                62 41 F Bar Mills         ME 1:01:45   9:57 
157 18/29 Heather Norris          115 35 F Biddeford         ME 1:01:57   9:59 
158  9/11 Jackie Lundgren          74 53 F Buxton            ME 1:02:16  10:02 
159 20/24 Cheryl Brackett          96 45 F South Portland    ME 1:03:15  10:11 
160 16/19 Jen Paul                 25 25 F Saco              ME 1:03:20  10:12 
161  4/5  Katie Campisi           205 15 F Saco              ME 1:03:42  10:16 
162  5/5  Kelly Van Clief         206 17 F Saco              ME 1:03:43  10:16 
163 10/11 Patricia Robinson       173 54 F Ocean Park        ME 1:04:21  10:22 
164 19/29 Erin McDonald            68 34 F Westbrook         ME 1:04:25  10:22 
165 23/23 Steve Donald             57 57 M Houlton           ME 1:04:26  10:23 
166 20/29 Christine Foster         85 30 F Scarborough       ME 1:04:27  10:23 
167 21/24 Sue Chantigny             7 46 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:28  10:23 
168 21/29 Kate Gagnon              21 33 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:49  10:26 
169 22/29 Maureen O'Neil          233 39 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:54  10:27 
170 30/30 Rene Grandmaison        157 43 M Gorham            ME 1:04:55  10:27 
171 23/29 Misty Landry             18 35 F Saco              ME 1:05:40  10:35 
172 24/29 Michele Sofarelli       175 34 F Portland          ME 1:05:41  10:35 
173 11/11 Eileen Hamilton          71 58 F Scarborough       ME 1:08:55  11:06 
174 25/29 Jennifer Harriman        20 35 F Biddeford         ME 1:09:45  11:14 
175 17/19 Kristen Koun            203 27 F Buxton            ME 1:09:46  11:14 
176 26/29 Linda Semo               39 39 F East Waterboro    ME 1:11:46  11:33 
177 27/29 Kathy Bowe              155 37 F Gorham            ME 1:14:58  12:04 
178 28/29 Michelle Lessard        189 39 F Biddeford         ME 1:16:07  12:15 
179 18/19 Rebecca Leaming         114 25 F Portland          ME 1:16:14  12:17 
180 29/29 Leona Boissoneault       19 34 F Biddeford         ME 1:16:19  12:17 
181 22/24 Janice Lessard           15 45 F Kennebunkport     ME 1:19:00  12:43 
182 23/24 Katherine O'Connor       13 45 F Biddeford         ME 1:19:00  12:43 
183  3/3  Sally Paterson          162 67 F Yarmouth          ME 1:22:28  13:17 
184 24/24 Cynthia Matthews         10 40 F Limington         ME 1:27:23  14:04 
185 19/19 Valerie Dorsey            8 28 F Buxton            ME 1:27:28  14:05 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News