Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Desert Island Marathon

Mt. Desert Island, ME, October 19, 2008

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Relays ]

Overall results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
    1      /     M4044 2:36:45 David Herr              43 M     1 Cannan VT                      
    2      /     M3539 2:41:18 Jeff Day                38 M    14 Berea OH                       
    3      /     M1929 2:41:30 Antoine Arcand          29 M    12 Fredericton NB Canada          
    4     1/  54 M1929 2:41:50 Eric Rudolph            24 M     5 Sullivan ME                    
    5     1/  53 M4044 2:46:11 Andy Beardsley          44 M     2 Surry ME                       
    6     2/  54 M1929 2:48:39 Hunter Bennett-Daggett  25 M    78 Marlborough MA                 
    7     1/  52 M3539 2:52:13 William Tronoski        37 M    13 Long Valley NJ                 
    8     3/  54 M1929 2:56:38 Jason Schatz            26 M    15 Orono ME                       
    9     2/  52 M3539 2:57:14 Steve Mercier           36 M   531 St-Rédempteur QC Canada        
   10     1/  58 M5054 2:57:28 Austin Townsend Jr.     54 M   912 Perry ME                       
   11     4/  54 M1929 3:00:46 Isaac Zimmerman         22 M   898 Fargo ND                       
   12     5/  54 M1929 3:00:50 Justin Manganaro        25 M   494 East Taunton MA                
   13     1/  45 M4549 3:01:18 Thomas Ueland           46 M   807 Plymouth NH                    
   14     6/  54 M1929 3:02:39 Andrew Goupee           27 M     6 Ellsworth ME                   
   15     7/  54 M1929 3:02:44 Steven McCarthy         21 M     7 Greene ME                      
   16      /     F1929 3:03:02 Krajewski Jenna         28 F   937 China ME                       
   17     8/  54 M1929 3:03:20 Tony Stafford           29 M   747 Orlando FL                     
   18     3/  52 M3539 3:04:52 Kurt Brewer             39 M   104 Orlando FL                     
   19     1/  39 M3034 3:05:08 Peter Robbins           34 M   659 Saratoga Springs NY            
   20     2/  53 M4044 3:06:04 St. Germain Tom         41 M   930 Bar Harbor ME                  
   21     4/  52 M3539 3:06:14 Joel Sommers            36 M   745 Hamilton NY                    
   22     9/  54 M1929 3:07:36 Scott Proulx            25 M   638 Marlborough MA                 
   23      /     F3539 3:09:15 Debbie Moreau           37 F    16 Turner ME                      
   24     5/  52 M3539 3:09:59 Joe Viechnicki          36 M   818 Petersburg AK                  
   25      /     F1929 3:10:34 Amanda Labelle          24 F   430 Dedham ME                      
   26     2/  45 M4549 3:11:03 Philip Caporizzo        49 M   136 Orono ME                       
   27     3/  53 M4044 3:11:49 John Viechnicki         41 M   819 Bar Harbor ME                  
   28     3/  45 M4549 3:11:57 Dave Nevitt             49 M     9 Dartmouth NS Canada            
   29     6/  52 M3539 3:12:45 Jon Floyd               36 M   262 Waterbury Center VT            
   30     2/  58 M5054 3:12:47 Dale Haas               54 M   307 San Diego CA                   
   31     4/  53 M4044 3:12:58 Peter Keeney            42 M    10 Bar Harbor ME                  
   32     7/  52 M3539 3:13:33 Jeremy Nettleton        35 M   566 Lee NH                         
   33     8/  52 M3539 3:13:41 Brian Kates             37 M   394 Colorado Springs CO            
   34     2/  39 M3034 3:14:06 Jeffrey Mason           32 M   501 Lebanon NJ                     
   35    10/  54 M1929 3:14:37 Gabriel Brooks          28 M   108 Denver CO                      
   36    11/  54 M1929 3:14:37 Max Brooks              26 M   109 Chicago IL                     
   37     9/  52 M3539 3:15:32 Christopher Kane        37 M   389 Brooklyn NY                    
   38     3/  58 M5054 3:15:59 Bob Poirier             53 M   628 Minot ME                       
   39     5/  53 M4044 3:16:01 Harry Duvall            44 M   223 Dorcheter MA                   
   40     1/  40 F3539 3:16:40 Susan Mikkelsen         36 F   534 Portland OR                    
   41     1/  44 F3034 3:16:50 Reshanna Taylor         34 F    25 Westport Island ME             
   42     6/  53 M4044 3:16:54 Mike Cordum             44 M   171 Williamsville IL               
   43     4/  58 M5054 3:17:53 Jim Demosthenes         50 M   201 Topsham ME                     
   44     3/  39 M3034 3:19:01 Bryan Mann              32 M   495 Wells ME                       
   45     7/  53 M4044 3:20:01 Emil Pazdziorko         40 M   601 Gardiner ME                    
   46     5/  58 M5054 3:21:08 Thomas Bennett          51 M    77 Auburn ME                      
   47    10/  52 M3539 3:21:11 Rick Cox                38 M   177 Cambridge MA                   
   48    11/  52 M3539 3:21:38 Christopher Fife        37 M   255 Moose River ME                 
   49    12/  54 M1929 3:21:48 Justin Voldman          28 M   823 Brunswick ME                   
   50     1/  56 F4549 3:22:21 Teresa Calio            46 F   133 Coupeville WA                  
Record 2:32:14 by Judson Cake of Bar Harbor in 2005
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 2
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
   51     8/  53 M4044 3:22:25 Mike Wood               40 M   883 Dryden ON Canada               
   52     9/  53 M4044 3:22:26 Michael Marinucci       43 M   497 Huntington Station NY          
   53    10/  53 M4044 3:23:42 William Potts           42 M   632 Palmyra VA                     
   54     6/  58 M5054 3:23:54 Tom Trytek              53 M   802 Harpswell ME                   
   55    13/  54 M1929 3:23:57 Tyler Brinkmann         27 M   106 Portland ME                    
   56     1/  63 F1929 3:23:59 Lara Judson             27 F    17 Mount Desert ME                
   57    11/  53 M4044 3:24:00 Donald Schoppe          42 M   700 Apex NC                        
   58    14/  54 M1929 3:24:04 Trent Knoss             23 M   417 Boston MA                      
   59     1/  49 F5054 3:24:11 Karen Kennedy           50 F    22 Portland ON Canada             
   60     2/  63 F1929 3:24:15 Chrissy May             25 F   503 Anchorage AK                   
   61     4/  45 M4549 3:25:08 Stephen Whalen          46 M   854 Tremont ME                     
   62    12/  52 M3539 3:25:20 Travis Shaw             37 M   708 South Berwick ME               
   63    13/  52 M3539 3:25:36 Joshua Schaff           39 M   696 New York NY                    
   64    15/  54 M1929 3:25:48 Adam Zukowski           26 M   901 Orono ME                       
   65     2/  44 F3034 3:25:52 Stephanie Crawford      31 F    19 Portsmouth NH                  
   66     1/  27 M5559 3:25:58 Bob Dunfey              57 M   216 York ME                        
   67     3/  63 F1929 3:26:09 Stacy Strouse           29 F   764 Winooski VT                    
   68     2/  40 F3539 3:26:09 Eileen O'Connor         38 F   572 Jamaica Plain MA               
   69     1/  41 F4044 3:26:18 Amanda Dreyer           40 F    21 New York NY                    
   70     2/  49 F5054 3:26:40 Jeanne Hackett          50 F    50 Scarborough ME                 
   71     5/  45 M4549 3:26:54 Geoffrey McCullen       46 M   506 Lincoln NE                     
   72     3/  44 F3034 3:27:16 Stacy Campbell          32 F   134 Wakefield MA                   
   73    12/  53 M4044 3:27:18 Darren Hall             43 M   313 Atlanta GA                     
   74     7/  58 M5054 3:27:21 Joe Gwozdz              53 M   306 Cheshire MA                    
   75    14/  52 M3539 3:27:27 Ivan Grabowski          37 M   295 Avon CT                        
   76     4/  63 F1929 3:27:38 Marie Strouse           23 F    27 Caribou ME                     
   77     3/  49 F5054 3:27:43 Margaret Ashe           50 F    48 Olympic Valley CA              
   78    15/  52 M3539 3:27:56 Jamie Anderson          36 M    40 East Waterboro ME              
   79    16/  52 M3539 3:28:07 Saunders Whittlesey     39 M   857 Deerfield MA                   
   80     2/  27 M5559 3:28:32 Stephen Pfister         57 M   617 East Blue Hill ME              
   81    16/  54 M1929 3:28:56 Matthew Lagor           27 M   432 Riverside RI                   
   82     4/  39 M3034 3:29:05 David Presby            31 M   635 Fairport NY                    
   83     5/  39 M3034 3:29:13 Alex Kay                31 M   395 Cape Elizabeth ME              
   84    17/  54 M1929 3:29:22 Peter Considine         29 M   165 Boston MA                      
   85    18/  54 M1929 3:29:22 Ross Montgomery         29 M   546 Burlington VT                  
   86    13/  53 M4044 3:29:33 John Gause              40 M   914 Bangor ME                      
   87    14/  53 M4044 3:29:38 Michael Zink            41 M   900 Paoli PA                       
   88     5/  63 F1929 3:30:28 Teal Reeves             27 F   653 Glenville NY                   
   89     6/  45 M4549 3:30:47 Michael Nancollas       48 M   562 Fayetteville NY                
   90     7/  45 M4549 3:31:05 Dana Maxim              46 M   502 Old Town ME                    
   91    19/  54 M1929 3:31:26 Joshua Smith            25 M   732 Bar Harbor ME                  
   92    20/  54 M1929 3:31:39 Michael Voisine         23 M   822 Biddeford ME                   
   93     8/  58 M5054 3:31:42 Paul Toohey             51 M    51 Scarborough ME                 
   94     6/  39 M3034 3:31:58 Joel Parker             31 M   598 Readfield ME                   
   95     6/  63 F1929 3:32:08 Jessica Lindemann       26 F   462 Cambridge MA                   
   96     9/  58 M5054 3:32:13 Bruce Wirey             54 M   874 Ellsworth ME                   
   97    21/  54 M1929 3:32:58 Tyler MacPhie           24 M   482 Lyman ME                       
   98    15/  53 M4044 3:32:59 William Schutt          40 M   702 Sutton MA                      
   99    10/  58 M5054 3:33:05 Robert Earle  Jr.       53 M   224 Lisbon ME                      
  100    22/  54 M1929 3:34:05 Joshua Miramant         21 M   541 Rockland ME                    
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 3
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  101     8/  45 M4549 3:34:13 Dave Heintzelman        46 M   328 New Carrollton MD              
  102     7/  39 M3034 3:34:28 Mike Eavers             31 M   225 Bronx NY                       
  103     3/  40 F3539 3:34:47 Emmanuelle Dudon        39 F   215 Riviere-Du-Loup QC Canada      
  104     9/  45 M4549 3:35:11 John Fish               46 M   258 Coupeville WA                  
  105    16/  53 M4044 3:35:12 Timothy Bryant          42 M   116 Lee NH                         
  106    10/  45 M4549 3:35:12 Michael Schafer         49 M   695 York ME                        
  107    17/  53 M4044 3:35:21 Jim Gott                40 M   292 Bowdoin ME                     
  108    23/  54 M1929 3:35:58 Jared Costable          26 M   174 Portland ME                    
  109    18/  53 M4044 3:36:05 Timothy Frederick       40 M   270 Washington DC                  
  110    17/  52 M3539 3:36:27 Matthew Lawlor          39 M   448 Roslindale MA                  
  111    24/  54 M1929 3:36:51 Alexander Sucker        28 M   767 Mettmann Germany               
  112     2/  41 F4044 3:37:02 Beth Jenny              44 F   376 Coatesville PA                 
  113    18/  52 M3539 3:37:18 Nikolas Rogers          36 M   670 Oakland Gardens NY             
  114     3/  27 M5559 3:37:32 Peter Palmer            55 M   590 Bar Harbor ME                  
  115    11/  58 M5054 3:38:06 Steven West             50 M   851 Orono ME                       
  116    12/  58 M5054 3:38:22 Scott Samuelson         50 M   689 Freeport ME                    
  117    19/  52 M3539 3:38:32 Adam Michaud            36 M   533 Swanville ME                   
  118     4/  44 F3034 3:39:09 Kelly Anne McKeown      32 F    24 Deerfield MA                   
  119    25/  54 M1929 3:39:13 Craig North             23 M   570 Old Orchard Beach ME           
  120    26/  54 M1929 3:39:20 Matt Skarzynski         24 M   722 Baltimore MD                   
  121     7/  63 F1929 3:39:35 Jennifer Koch           28 F   418 Baltimore MD                   
  122     4/  40 F3539 3:39:35 Anne Gonnella           38 F   288 Ellicott City MD               
  123     4/  27 M5559 3:39:39 Thomas Gardella         57 M   276 Seymour CT                     
  124     8/  63 F1929 3:39:50 Grace Steinley          29 F   751 Boston MA                      
  125    19/  53 M4044 3:39:51 Anthony Felos           41 M   251 Boston MA                      
  126     9/  63 F1929 3:40:00 Mary Fisher             28 F   259 Kansas City MO                 
  127    13/  58 M5054 3:40:09 Bryan Lilly             52 M   461 Jasper IN                      
  128    10/  63 F1929 3:40:16 Jennifer Parent         27 F   593 Holland MA                     
  129     8/  39 M3034 3:40:22 Douglas Wolfe Jr.       30 M   876 Quincy MA                      
  130    14/  58 M5054 3:40:33 Alfred Tillotson        51 M   785 Winsted CT                     
  131    11/  45 M4549 3:40:53 Nelson Larkins          47 M   444 Freeport ME                    
  132    20/  52 M3539 3:41:07 Erik Gruner             39 M   305 Arlington VA                   
  133    11/  63 F1929 3:41:11 Erin Anderson           26 F    37 Brighton MA                    
  134     9/  39 M3034 3:41:32 Thomas O'Shea           34 M   583 Wilmington MA                  
  135    21/  52 M3539 3:42:07 Timothy Pruchnic        36 M   639 Tampa FL                       
  136    27/  54 M1929 3:42:28 Chris Hall              27 M   312 Searsport ME                   
  137    20/  53 M4044 3:42:46 David Sewall            40 M   707 East Millinocket ME            
  138    22/  52 M3539 3:42:56 Laszlo Kolyvek          39 M   424 Hampden ME                     
  139    10/  39 M3034 3:43:03 Ryan Triffitt           33 M   795 Topsham ME                     
  140    12/  45 M4549 3:43:17 Christopher Bullock     46 M   119 Alpena MI                      
  141     5/  44 F3034 3:43:23 Yi Huang                32 F   356 Berea OH                       
  142    21/  53 M4044 3:44:15 Christopher Warren      41 M   831 Renton WA                      
  143     6/  44 F3034 3:44:29 Danielle Triffitt       33 F   794 Topsham ME                     
  144     3/  41 F4044 3:45:07 Jennifer Weeks          43 F   842 Baltimore MD                   
  145    15/  58 M5054 3:45:12 John Peckenham          51 M   605 Orland ME                      
  146    22/  53 M4044 3:45:19 Dan Van Luvender        41 M   814 Lakewood OH                    
  147    16/  58 M5054 3:46:17 Justin Boudreau         52 M   919 Holden ME                      
  148     2/  56 F4549 3:46:46 Cheryl Lamay            48 F   433 Geneseo NY                     
  149     5/  27 M5559 3:47:07 David Bronder           58 M   107 Chelsea ME                     
  150    17/  58 M5054 3:47:36 Doug Thomas             54 M   783 Bloomington MN                 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 4
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  151    23/  53 M4044 3:47:38 Matthew Kennedy         44 M   402 Tallahassee FL                 
  152    11/  39 M3034 3:48:27 Michael McDermott       31 M   507 Suite 1675 IL                  
  153    24/  53 M4044 3:48:28 Steven Pratt            42 M   634 Acton MA                       
  154    25/  53 M4044 3:48:41 Felix Del Toro          42 M   196 New York NY                    
  155    18/  58 M5054 3:48:49 Michael McDonald        51 M   509 Buxton ME                      
  156    23/  52 M3539 3:49:04 Joshua Torrance         35 M   790 Ellsworth ME                   
  157     6/  27 M5559 3:49:19 Robert Conover          59 M   164 Philadelphia PA                
  158    19/  58 M5054 3:49:26 Alain Bilodeau          50 M    82 Thetford Mines QC Canada       
  159    12/  39 M3034 3:49:33 Ryan Vollmert           32 M   824 Ferndale MI                    
  160    12/  63 F1929 3:49:35 Jessica Cowie           24 F   176 Falmouth ME                    
  161    13/  45 M4549 3:49:35 Kurt Coonrod            48 M   168 Albuquerque NM                 
  162    26/  53 M4044 3:49:46 Andre Cojocaru          44 M   158 Riviere Du Loup QC Canada      
  163     4/  41 F4044 3:49:54 Amy Philbrook           42 F   618 Islesford ME                   
  164    28/  54 M1929 3:50:31 Knoah Piasek            28 M   620 New York NY                    
  165     4/  49 F5054 3:50:38 Christine Smith         51 F   729 Dryden ON Canada               
  166     5/  49 F5054 3:50:56 Margaret Anderson       50 F    38 Manilus NY                     
  167    29/  54 M1929 3:51:13 Michael Moss            28 M   553 Hoboken NJ                     
  168    20/  58 M5054 3:51:26 Greg Sackett            51 M   685 Winter Springs FL              
  169     1/  26 M6064 3:51:29 John Helm               63 M   331 Washington DC                  
  170    14/  45 M4549 3:51:31 John Blaisdell          49 M   903 Passadumkeag ME                
  171    13/  39 M3034 3:52:06 Phil Fritz              30 M   272 Medford Lakes NJ               
  172    14/  39 M3034 3:52:24 Garric Worcester        32 M   887 Seal Harbor ME                 
  173     5/  41 F4044 3:52:36 Becky Rowley            44 F    23 Clovis NM                      
  174     7/  27 M5559 3:52:37 Jim Archibald           59 M    45 Gotts Island ME                
  175    13/  63 F1929 3:52:47 Shana Howard            25 F   354 Warren ME                      
  176    30/  54 M1929 3:52:47 Scott Robertson         24 M   664 Milwaukee WI                   
  177    31/  54 M1929 3:52:48 Kevin Dunlevy           23 M   217 Goshen NY                      
  178    14/  63 F1929 3:52:57 Sarah Madeira           23 F   905 Southwest Harbor ME            
  179     2/  26 M6064 3:52:59 Cyrus Rhode Jr.         64 M   657 Spencer TN                     
  180    21/  58 M5054 3:53:23 Robert Gregoire         54 M   301 Sainte-Julie QC Canada         
  181    24/  52 M3539 3:53:37 Brett Leland            36 M   453 Portland ME                    
  182    25/  52 M3539 3:53:51 Doug Young              37 M   892 Leesburg VA                    
  183     6/  41 F4044 3:53:59 Carmen Salsbury         44 F   687 Indianapolis IN                
  184    15/  45 M4549 3:54:27 Glenn Meister           46 M   529 Wellesley MA                   
  185     5/  40 F3539 3:54:34 Lynn Longan             35 F   472 Canoga Park CA                 
  186    15/  39 M3034 3:54:39 Keith Fouts             30 M   267 Leadville CO                   
  187    22/  58 M5054 3:54:46 David McDermott         54 M   902 Fryeburg ME                    
  188     3/  26 M6064 3:54:53 Jim Christol            61 M   152 Yorktown VA                    
  189    23/  58 M5054 3:55:28 Klaus Muttke            54 M   922 Hanau MO Germany               
  190     6/  49 F5054 3:55:59 Julia Baxter            51 F    67 Gainesville GA                 
  191    16/  45 M4549 3:56:18 Scott Orich             49 M   579 Indianapolis IN                
  192     7/  44 F3034 3:56:33 Gabriella Maglione      33 F   487 Stowe VT                       
  193     6/  40 F3539 3:56:48 Alyson Bellora          39 F    74 Dartmouth MA                   
  194    15/  63 F1929 3:56:59 Mary Widener            29 F   858 Jackson WY                     
  195     3/  56 F4549 3:57:09 Elizabeth Singer        46 F   721 Portsmouth NH                  
  196     8/  44 F3034 3:57:19 Michelle Roy            32 F   928 Frenchville ME                 
  197    26/  52 M3539 3:57:23 Jim Van Ess             37 M   812 Castleton NY                   
  198     1/  20 F5559 3:57:30 Laurie Gregory          55 F   302 Missoula MT                    
  199     7/  41 F4044 3:57:32 Carol Tuckerman         43 F   804 Averill Park NY                
  200    27/  53 M4044 3:57:41 Michael Arrington       43 M    46 Blacksburg VA                  
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 5
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  201    16/  39 M3034 3:57:46 Andy Barrett            32 M    61 Medford MA                     
  202    32/  54 M1929 3:57:57 Christopher Polaniecki  29 M   629 Chicago IL                     
  203     1/  11 M6569 3:58:01 Gilles Lamontagne       66 M   436 Quebec QC Canada               
  204    27/  52 M3539 3:58:07 Ryan King               39 M   904 Stockton Springs ME            
  205     8/  41 F4044 3:58:29 Melissa Vetricek        42 F   817 Palm Harbor FL                 
  206     9/  41 F4044 3:58:32 Karen Knapton           41 F   415 Westbrook ME                   
  207     7/  40 F3539 3:58:52 Tatiana Starostina      36 F   749 Chicago IL                     
  208     2/  11 M6569 3:59:23 Roger Goulet            67 M   293 St-Jean Chrysostome QC Canad   
  209    24/  58 M5054 3:59:25 Peter Tromp             51 M   798 Western Springs IL             
  210    16/  63 F1929 3:59:54 Caroline Power          24 F   633 Danvers MA                     
  211    28/  52 M3539 3:59:55 Michael Urbano          39 M   808 Portsmouth NH                  
  212     8/  40 F3539 4:00:00 Tiffany Randall         36 F   644 Ludlow ME                      
  213     9/  44 F3034 4:00:06 Lori Emery              34 F   232 Gorham NH                      
  214     9/  40 F3539 4:00:06 Raina Scarinza          37 F   694 Randolph NH                    
  215    25/  58 M5054 4:00:14 Brian Evans             52 M   239 Houston TX                     
  216    10/  44 F3034 4:00:30 Melissa Smith-Towle     30 F   738 Hampden ME                     
  217    17/  63 F1929 4:00:57 Rachel Dahl             27 F   185 Somerville MA                  
  218     2/  20 F5559 4:01:20 Helen Jones             55 F   382 Baltimore MD                   
  219     7/  49 F5054 4:01:39 Susan Kolakowski        51 F   423 Northeast Harbor ME            
  220    33/  54 M1929 4:02:04 Dylan Reeves            27 M   654 Glenville NY                   
  221    29/  52 M3539 4:02:14 Michael Soares          39 M   741 York ME                        
  222    26/  58 M5054 4:02:56 Brian Delaney           50 M   197 Scarborough ME                 
  223    10/  41 F4044 4:04:11 Robin Larson            40 F   446 Plainfield NH                  
  224    18/  63 F1929 4:04:28 Catherine Carter        23 F   140 Southwest Harbor ME            
  225    11/  41 F4044 4:04:29 Claire Trembley         43 F   793 Old Town ME                    
  226    12/  41 F4044 4:04:42 Stephanie Sheridan      42 F   713 Newmarket NH                   
  227     4/  56 F4549 4:05:12 Lynn Wood               45 F   879 Vassalboro ME                  
  228     8/  49 F5054 4:05:44 Patti Minton            51 F   540 Gainesville GA                 
  229     5/  56 F4549 4:05:56 Marge Ascari            46 F    47 Brielle NJ                     
  230    27/  58 M5054 4:06:25 Steven Lovett           54 M   476 Orlando FL                     
  231    28/  53 M4044 4:07:06 Patrick Donovan         41 M   908 New York NY                    
  232    13/  41 F4044 4:07:08 Ander Thebaud           42 F   779 Mt Desert ME                   
  233    11/  44 F3034 4:07:10 Sarah Kells             34 F   399 Satanta KS                     
  234    17/  45 M4549 4:07:14 Keith Stone             49 M   910 Winston Salem NC               
  235    19/  63 F1929 4:07:35 Morgan Sevigny          25 F   705 Mount Desert ME                
  236    20/  63 F1929 4:07:35 Kristin Horton          29 F   352 Brighton MA                    
  237    34/  54 M1929 4:07:36 Alexander Bush          29 M   124 Brighton MA                    
  238     8/  27 M5559 4:07:56 Jeff Gohd               55 M   286 St. Rose LA                    
  239    18/  45 M4549 4:08:15 David Satterthwaite     48 M   693 Collegeville PA                
  240    29/  53 M4044 4:08:24 Patrick Houde           41 M   353 Montreal QC Canada             
  241    35/  54 M1929 4:08:44 Chad Lynch              29 M   479 Southwest Harbor ME            
  242    21/  63 F1929 4:08:49 Sarah Carter            26 F   139 Ellsworth ME                   
  243    36/  54 M1929 4:08:49 Adam Nielson            23 M   934 Stockton Springs ME            
  244    17/  39 M3034 4:08:52 Justin McKenna          33 M   519 Pittsfeild ME                  
  245    14/  41 F4044 4:08:57 Beth Lawson             43 F   450 Bernard ME                     
  246     4/  26 M6064 4:09:02 James Miner             60 M   538 Dryden NY                      
  247     9/  27 M5559 4:09:05 Luc Gagnon              59 M   275 Chicoutimi QC Canada           
  248    37/  54 M1929 4:09:08 Steven Humphreys        20 M   361 Bar Harbor ME                  
  249    18/  39 M3034 4:09:12 Brian Uretzky           31 M   809 Charlestown MA                 
  250    38/  54 M1929 4:09:17 Ben Greenlaw            29 M   300 Brewer ME                      
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 6
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  251    30/  53 M4044 4:09:22 John Sanders            42 M   692 Southwest Harbor ME            
  252    19/  45 M4549 4:10:24 Darrin Wood             45 M   885 Vassalboro ME                  
  253    15/  41 F4044 4:10:44 Lydia Beal              43 F    68 Whiting ME                     
  254    19/  39 M3034 4:10:45 Thomas Fynes            34 M   906 Waltham MA                     
  255    12/  44 F3034 4:10:47 Allison Henley          30 F   333 Oklahoma City OK               
  256    20/  39 M3034 4:11:13 Sean Dowling            32 M   214 North York ON Canada           
  257    22/  63 F1929 4:11:13 Melissa Martin          28 F   500 Saint John NB Canada           
  258    28/  58 M5054 4:11:18 Maurice Kelleher        50 M   396 Hermon ME                      
  259    30/  52 M3539 4:11:41 Kevin Fondas            35 M   266 Hudson MA                      
  260    16/  41 F4044 4:11:42 Missy Coppotelli        43 F   170 Sterling IL                    
  261    31/  52 M3539 4:11:48 David Stewart           39 M   755 Acton MA                       
  262    31/  53 M4044 4:11:48 Al Caruso               42 M   141 Acton MA                       
  263    20/  45 M4549 4:12:00 Doug Kennedy            49 M   401 Portland ON Canada             
  264    29/  58 M5054 4:12:01 Carroll Ellingwood      50 M   228 Brewer ME                      
  265    23/  63 F1929 4:12:07 Jennifer McNamara       29 F   522 Jamaica Plain MA               
  266     9/  49 F5054 4:12:08 Peggy Horner            51 F   348 Columbia MO                    
  267    32/  52 M3539 4:12:17 Sean Moronski           39 M   550 Rutherford NJ                  
  268    24/  63 F1929 4:13:01 Sara Patterson          25 F   599 Bar Harbor ME                  
  269    21/  39 M3034 4:13:07 Christopher Li          31 M   460 Acton MA                       
  270    33/  52 M3539 4:13:22 Micheal Hatch           36 M   323 Jericho VT                     
  271    22/  39 M3034 4:14:03 Dustin Budd             33 M   118 Pensacola FL                   
  272    25/  63 F1929 4:14:03 Francisca Tan-Malecki   28 F   773 Wayland MA                     
  273     5/  26 M6064 4:14:18 Roger Cyr               62 M   183 Levant ME                      
  274     6/  56 F4549 4:14:27 Wendy Hollister         47 F   345 Sequim WA                      
  275    39/  54 M1929 4:14:38 David Lohr              29 M   471 Arlington VA                   
  276    30/  58 M5054 4:14:41 Mark Lovecky            50 M   474 Winchester VA                  
  277     3/  11 M6569 4:14:48 Harry Ong               69 M   575 Roxbury CT                     
  278    10/  49 F5054 4:15:12 Lori Safford            53 F   686 Camden ME                      
  279    10/  40 F3539 4:15:21 Kristen Stants          35 F   748 Somerville MA                  
  280     7/  56 F4549 4:15:33 Lisa Wood               49 F   880 Washington DC                  
  281    11/  49 F5054 4:15:36 Susan Talon             51 F   772 Berwick ME                     
  282    17/  41 F4044 4:15:50 Amy Karibian            44 F   393 Southborough MA                
  283    40/  54 M1929 4:16:01 Ziad Bakri              28 M    56 New York NY                    
  284    41/  54 M1929 4:16:04 Hugh Norton-Smith       29 M   571 New York NY                    
  285    11/  40 F3539 4:16:07 Suzanne Bracy           38 F    95 Southwest Harbor ME            
  286     8/  56 F4549 4:16:21 Jane Pace               49 F   589 Oklahoma City OK               
  287    26/  63 F1929 4:16:21 Daizha Heberling        25 F   326 Fairfax VA                     
  288     3/  20 F5559 4:16:41 Barbara Robidoux        59 F   665 Candia NH                      
  289    18/  41 F4044 4:16:43 Melissa Kestle          44 F   403 Stroudsburg PA                 
  290    32/  53 M4044 4:16:49 Marco Beghin            42 M    71 New York NY                    
  291    31/  58 M5054 4:17:05 John McKenney           51 M   521 Portland ME                    
  292    34/  52 M3539 4:17:11 Christian Horner        37 M   349 Los Angeles CA                 
  293    10/  27 M5559 4:18:06 Jerome Jones            55 M   383 Baltimore MD                   
  294    27/  63 F1929 4:18:09 Nancy Costa             22 F   173 Medford NY                     
  295    21/  45 M4549 4:18:11 Mark Pellon             45 M   609 Bangor ME                      
  296    23/  39 M3034 4:18:14 Sean Littlefield        31 M   467 Silver Lake NH                 
  297    12/  40 F3539 4:18:45 Britt Tonnessen         36 F   789 Metairie LA                    
  298    28/  63 F1929 4:18:47 Deanna Shea             22 F   712 Freehold NJ                    
  299    29/  63 F1929 4:18:47 Nicole Sanchez          22 F   691 Freehold NJ                    
  300    42/  54 M1929 4:19:06 Peter Lacy              28 M   431 Lisbon Falls ME                
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 7
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  301    22/  45 M4549 4:19:40 Christopher Dunn        48 M   218 Mooresville NC                 
  302    32/  58 M5054 4:20:07 Kevin Collier           50 M   938 Glenealy, Co Wicklow Ireland   
  303    35/  52 M3539 4:20:12 Daniel Kardouni         35 M   392 Augusta ME                     
  304    24/  39 M3034 4:20:49 Matthew Orlowski        31 M   581 Harrisburg PA                  
  305    13/  44 F3034 4:20:57 Jaime Petrus            32 F   616 Cape Elizabeth ME              
  306    36/  52 M3539 4:21:29 Alex Montoya            39 M   547 Saco ME                        
  307    33/  58 M5054 4:21:38 Denny Breedlove         53 M   101 Carmel IN                      
  308    30/  63 F1929 4:21:39 Jeannemarie Celentano   28 F   144 Portland ME                    
  309    31/  63 F1929 4:21:52 Erin Kelly              28 F   400 Annapolis MD                   
  310    43/  54 M1929 4:21:53 Joe Ferner              26 M   926 Annapolis MD                   
  311     6/  26 M6064 4:22:07 Dave Samuelian          62 M   688 Bangor ME                      
  312    14/  44 F3034 4:22:26 Stephanie Deschaine     34 F   204 Ashland MA                     
  313     7/  26 M6064 4:22:39 Curtis Lintvedt         61 M   464 Exeter NH                      
  314    12/  49 F5054 4:23:05 Sara Koch               52 F   419 Newtonville MA                 
  315     9/  56 F4549 4:23:06 Kelly Bowles            48 F    91 Albuquerque NM                 
  316    44/  54 M1929 4:23:09 Joachim Hero            26 M   336 New Haven CT                   
  317    32/  63 F1929 4:23:09 Stacey Demento          25 F   198 New Haven CT                   
  318    23/  45 M4549 4:23:41 Dick Luna               47 M   477 Buford GA                    E 
  319    33/  63 F1929 4:23:54 Kate Joseph             25 F   386 Northeast Harbor ME            
  320    34/  58 M5054 4:24:11 Stephen Rasche          54 M   647 Canterbury NH                  
  321    13/  40 F3539 4:24:29 Melissa Skinner         35 F   725 Sudbury MA                     
  322    24/  45 M4549 4:24:32 Michael Maher           48 M   489 Portland ME                    
  323    10/  56 F4549 4:24:32 Christine Maher         45 F   488 Portland ME                    
  324    13/  49 F5054 4:25:32 Judith Henderson        51 F   909 Denver CO                      
  325    11/  27 M5559 4:25:48 Jimmie Bowdoin          59 M    90 Clyde NY                       
  326    25/  45 M4549 4:26:11 Robert McDonald         47 M   510 Etters PA                      
  327    12/  27 M5559 4:26:31 Bill Trommer            58 M   797 Leeds ME                       
  328    11/  56 F4549 4:27:16 Donna Beaulieu          46 F    69 Poland Spring ME               
  329    35/  58 M5054 4:27:24 Kevin Little            50 M   466 New Ipswich NH                 
  330    12/  56 F4549 4:27:40 Joni Kripal             49 F   426 Erie CO                        
  331     4/  20 F5559 4:27:57 Kari Rekoske            56 F   655 Monona WI                      
  332    13/  56 F4549 4:28:28 Mary Louise McEwen      48 F   513 Hermon ME                      
  333    15/  44 F3034 4:28:29 Sarah Coletti           33 F   159 Boston MA                      
  334    16/  44 F3034 4:28:42 Adrianne O'Neal         30 F   574 Arlington VA                   
  335    25/  39 M3034 4:28:52 Anthony Schatz          34 M   697 Chicago IL                     
  336    26/  45 M4549 4:29:04 Ted Shaw                45 M   709 Norwell MA                     
  337    19/  41 F4044 4:29:08 Karen Giroux            42 F   283 Salem MA                       
  338    33/  53 M4044 4:29:18 Mt. Desert Pd James Wil 43 M   921 Lamoine ME                   P 
  339    20/  41 F4044 4:29:35 Angela Burbine          42 F   120 Hampden ME                     
  340    17/  44 F3034 4:29:51 Emily Rosenberg         31 F   674 Philadelphia PA                
  341    36/  58 M5054 4:29:54 Dennis Ramsey           54 M   643 Orlando FL                     
  342    37/  52 M3539 4:29:54 Carlton Blow            38 M    86 Orlando FL                     
  343    26/  39 M3034 4:30:12 Daniel Pear             33 M   603 Palmer MA                      
  344    27/  45 M4549 4:30:23 John Scofield           49 M   703 Glenburn ME                    
  345    37/  58 M5054 4:30:41 Bret Wilson             50 M   873 Overland Park KS               
  346    34/  63 F1929 4:30:50 Leslie Kodet            19 F   421 Simsbury CT                    
  347    21/  41 F4044 4:31:38 Cynthia Lopata          43 F   473 Catonsville MD                 
  348    18/  44 F3034 4:33:08 Jennifer Aradi          33 F    44 Chicago IL                     
  349    22/  41 F4044 4:33:39 Jill Dunnett            40 F   219 Woodstock NB Canada            
  350    45/  54 M1929 4:33:50 Nicolas Cornell         26 M   172 Cambridge MA                   
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 8
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  351    34/  53 M4044 4:33:50 Elliott Schoen          44 M   699 Cabin John MD                  
  352    35/  53 M4044 4:34:15 Perry Lan               40 M   437 Pittsburgh PA                  
  353    35/  63 F1929 4:34:27 Leslie Miller           28 F   535 Newcastle WA                   
  354    36/  53 M4044 4:34:33 Mark Oppenheim          42 M   576 University City MO             
  355    14/  56 F4549 4:35:19 Jamie Pivniska          49 F   626 Oklahoma City OK               
  356    36/  63 F1929 4:35:47 Alessandra Magana       19 F   484 Bar Harbor ME                  
  357    37/  63 F1929 4:36:02 Rebecca-Maria Mayrhofer 24 F   504 Cambridge MA                   
  358    15/  56 F4549 4:36:39 Rosanna Heil            48 F   327 Kew Gardens NY                 
  359    37/  53 M4044 4:36:57 Matthew McQueeney       41 M   525 Frisco TX                      
  360    38/  52 M3539 4:37:30 Dana Morrison           36 M   551 Weston ME                      
  361     8/  26 M6064 4:37:38 Massoud Messkoub        62 M   532 Morristown NJ                  
  362    38/  58 M5054 4:38:30 Donald Lundie           51 M   478 Yorktown VA                    
  363    14/  40 F3539 4:38:46 Kristin Anderson        35 F    39 Boston MA                      
  364     1/   3 F0118 4:39:10 Naomi McGonagill        16 F   514 Auburn ME                      
  365     2/   3 F0118 4:39:10 Carolyn Joseph          16 F   385 Lewiston ME                    
  366     4/  11 M6569 4:40:16 Ken Poole               67 M   630 Milford MA                     
  367    38/  63 F1929 4:40:25 Amanda Wade             27 F   825 Decatur GA                     
  368    27/  39 M3034 4:40:25 Daniel Weiland          32 M   843 Decatur GA                     
  369    28/  39 M3034 4:40:44 John Crowe              30 M   180 Bangor ME                      
  370    39/  58 M5054 4:40:52 John Caldwell 3rd       52 M   132 Farmington NM                  
  371    39/  63 F1929 4:40:53 Rachael Hageman         28 F   309 Bar Harbor ME                  
  372    40/  58 M5054 4:41:03 Bob Hilson              52 M   342 Owings Mills MD                
  373    41/  58 M5054 4:41:03 Mark Hyman              51 M   363 Baltimore MD                   
  374     9/  26 M6064 4:41:03 Neal Friedlander        62 M   271 Baltimore MD                   
  375    38/  53 M4044 4:41:03 Chris Wood              41 M   884 Baltimore MD                   
  376    28/  45 M4549 4:41:04 Lou Kiefer              47 M   405 Ellsworth ME                   
  377    16/  56 F4549 4:41:04 Nancy Breedlove         45 F   100 Carmel IN                      
  378    15/  40 F3539 4:41:07 Sara Crum               38 F   181 Bethesda MD                    
  379    10/  26 M6064 4:41:46 Richard Kinstler        64 M   412 Tiffin OH                      
  380    29/  39 M3034 4:41:59 Jason Ballin            32 M    59 Corpus Christi TX              
  381    17/  56 F4549 4:42:24 Carolynn Parker         49 F   595 Harrah OK                      
  382    30/  39 M3034 4:42:24 Ryan Smith              31 M   734 Gibsonia PA                    
  383    19/  44 F3034 4:42:24 Katrina Smith           31 F   730 Gibsonia PA                    
  384    23/  41 F4044 4:43:17 Rebecca Rosenberg       41 F   675 Kensington MD                  
  385    40/  63 F1929 4:43:23 Marie Hanscom           29 F   318 Philadelphia PA                
  386    11/  26 M6064 4:43:28 John Welsh              60 M   848 Key West FL                    
  387    39/  52 M3539 4:43:30 Mike McDermott          36 M   508 Durham NC                      
  388    40/  52 M3539 4:44:04 Evan Owens              36 M   587 Westwood MA                    
  389     5/  20 F5559 4:44:29 Karen Mitchell          57 F   543 York PA                        
  390    13/  27 M5559 4:44:39 Clay Shaw               56 M   710 York PA                        
  391    14/  49 F5054 4:44:42 Joan Crewson            54 F   178 Winston-Salem NC               
  392    15/  49 F5054 4:45:02 Butler Knight           53 F   416 Cobbs Creek VA                 
  393    16/  49 F5054 4:45:12 Diann Gordon            53 F   290 Gloucester Point VA            
  394    17/  49 F5054 4:45:13 Linda McDougall         53 F   511 Bangor ME                      
  395     6/  20 F5559 4:45:17 Jeanne Butterfield      59 F   125 Bangor ME                      
  396    16/  40 F3539 4:45:21 Melanie Damian          39 F   187 Miami FL                       
  397    29/  45 M4549 4:45:22 Dave Boynes             46 M    94 Las Vegas NV                   
  398    18/  56 F4549 4:45:22 Linda Ballard           48 F    57 Chandler AZ                    
  399     7/  20 F5559 4:45:24 Adrienne Bruemmer       58 F   115 St Louis MO                    
  400     8/  20 F5559 4:45:40 Joan McKelvey           55 F   518 Pawnee IL                      
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 9
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  401    39/  53 M4044 4:46:58 George Tchakanakis      41 M   776 Chicago IL                     
  402    41/  63 F1929 4:48:03 Ellen Robertson         26 F   663 Bangor ME                      
  403    18/  49 F5054 4:48:26 Donna Kidder            54 F   404 Raleigh NC                     
  404    20/  44 F3034 4:48:33 Rebecca Boyle Douglas   33 F    93 Canterbury CT                  
  405    19/  56 F4549 4:48:33 Donna West              48 F   850 Sparta NJ                      
  406    21/  44 F3034 4:48:37 Heather Iocca           32 F   365 Durham NC                      
  407    20/  56 F4549 4:48:43 Patricia Zang           48 F   894 Jersey City NJ                 
  408    40/  53 M4044 4:48:45 Daniel Horsford         44 M   351 Essex Junction VT              
  409    31/  39 M3034 4:48:55 Pierre-Pascal Lenck-San 34 M   454 Norwich VT                     
  410    42/  63 F1929 4:48:57 Tammy Trudel            29 F   801 Dorchester MA                  
  411    22/  44 F3034 4:49:40 Kristen Elliott         34 F   229 Millinocket ME                 
  412    24/  41 F4044 4:49:58 Linda Williams          42 F   865 Henderson NV                   
  413    14/  27 M5559 4:50:13 Lawrence Denomy         56 M   203 Tucson AZ                      
  414    41/  53 M4044 4:50:36 John Rodrigue           44 M   669 Augusta ME                     
  415    43/  63 F1929 4:50:57 Megan Thill             29 F   780 Rockland ME                    
  416    23/  44 F3034 4:51:05 Sandi Wilbur            33 F   861 King George VA                 
  417    32/  39 M3034 4:51:08 Joel Pederson           32 M   606 Chicago IL                     
  418    42/  58 M5054 4:51:43 Chris Hornell           50 M   347 Cobourg ON Canada              
  419     9/  20 F5559 4:51:57 Jan Pilotte             56 F   622 Bangor ME                      
  420    41/  52 M3539 4:52:25 John Yopp               39 M   890 Minneapolis MN                 
  421    42/  53 M4044 4:52:26 Mark Lawrence           41 M   449 Richmond VA                    
  422    42/  52 M3539 4:52:32 John Lane               35 M   438 Portland ME                    
  423    25/  41 F4044 4:52:40 Nancy Yeomans           43 F   889 Newburyport MA                 
  424    30/  45 M4549 4:52:41 Daniel Gravelle         45 M   298 Newburyport MA                 
  425    24/  44 F3034 4:52:46 Kristy Roney            30 F   673 Manchester, NH                 
  426    17/  40 F3539 4:53:02 Kathryn Wood            38 F   881 Dryden ON Canada               
  427    12/  26 M6064 4:53:46 Jonathan Robinson       62 M   666 Orem UT                        
  428    46/  54 M1929 4:54:02 Jacob Roberson          27 M   660 Portland ME                    
  429    18/  40 F3539 4:54:04 Hannah Whalen           39 F   852 Tremont ME                     
  430    13/  26 M6064 4:54:10 John Molta              62 M   545 Highlands NJ                   
  431    31/  45 M4549 4:54:24 Mark Wiggins            46 M   860 Gales Ferry CT                 
  432    15/  27 M5559 4:54:52 Jim Ballard             57 M    58 Chandler AZ                    
  433     1/   1 M7579 4:55:41 Richard Fedion          75 M   248 North Conway NH                
  434    14/  26 M6064 4:55:54 Robert Kulpa            63 M   428 Miami FL                       
  435    19/  40 F3539 4:55:57 Lori Parham             35 F   594 Tallahassee FL                 
  436    47/  54 M1929 4:56:13 Luca Fusi               25 M   273 New York NY                    
  437    43/  52 M3539 4:56:15 Michael Sebaly          38 M   704 Midland MI                     
  438    44/  63 F1929 4:56:16 Kate Kodet              21 F    20 Simsbury CT                    
  439    25/  44 F3034 4:56:23 Gretchen Tome           32 F   788 Baltimore MD                   
  440    33/  39 M3034 4:56:36 Kevin Makarowski        33 M   490 Baring ME                      
  441    44/  52 M3539 4:56:51 Peter Ramirez           39 M   641 Greenville SC                  
  442    45/  52 M3539 4:56:59 Dan Redfern             39 M   651 Merrimack NH                   
  443    16/  27 M5559 4:57:01 Shawn O'Regan           55 M   577 Perth Andover NB Canada        
  444    26/  44 F3034 4:57:07 Adriana Pop             33 F   631 Irvine CA                      
  445    20/  40 F3539 4:57:34 Kerri Haskins           37 F   322 Danville NH                    
  446    19/  49 F5054 4:57:40 Wendy Moskowitz         52 F   552 Baltimore MD                   
  447    45/  63 F1929 4:57:49 Christina George        26 F   278 Fredericksburg VA              
  448    15/  26 M6064 4:57:54 Bruce Gladstone         61 M   285 Westfield NJ                   
  449    10/  20 F5559 4:57:54 Georgiana Gladstone     59 F   284 Westfield NJ                   
  450    46/  52 M3539 4:58:03 Heath Gosselin          38 M   291 Hanover NH                     
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 10
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  451    16/  26 M6064 4:58:22 Arnie James             64 M   371 Somerville MA                  
  452    11/  20 F5559 4:58:40 Mary Snyder             57 F   740 Boise ID                       
  453    20/  49 F5054 4:58:40 Holly Motes             52 F   554 Boise ID                       
  454    21/  49 F5054 4:58:58 Cathy Carnew            50 F   138 Houston TX                     
  455    32/  45 M4549 4:59:12 Gabriel Sabadell        48 M   684 Arvada CO                      
  456    21/  40 F3539 4:59:22 Shilpa Abbitt           38 F    28 Edmund OK                      
  457    46/  63 F1929 4:59:56 Theresa Alexander       27 F    31 Parkville MD                   
  458    17/  26 M6064 5:00:04 Allen Presby            60 M   636 Delhi NY                       
  459    22/  49 F5054 5:00:05 Debra Hubbard           54 F   357 Cherryfield ME                 
  460    17/  27 M5559 5:00:35 Michael James           59 M   372 Kamloops BC Canada             
  461    22/  40 F3539 5:01:07 Emily Locke             38 F   469 Washington DC                  
  462    33/  45 M4549 5:01:16 Preston Curtis          45 M   907 Rockport MA                    
  463    43/  53 M4044 5:01:22 Ron Ott                 43 M   585 Montgomery PA                  
  464    26/  41 F4044 5:01:59 Nicole Strong           43 F   763 Fountain Hills AZ              
  465    43/  58 M5054 5:01:59 Augustine Barrett       53 M    62 Fountain Hills AZ              
  466    47/  52 M3539 5:02:05 Chris Tomalty           36 M   787 Brooks ME                      
  467    21/  56 F4549 5:02:18 Pat Little              49 F   465 New Ipswich NH                 
  468    23/  40 F3539 5:02:31 Catherine Pickel        37 F   621 Lutz FL                        
  469    24/  40 F3539 5:02:41 Amy Van Ess             35 F   811 Castleton NY                   
  470    27/  41 F4044 5:03:02 Linda Parker            41 F   596 Bar Harbor ME                  
  471    18/  26 M6064 5:03:45 Elwood Grant            61 M   297 Richmond Corner NB Canada      
  472    44/  53 M4044 5:04:16 Jeffrey Ellis           44 M   231 Watersound FL                  
  473    34/  39 M3034 5:04:51 Xiao Tu                 33 M   803 Elkridge MD                    
  474    19/  26 M6064 5:05:10 William McPeak          62 M   523 Marlton NJ                     
  475    34/  45 M4549 5:07:10 Thomas Lavin            45 M   447 Baltimore MD                   
  476    47/  63 F1929 5:07:45 Nora Miller             21 F   536 Mount Desert ME                
  477    35/  39 M3034 5:09:32 Benjamin Langevin       31 M   440 Brooklyn CT                    
  478    27/  44 F3034 5:10:28 Annerose Berndt         30 F    81 Bar Harbor ME                  
  479    48/  63 F1929 5:11:02 Melanie Jarrett         28 F   373 Brownsburg IN                  
  480     5/  11 M6569 5:11:08 Peter Colonis           67 M   163 Waterford CT                   
  481     6/  11 M6569 5:11:43 John Stevens            65 M   754 Wells ME                     E 
  482    28/  41 F4044 5:12:12 Tammy Horowitz          40 F   350 Pittsburgh PA                  
  483    44/  58 M5054 5:12:31 David Gibbons           51 M   279 Cambridge MA                   
  484    48/  54 M1929 5:12:31 Michael Jensen          27 M   378 Salt Lake City UT              
  485    22/  56 F4549 5:12:38 Pat King                49 F   409 Mendon MA                      
  486    49/  54 M1929 5:12:41 Frederick Sienkiewicz   26 M   718 Belmont MA                     
  487    28/  44 F3034 5:12:48 Ashley Trowbridge       32 F   799 Stuart FL                    E 
  488    50/  54 M1929 5:12:54 Jon Dupee               28 M   220 Mechanic Falls ME              
  489    35/  45 M4549 5:13:54 Dan Golwyn Jr           45 M   287 Clemmons NC                    
  490    29/  41 F4044 5:14:23 Lori Hamilton           41 F   314 Viera FL                       
  491    49/  63 F1929 5:15:08 Elizabeth Trask         22 F   792 Westbrook ME                   
  492    45/  53 M4044 5:16:11 Donal Wilkinson         43 M   863 Moscow ID                      
  493     7/  11 M6569 5:16:49 Paul Myer               65 M   560 Orono ME                       
  494    50/  63 F1929 5:17:46 Melissa Whitford        29 F   856 Rochester NY                   
  495    23/  49 F5054 5:18:16 Deb Large               51 F   443 Hallowell ME                   
  496     3/   3 F0118 5:18:33 Megan Collopy           17 F   162 Dexter ME                    E 
  497    46/  53 M4044 5:18:47 Bruce Feinstein         40 M   249 Portland ME                    
  498    47/  53 M4044 5:18:48 Andrew Kaiser           40 M   387 Pittsburgh PA                  
  499    29/  44 F3034 5:18:51 Tammy Watts             34 F   838 Bradford OH                    
  500    25/  40 F3539 5:19:12 Christina Mintner       36 F   539 Pearland TX                    
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 11
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  501    20/  26 M6064 5:20:40 Chester Kalb            62 M   388 Key West FL                    
  502    18/  27 M5559 5:22:01 Ronald Jarvis  Sr.      58 M   374 Naperville IL                  
  503    24/  49 F5054 5:22:08 Kathleen Jensen         54 F   377 Harristown IL                  
  504     1/   7 F6064 5:22:25 Brecher Melita          62 F   932 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  505    19/  27 M5559 5:24:05 Noel Smith              55 M   736 Dryden ON Canada             E 
  506    36/  45 M4549 5:24:19 Ron Yardeni             49 M   888 Barrington RI                  
  507    37/  45 M4549 5:24:48 Norman Nault Ii         47 M   564 Brooklyn CT                    
  508    21/  26 M6064 5:24:48 Arlen Isham             64 M   366 Katy TX                        
  509    30/  44 F3034 5:25:16 Angela Henry            34 F   334 Scarborough ME                 
  510    51/  54 M1929 5:25:16 Matthew Henry           28 M   335 Biddeford ME                   
  511    25/  49 F5054 5:25:36 Edna Ramsey             54 F   642 Orlando FL                     
  512    51/  63 F1929 5:25:41 Tarah Hall              26 F   311 Searsport ME                   
  513    26/  49 F5054 5:25:56 Gayatri Datta           53 F   190 Bethesda MD                  E 
  514    30/  41 F4044 5:26:27 Jessica Willis          40 F   870 Pittsfield MA                  
  515    48/  52 M3539 5:27:48 Carlos Bailly           39 M    55 Miami FL                       
  516    26/  40 F3539 5:28:16 Tammy Morgan            36 F   548 Sackville NB Canada            
  517    31/  41 F4044 5:28:33 Christine Orich         40 F   578 Indianapolis IN              E 
  518    27/  40 F3539 5:28:46 Lynda Maglio            38 F   486 Pelham NH                      
  519    45/  58 M5054 5:31:21 Rob Klein               51 M   413 Aurora CO                    E 
  520    38/  45 M4549 5:32:43 Carl Waters             45 M   834 Augusta ME                     
  521    27/  49 F5054 5:32:44 Heather Caldwell        52 F   130 Augusta ME                     
  522    36/  39 M3034 5:33:07 Zack Ryan               32 M   682 Saint Paul MN                  
  523    20/  27 M5559 5:33:17 Walter Walker           57 M   826 Durango CO                     
  524    21/  27 M5559 5:34:37 Bruce Zavetz            58 M   896 Westfield NJ                   
  525    28/  40 F3539 5:36:10 Tricia Largay           36 F   441 Brewer ME                      
  526    28/  49 F5054 5:36:12 Ninfa Espitia           51 F   236 Harlingen TX                   
  527    29/  49 F5054 5:36:16 Ronda Stockton          50 F   757 Deer Park TX                   
  528    22/  27 M5559 5:36:16 David Stockton          55 M   758 Deer Park TX                   
  529    46/  58 M5054 5:37:11 David Weber             52 M   841 Elk Grove Village IL           
  530    31/  44 F3034 5:38:04 Emily Bauernfeind       31 F    66 Jamaica Plain MA               
  531    30/  49 F5054 5:39:23 Judy Lambe              54 F   434 Rehoboth MA                  E 
  532    23/  27 M5559 5:39:56 Scott Courtney          59 M   175 Fort Collins CO                
  533    37/  39 M3034 5:40:02 Thomas Fahy             31 M   244 Norwich NY                     
  534    47/  58 M5054 5:40:36 Magnus Ljungberg        51 M   468 Lexington MA                   
  535    29/  40 F3539 5:40:44 Stephanie Johnson       39 F   380 Salisbury NH                   
  536    12/  20 F5559 5:41:01 Tom Ann Casey           58 F   143 Durango CO                     
  537    48/  58 M5054 5:41:02 Mark Sturwold           52 M   766 Bartlett IL                    
  538    32/  44 F3034 5:41:43 Kate Mantor             32 F   496 Moose River ME               E 
  539    23/  56 F4549 5:42:05 Carmen Lessard          46 F   456 Pittsfield ME                  
  540    24/  56 F4549 5:42:51 Betty Wong              49 F   878 Missouri City TX               
  541    33/  44 F3034 5:43:06 Emily Watson            33 F   836 Austin TX                      
  542    49/  58 M5054 5:43:25 William Emery           51 M   233 Island Falls, ME               
  543    31/  49 F5054 5:44:19 Kathryn Ownby           51 F   588 Winter Garden FL               
  544    34/  44 F3034 5:44:20 Shawn Newton            34 F   568 Hudson FL                      
  545    39/  45 M4549 5:44:40 Gary Keller             45 M   397 East Stroudsburg PA            
  546    25/  56 F4549 5:44:42 Barbara Logue           48 F   913 Southwest Harbor ME          E 
  547    52/  54 M1929 5:44:48 Brian Williams          27 M   867 Manchester MD                  
  548     8/  11 M6569 5:44:56 Dan Bowser              67 M    92 Chandler AZ                    
  549    52/  63 F1929 5:48:52 Allison Klugh           27 F   414 Lock Haven PA                  
  550    32/  49 F5054 5:49:26 Karen Brandenburg       50 F    98 Blue Hill ME                   
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 12
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  551    26/  56 F4549 5:49:27 Karrie Buttrick         48 F   126 Ashburn VA                     
  552     1/   4 F6569 5:49:50 Willie Toth             67 F   791 Mission Viejo CA               
  553    53/  63 F1929 5:50:30 Stephanie Tait          26 F   771 Vancouver BC Canada            
  554    48/  53 M4044 5:50:30 Matt Hill               40 M   341 Vancouver BC Canada            
  555    27/  56 F4549 5:50:38 Janine Grover           45 F   304 Port Orange FL               E 
  556     9/  11 M6569 5:51:01 Bill Hampton            67 M   315 Center Harbor NH             E 
  557    33/  49 F5054 5:51:03 Ramona Krogman          51 F   427 Plymouth MA                    
  558    34/  49 F5054 5:51:45 Margaret Digaetano      50 F   205 Ormond Beach FL              E 
  559     2/   7 F6064 5:53:26 Sally Vlaar             64 F   820 St. Catharines ON Canada       
  560    22/  26 M6064 5:53:26 Arien Vlaar             64 M   821 St. Catharines ON Canada       
  561    35/  44 F3034 5:53:32 Allison Trowbridge      31 F   800 Tampa FL                     E 
  562    23/  26 M6064 5:54:01 John Pitera             61 M   625 Bald Head Isl NC               
  563    24/  26 M6064 5:54:01 Marvin Neuwirth         60 M   567 Bald Head Isl NC               
  564    32/  41 F4044 5:55:02 Kelly Cohen             43 F   155 Harlingen TX                   
  565    28/  56 F4549 5:55:35 Debbie Pennington       49 F   610 Waukegan IL                  E 
  566    49/  53 M4044 5:56:10 Mortimer Andre          42 M    42 Lemoore CA                   E 
  567    33/  41 F4044 5:56:11 Lori Sherwood           44 F   714 Portsmouth VA                E 
  568    29/  56 F4549 5:56:57 Jane Herzog             45 F   339 Tacoma WA                      
  569    50/  58 M5054 5:56:58 Raymond Shaw            50 M   711 Tacoma WA                      
  570    24/  27 M5559 5:57:19 Karl Rasche             55 M   648 Hampden ME                     
  571    38/  39 M3034 5:57:46 Michael Watson          34 M   837 Austin TX                      
  572    51/  58 M5054 5:59:45 David Williams          52 M   866 Houston TX                     
  573    30/  56 F4549 6:00:23 Donna Jacobs            48 F   367 Boise ID                       
  574    52/  58 M5054 6:00:23 David Goodrich          52 M   289 Houlton ME                     
  575    35/  49 F5054 6:01:38 Donna Frascone          53 F   269 Bradford MA                  E 
  576    54/  63 F1929 6:04:09 Tia Sidelinger          26 F   716 Orono ME                     E 
  577    53/  58 M5054 6:04:36 John Lane               54 M   439 Dover NH                     E 
  578    10/  11 M6569 6:05:28 Jerry Breecher          65 M    99 Westborough MA               E 
  579    31/  56 F4549 6:05:28 Lynn Graham             46 F   920 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  580    32/  56 F4549 6:05:28 Carol Kapolka           46 F   391 Still River MA               E 
  581    34/  41 F4044 6:06:30 Susan Raphaely          44 F   645 Beachwood OH                 E 
  582    25/  27 M5559 6:07:29 Brandon Buttrick        55 M   127 Ashburn VA                   E 
  583    33/  56 F4549 6:10:18 Gabriella Mirollo       45 F   542 Somerville MA                E 
  584    53/  54 M1929 6:10:25 Michael McDuffie        24 M   512 Schenectady NY                 
  585    36/  44 F3034 6:10:25 Jennifer Vanvlack       34 F   815 Valatie NY                     
  586    13/  20 F5559 6:11:55 Diane Wilson            58 F   872 St. Paul MN                  E 
  587    36/  49 F5054 6:11:55 Joyce Briggs            50 F   105 Amesbury MA                  E 
  588    40/  45 M4549 6:12:19 Stanley Fox 2nd         49 M   268 Annapolis MD                 E 
  589    34/  56 F4549 6:13:56 Kellie Skehan           46 F   723 Ctr Ossipee NH               E 
  590    41/  45 M4549 6:16:04 Stephen Warner          49 M   830 Frederick MD                   
  591    35/  56 F4549 6:16:05 Cathy Warner            48 F   829 Frederick MD                   
  592    37/  49 F5054 6:16:24 Birgit Muttke           53 F   923 Hanau MO Germany             E 
  593    30/  40 F3539 6:16:24 Kimberly Sewall         37 F   706 East Millinocket ME          E 
  594    25/  26 M6064 6:17:16 Laurence Macon          63 M   481 San Antonio TX               E 
  595    11/  11 M6569 6:17:16 James Simpson           66 M   720 Huntington Beach CA          E 
  596    37/  44 F3034 6:17:55 Briana Hooi             32 F   346 Kansas City MO                 
  597    38/  44 F3034 6:18:02 Stephanie Harper        31 F   320 Austin TX                      
  598    42/  45 M4549 6:18:20 Gregory Smith           47 M   737 Houston TX                   E 
  599    35/  41 F4044 6:18:20 Alaina Smith            44 F   731 Houston TX                   E 
  600    55/  63 F1929 6:20:15 Meryl Sweeney           25 F   770 Southwest Harbor ME          E 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 13
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  601    36/  56 F4549 6:20:16 Janet Stratton          47 F   762 Northeast Harbor ME          E 
  602    50/  53 M4044 6:21:39 John Burruss            42 M   123 Pearland TX                    
  603    38/  49 F5054 6:22:41 Robbin Eynon            54 F   242 Bellingham MA                E 
  604    43/  45 M4549 6:23:16 Phillip McKinnis        49 M   918 South China ME                 
  605    37/  56 F4549 6:24:57 Marlaine Philpotts      45 F   619 Manchester CT                E 
  606    51/  53 M4044 6:24:58 David Attas             40 M    49 Glastonbury CT               E 
  607    14/  20 F5559 6:26:02 Barbara Levin           58 F   457 Davis CA                     E 
  608    26/  27 M5559 6:26:03 Harris Levin            58 M   458 Davis CA                     E 
  609    38/  56 F4549 6:26:30 Karen Walsh             48 F   827 Portland ME                  E 
  610    39/  56 F4549 6:26:30 Lucretia Nappi          45 F   563 Cumberland ME                E 
  611    26/  26 M6064 6:26:41 Gardner Divers          64 M   208 Midlothian VA                  
  612    44/  45 M4549 6:29:25 Kyle Murray             49 M   558 Amherst NH                     
  613    49/  52 M3539 6:29:37 Mark Nakamura           35 M   561 Waterville ME                E 
  614    40/  56 F4549 6:31:08 Christina Ouellette     45 F   586 Bradley ME                   E 
  615    41/  56 F4549 6:33:23 Karen Parady            47 F   592 Amesbury MA                  E 
  616    56/  63 F1929 6:33:42 Lesley Sobeck           25 F   742 Rogers City MI                 
  617    39/  49 F5054 6:35:43 Lee Zarger              54 F   895 New Milford CT               E 
  618    39/  44 F3034 6:36:24 Melissa Procida         31 F   637 Portland ME                  E 
  619    42/  56 F4549 6:36:24 Kim Findlay             46 F   256 Portland ME                  E 
  620    40/  49 F5054 6:36:37 Vicky Fernald           51 F   927 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  621    57/  63 F1929 6:36:37 Madalina Suvaina        29 F   917 Machias ME                   E 
  622    43/  56 F4549 6:36:37 Kathleen Field          49 F   916 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  623    36/  41 F4044 6:37:10 Donelle Caselden        42 F   142 South Portland ME            E 
  624    37/  41 F4044 6:37:10 Kelly Ledue             42 F   451 Street ME                    E 
  625    40/  44 F3034 6:39:55 Corrina Flanagan        34 F   260 Middlebury CT                E 
  626     3/   7 F6064 6:39:56 Kathy Weber             60 F   840 Shelton WA                   E 
  627    58/  63 F1929 6:39:56 Rachel Weber            25 F   839 New Orleans LA               E 
  628    50/  52 M3539 6:39:57 Robert Flanagan         39 M   261 Middlebury CT                E 
  629    41/  49 F5054 6:41:03 Barbara Christianson    53 F   151 Oakland CA                   E 
  630    15/  20 F5559 6:41:03 Karen Queally           56 F   640 Millbrae CA                  E 
  631    54/  58 M5054 6:41:13 Steve Peterson          53 M   615 Wilmington NC                E 
  632    44/  56 F4549 6:45:17 Karen Helleberg         46 F   329 Hampton Falls NH             E 
  633    55/  58 M5054 6:45:18 Eric Helleberg          53 M   330 Hampton Falls NH             E 
  634    38/  41 F4044 6:46:33 Megan Davenport         40 F   191 Maumelle AR                    
  635     4/   7 F6064 6:47:46 Lois Broussard          62 F   112 Northborough MA                
  636    42/  49 F5054 6:49:45 Laurette Bradley        52 F    97 Cumberland RI                E 
  637    41/  44 F3034 6:50:38 Robin Divers            31 F   207 Midlothian VA                E 
  638    43/  49 F5054 6:52:44 Sandi Malagara          51 F   491 Whiting ME                   E 
  639    45/  56 F4549 6:53:12 Claire Robbins          45 F   658 Franklin MA                  E 
  640    42/  44 F3034 6:53:12 Erin Hahn               31 F   310 Baltimore MD                 E 
  641     2/   4 F6569 6:56:25 Kathryn Taylor          65 F   775 Westerly RI                  E 
  642    59/  63 F1929 6:56:34 Sarah Thomas            24 F   782 Providence RI                E 
  643    54/  54 M1929 6:56:34 Clouthier Ian           24 M   936 Pawtucket RI                 E 
  644    46/  56 F4549 6:59:07 Susan Solomon           48 F   744 Dayton OH                    E 
  645    51/  52 M3539 7:00:41 Jim Chadwick            37 M   147 Holden ME                    E 
  646    31/  40 F3539 7:00:41 Penny Chadwick          37 F   146 Holden ME                    E 
  647    47/  56 F4549 7:01:12 Allison Levy            45 F   459 Jackson WY                     
  648    48/  56 F4549 7:02:15 Elizabeth D'Ambrosio    48 F   186 Campbell CA                  E 
  649    32/  40 F3539 7:02:16 Katie Cook              39 F   167 Meridian ID                  E 
  650    16/  20 F5559 7:03:57 Peggy Soloman           59 F   743 Bedford NS Canada            E 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 14
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  651    17/  20 F5559 7:03:58 Carol Ann Mercier       56 F   530 Lr Sackville NS Canada       E 
  652    33/  40 F3539 7:05:30 Lynne Moronski          36 F   549 Rutherford NJ                E 
  653    34/  40 F3539 7:05:49 Lori Bartlett           39 F    64 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  654    45/  45 M4549 7:07:34 Terry Everett           48 M   241 Aroostook NB Canada          E 
  655    35/  40 F3539 7:07:34 Monica Everett          36 F   240 Aroostook NB Canada          E 
  656    49/  56 F4549 7:07:34 Brenda Demerchant       47 F   199 Perth Andover NB Canada      E 
  657    36/  40 F3539 7:09:26 Heidi Ellis             38 F   230 Watersound FL                E 
  658    50/  56 F4549 7:09:55 Judith Zink             48 F   899 Farmington ME                E 
  659    60/  63 F1929 7:09:59 Erin Skehan             19 F   724 Center Ossipee NH            E 
  660    52/  53 M4044 7:14:51 Brett Hoover            40 M   915 Muncy PA                     E 
  661    51/  56 F4549 7:14:51 Lori Burleigh           46 F   122 Muncy PA                     E 
  662     3/   4 F6569 7:19:43 Jacquelyn MacLaren      69 F   480 Norridgewock ME              E 
  663     5/   7 F6064 7:19:43 Judith Axler            62 F    52 Oakland Gardens NY           E 
  664    44/  49 F5054 7:19:43 Laura Pineo             50 F   623 Norridgewock ME              E 
  665    52/  56 F4549 7:21:45 Darlene Mogul           47 F   924 Bangor ME                    E 
  666    56/  58 M5054 7:22:40 Michael Amoroso         54 M    36 Doylestown PA                E 
  667    39/  41 F4044 7:22:41 Joanne Amoroso          41 F    35 Doylestown PA                E 
  668    52/  52 M3539 7:24:07 Kirk Moehle             35 M   544 Madison NJ                   E 
  669    53/  56 F4549 7:27:17 Therese Herr            45 F   337 Canaan VT                    E 
  670    40/  41 F4044 7:27:34 Katherine Bate          40 F    65 Bangor ME                    E 
  671    37/  40 F3539 7:27:35 Alisa Roberts           39 F   662 Bangor ME                    E 
  672    61/  63 F1929 7:29:16 Claire Kovacs           27 F   425 Novelty OH                   E 
  673    62/  63 F1929 7:29:17 Sarah Boumphrey         27 F    89 Athens OH                    E 
  674     6/   7 F6064 7:29:30 Michelle Romilly        61 F   672 Wells ME                     E 
  675    18/  20 F5559 7:29:30 Runner 364              58 F   364 Wells ME                     E 
  676    43/  44 F3034 7:33:33 Susan Turano            32 F   805 Wolcott CT                   E 
  677    38/  40 F3539 7:33:33 Samantha Osmer          39 F   584 Morrisville PA               E 
  678    19/  20 F5559 7:33:49 Deborah Barchi          57 F    60 North Scituate RI            E 
  679     4/   4 F6569 7:37:17 Elizabeth Locke         66 F   470 West Topsham VT              E 
  680    63/  63 F1929 7:38:59 Colleen Clogston        29 F   154 Pittsburg NH                 E 
  681    53/  53 M4044 7:41:38 Douglas Hay             40 M   325 Merstham United Kingdom      E 
  682    44/  44 F3034 7:43:22 Carrie Storer           31 F   760 Falls Church VA              E 
  683    39/  39 M3034 7:43:22 Spencer Storer          33 M   761 Falls Church VA              E 
  684    45/  49 F5054 7:48:16 Barbara Peterson        53 F   613 Wilmington NC                E 
  685    54/  56 F4549 7:57:50 Deborah Van Etten       48 F   813 Lexington MA                 E 
  686    27/  27 M5559 7:58:17 John Orlowski           59 M   582 Harrisburg PA                E 
  687    20/  20 F5559 7:58:18 Nancy Orlowski          58 F   580 Harrisburg PA                E 
  688    41/  41 F4044 7:58:58 Laurie Rybarczyk        42 F   683 Stevens Point WI             E 
  689    46/  49 F5054 7:58:59 Janice Peters           51 F   612 Fort Collins CO              E 
  690    57/  58 M5054 8:01:41 John Fickers            51 M   253 Stratford NY                 E 
  691    55/  56 F4549 8:02:21 Kathy Decker            47 F   195 Bath ME                      E 
  692    39/  40 F3539 8:02:21 Kathrine Olsen Pietrows 38 F   573 Brunswick ME                 E 
  693     7/   7 F6064 8:02:31 Kirsten Beeler          61 F    70 Carmel IN                    E 
  694    56/  56 F4549 8:02:31 Jeanine Cross           48 F   179 Noblesville IN               E 
  695    58/  58 M5054 8:08:53 Donald Williams         54 M   868 Manchester MD                E 
  696    40/  40 F3539 8:09:59 Julie Doss              38 F   213 Jensen Beach FL              E 
  697    47/  49 F5054 8:09:59 Barbara Thurman         50 F   784 Port Saint Lucie FL          E 
  698    48/  49 F5054 8:36:08 Jacki Evans             51 F   237 Houston TX                   E 
  699    49/  49 F5054 8:36:09 Debra (skidda) Jordan   51 F   384 Ellsworth ME                 E 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News