Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine USATF XC Championship

Augusta, ME, November 16, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Ron Kelly of Maine USATF

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Maine USATF signing up


Licensed to Scarborough Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/17/2008 07:47 PM
             MAINE USATF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - 11/16/2008              
                          CONY HIGH SCHOOL-AUGUSTA                            
                                   Results                                    

3k Run CC BANTAM Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
 1    12 Byrne, Emma            01-Unattached         13:34.00  
 2    50 White, Adrianna        01-Lewiston Rec       14:08.00  
 3  1000 Volan, Laura           01-Scarborough T      14:13.00  
 4     3 Geiser, Arianna        01-Unattached         15:30.00  
 5    32 McKeown, Erin          01-Scarborough T      16:54.00  

3k Run CC MIDGET Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    26 Staples, Alissa        01-Scarborough T      12:57.00    1   
 2    10 Byrne, Marley          01-Scarborough T      13:04.00    2   
 3     9 Lachapelle, Sydney     01-Scarborough T      13:23.00    3   
 4    13 Robbins, Hannah        01-Scarborough T      14:13.00    4   
 5    68 McKeown, Morgan        01-Scarborough T      14:27.00    5   
 6    19 Feeney, Lucy           01-Unattached         15:31.00  
 7    23 Chavarie, Rachael      01-Unattached         15:33.00  

4k Run CC YOUTH Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    41 MACE, Abby             01-Lakers TC          13:56.00    1   
 2    40 McMahon, Katie         01-Lakers TC          14:57.00    2   
 3    24 Dickens, Sarah         01-Lakers TC          15:16.00    3   
 4    22 Chavarie, Sara         01-Lakers TC          15:58.00    4   
 5    46 Wilcox, Lucy           01-Lakers TC          16:53.00    5   
 6   881 Neureuther, Destin     01-Lakers TC          18:27.00    6   
 7    60 Beliveau, Sylvia       01-Lewiston Rec       19:42.00  

5k Run CC INTERMEDIATE Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    78 Fecteau, Lauren        01-Lakers TC          20:59.00  
 2    82 Lam, Melody            01-Lakers TC          20:59.70  
 3    80 Burr, Taylor           01-Lakers TC          21:45.00  
 4    77 Haluska, Michelle      01-Lakers TC          22:04.00  
 5     8 Beede, Morgan          01-Lakers TC          22:16.00  
 6   871 Hawks-Can, Morgan      Unattached            22:40.00  
 7    88 Cullenberg, Addie      01-Lakers TC          23:16.00  
 8    93 Marks, Kaitlyn         01-Lakers TC          23:23.00  
 9   879 Clemetson, Elizabe     01-Unattached         24:57.00  
10   869 Cormier-CAN, Julia     01-Unattached         25:14.00  

5k Run CC YOUNG Women
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   872 MACPHERSON-CAN, Sa     Unattached            19:41.00  

3k Run CC BANTAM Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
 1    18 Sholl, Andrew          01-Scarborough T      11:53.00  
 2    16 Rusak, Sam             01-Scarborough T      12:51.00  
 2    43 Tardiff, Colin         01-Scarborough T      12:51.00  
 4    49 Mayo, James            01-Unattached         12:58.00  
 5     5 Coffin, Maxwell        01-Scarborough T      13:12.00  
 6    52 Richardson, Caleb      01-Augusta Rec        14:02.00  
 7    29 Grover, David          01-Scarborough T      14:20.00  
 8    51 Deangelis, Luca        01-Unattached         14:40.00  
 9    34 Arsenault, Riley       01-Scarborough T      14:45.00  
10    53 Dumas, Noah            01-Augusta Rec        14:50.00  

3k Run CC MIDGET Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    14 Shafer, Will           01-Scarborough T      10:34.00    1   
 2    42 MACE, Kelby            01-Scarborough T      10:45.00    2   
 3    45 Wilcox, Eric           01-Scarborough T      11:16.00    3   
 4    36 Curtis, Daniel         01-Scarborough T      11:20.00    4   
 5     2 Crawford, Wes          01-Scarborough T      11:45.00    5   
 6    70 Ware, Sam              01-Scarborough T      11:51.00    6   
 7    35 Stanhope, Jonathan     01-Unattached         12:05.00  
 8    69 McDonough, Riley       01-Unattached         12:29.00  
 9    48 Williams, Nigel        01-Scarborough T      12:37.00    7   
10    54 Dumas, Nicholas Pa     01-Augusta Rec        12:41.00  
11    27 Kenney, Jerry          01-Scarborough T      12:50.00  
12   883 Gerber, Sam            01-Unattached         13:20.30  
13    28 Ripley, Aidan          01-Unattached         13:42.00  
14    39 Peters, Ryan           01-Scarborough T      13:58.00  

4k Run CC YOUTH Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    31 Reifman-Packett, A     01-Unattached         13:03.00  
 2    47 Lumenello, Christi     01-Unattached         13:51.00  
 3    57 Ornstein, Daniel       01-Scarborough T      14:41.00  
 4    67 Blair, Robbie          01-Unattached         16:07.00  
 5    81 Tomasello, Alex        01-Unattached         16:43.00  
 6    76 Robichaud, Thomas      01-Unattached         17:21.00  
 7   867 Appleby-Can, Luke      Unattached            17:34.00  
 8    25 Staples, Dustin        01-Scarborough T      18:12.00  

5k Run CC INTERMEDIATE Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    33 Fontaine, Luke         01-Lakers TC          16:59.00    1   
 2    84 Cullenberg, Kelton     01-Lakers TC          17:01.00    2   
 3   875 Geoghean, William      01-Lakers TC          17:25.00    3   
 4   880 Cassidy, Liam          01-Lakers B           17:26.00    4   
 5    58 Terwilliger, Jack      01-Lakers B           17:30.00    5   
 6    90 Jones, Charlie         01-Lakers B           17:51.00    6   
 7    95 Piccirillo, Evan       01-Lakers TC          18:02.00    7   
 8    92 Moser, Alexander       01-Lakers B           18:07.00    8   
 9   874 Murdoch, Robin         01-Lakers TC          18:10.00    9   
10     7 Beede, Brian           01-Lakers B           18:24.00   10   
11   873 McMullin-Can, Scot     Unattached            19:34.00  
12    83 Luchini, Alex          01-Lakers TC          19:35.00   11   
13    37 Tomoszewski, Igor      Unattached            19:35.30  
14   877 Horan, Patrick         01-Lakers TC          20:57.00   12   
15     6 Hodge, Spencer         01-Lakers TC          23:31.00  

5k Run CC YOUNG Men
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   878 Kaake, Jason           01-Lakers TC          16:44.00    1   
 2    97 Seekins, Sam           01-Lakers TC          17:02.00    2   
 3    79 Dundas, Taylor         01-Lakers TC          17:13.00    3   
 4    86 Rand, Matt             01-Lakers TC          17:32.00    4   
 5    89 Lepage, James          01-Lakers TC          17:59.00    5   
 6    87 McCauley, Mark         01-Lakers TC          18:03.00    6   
 7   876 Robinson, Craig        01-Lakers TC          18:09.00    7   
 8    96 Greeley, Justin        01-Lakers TC          18:40.00  
 9    99 Purcell, Stephen       01-Lakers TC          19:20.00  
10    38 Brooks, Richie         01-Unattached         19:49.00  
11    85 Kahl, Elliott          01-Unattached         20:27.00  
12   882 Schwartz, Taylor       01-Unattached         23:31.00  

Posted next day 10:00 pm DCY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News