Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rise Up 5K Run/Walk

South Portland, ME, August 9, 2008

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Rise Up 5K Run/Walk
             Saturday August 9, 2008 9AM South Portland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 BEN TALBOT            1/29   18 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   16:00  5:10 
    2 SCOTT GORNEAU         1/11   35 M S.PORTLAND         ME   16:06  5:12 
    3 TOM THURSTON          1/22   44 M WATERBURG          VT   17:17  5:35 
    4 Ty Thurlow            1/13   23 M Farmington         ME   17:24  5:37 
    5 Scott Peiser          2/22   40 M Scarborough        ME   18:18  5:55 
    6 Cameron Fecteau       2/29   19 M Gorham             ME   18:26  5:57 
    7 Lauren Laroche        1/14   22 F Farmington         ME   18:30  5:59 
    8 KARL MOULTON          3/22   42 M SACO               ME   18:39  6:01 
    9 Douglas Goldblatt     2/11   34 M Scarborough        ME   18:46  6:04 
   10 CRAIG ROBINSON        3/29   17 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   19:23  6:16 
   11 BENJAMIN VIOLETTE     4/29   18 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   19:37  6:20 
   12 BRIAN MAYHEW          1/14   52 M FALMOUTH           ME   19:47  6:23 
   13 JOSEPH WRIGHT         2/13   29 M S.PORTLAND         ME   19:50  6:24 
   14 NICK VIOLETTE         5/29   16 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:06  6:30 
   15 LUKE THERIAULT        6/29   18 M CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   20:18  6:33 
   16 Mark Genesio          4/22   45 M South Portland     ME   20:26  6:36 
   17 BRIAN BARRY           3/11   34 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:32  6:38 
   18 Larry Laroche         5/22   49 M Auburn             ME   21:12  6:51 
   19 nathan Augustine      4/11   34 M So. Portland       ME   21:19  6:53 
   20 TED WRIGHT            2/14   57 M S.PORTLAND         ME   21:49  7:03 
   21 PAUL BROWN            6/22   46 M S.PORTLAND         ME   21:51  7:03 
   22 MICHAEL NEE           5/11   38 M S.PORTLAND         ME   21:58  7:06 
   23 ROBERTO SALITOS       6/11   38 M PORTLAND           ME   22:03  7:07 
   24 matthew bvotte        7/29   19 M Westbrook          ME   22:05  7:08 
   25 CYNDI WHALEN          1/30   40 F CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:21  7:13 
   26 William Knight        8/29   19 M N. Waterboro       ME   22:42  7:20 
   27 PETER BLANK           3/14   53 M ANNANDALE          VA   22:48  7:22 
   28 JAACK MADIGAN         9/29   14 M CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:55  7:24 
   29 Karen Fogg            2/30   41 F York               ME   23:07  7:28 
   30 DENNIS GRAVES         4/14   53 M ROCHESTER          NH   23:10  7:29 
   31 BOBBY CHON            3/13   29 M PORTLAND           ME   23:22  7:33 
   32 Emily Keniston        2/14   26 F Gorham             ME   23:24  7:33 
   33 JOSH SAUNDERS         7/11   30 M WINDHAM            ME   23:29  7:35 
   34 BEN HAMMOND          10/29   15 M S.PORTLAND         ME   23:31  7:36 
   35 MIKE CONNOLLY         8/11   33 M WESTBROOK          ME   23:36  7:37 
   36 PHIL COUHOUGH        11/29   18 M WESTBROOK          ME   23:44  7:40 
   37 NATHAN MERRILL        4/13   26 M NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   23:49  7:41 
   38 Jonathan Eiten        9/11   39 M Gorham             ME   23:51  7:42 
   39 ZACH TYLER           12/29   18 M N.HAMPTON          NH   23:55  7:43 
   40 STEVE BUSHEY          7/22   44 M S.PORTLAND         ME   24:00  7:45 
   41 Aaron Anderson        5/13   21 M                    ME   24:02  7:46 
   42 JIM MICKIEWICZ        8/22   42 M S.PORTLAND         ME   24:03  7:46 
   43 Madison Stedl         1/13   54 F Topsham            ME   24:04  7:46 
   44 COURTNEY ROBINSON     1/23   17 F SCARBOROUGH        ME   24:20  7:51 
   45 JASON HAMMOND        10/11   38 M SLC                VT   24:39  7:58 
   46 Daniel Mishkin        6/13   29 M So. Portland       ME   24:50  8:01 
   47 Ruth Guay             2/23   16 F New Gloucester     ME   25:04  8:06 
   48 Carol Zechman         3/30   42 F South Portland     ME   25:25  8:12 
   49 Chris Zechman         9/22   40 M South Portland     ME   25:26  8:13 
   50 Bob Flynn             5/14   62 M Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:27  8:13 




                                                                      Page 2
                            Rise Up 5K Run/Walk
             Saturday August 9, 2008 9AM South Portland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 ROUX LOBOZZO          3/14   21 F NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   25:28  8:13 
   52 Jeffrey King         10/22   43 M Weare              NH   25:30  8:14 
   53 Anna Vallely          3/23   17 F Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:40  8:17 
   54 MARYALICE GURNEE      4/23   14 F S.PORTLAND         ME   25:45  8:19 
   55 ELIZABETH COLEMAN     4/30   43 F CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   25:51  8:21 
   56 VINH LE               7/13   27 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   26:00  8:24 
   57 CELINE JANNARORE      2/13   50 F AUBURN             ME   26:17  8:29 
   58 Steve Maynard        11/22   46 M So. Portland       ME   26:21  8:30 
   59 PETER DOUGHTY         6/14   61 M SO. PORTLAND       ME   26:28  8:33 
   60 Sam Dipietro         12/22   42 M So. Portland       ME   26:31  8:34 
   61 COLLEEN DONOUAN       5/30   47 F FALMOUTH           ME   26:34  8:35 
   62 Meg Estabrook         1/17   39 F Yarmouth           ME   26:37  8:36 
   63 DOT BAILLARGEON       3/13   52 F PORTLAND           ME   26:44  8:38 
   64 JACOB RUDOLPH        13/29   16 M S.PORTLAND         ME   26:50  8:40 
   65 NIC LOPS             14/29   15 M S.PORTLAND         ME   26:51  8:40 
   66 TYLER FAGONE         15/29   14 M S.PORTLAND         ME   26:55  8:41 
   67 MAURA HEFFERNAN       6/30   43 F S.PORTLAND         ME   27:00  8:43 
   68 Mark Cloutier        13/22   41 M So. Portland       ME   27:04  8:44 
   69 Brittany Mayhew       4/14   22 F Boothbay Harbor    ME   27:06  8:45 
   70 BARBARA ROMANO        7/30   42 F S.PORTLAND         ME   27:27  8:52 
   71 Joseph Genesio       16/29   10 M South Portland     ME   27:30  8:53 
   72 MARIE RICHARD        14/22   41 M CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   27:36  8:55 
   73 Shawn Smith          15/22   43 M Arundel            ME   28:15  9:07 
   74 DARYL NEGELE          8/30   49 F CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   28:56  9:20 
   75 Tatiana Green         9/30   42 F South Portland     ME   29:00  9:22 
   76 Benjamin Thompson     7/14   52 M South Portland     ME   29:00  9:22 
   77 NICK FAGONE          17/29   16 M S.PORTLAND         ME   29:01  9:22 
   78 JOE JACQUES           8/13   20 M WESTBROOK          ME   29:03  9:23 
   79 Allison Pike          2/17   39 F Saco               ME   29:07  9:24 
   80 Nicholas Genesio     18/29   14 M South Portland     ME   29:14  9:26 
   81 Pat Gallant          19/29   19 M Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:23  9:29 
   82 Marcy Cooper          5/14   20 F Fairfield          ME   30:05  9:43 
   83 LIBBY GURNEE          4/13   51 F S.PORTLAND         ME   30:05  9:43 
   84 BEN DOUGLASS          9/13   21 M GORHAM             ME   30:23  9:49 
   85 Cheryl Brackett      10/30   44 F So. Portland       ME   30:34  9:52 
   86 JOE WHALEN                   48   CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   30:48  9:57 
   87 JEREMIAH HAMMOND     20/29    9 M S.PORTLAND         ME   30:49  9:57 
   88 Julia Eiten           3/17   37 F Gorham             ME   31:01 10:01 
   89 CHRIS DAHUIS         10/13   21 M WESTBROOK          ME   31:03 10:01 
   90 DON THERIAULT         8/14   56 M CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   31:27 10:09 
   91 LAURA TYLER           6/14   20 F N.HAPTON           NH   31:45 10:15 
   92 ALEX NOBLES          11/13   20 M HAMPTON FALLS      NH   31:51 10:17 
   93 Brooke Gilbert        7/14   28 F                    ME   32:46 10:35 
   94 SAMUEL CARLSON       21/29   15 M GRAY               ME   33:00 10:39 
   95 GARENCE ANDERSON     16/22   45 M S.PORTLAND         ME   33:10 10:42 
   96 Rachel Andreasen      5/23   17 F South Portland     ME   33:18 10:45 
   97 AUDREY SHUTTS         6/23   18 F WESTBROOK          ME   33:22 10:46 
   98 DAVID TYLER          17/22   43 M N.HAMPTON          NH   33:48 10:55 
   99 Victoria webber       7/23   13 F Portland           ME   34:20 11:05 
  100 Jacob Webster        22/29   12 M Westbrook          ME   34:25 11:07 




                                                                      Page 3
                            Rise Up 5K Run/Walk
             Saturday August 9, 2008 9AM South Portland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 MICHAEL MARCILLI     23/29   12 M PORTLANMD          ME   34:26 11:07 
  102 Adam King            24/29   11 M Weare              NH   34:36 11:10 
  103 JAMESON FECTCAU      12/13   22 M GORHAM             ME   34:37 11:10 
  104 RYAN DAVIS           25/29   16 M GORHAM             ME   35:03 11:19 
  105 Susan Albiser         5/13   61 F Scarborough        ME   35:05 11:20 
  106 Michael Mayhew        9/14   53 M Boothbay Harbor    ME   35:26 11:26 
  107 Noah Smith           26/29   11 M Arundel            ME   36:24 11:45 
  108 SEAN RYDMAN          13/13   25 M PORTLAND           ME   36:35 11:49 
  109 Alexis Bender         4/17   33 F Falmouth           ME   36:38 11:50 
  110 Tara Gallant          8/14   20 F Cape Elizabeth     ME   38:13 12:20 
  111 AMANDA ANDREWS        8/23   19 F WATERVILLE         ME   38:31 12:26 
  112 BETH ANDREASON       11/30   49 F S.PORTLAND         ME   38:36 12:28 
  113 Steve Webster        18/22   43 M Westbrook          ME   38:36 12:28 
  114 CHET DAVIS           19/22   49 M SACO               ME   40:09 12:58 
  115 Sarah Schooley        9/23   12 F Scarborough        ME   40:09 12:58 
  116 MOLLY EKHOLM         10/23   14 F S.PORTLAND         ME   40:10 12:58 
  117 ERIN SOUCY            5/17   30 F PORTLAND           ME   40:18 13:00 
  118 Libby Johnson         6/17   30 F Portland           ME   40:18 13:00 
  119 Lisa Favreau          7/17   32 F Westbrook          ME   40:19 13:01 
  120 STACEY MARZILLI       8/17   35 F PORTLAND           ME   40:21 13:01 
  121 BECCA BUBIER          9/14   20 F FARMINGTON         ME   40:28 13:04 
  122 Amanda Nashawaty      9/17   31 F Westbrook          ME   40:58 13:13 
  123 ABBEY MANCHESTER     10/14   24 F TOPSHAM            ME   41:05 13:16 
  124 Tayla Genesio        11/23   16 F South Portland     ME   41:21 13:21 
  125 Cassidy Regan        12/23   14 F Scarborough        ME   41:23 13:21 
  126 ADRIANNA HAMMONF     13/23    7 F SLC                VT   44:13 14:16 
  127 Pam Regan            12/30   44 F Scarborough        ME   44:15 14:17 
  128 HANNAH SMITH         14/23   11 F ARUNDEL            ME   44:20 14:19 
  129 JENNIFER CHRISTENSE  10/17   32 F S.PORTLAND         ME   44:22 14:19 
  130 KAREN DAVIS          13/30   49 F GORHAM             ME   44:23 14:20 
  131 Leslie Douglass      14/30   45 F Gorham             ME   44:38 14:24 
  132 MICHELLE TYLER       15/30   45 F N.HAMPTON          NH   44:45 14:27 
  133 Maureen Smith        16/30   42 F Arundel            ME   44:52 14:29 
  134 CECIL CURTIS         10/14   61 M SCARBOROUGH        ME   44:57 14:30 
  135 Karen Genesio        17/30   49 F South Portland     ME   44:58 14:31 
  136 LISA MCDUFFLE        18/30   41 F S.PORTLAND         ME   45:18 14:37 
  137 DANIELLE GADWAY      15/23   19 F FAIRFIELD          ME   45:21 14:38 
  138 JIM DIBIASE          11/14   71 M S.PORTLAND         ME   45:28 14:40 
  139 MARY COLEMAN         16/23   14 F CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   45:29 14:41 
  140 Erin Grady            6/13   50 F Cape Elizabeth     ME   47:51 15:27 
  141 Cynthia Grady         7/13   74 F Cape Elizabeth     ME   47:53 15:27 
  142 Caryn Hasbrouck      19/30   44 F So. Portland       ME   48:13 15:34 
  143 Cassidy Webster      17/23   11 F Westbrook          ME   48:15 15:34 
  144 RYAN BUOTTE          27/29   13 M WESTBROOK          ME   49:12 15:53 
  145 MEGAN ROWE           18/23   11 F WEARE              NH   50:10 16:11 
  146 Pollyanna King       20/30   41 F Weare              NH   50:17 16:14 
  147 SUE MORENCY           8/13   53 F                         50:22 16:15 
  148 DON MORENCY          12/14   54 M OOB                ME   51:21 16:34 
  149 VALERIE COOK         11/17   39 F STANDISH           ME   51:37 16:40 
  150 Hannah Skeffington   19/23   12 F So. Portland       ME   51:42 16:41 




                                                                      Page 4
                            Rise Up 5K Run/Walk
             Saturday August 9, 2008 9AM South Portland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 Molly Skeffington    20/23    9 F So. Portland       ME   52:03 16:48 
  152 Carrie Skeffington   21/30   40 F So. Portland       ME   52:25 16:55 
  153 KATHY RICHARDSON     22/30   45 F STANDISH           ME   52:26 16:55 
  154 RANDY RICHARDSON     20/22   47 M STANDISH           ME   52:40 17:00 
  155 Mary-Lin Simpson     12/17   37 F Sanford            ME   52:41 17:00 
  156 ANTHONY SIMPSON      28/29   12 M SANFORD            ME   53:01 17:07 
  157 Albert Whitten       13/14   62 M Sanford            ME   53:03 17:07 
  158 KIM RUDOLPH          23/30   45 F S.PORTLAND         ME   53:04 17:08 
  159 NATHAN CARLSON       29/29   17 M GRAY               ME   53:05 17:08 
  160 Rebecca Skolnik      13/17   31 F Portland           ME   53:06 17:08 
  161 Joyce Skolnik         9/13   63 F Standish           ME   53:27 17:15 
  162 Linda Donovan        24/30   41 F Portland           ME   53:28 17:15 
  163 Alyssa Donovan       21/23   13 F Portland           ME   54:46 17:40 
  164 Clara Donovan        22/23   15 F Portland           ME   54:56 17:44 
  165 JULIA BERNARD        11/14   24 F MNEW GLOUCESTER    ME   54:57 17:44 
  166 Lisa Buotte          25/30   44 F Westbrook          ME   54:58 17:44 
  167 KAREN LOIGNON        14/17   36 F GRAY               ME   54:59 17:45 
  168 MARY MERRIL          12/14   23 F NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   55:00 17:45 
  169 Deborah Webster      26/30   43 F Westbrook          ME   55:01 17:45 
  170 Glenn Anderson       21/22   46 M New Gloucester     ME   55:04 17:46 
  171 Jenn Will            15/17   36 F Standish           ME   55:06 17:47 
  172 CONNIE WOODWARD      27/30   44 F BUXTON             ME   55:22 17:52 
  173 FAYE PRESCOTT        28/30   47 F CORNISH            ME   55:23 17:52 
  174 ALLISON DECKER       16/17   38 F SAN FRANSISCO      CA   55:24 17:53 
  175 KRISTINE TRUESDALE   29/30   42 F YARMOUTH           ME 1:00:24 19:30 
  176 JEAN MAIORANO        10/13   64 F S.PORTLAND         ME 1:00:29 19:31 
  177 JEAN CARTER          11/13   83 F RAYMOND            ME 1:00:30 19:31 
  178 CARLEAN FARR         12/13   81 F                       1:03:17 20:25 
  179 Meghan Murray        13/14   20 F Kennebunk          ME 1:03:41 20:33 
  180 Susan Murray         30/30   43 F Kennebunk          ME 1:03:46 20:35 
  181 Ann Swasey           13/13   68 F So. Portland       ME 1:04:00 20:39 
  182 BRADLEY SASS         11/11   37 M S.PORTLAND         ME 1:04:12 20:43 
  183 SUZETTE SASS         17/17   37 F S.PORTLAND         ME 1:05:22 21:06 
  184 LILLY MARGEL         23/23    5 F SCARBOROUGH        ME 1:05:25 21:07 
  185 DANIELLE MARGEL      14/14   24 F SCARBOROUGH        ME 1:05:27 21:07 
  186 John Kinney          22/22   43 M Kennebunk          ME 1:05:47 21:14 
  187 Peter Swasey         14/14   68 M So. Portland       ME 1:05:54 21:16 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News