Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Saugus Founders Day 5K

Saugus, MA, September 6, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring




Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Psemp Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1   340 DAVID DECHELLIS       1/6    M3039       TEWKSBURY         17:24  5:36 
    2   363 JAYSON SYLVAIN        2/6    M3039       MANSFIELD         18:24  5:56 
    3   327 DOUGLAS MILDRAM       1/13   M5059       WAKEFIELD         22:07  7:07 
    4   355 STEPHEN M THOMAS      1/3    M1619       SAUGUS            22:51  7:22 
    5   322 BRIAN WALFIELD        1/7    M4049       SAUGUS            23:36  7:36 
    6   368 RONALD D SIRAGO       2/13   M5059       MELROSE           23:58  7:43 
    7   344 JENNIFER STARRETT     1/8    F3039       SAUGUS            24:20  7:50 
    8   314 KEITH A MCCABE        3/6    M3039       SAUGUS            24:21  7:51 
    9   365 JIM GALLANT           3/13   M5059       MEDFORD           24:24  7:51 
   10   364 DANIEL E INTERNICOL   2/3    M1619       SAUGUS            24:30  7:53 
   11   321 IVAN BLECHER          1/3    M6069       REVERE            24:35  7:55 
   12   351 DAVID JEGLINSKI       2/7    M4049       REVERE            24:51  8:00 
   13   329 CARL SPENCER          4/13   M5059       SAUGUS            24:59  8:03 
   14   366 COLLEEN E ABCUNA      1/7    F2029       WAKEFIELD         25:13  8:07 
   15   302 ANTHONY BONO          3/7    M4049       SAUGUS            25:24  8:11 
   16   353 ROBERT MAAS           4/7    M4049       WAKEFIELD         25:28  8:12 
   17   337 RICHARD HUDSON        5/7    M4049       SAUGUS            25:43  8:17 
   18   341 JOE BRUNCO            1/1    M0115       SAUGUS            25:47  8:18 
   19   304 KIM T CALLA           1/3    F4049       SAUGUS            25:58  8:22 
   20   361 JERRY T POWERS        2/3    M6069       LYNN              26:18  8:28 
   21   356 CHARLES C THOMAS      5/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:24  8:30 
   22   306 LAURA A CLEMENT       2/8    F3039       DANVERS           26:31  8:32 
   23   333 PETER DONATI          6/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:37  8:34 
   24   326 MICHAEL DIXON         7/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:42  8:36 
   25   328 TOM LIMA              8/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:47  8:38 
   26   362 MICHAEL MAYR          1/4    M7099       SAUGUS            27:00  8:42 
   27   346 GUY JOSLIN            9/13   M5059       MELROSE           27:07  8:44 
   28   330 ED MCCARTHY           4/6    M3039       SAUGUS            27:14  8:46 
   29   357 ALYSSA L BARRAS       2/7    F2029       SAUGUS            27:18  8:47 
   30   367 PAUL A BLAKE          6/7    M4049       SAUGUS            27:24  8:49 
   31   338 JOE DORANT           10/13   M5059       SAUGUS            27:47  8:57 
   32   347 JENNIFER MABIUS       3/7    F2029       WAKEFIELD         27:51  8:58 
   33   354 FRANCENE A LINDQUIS   1/5    F5059       SAUGUS            27:53  8:59 
   34   335 LINDSEY WARREN        4/7    F2029       SAUGUS            28:32  9:11 
   35   336 BRYAN ERICKSON        1/2    M2029       SAUGUS            28:33  9:12 
   36   332 NATHANIEL MARSELLA    5/6    M3039       SAUGUS            28:35  9:12 
   37   352 MARGE HECK            2/5    F5059       READING           28:41  9:14 
   38   303 COLLEEN M BURKE       5/7    F2029       WATERTOWN         28:47  9:16 
   39   334 HEATHER PETERSON      6/7    F2029       MIDDLETOWN        28:48  9:16 
   40   350 DICK LYNCH            2/4    M7099       SAUGUS            28:49  9:17 
   41   305 SHAUNA H CAMPBELL     7/7    F2029       SAUGUS            28:58  9:20 
   42   315 LISA D MOLINA         3/8    F3039       SAUGUS            29:09  9:23 
   43   319 BILL BINGHAM          3/3    M6069       WAKEFIELD         29:19  9:27 
   44   349 STEPHEN KOSCHEI      11/13   M5059       SAUGUS            29:22  9:27 
   45   343 JAY SULLIVAN         12/13   M5059       SAUGUS            29:26  9:29 
   46   342 LISA RONAN            4/8    F3039       SAUGUS            29:28  9:29 
   47   325 MARY DIXON            1/1    F0115       SAUGUS            30:15  9:45 
   48   331 PATRICK MCCARTHY      3/3    M1619       SAUGUS            30:49  9:55 
   49   345 MAUREEN HICKEY        5/8    F3039       WAKEFIELD         31:01  9:59 
   50   316 JOHN S NICOLO         2/2    M2029       SAUGUS            31:01  9:59 
   51   311 DENEEN M GEOGETTE     2/3    F4049       SAUGUS            31:02 10:00 
   52   312 JUDITH JACBOY         3/5    F5059       WAKEFIELD         31:08 10:02 
   53   358 KATHERINE COLLINS     6/8    F3039       MELROSE           31:13 10:03 
   54   309 CYNTHIA A HENDRICKS   4/5    F5059       MIDDLETON         31:31 10:09 
   55   360 MARNIE P COCOROCHIO   7/8    F3039       SAUGUS            31:31 10:09 
   56   359 JOHN P COCOROCHIO     6/6    M3039       SAUGUS            31:59 10:18 
   57   348 CINDY GIANGREGORIO    3/3    F4049       LYNN              32:00 10:18 
   58   307 RUTH CONLEY           1/2    F6069       TOPSFIELD         33:03 10:38 
   59   308 RICHARD FAMA          7/7    M4049       SAUGUS            33:19 10:44 
   60   318 NICOLE STARRETT       8/8    F3039 X     SAUGUS            34:55 11:15 
   61   310 ROSALIE C GUILMAIN    2/2    F6069       SAUGUS            36:41 11:49 
   62   324 ALEX JOZSA           13/13   M5059       SAUGUS            38:33 12:25 
   63   301 DIANE M ABCUNAS       5/5    F5059       LYNN              39:49 12:49 
   64   320 JOHN ROBERTSON        3/4    M7099       LYNN              53:48 17:19 
   65   339 ROSS BLASINGAME       4/4    M7099       SAUGUS          1:02:15 20:02 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News