Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ollie Five Mile Road Race

South Boston, MA, September 6, 2008

[Overall results | Masters Cash Winners | USATF Grand Prix Teams | Open Age Groups (with cash winners excluded) | Non-USATF Age Groups | Non-USATF Teams | Clydesdales/Fillies | Top South Boston finishers ]

Top 15 M&F


                              TOP 15 RESULTS
                          OLLIE 5-MILE ROAD RACE
              To Benefit the South Boston Neighborhood House
Sept. 6, 2088   5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA08009JK)      South Boston, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
=================================================================================


             ************************************************************
                               TOP 15 MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Div Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   1 M3039   24:49   4:58 Elijah Kitur              34 M    1153 Bronx NY                    WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                     
    2   2 M3039   24:58*  5:00 Joseph Ekuom              38 M    1154 Bronx NY                    WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                     
    3   1 M2029   25:12   5:03 Patrick Moulton           26 M     692 Pelham NH                   BAA                                        
    4   3 M3039   25:13   5:03 Matthew Ely               32 M     302 Natick MA                   BAA                                        
    5   2 M2029   25:23   5:05 Paul Ryan                 28 M     839 Cambridge MA                WHIRL                                      
    6   3 M2029   25:31   5:07 Mike Fisher               24 M     335 Brookline MA                                                           
    7   4 M3039   25:36   5:08 Matthew Kerr              32 M    1318 Newton MA                                                              
    8   4 M2029   25:39   5:08 Dan Vassallo              23 M    1208 Brunswick ME                MVS                                        
    9   5 M2029   25:50   5:10 Casey Moulton             26 M    1169 Pelham NH                   RUN                                        
   10   5 M3039   25:54   5:11 Ben Ndaya                 32 M    1170 Lowell MA                   RUN                                        
   11   6 M2029   25:55   5:11 Nathaniel Freese          23 M    1305 Brookline MA                GBTC                                       
   12   6 M3039   26:07   5:14 Kevin Somers              30 M    1270 Jamaica Plain MA            GBTC                                       
   13   1 M4049   26:10*  5:14 Titus Mutinda             42 M    1171 Lowell MA                   RUN                                        
   14   7 M2029   26:10   5:14 Joe Hegarty               24 M     422 Springfield MA              WHIRL                                      
   15   8 M2029   26:12   5:15 Kevin Quadrozzi           20 M    1742                             GSH                                        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

             ************************************************************
                               TOP 15 WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Div Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   1 F2029   28:14   5:39 Julie Spolidoro           27 F     892 Duxbury MA                  BAA                                        
    2   1 F3039   28:35   5:43 Stephanie Reilly          30 F    1176 Whitinsville MA                                                        
    3   2 F2029   28:46   5:46 Kim Duclos                26 F    1748                             CMS                                        
    4   3 F2029   29:03   5:49 Brett Ely                 28 F     301 Natick MA                   BAA                                        
    5   4 F2029   29:12   5:51 Heidi Westerling          27 F     999 Acworth NH                  BAA                                        
    6   5 F2029   29:17   5:52 Lara Johnson              27 F     475 Boston MA                   BAA                                        
    7   6 F2029   29:19   5:52 Sara Donahue              28 F    1210 Boston MA                   GBTC                                       
    8   2 F3039   29:38*  5:56 Kara Haas                 37 F     402 Chelmsford MA               MVS                                        
    9   7 F2029   29:56   6:00 Caitlyn Clark             23 F    1184 Worcester MA                SISU PROJECT                               
   10   8 F2029   30:16   6:04 Allison McCabe            26 F    1186 Cambridge MA                GBTC                                       
   11   1 F4049   30:30*  6:06 Mimi Fallon               43 F    1209 Walpole MA                  BAA                                        
   12   9 F2029   30:33   6:07 Melissa Donais            24 F    1178 Bradford MA                 MVS                                        
   13   3 F3039   30:34   6:07 Caroline Bjune            34 F    1179 Andover MA                  MVS                                        
   14   2 F4049   30:50*  6:10 Chrissy Anderson          42 F      64 New Bedford MA              WHIRL                                      
   15   3 F4049   30:57*  6:12 Nina Caron                48 F    1274 Andover MA                  MVS                                        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News