Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eleventh Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk

Hubbardston, MA, September 6, 2008

Overall Results

Mark Wigler-Race Director




Eleventh Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk---September 6, 2008

1.  Tim Wright	      17:05   Overall Winner  
2.  Steve Tambolleo   17:44   1st 16-18 Male
3.  Matt Twarog       18:09   1st 19-39 Male 
4.  Matt Mitchell     18:30	 
5.  John Kelley       18:38   1st 40-49 Male 	
6.  Brett Andrews     18:51 	
7.  Marty Ellowitz    19:04   1st 50-59 Male    
8.  Jon Miganowicz    19:07     	
9.  James Piper       19:27     
10. Thomas Beaulieu   19:46	
11. Taylor Hogan      19:55   1st 12-15 Male   
12. Art Sheldon       20:00 	       
13. Tim Blouin        20:32   2nd 50-59 Male      
14. Mike Ellowitz     20:42   3rd 50-59 Male   
15. Ryan Twohey       21:01
16. Nick Hoffman      21:06   
17. Tyler Brisette    21:15	
18. Dan Galante       21:23    
19. Seth Ruby-Reid    21:28	
20. Brian Young       21:49   
21. Mary Haynes       21:54   1st Overall Female        
22. Dan Haynes 	      21:55  
23. Bob Brower        22:00   
24. Connor Erickson   22:09	
25. Chris Yacino      22:46  
26. David Sacramone   22:54        
27. Peter Erickson    22:56 	    
28. Scott Leslie      23:06
29. Laura Kimball     23:44   1st 19-39 Female 
30. Evan Tucker       23:47
31. Barry Janssens    23:57 	 
32. Brianna Green     24:11   1st 16-18 Female  
33. Bob White         24:17   1st 60-69 Male 
34. Rebecca Green     24:19	
35. Michael Erickson  24:28   	
36. Bridget Healey    24:31   	
37. Tina Kelley       24:35   1st 40-49 Female
38. Nia Carignan      24:43	
39. Peter Cusolito    24:47
40. Janice Jacobson   24:48
41. Brandon Ladeau    24:52
42. Melissa Leslie    24:54
43. Peter Marchand    24:58   
44. Doug Miller       25:35
45. Robin Langer      25:36
46. Tom Robinson      25:47   
47. Adam Tyler        25:52   	
48. Christina Leonard 26:03   1st 12-15 Female	     
49. Meghan McKenney   26:08
50. Pam Hogan         26:15
51. Marissa Tom       26:17
52. Neil Favreau      26:26 
53. Alec Ciriello     26:27   1st <12 Male   
54. P.D. Dewey        26:34   1st 50-59 Female  
55. Ray Boutotte, Sr. 26:39
56. Michelle Beaulieu 25:34  
57. Jim McKenney      26:50  
58. Alan Gray	      26:58
59. Matt Ellowitz     27:25
60. Cori Belsky       27:26
61. Thomas Lingner    27:46           
62. Jenni DiMauro     27:50
63. Mike Marcinowski  28:08
64. John Healy        28:57   
65. Valerie Morin     29:25   
66. Amanda Baldino    30:09
67. Keri Leonard      30:10
68. Mark Dymek        30:32   
69. Carol Ellowitz    31:16 
70. Cory Paul         31:26	    
71. Sheena Duval      31:41
72. Louise Ellowitz   31:56  2nd 50-59 Female	
73. Amy Benson        32:08
74. Linda Nardone     33:06  
75. Joyce Chaisson    33:36  3rd 50-59 Female 
76. Joyce Green       33:55  4th 50-59 Female    
77. Don LeBlanc       34:36	
78. Dave Kymalainen   34:56  1st Overall Male Walker
79. Shelly Putnam     35:10
80. Carolyn Leonard   36:47                	   	 
81. Josef Dellagrote  37:04  1st 70-79 Male Walker
82. Raeanne Siegel    37:10	
83. Russell Hayes     39:02  1st 50-59 Male walker
84. Laura Foley       39:22  1st Overall Female Walker
85. Diane Guertin     39:44  1st 50-59 Female Walker
86. Julia Connery     41:00  1st 40-49 Female Walker
87. Denise McKenney   41:51 
88. John Finnell      42:39
89. Leslie Caponigro  43:07  1st 19-39 Female Walker
90. Ed Sato           44:13  1st 80-89 Male Runner
91. Raeannenen Hogan  47:13  First Female Runner<12
92. Julie Monfreda    47:30
93. Josslyn Frantz    47:32
94. Lynne Monfreda    47:33     
95. Irene Marcinowski 48:01
96. Nina Marcinowski  48:01
97. Mary Beaulieu     48:42
98. Tammy Anderson    48:43
99. Rebecca Anderson  48:44
100. Steve Adriaansen 50:20   1st 19-39 Male Walker
101. Olivia Hansen    51:06   1st <12 Female Runner 
102. William Hansen   51:07
103. Michael Remy     51:54   1st 60-69 Male Walker     	
104. Jess Adriaansen  52:16
105. Ternia Small     52:25
106. Lauria Lavallee  52:27
	 	         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News