Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Wednesday Child 5k

Malden, MA, September 28, 2008

[Age Group | Awards ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           2008 Run for Wednesday Child 5k                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:00  6:08    1 13-17    1 M    90 Thomas Mahoney                                                                         
   2   19:00  6:08    2 13-17    2 M    97 Fred Feldman                                                                           
   3   19:09  6:11    1 18-39    3 M    84 Craig Manning                                                                          
   4   19:18  6:14     Age?      4 M   129 Tyler Calhoun               Lowell                                                     
   5   19:34  6:19    3 13-17    5 M   127 Brian Donoghue                                                                         
   6   19:36  6:19    4 13-17    6 M    61 Robert Hoffman                                                                         
   7   19:48  6:23    5 13-17    7 M    28 Victor Moran- Cunniff                                                                  
   8   19:54  6:25    6 13-17    8 M    69 Scott Bolko                                                                            
   9   19:56  6:26    2 18-39    9 M    11 Mario DaSilva                                    Bench And Press Male                  
  10   20:12  6:31    7 13-17   10 M   100 Sahil Saggar                                                                           
  11   20:13  6:31    8 13-17   11 M    92 Tom Kazansky                                                                           
  12   20:15  6:32    3 18-39   12 M     4 Charles Anderson                                 Bench And Press Male                  
  13   20:17  6:33    4 18-39   13 M    65 Alex Kinney                                                                            
  14   20:21  6:34    1 50-59   14 M    55 Paul Beauvais                                                                          
  15   20:46  6:42    9 13-17   15 M    63 Benjamin Delikat                                                                       
  16   20:56  6:45    5 18-39   16 M    62 Tyler Murphy                                                                           
  17   21:06  6:48   10 13-17   17 M    64 Ben Koethe                                                                             
  18   21:25  6:55   11 13-17   18 M    60 Michael Montuori                                                                       
  19   21:07  6:49   12 13-17   19 M    68 Geoff Bentley                                                                          
  20   20:49  6:43   13 13-17   20 M    67 Daniel Huntington                                                                      
  21   21:04  6:48    1 40-49   21 M    87 Don Davis                                                                              
  22   21:05  6:48    6 18-39   22 M    93 David Londino                                                                          
  23   21:06  6:48    7 18-39   23 M    51 David Winkowski             Middlesex Sher                                             
  24   21:09  6:49    2 50-59   24 M   116 Paul Hennessey                                                                         
  25   21:25  6:55    8 18-39   25 M    94 Jesse Donaruma              MSO                                                        
  26   21:32  6:57   14 13-17   26 M    66 Robert Massey                                                                          
  27   21:40  6:59    1 13-17    1 F    73 Jennie Pisarik                                                                         
  28   21:41  7:00    2 40-49   27 M    74 Brian Crane                 Middlesex                                                  
  29   21:58  7:05    9 18-39   28 M    46 Rob Soldani                 MIDDLESEX            Bench And Press Male                  
  30   22:21  7:13    3 40-49   29 M    17 Michael Grady               MASS ENVIROMENT      Bench And Press Male                  
  31   22:49  7:22    4 40-49   30 M    77 David Jeglinski                                                                        
  32   22:24  7:14    1 40-49    2 F   128 Macela Norton                                                                          
  33   22:50  7:22   10 18-39   31 M   117 Keith McCabe                Saugus,MA                                                     
  34   23:02  7:26   15 13-17   32 M    96 Sasuke Uchiha                                                                          
  35   23:03  7:26    2 40-49    3 F    32 Amy Porter                                       Bench And Press Female                
  36   23:06  7:27    3 50-59   33 M    15 Jim Gallant                                                                            
  37   23:17  7:31    1 18-39    4 F     2 Jessica Alfano                                   Bench And Press Female                
  38   23:17  7:31    4 50-59   34 M    75 Michael Menovich                                                                       
  39   23:35  7:36    3 40-49    5 F   126 Mary Casey                                                                             
  40   23:53  7:42    2 18-39    6 F    21 Pam Marchildon                                   Bench And Press Female                
  41   24:05  7:46    3 18-39    7 F   106 Stephanie Morrison                                                                     
  42   24:06  7:46    4 18-39    8 F   103 Kara Gillette                                                                          
  43   24:28  7:54    5 40-49   35 M    76 Gary Christenson                                                                       
  44   24:34  7:55    6 40-49   36 M    20 Dan Leone                   MSO                                                        
  45   24:42  7:58   11 18-39   37 M    59 Rob Surawski                                                                           
  46   24:43  7:58    7 40-49   38 M    38 Daniel Tracy                TRAIL CRT            Bench And Press Male                  
  47   24:52  8:01   16 13-17   39 M   122 Eddie Fisher                                                                           
  48   24:56  8:03   17 13-17   40 M   120 Eric Tran                                                                              
  49   25:01  8:04    8 40-49   41 M    81 Paul Cashman                Probation                                                  
  50   25:04  8:05   12 18-39   42 M   107 Chris Cybart                                                                           
  51   25:06  8:06    5 18-39    9 F    50 Diana Singleton                                                                        
  52   25:09  8:07    4 40-49   10 F    14 Patricia French                                  Bench And Press Female                
  53   25:18  8:10    6 18-39   11 F   115 Lisa DeVincent                                                                         
  54   25:27  8:13    9 40-49   43 M     9 George Collier              BOSTON               Bench And Press Male                  
  55   26:11  8:27   18 13-17   44 M   104 William Wong                                                                           
  56   26:14  8:28    5 50-59   45 M   130 Tom Hildreth                                                                           
  57   26:17  8:29    2 13-17   12 F   114 Katherine Zheng                                                                        
  58   26:19  8:29    3 13-17   13 F    86 Anthony Gabriella                                                                      
  59   26:21  8:30    1 60-98   46 M    83 John Grant                                                                             
  60   26:23  8:31    6 50-59   47 M    78 John Regan                  Mso                                                        
  61   26:27  8:32    7 18-39   14 F    25 Kristen McGuinness                                                                     
  62   26:30  8:33   19 13-17   48 M    99 Naruto Uzamaki                                                                         
  63   26:52  8:40   10 40-49   49 M    24 Charles McCullough          MSO                                                        
  64   27:01  8:43    4 13-17   15 F   112 Rosalinda Aguilar                                                                      
  65   27:04  8:44   13 18-39   50 M    82 Mike Jeslinski                                                                         
  66   27:13  8:47   14 18-39   51 M    31 Gregary Petto               MSO                  Bench And Press Male                  
  67   27:14  8:47   15 18-39   52 M    40 Michael Vangelist           MSO                                                        
  68   27:43  8:56   20 13-17   53 M    91 Kevin Chan                                                                             
  69   27:46  8:57   16 18-39   54 M    37 Steven Sinatra              MSO                                                        
  70   27:50  8:59    5 13-17   16 F   105 Ngoe Doan                                                                              
  71   27:50  8:59    6 13-17   17 F   111 Lynn Tran                                                                              
  72   27:51  8:59   17 18-39   55 M    26 Brian McManus               WOBURN               Bench And Press Male                  
  73   28:02  9:03   18 18-39   56 M    72 Tom Quinn                   Mso                                                        
  74   28:05  9:04   19 18-39   57 M    49 Michael Andreottola                                                                    
  75   28:11  9:05   21 13-17   58 M   131 Dennis Chin                                                                            
  76   28:14  9:06   11 40-49   59 M    79 Thomas Dennehy              Middlesex                                                  
  77   28:18  9:08   20 18-39   60 M    43 Michael Garland             MSO                                                        
  78   28:23  9:09    7 50-59   61 M    47 Ted Sobalo                  MSO                                                        
  79   28:28  9:11   21 18-39   62 M    39 Steven Ultrino              MSO                                                        
  80   28:29  9:11    8 18-39   18 F    48 Ann Collier                                      Bench And Press Female                
  81   28:37  9:14   22 13-17   63 M   124 Sam La                                                                                 
  82   28:38  9:14   22 18-39   64 M    89 Brian Stowell                                                                          
  83   28:39  9:15   23 18-39   65 M    42 Mike Benjamin                                    Bench And Press Male                  
  84   28:41  9:15    2 60-98   66 M    44 Paul Schell                                                                            
  85   29:12  9:25    8 50-59   67 M    33 Frank Quirk                                      Bench And Press Male                  
  86   29:20  9:28    9 18-39   19 F   110 Kara Turco                  Middlesex                                                  
  87   29:27  9:30   24 18-39   68 M    18 Bill Heron                  MSO                                                        
  88   29:28  9:30    3 60-98   69 M    52 Richard McCauley                                                                       
  89   29:30  9:31    1 50-59   20 F    13 Judy Duffey                                      Bench And Press Female                
  90   30:01  9:41   23 13-17   70 M   108 Anna Tse                                                                               
  91   30:09  9:44   10 18-39   21 F    95 Nicole McLaughlin           MSO                                                        
  92   30:10  9:44   11 18-39   22 F   101 Shannon Anderson            Mso                                                        
  93   30:32  9:51   25 18-39   71 M    80 John Cronin                                                                            
  94   30:37  9:53   12 18-39   23 F    88 Monica Cronin                                                                          
  95   30:39  9:53    9 50-59   72 M   102 Bob Curry                   Mas Gen Hosp                                               
  96   30:59 10:00   10 50-59   73 M    53 Teresa Watkins                                                                         
  97   31:15 10:05   11 50-59   74 M    36 Michael Roark               MSO                                                        
  98   31:42 10:14    4 60-98   75 M    19 Philip Keeley                                                                          
  99   31:56 10:18   13 18-39   24 F   123 Tammy Croteau                                                                          
 100   32:02 10:20   12 50-59   76 M    45 James Peverill              MCSO                                                       
 101   32:22 10:26   26 18-39   77 M    54 John Benjamin               Mso                                                        
 102   32:43 10:33   14 18-39   25 F    27 Karen McManus                                                                          
 103   33:06 10:41    1 01-12   26 F   119 Jessica Brady                                                                          
 104   33:30 10:48   27 18-39   78 M   118 Bill Brady                                                                             
 105   33:46 10:54    5 40-49   27 F   125 Siobhan Curran                                                                         
 106   35:07 11:20    5 60-98   79 M    58 Brian Poli                                                                             
 107   35:08 11:20    2 50-59   28 F    85 Jodi Maddaleni                                                                         
 108   38:20 12:22   15 18-39   29 F    56 Catherine Cox                                                                          
 109   38:21 12:22   28 18-39   80 M    57 Joseph Cox                  LPA                                                        
 110   38:53 12:33    7 13-17   30 F   109 Eleida Acevedo                                                                         
 111   38:58 12:34    3 50-59   31 F   121 Susan Rourke                MSO                                                        
 112   39:13 12:39    6 60-98   81 M    10 Jack Curtin                                                                            
 113   39:31 12:45   16 18-39   32 F    70 Jordana Connor              Middlesex Sher                                             
 114   39:32 12:45   12 40-49   82 M    71 Brian Connor                Middlesex Sher                                             
 115   39:43 12:49    6 40-49   33 F    98 Kathleen Donovan            MSO                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News