Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Osram Sylvania Interplant 5K

Danvers, MA, September 28, 2008

[Overall Results - Runners | Overall Results - Walkers | Overall Winners | Interplant Team Results ]

Age Group Winners



                     RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  17 -UNDER

    1 RYAN HORTON             16 EXETER                 20:01 
    2 DERRICK WILSON          13 HEADQUARTERS           23:38 
    3 CONOR QUINN              8 HEADQUARTERS           25:56 

                    RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 -UNDER

    1 OLIVIA PUTNAM           16 HEADQUARTERS           25:58 
    2 KRISTEN KULAKOWSKI      16 HEADQUARTERS           27:11 
    3 ABBIE LEACH             17 HEADQUARTERS           29:33 

                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

    1 MICHAEL GEORGALIS       25 54CHERRYHILL           23:22 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29


                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 VASILIY POLYUKHOVICH    31 EXETER                 20:25 
    2 PAUL VALENTINE          31 EXETER                 20:30 
    3 JASON MANSFIELD         35 EXETER                 24:37 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 CHANDRA AMTHOR          37 HEADQUARTERS           26:04 
    2 ARACELI CAMPOS          38 MANCHESTER             26:26 
    3 KATIE ST. PIERRE        30 HEADQUARTERS           28:40 


                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 KEVIN SHEEDY            45 HEADQUARTERS           21:19 
    2 TIM HORTON              44 EXETER                 21:56 
    3 BOB FEENEY              45 HEADQUARTERS           24:29 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 GINA MCDONALD           44 HEADQUARTERS           24:38 
    2 JENNIFER QUINN          41 HEADQUARTERS           26:11 
    3 SALLY PALEN             47 HEADQUARTERS           28:34 

                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 NEIL SCHUSTER           50 HEADQUARTERS           23:28 
    2 RICHARD SPEERS          50 71CHERRYHILL           24:05 
    3 PETER SOMSSICH          58 71CHERRYHILL           24:32 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 FELICE JANELLE          51 MANCHESTER             27:42 
    2 DEBBY MARSOLAIS         53 HEADQUARTERS           37:20 

                     RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 ROGER TALBOT            62 MANCHESTER             32:16 

                    RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER


                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

    1 CHRISTOPHER CARBONNEAU  22 EXETER                 39:06 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29


                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 JEFFERY SERRE           36 71CHERRYHILL           51:23 
    2 CHARLES PARTALEDIS      39 HEADQUARTERS           54:29 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39


                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 MIKE AMTHOR             42 HEADQUARTERS           39:49 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 LUCY KULAKOWSKI         47 HEADQUARTERS           44:57 
    2 MAUREEN CRAWFORD-HENTZ  40 HEADQUARTERS           47:14 
    3 JUDY WILSON             44 HEADQUARTERS           47:59 


                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 TOM SCHALTON            57 54CHERRYHILL           38:51 
    2 JOHN F FIGUEIREDO       57 MANCHESTER             39:31 
    3 ROBERT LUCEK            52 54CHERRYHILL           39:51 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 DOLORES FIGUEIREDO      55 MANCHESTER             40:24 
    2 KATHLEEN SOMSSICH       57 HEADQUARTERS           41:00 
    3 MARY PHILIPPY           51 MANCHESTER             42:03 

                     WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 HERBERT HAGELE          74 HEADQUARTERS           51:27 

                    WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 ROSE STATEZNI           65 71CHERRYHILL           32:58 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News