Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blazers Invitational

Chicopee, MA, September 27, 2008

[Blazers Invitational Men's Individual Results | Blazers Invitational Women's Team Results | Blazers Invitational Men's Team Results ]

Blazers Invitational Women's Individual Results

Courtesy of the Elms College Sports Information office

Race:	Blazers Invitational					
Site:	"Chicopee Memorial State Park (Chicopee, MA)"					
Date:	"Saturday, September 27, 2008"					0:20:13
Time:	11:00 a.m.					
Distance:	5k		Gender: Women			
						
Place	Bib	Name	School	Race Time		
1	62	Jessie Partlow	U. New England	19:48.7		
2	33	Charlotte Goff	Lesley	19:59.8		
3	1	Jill Bigos	Elms	20:50.8		
4	76	Lindsey Segal-Bator	Pine Manor	20:59.0		
5	40	Heather Peng	Lesley	21:09.3		
6	7	Caitlin Ferland	Bay Path	21:15.0		
7	66	Nicole Sidropoulos	U. New England	21:18.2		
8	68	Lindsey Smith	U. New England	21:20.0		
9	57	Kaitlyn Direnzo	U. New England	21:28.7		
10	32	Jasmine Cuevas	Lesley	21:38.3		
11	38	Elize McKelvey	Lesley	21:48.5		
12	43	Ella Stiler-Cote	Lesley	21:53.2		
13	50	Jessica Bergeron	U. New England	21:55.9		
14	89	Ashley DeBella	St. Joseph	21:58.9		
15	26	Meredith Hobin	Framingham	22:02.2		
16	63	Kristina Roberts	U. New England	22:06.6		
17	58	Maryann Felher	U. New England	22:09.3		
18	80	Cathryn Comptois	Newbury	22:48.2		
19	48	Jeileen Rivera	Mt. Ida	23:09.3		
20	91	Noelle Bellefleur	St. Joseph	23:18.3		
21	84	Alaina Fillback	Newbury	23:24.5		
22	79	Carole Ferolito	Newbury	23:32.4		
23	61	Cassie North	U. New England	23:43.0		
24	67	Chelsea Smith	U. New England	23:44.7		
25	14	Kendra Lapierre	Curry	23:47.4		
26	28	Heather Stumpf	Framingham	23:49.7		
27	52	Janelle Bradley	U. New England	23:51.3		
28	86	Helen Coffield	St. Joseph	24:01.5		
29	15	Kacy Gillis	Curry	24:12.0		
30	101	Kate Needham	Wheelock	24:16.1		
31	94	Isamar Almanza	St. Joseph	24:19.1		
32	10	Emily Moulten	Bay Path	24:28.2		
33	54	Brielle Curtis	U. New England	24:33.0		
34	31	Sarah Chafe	Lesley	24:36.2		
35	102	Rachel Federico	Lesley	24:48.5		
36	29	Alison Wooler	Framingham	24:52.9		
37	39	Raina Mesibov	Lesley	24:58.4		
38	53	Reanna Cirnigliaro	U. New England	25:00.9		
39	90	Taryn Avery	St. Joseph	25:03.5		
40	13	Kimbery DeCosta	Curry	25:08.8		
41	74	Kelly Pirzl	Pine Manor	25:16.0		
42	34	Elise Huebner	Lesley	25:23.5		
43	30	Janice Catalano	Lesley	25:24.5		
44	37	Heidi Kuchenbaur	Lesley	25:33.7		
45	35	Erin Hurley	Lesley	25:39.2		
46	92	Ashley Kulas	St. Joseph	25:46.2		
47	73	Patricia Pabon	Pine Manor	26:24.0		
48	2	Becka Boisseau	Elms	26:25.5		
49	41	Anna Pless	Lesley	26:31.0		
50	97	Caitlin Burke	Wheelock	26:32.8		
51	47	Liz Menensale	Mt. Ida	26:34.9		
52	69	Amanda White	U. New England	26:40.4		
53	17	Monica Pagliarulo	Curry	26:44.4		
54	27	Michelle Korn	Framingham	26:50.0		
55	12	Sarah Wright	Bay Path	26:54.9		
56	83	Kerri-Leigh Palmer	Newbury	27:03.1		
57	99	Alycia Laudani	Wheelock	27:05.5		
58	78	Courtney Wallace	Pine Manor	27:08.4		
59	49	Christa Wozmak	Mt. Ida	27:12.4		
60	46	Melissa Fuller	Mt. Ida	27:16.2		
61	56	Olivia Davis	U. New England	28:03.0		
62	6	Amanda Koch	Elms	28:09.0		
63	82	Colleen Burke	Newbury	28:23.5		
64	18	Ashley Cornell	E. Nazarene	28:42.6		
64	45	Renee Desmarais	Mt. Ida	28:42.6		
64	75	Diann Ramsey	Pine Manor	28:42.6		
67	100	Shannon Ahern	Wheelock	28:54.1		
68	71	Kayla Ferrara	Pine Manor	29:04.7		
69	20	Maria LaTora	E. Nazarene	29:23.6		
70	11	Wintica Phataralaoha	Bay Path	29:35.2		
71	93	Sara Lore	St. Joseph	29:45.9		
72	42	Meredith Rothstein	Lesley	29:49.7		
73	8	Jolene Grandmaision	Bay Path	29:51.7		
74	23	Cynthia Syldor	E. Nazarene	30:14.2		
75	98	Mayghen Elliot	Wheelock	30:45.7		
76	22	Brooke Sword	E. Nazarene	30:59.2		
76	64	Jessie Schnell	U. New England	30:59.7		
78	4	Erica Cruz	Elms	31:00.6		
79	55	Caitlin Davis	U. New England	31:57.1		
80	95	Kayde Viola	St. Joseph	33:18.4		
81	44	Mairead Coleman	Mt. Ida	33:22.4		
						
						
						




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News