Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Melanoma Education 5 Mile Run

Hingham, MA, September 21, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:39  6:12    1 40-49    1 M   492 Scott Bosworth              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     32:21  6:21    1 50-59    2 M   453 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA           YMCA                                    
 3     33:17  6:32    1 30-39    3 M   466 Craig Analever              Walpole,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:09  7:29    1 30-39    1 F   373 Kirstine Juhl               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     38:18  7:31    1 40-49    2 F   339 Marianne Heer               Littleton,MA                                                 
 3     38:42  7:35    2 40-49    3 F   433 Dawne Sweeney               Braintree,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:28  8:31    1 70-98   27 M   429 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:20  6:44    2 50-59    4 M   306 Scott Newkirk               N.Scituate,MA                                                
 2     35:56  7:03    3 50-59    8 M   402 Dave Daru                   Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     36:40  7:11    4 50-59   12 M   461 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA          Wilson Timmons Track Club               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:26  7:09    2 40-49   10 M   403 Steve Hickey                Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     36:33  7:10    3 40-49   11 M   467 James Provenzano            S. Boston,MA                                                 
 3     38:43  7:35    4 40-49   14 M   379 Peter Murphy                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:25  6:57    2 30-39    5 M   370 Michael Ostler              Lynn,MA                                                      
 2     35:53  7:02    3 30-39    7 M   404 Larry Schoen                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     36:19  7:07    4 30-39    9 M   308 Eugene Bryant               Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:45  7:01    1 20-29    6 M   409 Matthew Levitt              Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     41:35  8:09    2 20-29   18 M   408 Gregory Cooper              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     42:09  8:16    3 20-29   20 M   454 Alex Danowski               Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:42  7:12    1 10-19   13 M   468 Ryan Delorey                E. Falmouth,MA                                               
 2     41:26  8:07    2 10-19   17 M   496 Lukas Kay                   Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     42:10  8:16    3 10-19   21 M   462 Dean Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     61:23 12:02    1 60-69   43 F   451 Betsy Knapp                 No Weymouth,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:30  8:44    1 50-59   14 F   431 Lauren Chartier             Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:36  7:58    3 40-49    7 F   307 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     43:49  8:35    4 40-49   11 F   363 Nathalie Kylander           Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     45:14  8:52    5 40-49   16 F   469 Sonya Bley                  Mashpee,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:44  7:47    2 30-39    4 F   495 Tina Rameus                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     41:32  8:09    3 30-39    8 F   484 Cat Delvin                  Hinghanm,MA                                                  
 3     43:45  8:35    4 30-39   10 F   330 Carly Kinnas                Turners Falls,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:29  7:56    1 20-29    6 F   407 Katherine Dudley            Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     41:53  8:13    2 20-29    9 F   314 Julie Nicoll                Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     44:57  8:49    3 20-29   15 F   376 Amy Codagnone               Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:22  7:55    1 10-19    5 F   393 Katie Debler                Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:39  6:12    1 40-49    1 M   492 Scott Bosworth              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     32:21  6:21    1 50-59    2 M   453 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA           YMCA                                    
 3     33:17  6:32    1 30-39    3 M   466 Craig Analever              Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     34:20  6:44    2 50-59    4 M   306 Scott Newkirk               N.Scituate,MA                                                
 5     35:25  6:57    2 30-39    5 M   370 Michael Ostler              Lynn,MA                                                      
 6     35:45  7:01    1 20-29    6 M   409 Matthew Levitt              Brookline,MA                                                 
 7     35:53  7:02    3 30-39    7 M   404 Larry Schoen                Newton,MA                                                    
 8     35:56  7:03    3 50-59    8 M   402 Dave Daru                   Hingham,MA                                                   
 9     36:19  7:07    4 30-39    9 M   308 Eugene Bryant               Hull,MA                                                      
 10    36:26  7:09    2 40-49   10 M   403 Steve Hickey                Hingham,MA                                                    
 11    36:33  7:10    3 40-49   11 M   467 James Provenzano            S. Boston,MA                                                  
 12    36:40  7:11    4 50-59   12 M   461 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA          Wilson Timmons Track Club                
 13    36:42  7:12    1 10-19   13 M   468 Ryan Delorey                E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 14    38:43  7:35    4 40-49   14 M   379 Peter Murphy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    40:28  7:56    5 50-59   15 M   480 Waren Childs                Norwell,MA                                                    
 16    41:05  8:03    6 50-59   16 M   391 Will Debler                 Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                              
 17    41:26  8:07    2 10-19   17 M   496 Lukas Kay                   Brookline,MA                                                  
 18    41:35  8:09    2 20-29   18 M   408 Gregory Cooper              Newton,MA                                                     
 19    41:45  8:11    5 40-49   19 M   219 Joe Duffey                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    42:09  8:16    3 20-29   20 M   454 Alex Danowski               Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    42:10  8:16    3 10-19   21 M   462 Dean Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    42:15  8:17    7 50-59   22 M   432 David Chartier              Kingston,MA                                                   
 23    42:35  8:21    8 50-59   23 M   303 Edward Long                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 24    42:54  8:25    4 10-19   24 M   392 Ryan Debler                 Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                              
 25    42:57  8:25    5 30-39   25 M   360 Stephen Lesperance          Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    43:04  8:27    6 30-39   26 M   479 James Gross                 W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 27    43:28  8:31    1 70-98   27 M   429 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                    
 28    43:54  8:36    6 40-49   28 M   490 John Flaherty               Braintreee,MA        Sheep Pard Running Club                  
 29    44:04  8:38    7 30-39   29 M   472 Erika Bullen                Hull,MA                                                       
 30    44:05  8:39    4 20-29   30 M   378 Daniel Hammond              Rockland,MA          Colonial RR                              
 31    44:09  8:39    8 30-39   31 M   313 Chris Fontes                Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    44:58  8:49    7 40-49   32 M   387 Andrew Mooradian            Hingham,MA           Team Cooley                              
 33    45:13  8:52    9 50-59   33 M   465 Chris Snook                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34    45:16  8:53   10 50-59   34 M   439 Joe Obert                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    46:25  9:06   11 50-59   35 M   441 Bill Looney                 S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 36    46:58  9:13    5 20-29   36 M   417 Tim Donovan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 37    47:35  9:20    9 30-39   37 M   328 Matthew Labadia             Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    50:58 10:00   12 50-59   38 M   372 Richard Ashodian            S Boston,MA                                                   
 39    65:50 12:55    5 10-19   39 M   342 Kevin Sullivan              Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:09  7:29    1 30-39    1 F   373 Kirstine Juhl               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     38:18  7:31    1 40-49    2 F   339 Marianne Heer               Littleton,MA                                                 
 3     38:42  7:35    2 40-49    3 F   433 Dawne Sweeney               Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     39:44  7:47    2 30-39    4 F   495 Tina Rameus                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     40:22  7:55    1 10-19    5 F   393 Katie Debler                Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                             
 6     40:29  7:56    1 20-29    6 F   407 Katherine Dudley            Brookline,MA                                                 
 7     40:36  7:58    3 40-49    7 F   307 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 8     41:32  8:09    3 30-39    8 F   484 Cat Delvin                  Hinghanm,MA                                                  
 9     41:53  8:13    2 20-29    9 F   314 Julie Nicoll                Belmont,MA                                                   
 10    43:45  8:35    4 30-39   10 F   330 Carly Kinnas                Turners Falls,MA                                              
 11    43:49  8:35    4 40-49   11 F   363 Nathalie Kylander           Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    44:06  8:39    5 30-39   12 F   218 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    44:08  8:39    6 30-39   13 F   349 Sharon Murphy               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    44:30  8:44    1 50-59   14 F   431 Lauren Chartier             Kingston,MA                                                   
 15    44:57  8:49    3 20-29   15 F   376 Amy Codagnone               Boston,MA                                                     
 16    45:14  8:52    5 40-49   16 F   469 Sonya Bley                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 17    45:14  8:52    6 40-49   17 F   491 Mary Ellen Finnell          Norton,MA                                                     
 18    45:20  8:53    7 40-49   18 F   410 Alma McDermott              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    45:50  8:59    7 30-39   19 F   301 Gwyn Burdell                Dedham,MA                                                     
 20    45:58  9:01    8 30-39   20 F   422 Amy Gaynor                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 21    46:44  9:10    8 40-49   21 F   371 Linda Malone                Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    46:45  9:10    9 40-49   22 F   455 Michelle Hagen              Scituate,MA                                                   
 23    46:50  9:11    4 20-29   23 F   369 Lauren Clifford             Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    46:57  9:12    9 30-39   24 F   411 Lauri Swart                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 25    47:28  9:18   10 30-39   25 F   304 Liz Quilty                  Hull,MA                                                       
 26    47:56  9:24   10 40-49   26 F   358 KATHLEEN ERKER              NORWOOD,MA                                                    
 27    48:17  9:28   11 40-49   27 F   438 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
 28    48:33  9:31   12 40-49   28 F   440 Marybeth Obert              Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    48:52  9:35   13 40-49   29 F   442 Marissa Voelger             Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    48:56  9:36   14 40-49   30 F   338 Sheila Quinlan              N. ATtleboro,MA                                               
 31    49:11  9:39   11 30-39   31 F   452 Karin Gilmartin             Norwell,MA                                                    
 32    49:13  9:39   12 30-39   32 F   413 Michelle Bull               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 33    50:17  9:52   13 30-39   33 F   229 Brenda Biggins              Milton,MA                                                     
 34    51:01 10:00   14 30-39   34 F   323 Amy Beston                  Orford,NH                                                     
 35    51:37 10:07   15 40-49   35 F   377 Eileen Ruhl                 Canton,MA                                                     
 36    54:01 10:35   16 40-49   36 F   361 Nathalie Apchin             Milton,MA                                                     
 37    54:27 10:41   15 30-39   37 F   473 Jenifer Bullen              Hull,MA                                                       
 38    55:08 10:49   17 40-49   38 F   437 Barbara O'Neil              Braintree,MA                                                  
 39    55:17 10:50   18 40-49   39 F   217 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    55:37 10:54   16 30-39   40 F   230 Patricia O'Malley           Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    55:38 10:55   19 40-49   41 F   231 Brenda Carroll              Needham,MA                                                    
 42    56:01 10:59   17 30-39   42 F   326 Cathleen Hartnett           West Roxbury,MA                                               
 43    61:23 12:02    1 60-69   43 F   451 Betsy Knapp                 No Weymouth,MA                                                
 44    66:16 13:00   20 40-49   44 F   357 Suzanne McNamara            Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 45    67:21 13:12   21 40-49   45 F   368 Catherine Donovan           Walpole,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News