Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Anniversay of the Samaritans 5k Road Race

Boston, MA, October 4, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           10th Anniversary Samaritans 5K Road Race          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:17  5:15    1 18-29    1 M   848 Robert Espinosa             Boston,MA                                                     
   2   18:05  5:50    2 18-29    2 M   345 Patrick Condon              West Roxbury,MA                                               
   3   18:12  5:52    1 30-39    3 M   608 Daniel Mickus               Northampton,MA                                                
   4   18:24  5:56    2 30-39    4 M   676 Carson Poe                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
   5   18:27  5:57    3 18-29    5 M   722 Matt Schiller               Boston,MA                                                     
   6   18:44  6:03    4 18-29    6 M   899 Drew Wiechnicki             Brighton,MA                                                   
   7   19:03  6:09    1 13-17    7 M   620 Victor Moran Cunniff        Weymouth,MA                                                   
   8   19:15  6:13    5 18-29    8 M  1042 Dickie Gerry                                                                           
   9   19:16  6:13    3 30-39    9 M   648 Kevin O'Connor              Franklin,MA                                                   
  10   19:21  6:15    6 18-29   10 M   874 Michael Parker              Brookline,MA                                                  
  11   19:44  6:22    7 18-29   11 M   516 Trent Knoss                 Boston,MA                                                     
  12   19:51  6:24    1 18-29    1 F   318 Elaine Canchola             Brighton,MA                                                   
  13   19:52  6:25    8 18-29   12 M   616 Eric Moore                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  14   19:58  6:26    9 18-29   13 M   482 Benjamin Howard             Somerville,MA                                                 
  15   20:07  6:29    1 40-49   14 M   845 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  16   20:11  6:31   10 18-29   15 M   784 Joel Whipple                Brookline,MA                                                  
  17   20:12  6:31    1 50-59   16 M  1016 Scott Keene                 Medford,MA                                                    
  18   20:23  6:35   11 18-29   17 M   503 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                     
  19   20:33  6:38   12 18-29   18 M   486 Steven Humphreys            Bar Harbor,ME                                                 
  20   20:36  6:39    4 30-39   19 M   297 Wade Blackman               Natick,MA                                                     
  21   20:54  6:45   13 18-29   20 M   443 Clay Gimenez                Bedford,TX                                                    
  22   20:58  6:46    2 18-29    2 F  1128 Samatha O'Connell           Franklin,MA                                                   
  23   21:00  6:46   14 18-29   21 M   264 Edward Aftandilian          Malden,MA                                                     
  24   21:03  6:47    2 13-17   22 M   627 Johnny Murchison            Sherborn,MA                                                   
  25   21:06  6:48    1 40-49    3 F   438 Ellen Gellineau             Brookline,MA                                                  
  26   21:10  6:50   15 18-29   23 M   544 Chris Little                Boston,MA                                                     
  27   21:13  6:51   16 18-29   24 M  1102 Nick Howes                                                                             
  28   21:16  6:52    2 40-49   25 M   595 Russell McInnis             Canton,MA                                                     
  29   21:20  6:53   17 18-29   26 M   123 Andrew Shepard              Boston,MA                                                     
  30   21:23  6:54   18 18-29   27 M   125 Michael Smaha               Boston,MA                                                     
  31   21:24  6:54   19 18-29   28 M   833 Jim Bolante                 Boston,MA                                                     
  32   21:26  6:55    1 30-39    4 F  1012 Lisa Plante                 Brookline,MA                                                  
  33   21:27  6:55   20 18-29   29 M   560 Charles Maggs               Brighton,MA                                                   
  34   21:28  6:55    3 18-29    5 F   703 Amanda Rood                 Boston,MA                                                     
  35   21:29  6:56   21 18-29   30 M   515 Daniel Knob                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  36   21:30  6:56    4 18-29    6 F   743 Kathryn Sullivan            Floral Park,MA                                                
  37   21:32  6:57   22 18-29   31 M   122 George Carr                 Boston,MA                                                     
  38   21:43  7:00    5 30-39   32 M  1043 Sang Lee                                                                               
  39   21:46  7:01    6 30-39   33 M    26 Chris Alexander             Haverhill,MA                                                  
  40   21:51  7:03    2 40-49    7 F   336 Janine Cloutier             Wilmington,MA                                                 
  41   21:58  7:05    7 30-39   34 M   756 James Tiorano               Revere,MA                                                     
  42   22:00  7:06    8 30-39   35 M   427 Dave Gagne                  Chester,NH                                                    
  43   22:00  7:06    3 40-49   36 M   795 William Yeschek             Minocqua,WI                                                   
  44   22:01  7:06   23 18-29   37 M   124 Theodore Jo Gardner         Boston,MA                                                     
  45   22:02  7:06    5 18-29    8 F   622 Stephanie Morrison          Boston,MA                                                     
  46   22:04  7:07    9 30-39   38 M  1072 Samuel Lovie                Camden,MA                                                     
  47   22:12  7:10   10 30-39   39 M   802 Alexander Ivanov            Brighton,MA                                                   
  48   22:14  7:10    6 18-29    9 F   440 Kara Gillette               Boston,MA                                                     
  49   22:15  7:11    4 40-49   40 M    65 Andrew Groh                 Burlington,MA                                                 
  50   22:19  7:12   11 30-39   41 M  1082 James Stephenson                                                                       
  51   22:23  7:13    7 18-29   10 F   331 Nicole Chu                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  52   22:32  7:16    2 50-59   42 M   363 Michael Denault             Brookline,MA                                                  
  53   22:36  7:17    2 30-39   11 F   973 Stacy Murphy                                                                           
  54   22:41  7:19    3 30-39   12 F   429 Kimberly Gagnon             Franklin,MA                                                   
  55   22:46  7:21    8 18-29   13 F   286 Catherine Barron            Boston,MA                                                     
  56   22:50  7:22    3 13-17   43 M   964 Jeremy Weiser                                                                          
  57   22:52  7:23   24 18-29   44 M  1038 Pauel Leykin                                                                           
  58   22:54  7:23   25 18-29   45 M   857 Eric Greenberg              Boston,MA                                                     
  59   22:56  7:24   26 18-29   46 M   126 Jared Dolan                 Boston,MA                                                     
  60   22:58  7:25    5 40-49   47 M   626 Bob Murchison               Sherborn,MA                                                   
  61   23:04  7:26    1 60-69   48 M   260 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
  62   23:09  7:28   27 18-29   49 M   661 Rob Oteri                   Brighton,MA                                                   
  63   23:10  7:28   28 18-29   50 M   460 Michael Halloran            Wellesley,MA                                                  
  64   23:12  7:29   12 30-39   51 M  1112 Brad Pretzer                                                                           
  65   23:15  7:30   29 18-29   52 M  1150 Nick Graves                                                                            
  66   23:21  7:32    9 18-29   14 F   463 Lindsey Hanlon              Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  67   23:24  7:33   10 18-29   15 F   489 Jaime Imbracsio             Revere,MA                                                     
  68   23:26  7:34    6 40-49   53 M  1017 Jeff Gromada                Lincoln,MA                                                    
  69   23:29  7:35    7 40-49   54 M   104 Tom Tierney                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  70   23:32  7:35   30 18-29   55 M   374 Brian Donahue               Watertown,MA                                                  
  71   23:40  7:38    4 13-17   56 M   484 Austin Hsieh                Lexington,MA                                                  
  72   23:47  7:40   31 18-29   57 M   119 Matt Gregory                Boston,MA                                                     
  73   23:48  7:41   11 18-29   16 F   737 Leanne Sterio               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  74   23:50  7:41   32 18-29   58 M   421 Brian Flynn                 Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  75   23:52  7:42   13 30-39   59 M   272 Ronald Anderson             Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  76   23:54  7:43   33 18-29   60 M  1090 Jason Indelicato                                                                       
  77   23:57  7:44   12 18-29   17 F  1122 Eryn Kramer                 Medford,MA                                                    
  78   23:59  7:44    8 40-49   61 M   423 Mike Foley                  Waltham,MA                                                    
  79   24:00  7:45   14 30-39   62 M  1044 Doug Kowal                                                                             
  80   24:02  7:45   34 18-29   63 M   842 Christopher Cybart          Boston,MA                                                     
  81   24:04  7:46   13 18-29   18 F    83 Kristen Murphy              Melrose,MA                                                    
  82   24:11  7:48   15 30-39   64 M   376 Andrew Donovan              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  83   24:14  7:49    3 50-59   65 M  1159 Jim Gammill                                                                            
  84   24:16  7:50   14 18-29   19 F   706 Nancy Ruscio-Bell           Pembroke,MA                                                   
  85   24:18  7:50    4 30-39   20 F   710 Linda Saccone               Brockton,MA                                                   
  86   24:21  7:51    3 40-49   21 F   797 Caroline Young              Brookline,MA                                                  
  87   24:22  7:52    5 30-39   22 F   741 Srividya Subramanian        Brookline,MA                                                  
  88   24:24  7:52   15 18-29   23 F   442 Laura Gilmore               Boston,MA                                                     
  89   24:26  7:53   35 18-29   66 M   796 Charlie Young               Boston,MA                                                     
  90   24:29  7:54    2 60-69   67 M  1031 Paul Macdonald                                                                         
  91   24:30  7:54   16 18-29   24 F   806 Margot Stevens              Allston,MA                                                    
  92   24:32  7:55    6 30-39   25 F    55 Toni-Ann Feeney             Boston,MA                                                     
  93   24:34  7:55   16 30-39   68 M   733 Stephen Soltys              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  94   24:36  7:56    4 40-49   26 F   822 Catherine Potts             Brookline,MA                                                  
  95   24:39  7:57   17 18-29   27 F   966 Erica Allen                                                                            
  96   24:43  7:58   18 18-29   28 F   121 Holly Gibson                Boston,MA                                                     
  97   24:49  8:00   19 18-29   29 F   861 Maria Keane                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  98   24:51  8:01    9 40-49   69 M    95 Kevin Quinlan               Carlisle,MA                                                   
  99   24:52  8:01    7 30-39   30 F   446 Mindy Goonan                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 100   24:53  8:02   36 18-29   70 M   868 Chris Ligatti               Brighton,MA                                                   
 101   24:56  8:03    4 50-59   71 M   545 Clem Littleton              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 102   24:59  8:04    3 60-69   72 M   512 Bob Kiskaddon               Weston,MA                                                     
 103   25:01  8:04    5 40-49   31 F   636 Jeanine Murphy              Boston,MA                                                     
 104   25:03  8:05   10 40-49   73 M  1144 Marty Ferris                                                                           
 105   25:05  8:05   11 40-49   74 M   359 Thomas Deady                Holliston,MA                                                  
 106   25:07  8:06   20 18-29   32 F    94 Katie Pugliares             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 107   25:08  8:06   12 40-49   75 M   417 Michael Flynn               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 108   25:10  8:07    5 13-17   76 M   567 Anthony Marsh               Topsfield,MA                                                  
 109   25:16  8:09   21 18-29   33 F   120 Katy Karr                   Boston,MA                                                     
 110   25:22  8:11   37 18-29   77 M   871 Derek Miranda               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 111   25:25  8:12   22 18-29   34 F   461 Wendy Hamman                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 112   25:28  8:13    1 50-59   35 F   800 Dorothy Cullinan            Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
 113   25:32  8:14   17 30-39   78 M   551 Brian Lubelczyk             Belmont,MA                                                    
 114   25:35  8:15   23 18-29   36 F   782 Samantha Welsch             Boston,MA                                                     
 115   25:37  8:16    8 30-39   37 F  1162 Elizabeth Macdonald                                                                    
 116   25:39  8:16   24 18-29   38 F   462 Kristin Hamman              Somerville,MA                                                 
 117   25:41  8:17   18 30-39   79 M   519 Joseph Koltun               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 118   25:42  8:17   19 30-39   80 M  1046 Timothy Flads                                                                          
 119   25:44  8:18    9 30-39   39 F   352 Susana Costas               Brighton,MA                                                   
 120   25:46  8:19   20 30-39   81 M   362 Jason Demers                Medford,MA                                                    
 121   25:47  8:19   25 18-29   40 F   328 Madeline Chan               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 122   25:48  8:19   21 30-39   82 M   266 Daniel Alvear               Dedham,MA                                                     
 123   25:50  8:20   10 30-39   41 F   827 Lynnette Murphy             Roxbury Crossin,MA                                            
 124   25:57  8:22   22 30-39   83 M   344 James Condon                South Boston,MA                                               
 125   26:04  8:25   11 30-39   42 F   100 Karla Spinale               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 126   26:04  8:25   12 30-39   43 F   761 Keith Traverse              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 127   26:04  8:25   23 30-39   84 M   639 John Natale                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 128   26:04  8:25    6 40-49   44 F   501 Louise Kenyon               Dedham,MA                                                     
 129   26:14  8:28    7 40-49   45 F   625 Alison Murchison            Sherborn,MA                                                   
 130   26:16  8:28   24 30-39   85 M    36 David Copeland              Boston,MA                                                     
 131   26:17  8:29   38 18-29   86 M   414 James Flinn                 Boston,MA                                                     
 132   26:18  8:29   25 30-39   87 M   769 Clifton Verdieu             Somerville,MA                                                 
 133   26:20  8:30   26 30-39   88 M   555 Alexander Luther            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 134   26:21  8:30   27 30-39   89 M   938 Jevon Alleyue                                                                          
 135   26:23  8:31   39 18-29   90 M   304 Eric Bookbinder             Brighton,MA                                                   
 136   26:24  8:31   26 18-29   46 F   303 Christine Bookbinder        Brighton,MA                                                   
 137   26:26  8:32    5 50-59   91 M   957 Brian Rogers                                                                           
 138   26:27  8:32   13 30-39   47 F    92 Christine Plowman           Medford,MA                                                    
 139   26:28  8:32   40 18-29   92 M   605 Will Mernagh                Malden,MA                                                     
 140   26:32  8:34   27 18-29   48 F   322 Mary Carroll-Coelho         BRIGHTON,MA                                                   
 141   26:35  8:35   28 18-29   49 F   855 Lara Goldstone              Newton,MA                                                     
 142   26:38  8:35    2 50-59   50 F   530 Lucy Lanzar                 Weston,FL                                                     
 143   26:39  8:36   29 18-29   51 F   788 Kimberly Wilcox             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 144   26:40  8:36   13 40-49   93 M   883 Jeremy Schanz               Sharon,MA                                                     
 145   26:42  8:37   14 30-39   52 F  1134 Suzanne Bellanger                                                                      
 146   26:43  8:37   14 40-49   94 M  1139 Garety Benson                                                                          
 147   26:44  8:37   30 18-29   53 F    41 Nicole Costa                Braintree,MA                                                  
 148   26:45  8:38    6 13-17   95 M   728 Joseph Sienkiewicz          Scituate,MA                                                   
 149   26:49  8:39   15 30-39   54 F   485 Zoe Hughes                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 150   26:50  8:39   28 30-39   96 M   834 William Brien               Brighton,MA                                                   
 151   26:51  8:40   16 30-39   55 F    25 JULIE Alailima              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 152   26:53  8:40   31 18-29   56 F   490 Virginia Ivey               Roxbury Crossin,MA                                            
 153   26:56  8:41    8 40-49   57 F   451 Risa Greendlinger           Needham,MA                                                    
 154   27:00  8:43   17 30-39   58 F   449 Kerine Gordon               Framingham,MA                                                 
 155   27:02  8:43   32 18-29   59 F   552 Katye Lubs                  Rockford,MI                                                   
 156   27:04  8:44   33 18-29   60 F   685 Stephanie Rampello          Leominster,MA                                                 
 157   27:05  8:44   41 18-29   97 M   851 Thomas Flanagan             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 158   27:09  8:45   34 18-29   61 F   916 Pam Young                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 159   27:11  8:46   35 18-29   62 F   805 Rebecca Pina                Bronx,NY                                                      
 160   27:13  8:47   42 18-29   98 M  1152 Michael Giorgio                                                                        
 161   27:28  8:52   36 18-29   63 F   466 Pauline Harty               Somerville,MA                                                 
 162   27:29  8:52   37 18-29   64 F   684 Deirdre Quigley             Somerville,MA                                                 
 163   27:31  8:53   38 18-29   65 F   695 Hilary Richard              Charlestown,MA                                                
 164   27:32  8:53   29 30-39   99 M   641 Brendan Neagle              Charlestown,MA                                                
 165   27:34  8:54   39 18-29   66 F   510 Mary Kinlin                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 166   27:35  8:54   40 18-29   67 F   752 Caroline Tempesta           Cotuit,MA                                                     
 167   27:36  8:54   41 18-29   68 F   409 Meghan Fallon               South Boston,MA                                               
 168   27:37  8:55   18 30-39   69 F   807 Rekha Waggoner              Brookline,MA                                                  
 169   27:38  8:55   15 40-49  100 M   679 David Pretyman              Brookline,MA                                                  
 170   27:39  8:55   42 18-29   70 F   604 Orla Mernagh                Malden,MA                                                     
 171   27:44  8:57   43 18-29   71 F   758 Mara Tonelli                Allston,MA                                                    
 172   27:46  8:57   44 18-29   72 F   746 Candice Talbot              South Boston,MA                                               
 173   27:49  8:58   45 18-29   73 F  1129 Catherine Perez                                                                        
 174   27:50  8:59    9 40-49   74 F   598 Anne McNeill                East Boston,MA                                                
 175   27:52  8:59   46 18-29   75 F    93 Shelby Procopio             Boston,MA                                                     
 176   27:53  9:00   30 30-39  101 M  1158 Gerry Brien                                                                            
 177   27:54  9:00   16 40-49  102 M  1026 Paul Watson                                                                            
 178   27:55  9:00   17 40-49  103 M   582 John McDonough              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 179   27:58  9:01   47 18-29   76 F   327 Toby Chaiken                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 180   27:59  9:02   43 18-29  104 M   790 Matt Willis                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 181   28:00  9:02   44 18-29  105 M  1074 Brian Young                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 182   28:02  9:03    6 50-59  106 M   542 Mark Leykin                 Needham,MA                                                    
 183   28:04  9:03   31 30-39  107 M   808 Brian Wheaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 184   28:06  9:04   45 18-29  108 M   823 Robert Fowler               Brighton,MA                                                   
 185   28:08  9:05   48 18-29   77 F   967 Sarah Towle                                                                            
 186   28:09  9:05   19 30-39   78 F  1033 Lindsay Weiland                                                                        
 187   28:11  9:05   46 18-29  109 M   265 Tom Ajamian                 Needham,MA                                                    
 188   28:12  9:06   20 30-39   79 F   647 Amanda O'Connor             Franklin,MA                                                   
 189   28:13  9:06   21 30-39   80 F   342 Susan Collins               Boston,MA                                                     
 190   28:15  9:07   22 30-39   81 F   777 Michaela Walsh              Reading,MA                                                    
 191   28:17  9:07    7 50-59  110 M   394 MAUREEN Eagan               HOLLISTON,MA                                                  
 192   28:18  9:08   10 40-49   82 F   907 Kathleen White              Kensington,NH                                                 
 193   28:19  9:08    1 60-69   83 F   980 Mary Ciampa                                                                            
 194   28:20  9:08   23 30-39   84 F  1088 Chantell Miller                                                                        
 195   28:21  9:09    8 50-59  111 M   326 Steve Chaiken               Teaneck,NJ                                                    
 196   28:22  9:09   47 18-29  112 M   511 Rob Kinlin                  Boston,MA                                                     
 197   28:24  9:10   24 30-39   85 F   690 Alison Reiser               Needham,MA                                                    
 198   28:25  9:10   32 30-39  113 M   691 Daniel Reiser               Needham,MA                                                    
 199   28:26  9:10   49 18-29   86 F   320 Lindsey Carlomagno          Auburn,MA                                                     
 200   28:27  9:11   33 30-39  114 M    78 Kevin McManus               Medford,MA                                                    
 201   28:28  9:11    4 60-69  115 M   787 Fred Wilcox                 Bow,NH                                                        
 202   28:29  9:11   11 40-49   87 F   561 Kathleen Maldonado          Watertown,MA                                                  
 203   28:30  9:12   50 18-29   88 F   276 Meaghan Aucoin              Natick,MA                                                     
 204   28:31  9:12   25 30-39   89 F   804 Sheila McCabe               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 205   28:32  9:12   34 30-39  116 M   366 Tobe Deutschmann            Berkley,MA                                                    
 206   28:34  9:13   35 30-39  117 M   356 Joe Cullen                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 207   28:35  9:13    1 70-98   90 F   470 Patricia Healey             Fall River,MA                                                 
 208   28:37  9:14    9 50-59  118 M   566 Peter Marsh                 Topsfield,MA                                                  
 209   28:38  9:14   10 50-59  119 M  1018 Casey Grant                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 210   28:38  9:14   51 18-29   91 F   828 Kristen Angelone            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 211   28:38  9:14   36 30-39  120 M   930 Ryan Benjamin                                                                          
 212   28:40  9:15   52 18-29   92 F   416 Micaela Flynn               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 213   28:42  9:15   12 40-49   93 F   290 Leanne Bateman              Belmont,MA                                                    
 214   28:45  9:16   53 18-29   94 F   373 Lauren Doll                 Newport,RI                                                    
 215   28:47  9:17   54 18-29   95 F   905 Alex Slocum                 Allston,MA                                                    
 216   28:49  9:18   37 30-39  121 M   599 Brendan McNiff              Franklin,MA                                                   
 217   28:52  9:19   55 18-29   96 F   375 Katie Donahue               Brooline,MA                                                   
 218   28:54  9:19   48 18-29  122 M  1024 Jason Jenkins                                                                          
 219   28:56  9:20   38 30-39  123 M   523 Ken Krilla                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 220   29:00  9:21   56 18-29   97 F   727 Sharon Shin                 Boston,MA                                                     
 221   29:04  9:23   39 30-39  124 M    29 Javier Benzan               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 222   29:07  9:24   49 18-29  125 M  1093 Clyaton Male                                                                           
 223   29:10  9:25   50 18-29  126 M   700 James Romikitis             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 224   29:14  9:26   18 40-49  127 M   975 Mark Decroteau                                                                         
 225   29:16  9:26   11 50-59  128 M   875 Edwin Parodi                WALTHAM,MA                                                    
 226   29:17  9:27    3 50-59   98 F    64 Betsy Grant                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 227   29:20  9:28   13 40-49   99 F    68 Tracey Joyce                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 228   29:22  9:28   57 18-29  100 F   548 Erica Lockberg              South Boston,MA                                               
 229   29:23  9:29   40 30-39  129 M   660 Jeff Osborne                Boston,MA                                                     
 230   29:26  9:30   26 30-39  101 F   465 Jennifer Harnden            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 231   29:29  9:31   58 18-29  102 F   338 Brenda Cobleigh             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 232   29:38  9:34   27 30-39  103 F  1120 Bessie Chuang                                                                          
 233   29:41  9:35   28 30-39  104 F   319 Christine Carletti          Somerville,MA                                                 
 234   29:44  9:35   59 18-29  105 F  1014 Jennifer Stacey             Stoughton,MA                                                  
 235   29:50  9:37   60 18-29  106 F   674 Jenna Pikowski              Freehold,NJ                                                   
 236   29:54  9:39   14 40-49  107 F  1125 Judith Keene                Medford,MA                                                    
 237   30:07  9:43   51 18-29  130 M  1113 Ryan Kelly                                                                             
 238   30:08  9:43   15 40-49  108 F   860 Lincy Joseph                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 239   30:10  9:44   29 30-39  109 F   358 Sharon Dash                 Apt 42,MA                                                     
 240   30:11  9:44   61 18-29  110 F  1143 Sarah Siegel                                                                           
 241   30:12  9:45   41 30-39  131 M   618 James Moran                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 242   30:16  9:46    4 50-59  111 F   531 Nancy LaPann                Scituate,MA                                                   
 243   30:18  9:46   62 18-29  112 F   780 Jaqueline Weatherby         South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 244   30:20  9:47     Age?    113 F   831 Natalie Bernat              Newton,MA                                                     
 245   30:21  9:47   12 50-59  132 M   935 Stan Corcoran                                                                          
 246   30:22  9:48   63 18-29  114 F   275 Catherine Arnold            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 247   30:24  9:48     Age?        U  1169  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 248   30:26  9:49   52 18-29  133 M   778 Payson Warlick                                                                         
 249   30:30  9:50   53 18-29  134 M   739 Robert Stewart              South Boston,MA                                               
 250   30:33  9:51   30 30-39  115 F   377 Shannon Donovan             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 251   30:36  9:52   64 18-29  116 F   963 Liz Keating                                                                            
 252   30:38  9:53   42 30-39  135 M   277 Ruben Azocar                Belmont,MA                                                    
 253   30:41  9:54   16 40-49  117 F  1126 Hilary Bradshaw             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 254   30:42  9:54   19 40-49  136 M   557 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 255   30:44  9:55    1 70-98  137 M  1117 Tim Cunningham                                                                         
 256   30:46  9:55   65 18-29  118 F   717 Lynne Santangelo            Braintree,MA                                                  
 257   30:47  9:56   66 18-29  119 F   454 Meredith Grossman           South Boston,MA                                               
 258   30:48  9:56   17 40-49  120 F   504 Cheryl Kielty               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 259   30:50  9:57   67 18-29  121 F   665 Alyssa Palladino            Revere,MA                                                     
 260   30:52  9:57   31 30-39  122 F    77 Karen McManus               Woburn,MA                                                     
 261   30:53  9:58   43 30-39  138 M   711 Robert Saccone              Brockton,MA                                                   
 262   30:56  9:59   68 18-29  123 F   302 Nicole Bonasoro             Revere,MA                                                     
 263   30:58  9:59   20 40-49  139 M   948 Joshua Abrams                                                                          
 264   30:59 10:00   69 18-29  124 F   609 Kathryn Miller              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 265   31:00 10:00   32 30-39  125 F   131 Emily Bannister             Boston,MA                                                     
 266   31:03 10:01    5 60-69  140 M   815 Tony Rufo                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 267   31:05 10:02   33 30-39  126 F   107 Katie Weber                 Boston,MA                                                     
 268   31:08 10:03   34 30-39  127 F  1149 Heather McCarthy                                                                       
 269   31:10 10:03   21 40-49  141 M  1040 Steve Borbee                                                                           
 270   31:12 10:04   35 30-39  128 F    30 Amy Broadbent               Haverhill,MA                                                  
 271   31:20 10:06   22 40-49  142 M   505 John Kielty                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 272   31:27 10:09   54 18-29  143 M    51 Michael Donnelly            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 273   31:28 10:09   70 18-29  129 F   540 Alexandra Leonard           Somerville,MA                                                 
 274   31:29 10:09   71 18-29  130 F   961 Denina Lewis                                                                           
 275   31:30 10:10   13 50-59  144 M   445 Brian Gokey                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 276   31:32 10:10   72 18-29  131 F   884 Elizabeth Schnorr           Sudbury,MA                                                    
 277   31:33 10:11   73 18-29  132 F  1048 Amanda Whalen                                                                          
 278   31:34 10:11   74 18-29  133 F   389 Laura DuBois                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 279   31:36 10:12   75 18-29  134 F   387 Katie Doyle                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 280   31:38 10:12   18 40-49  135 F   803 Susie Joyce                 Canton,MA                                                     
 281   31:40 10:13   76 18-29  136 F   602 Jennifer Meek               Waltham,MA                                                    
 282   31:43 10:14   77 18-29  137 F   547 Allie Lockberg              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 283   31:46 10:15   78 18-29  138 F   569 Beatriz Martinez            Brighton,MA                                                   
 284   31:49 10:16   79 18-29  139 F   840 Iris Cortez                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 285   31:51 10:16   55 18-29  145 M   483 Allyn Howe                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
 286   31:53 10:17   80 18-29  140 F   962 Carey Kaprelian                                                                        
 287   31:55 10:18   36 30-39  141 F   658 Rose Ortiz                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 288   31:57 10:18   19 40-49  142 F   786 Grace Whouley               Belmont,MA                                                    
 289   32:00 10:19   37 30-39  143 F   494 Ellen Kaspern               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 290   32:02 10:20    6 60-69  146 M   522 NIGEL Kraus                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 291   32:04 10:21   20 40-49  144 F   581 Julie McDaniel              Arlington,MA                                                  
 292   32:07 10:22   81 18-29  145 F   673 Maggie Phillips             Brookline,MA                                                  
 293   32:12 10:23   82 18-29  146 F   900 Leigh Ann Zoto              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 294   32:02 10:20    7 60-69  147 M   424 Bernard Fox                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 295   32:06 10:21   83 18-29  147 F  1003 Julie Hall                  Holyoke,MA                                                    
 296   32:08 10:22   84 18-29  148 F   882 Norma Sanchez               Boston,MA                                                     
 297   32:10 10:23   85 18-29  149 F   514 Andrea Knob                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 298   32:13 10:24   86 18-29  150 F   767 Danielle Uscinksi           Boston,MA                                                     
 299   32:17 10:25   38 30-39  151 F   853 Hope Gagne                  Chester,NH                                                    
 300   32:19 10:25   87 18-29  152 F  1073 Noelle Hall                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
 301   32:21 10:26   39 30-39  153 F   731 Christine Skulley           South Boston,MA                                               
 302   32:22 10:26   40 30-39  154 F   305 Tracey Bosaz                Framingham,MA                                                 
 303   32:24 10:27   88 18-29  155 F   792 Regina Y                    Allston,MA                                                    
 304   32:25 10:27   21 40-49  156 F   859 Rania Harfouche             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 305   32:26 10:28   89 18-29  157 F   878 Stephanie Piecewicz         Boston,MA                                                     
 306   32:28 10:28   90 18-29  158 F   895 Olivia Vanek                Boston,MA                                                     
 307   32:31 10:29   22 40-49  159 F    39 Darlene Costa               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 308   32:37 10:31   91 18-29  160 F   779 Ang Warren                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 309   32:43 10:33   92 18-29  161 F   694 Sarah Ricardi               Charlestown,MA                                                
 310   32:44 10:34    1 01-12  148 M   270 Brian Anderson              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 311   32:46 10:34   44 30-39  149 M   585 James McGovern              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 312   32:48 10:35   41 30-39  162 F   584 Kathy McGovern              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 313   32:49 10:35   23 40-49  163 F  1079 Janine De Sorega            Boston,MA                                                     
 314   32:54 10:37   42 30-39  164 F   325 Raquel Cerezo               Malden,MA                                                     
 315   32:56 10:37    5 50-59  165 F   568 Laurie Martinelli           Dorchester,MA                                                 
 316   32:58 10:38    6 50-59  166 F   357 Charlotte Cuneo             Quincy,MA                                                     
 317   33:01 10:39   43 30-39  167 F   296 Danielle Blackman           Natick,MA                                                     
 318   33:03 10:40   44 30-39  168 F    45 Melanie Cutone              Woburn,MA                                                     
 319   33:04 10:40    8 60-69  150 M   311 Thomas Burke                Abington,MA                                                   
 320   33:06 10:41   93 18-29  169 F   707 Erin Russell                Boston,MA                                                     
 321   33:07 10:41   94 18-29  170 F   341 Alessandra Colia            Braintree,MA                                                  
 322   33:08 10:41   95 18-29  171 F  1151 Amy Graves                                                                             
 323   33:10 10:42   96 18-29  172 F    60 Jen Gaspar                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 324   33:10 10:42   56 18-29  151 M  1137 Derek Jung                                                                             
 325   33:11 10:42   24 40-49  173 F   794 Naomi Yamazaki              Boston,MA                                                     
 326   33:12 10:43   23 40-49  152 M   793 Futoshi Yamazaki            Boston,MA                                                     
 327   33:14 10:43    2 01-12  153 M   399 Max Eliot                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 328   33:40 10:52   24 40-49  154 M   880 Jibu Punnoose               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 329   33:42 10:52   45 30-39  174 F   730 Deborah Skeath              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 330   33:44 10:53   46 30-39  175 F   521 Stefanie Koperniak          Cambridge,MA                                                  
 331   33:46 10:54   57 18-29  155 M    58 Michael Fisichella          Woburn,MA                                                     
 332   33:48 10:54   97 18-29  176 F   763 Bailey Triggs               Brighton,MA                                                   
 333   33:49 10:55   47 30-39  177 F   821 Renee Benjamin              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 334   33:50 10:55   58 18-29  156 M   294 Jacob Becker                Brighton,MA                                                   
 335   33:52 10:55   14 50-59  157 M   718 Gary Sawyer                 Orange,CT                                                     
 336   33:53 10:56   48 30-39  178 F   649 Etain O'Dea                 Medford,MA                                                    
 337   33:55 10:56   98 18-29  179 F   413 Rachel Finer                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 338   33:58 10:57   99 18-29  180 F   570 Maureen Masterson           Brighton,MA                                                   
 339   34:02 10:59   49 30-39  181 F    57 Monica Ferreira-Azeved      Haverhill,MA                                                  
 340   34:13 11:02   50 30-39  182 F   736 Michelle Steinkrauss        West Roxbury,MA                                               
 341   34:17 11:04   59 18-29  158 M   940 John Hughes                                                                            
 342   34:18 11:04  100 18-29  183 F   606 Shana Metzger               Somerville,MA                                                 
 343   34:23 11:05   45 30-39  159 M   572 Jason Mazzotta              Somerville,MA                                                 
 344   34:27 11:07   51 30-39  184 F   863 Suzanne King                Melrose,MA                                                    
 345   34:39 11:11  101 18-29  185 F   539 Shani Leichter              Somerville,MA                                                 
 346   34:44 11:12  102 18-29  186 F   273 Amanda Angel                Watertown,MA                                                  
 347   34:48 11:14   25 40-49  187 F   914 Robbie Garrison             Wichita,KS                                                    
 348   34:54 11:15    9 60-69  160 M   640 Alan Nathan                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 349   35:02 11:18  103 18-29  188 F   981 Jaclyn Johnson                                                                         
 350   35:06 11:19  104 18-29  189 F  1135 Vanessa Jung                                                                           
 351   35:11 11:21   52 30-39  190 F   894 Dawn Tiorano                Revere,MA                                                     
 352   35:13 11:22  105 18-29  191 F  1070 Lisa Vieira                                                                            
 353   35:16 11:23   53 30-39  192 F    69 Tracey Katzman              Chelsea,MA                                                    
 354   35:20 11:24   54 30-39  193 F    59 Darleen Foster              Waltham,MA                                                    
 355   35:40 11:30   55 30-39  194 F    87 Sandra Niedzwiecki          Malden,MA                                                     
 356   35:47 11:33    3 01-12  161 M  1028 Sam Feibel                                                                             
 357   35:52 11:34   26 40-49  195 F  1029 Shari Feibel                                                                           
 358   35:54 11:35  106 18-29  196 F   801 Erin Dolan                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
 359   35:57 11:36   60 18-29  162 M   278 Ryan Baker                  South Boston,MA                                               
 360   36:12 11:41   56 30-39  197 F   291 Betsy Baumgartner           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 361   36:14 11:41   46 30-39  163 M   361 Brian Deitte                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 362   36:15 11:42  107 18-29  198 F   267 Cathy Amarante              South Boston,MA                                               
 363   36:16 11:42   15 50-59  164 M   799 Jeffrey Zegas               Winchester,MA                                                 
 364   36:20 11:43  108 18-29  199 F   720 Katy Sawyer                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 365   36:33 11:47   57 30-39  200 F   481 Teresa Hopkins              Brighton,MA                                                   
 366   36:44 11:51   61 18-29  165 M  1108 Jose Azocar                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 367   36:54 11:54  109 18-29  201 F   698 Emily Rogan                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 368   37:04 11:57   58 30-39  202 F   669 Anne Parcek                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 369   37:14 12:01   27 40-49  203 F   464 Kelly Hannon                New Bedford,MA                                                
 370   37:20 12:03     Age?    204 F  1140 Deborah Sarkes                                                                         
 371   37:25 12:04    2 60-69  205 F   323 Beverly Carson              Coventry,RI                                                   
 372   37:34 12:07   16 50-59  166 M   754 Jim Thompson                Arlington,MA                                                  
 373   37:44 12:10   59 30-39  206 F   271 Kathleen Anderson           Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 374   38:03 12:16    2 70-98  207 F   571 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
 375   38:22 12:23     Age?    167 M   969 Richard Healy                                                                          
 376   38:27 12:24  110 18-29  208 F   549 Abigail Loewenstein         Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 377   38:31 12:25     Age?        U   958  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 378   38:36 12:27   28 40-49  209 F   949 Emily Haber                                                                            
 379   38:48 12:31  111 18-29  210 F   753 Jacquelyn Tenaglia          Belmont,MA                                                    
 380   38:54 12:33   29 40-49  211 F   745 Nancee Swartz               Brookline,MA                                                  
 381   39:03 12:36  112 18-29  212 F   716 Ramya Sankar                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 382   39:08 12:37   60 30-39  213 F   601 Barbara Meader              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 383   40:13 12:58   17 50-59  168 M  1116 Steve Rubin                                                                            
 384   41:10 13:17   25 40-49  169 M   888 Mark Stein                  Newton,MA                                                     
 385   41:11 13:17   30 40-49  214 F   887 Donna Stein                 Newton,MA                                                     
 386   42:27 13:42   61 30-39  215 F   329 Yi-Chin Chen                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 387   42:52 13:50  113 18-29  216 F   798 Ashley Young                Boston,MA                                                     
 388   43:20 13:59    2 70-98  170 M   968 John Beeras                                                                            
 389   44:10 14:15    1 01-12  217 F   381 Cailin Donovan              Braintree,MA                                                  
 390   44:11 14:15   62 30-39  218 F   378 Amy Donovan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 391   44:12 14:15   31 40-49  219 F   410 Judith Feldmann             Somerville,MA                                                 
 392   44:11 14:15   63 30-39  220 F   467 Erin Hasley                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 393   44:59 14:31    7 50-59  221 F   696 Valerie Richard             Millis,MA                                                     
 394   47:23 15:17   10 60-69  171 M   395 PETER Eagan                 Holliston,MA                                                  
 395   47:24 15:17   64 30-39  222 F  1071 Kim Rosen                                                                              
 396   48:02 15:30   32 40-49  223 F   432 Maryjane Gallucci           Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 397   48:40 15:42   18 50-59  172 M   129 John LaPann                 Boston,MA                                                     
 398   48:40 15:42   65 30-39  224 F   132 Jen Christi Murtie          Boston,MA                                                     
 399   48:41 15:42   66 30-39  225 F   130 Kelly Outhouse              Boston,MA                                                     
 400   53:51 17:22    8 50-59  226 F   309 Sharon Brown                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 401   53:52 17:23    9 50-59  227 F   370 Valerie DiNardo             Cambridge,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News