Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SENE Cross Country Championship

Seekonk, MA, October 31, 2008

[Girls' Results | Team Results ]

Boys' Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                    SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                Seekonk, MA   October 31, 2008             
 
---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Year Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1192 Chris Schellens    12   1192 Williams        17:25  5:37 
    2    2 1276 Matthew Cloherty   11   1276 Pcd             17:46  5:44 
    3    3 1193 Bryan Scully       12   1193 Williams        18:01  5:49 
    4    4 1224 Nick Codola        10   1224 Wheeler         18:17  5:54 
    5    5 1190 Lisle Schaeffer    11   1190 Williams        18:18  5:55 
    6    6 1183 Will McKenzie      9    1183 Williams        18:31  5:59 
    7    7 1182 Justin Klee        12   1182 Williams        18:34  6:00 
    8    8 1185 Jonathan Piccirill 12   1185 Williams        18:36  6:00 
    9    9 1277 Tom DeAscentis     11   1277 Pcd             18:42  6:02 
   10   10 1353 Angus McAvity      12   1353 Hyde            18:46  6:04 
   11   11 1357 Chris Regnery      12   1357 Hyde            18:55  6:06 
   12   12 1281 Zack Bareham       10   1281 Pcd             19:00  6:08 
   13   13 1274 Zach Prentice      12   1274 Pcd             19:02  6:09 
   14   14 1176 Aaron Davis        11   1176 Williams        19:02  6:09 
   15   15 1270 Ulysses Baldwin-Be 12   1270 Pcd             19:03  6:09 
   16   16 1324 Chris Spiker       11   1324 Marianapolis    19:05  6:10 
   17   17 1239 David Cho          12   1239 St. Andrew’s    19:19  6:14 
   18      1187 Gabe Ryan          12   1187 Williams        19:29  6:17 
   19   18 1218 Jami Gilbane       11   1218 Wheeler         19:31  6:18 
   20   19 1215 Alex Coxe          11   1215 Wheeler         19:33  6:19 
   21   20 1354 Arthur Field       12   1354 Hyde            19:42  6:21 
   22      1191 David Sayet        12   1191 Williams        19:45  6:22 
   23   21 1322 Ben Morrisette     11   1322 Marianapolis    19:48  6:23 
   24   22 1318 Matthew Daoust     11   1318 Marianapolis    19:50  6:24 
   25   23 1240 Tyler Brown        12   1240 St. Andrew’s    19:58  6:27 
   26   24 1272 Zach Gold          12   1272 Pcd             20:01  6:28 
   27      1175 Lee Cattanach      10   1175 Williams        20:02  6:28 
   28   25 1313 Eric Texiera       9    1313 Marianapolis    20:11  6:31 
   29   26 1285 Eric Vargas        10   1285 Pcd             20:19  6:33 
   30   27 1306 Patrick Daoust     9    1306 Marianapolis    20:19  6:34 
   31      1288 Charles McBain     9    1288 Pcd             20:33  6:38 
   32   28 1234 Henry Killian      8    1234 Wheeler         20:36  6:39 
   33      1238  Zach White        12   1238 St.  Andrew’s   20:39  6:40 
   34   29 1243 Jon Liu            11   1243 St. Andrew’s    20:39  6:40 
   35   30 1362 Will Siepmann      12   1362 Hyde            20:42  6:41 
   36      1180 Chris Ivimey       8    1180 Williams        20:43  6:41 
   37   31 1341  Yi-Liang Lin      11   1341 St. Thomas Scho 20:46  6:42 
   38      1275 Erik Allamby       11   1275 Pcd             20:49  6:43 
   39   32 1222 Charlie Horkings   11   1222 Wheeler         20:49  6:43 
   40      1244 Joey Chang         10   1244 St .Andrew’s    20:50  6:44 
   41   33 1228 Wylie Barker       10   1228 Wheeler         20:55  6:45 
   42   34 1209 Chris Marcus       12   1209 Wheeler         21:09  6:50 
   43      1210 Ken Mancini        12   1210 Wheeler         21:10  6:50 
   44   35 1361 Tim Hallenbeck     11   1361 Hyde            21:11  6:50 
   45      1280 Dan Audette        10   1280 Pcd             21:11  6:50 
   46   36 1359 Kevin Blanco       11   1359 Hyde            21:12  6:51 
   47      1189 Julian Sacca-Schae 12   1189 Williams        21:16  6:52 
   48      1208 Wu Dennis          11   1208 Rocky Hill      21:17  6:52 
   49      1221 Andrew Guerra      10   1221 Wheeler         21:19  6:53 
   50      1289 Alex Schwartz      9    1289 Pcd             21:20  6:53 


                                                                      Page 2
                    SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                Seekonk, MA   October 31, 2008             
 
---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Year Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
   51   37 1307 Ben Gaudet         9    1307 Marianapolis    21:25  6:55 
   52   38 1320 Alan Mackenzie     11   1320 Marianapolis    21:27  6:56 
   53      1207 Will Walker        10   1207 Rocky Hill      21:29  6:56 
   54   39 1342  Jiacheng Lou      9    1342 St. Thomas Scho 21:32  6:57 
   55      1331 Diego Mesta        13   1331 Marianapolis    21:33  6:57 
   56      1216 Amory Fleming      11   1216 Wheeler         21:38  6:59 
   57      1316 Josh Anothony      11   1316 Marianapolis    21:38  6:59 
   58      1278 Kevin Lingard      11   1278 Pcd             21:42  7:00 
   59      1319 Woo Jae Kim Kim    11   1319 Marianapolis    21:47  7:02 
   60      1181 Jared Klee         12   1181 Williams        21:48  7:02 
   61      1184 Mike Miley         9    1184 Williams        21:52  7:03 
   62      1284 Andrew Hilliard    10   1284 Pcd             21:58  7:05 
   63      1225 Sam Wheeler        10   1225 Wheeler         22:20  7:13 
   64   40 1242 Jae Hack Jeung     12   1242 St. Andrew’s    22:31  7:16 
   65   41 1245 Conor Martin       10   1245 St. Andrew’s    22:33  7:17 
   66   42 1355 Caleb Brokaw       10   1355 Hyde            22:33  7:17 
   67      1335 Joshua Betley      12   1335 Marianapolis    22:43  7:20 
   68   43 1343  Kuan-Chun Lai     12   1343 St. Thomas Scho 22:44  7:20 
   69      1286 Steve Coccio       9    1286 Pcd             22:46  7:21 
   70      1205 Phil Gyampo        10   1205 Rocky Hill      23:00  7:25 
   71      1282 Mike Brendlinger   10   1282 Pcd             23:01  7:26 
   72   44 1241 Jonney Cho         11   1241 St. Andrew’s    23:04  7:27 
   73      1217 David Brenman      11   1217 Wheeler         23:07  7:28 
   74      1334 Toso Adebamowo     12   1334 Marianapolis    23:14  7:30 
   75      1188 Nathaniel Ryan     8    1188 Williams        23:17  7:31 
   76      1195 Pablo Tutillo      12   1195 Williams        24:07  7:47 
   77      1220 Alex Guerra        10   1220 Wheeler         24:24  7:53 
   78      1237 Wyatt Horan        8    1237 Wheeler         24:44  7:59 
   79   45 1344  Kojin Hoshiba     12   1344 St. Thomas Scho 24:48  8:00 
   80      1206 Dan Ratigan        11   1206 Rocky Hill      24:48  8:00 
   81      1279 Devin Samuels      11   1279 Pcd             25:15  8:09 
   82      1235 Sam Shwartz        8    1235 Wheeler         25:24  8:12 
   83      1223 Jack Christie      10   1223 Wheeler         25:26  8:13 
   84      1356 Cameron Sanders    12   1356 Hyde            25:52  8:21 
   85   46 1350  Pei-Lin  Chan     10   1350 St. Thomas Scho 26:13  8:28 
   86   47 1247 Sheldon Hudgins    11   1247 St. Andrew’s    26:19  8:30 
   87      1232 Wayne Wu           9    1232 Wheeler         26:26  8:32 
   88   48 1345  Marith Norodom    9    1345 St. Thomas Scho 26:48  8:39 
   89   49 1346  Hsin-Li Sun       11   1346 St. Thomas Scho 26:52  8:40 
   90      1212 Jimmy Rudolph      12   1212 Wheeler         27:39  8:55 
   91      1246 Tyler Martin       9    1246 St. Andrew’s    28:01  9:03 
   92      1177 Nathaniel Garwood- 9    1177 Williams        29:32  9:32 
   93      1194 Noah Thomas        9    1194 Williams        29:32  9:32 
   94      1323 Evan Simpson       11   1323 Marianapolis    29:54  9:39 
   95      1310 Joseph Petrides    9    1310 Marianapolis    30:14  9:46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News